《INDIAN CRICKET TEAM IMAGINES》KL RAHUL - HOW CAN WE FORGET YOU
Advertisement
RAHUL'S POV -
Tomorrow is going to be the most god damn boring birthday ever because there will be no party, no meeting friends, no cake, no nothing. I even feel like chucking this quarantine and lock down rules and getting out of the house. Huh and then I get reminded of the fact that even I can get corona if I do that and I cant die out of some stupid virus. What the hell am I even thinking?
I guess my mind is not functioning properly, I should just sleep, its 11:30 already and not like at 12 people are going to barge into my room and wish me Happy Birthday.
Huh why was I born on this day god? What? No its okay dont change my birthday God, it was just out of frustration never take any of my words serious except the ones like I want a century today and all, I hope I am making things clear God?
What the hell are you doing Rahul? Talking to god? Just sleep.
I was in deep slumber when my phone started buzzing and ringing really loudly. I silenced my phone and slept again without giving a damn about who it was. The buzzing still continued and forced my to get up. Is there any way to stop this buzzing? I dont know I am just gonna pick the call up.
"Hello? Who the hell is disturbing my sleep?" I screamed as I picked the call up, I did not even bother to see who it was and then realized that it was a face time.
"Ro, tune Rahul ko bhi apne jaisa banna diya." it was Virat's voice.
"Yeh chodd yaha mein apni neend kharab kar ke tujhese baat karne nahi betha, chal wish kar." it was Rohit's voice.
"Happy Birthday Rahul" they all screamed and I was totally up from my sleep and I realized that the whole Indian Cricket Team was on call.
"You guys remembered?" I asked shocked.
Advertisement
"Yes and guess who among us remembered it?" Mahi bhai asked.
"The most forgetful, the most sleepy, the most, okay I need to stop praising him." Harry exaggerated.
"Rohittaaaa" Yuzi screamed and cut off Harry from between.
"What? Ro bhai? You remembered my birthday?" I asked, I was really happy.
"Yes, shocked right? Even I was, he called me 2 minutes ago and reminded me and called every one. Yeh kuch kaam toh aaya." Virat said and everyone laughed and I could see Rohit frowning.
"Stop irritating my Ro bhai, he is the best, he remembered my birthday." I said.
"I know I am the best and how could I forget my partner's birthday?" he said.
"Umm bhai isnt your partner Ritsy bhabhi?" Jassi asked and we all face palmed.
"He means opening partner not life partner Jassi." Yuzi sighed.
"But he never remembered my birthday?" Shikhi bhai whined.
"Cause on your birthday you only call the whole world and remind them that its your birthday." Jaddu bhai said and we all laughed.
"And Ro bhai is the best." I said again.
"What the what about me?" Virat asked.
"Some one's jealous." Jaddu bhai said.
"You are also the best." I sighed, I can feel what situation Jassi gets into when Rohit and Virat asks him to choose who is better.
"Can you like finally feel what I feel?" Jassi asked.
"You literally spoke my heart Jassi, I can totally feel the torture they do on you." I sighed.
"What torture? We never torture Jassi." Virat said.
"Exactly, I never torture Jassi. Do I Jassi? Only Cheeku does that right?" Rohit asked.
"Both of you, I mean none of you torture me." Jassi said and we laughed at how he was going to say that both of you torture me.
"Stop torturig Jassi." Mahi bhai ordered and Virat and Rohit stopped, they never say no to Mahi bhai, whatsoever.
Advertisement
"So what are you doing on your birthday?" Harry asked.
"What a sensible question Harry!" Virat said.
"Why? Usually we are there to annoy him on his birthday so I asked him what he will do this time." Harry said.
"Stop being so innocent aur jale par namk mat daalo." I said, knowing that he is doing all this purposely to make me realize how I cannot party or anything.
"I will tell what Rahul will do , he will cake face himself." Yuzi said.
"Ya, he will bang his face on a table where the cake should have been and that too 10 to 15 times going like, this one from Virat, this one from Rohit, this big piece of cake from Harry." Jaddu bhai said and we all laughed.
"I do not understand if you called me to wish me or make me realize how I cannot do anything on my birthday." I said in an annoyed tone.
"Both, 50-50, no make it 30-70, 70 for the annoying part. No 10-90 final." Harry said and I hit my head on my hand.
"Someone just got his maths right for the first time." Rohit teased.
"You are the best bro." I said and laughed at Harry's face.
"No I am the best." Virat said, shit I am in a fix again.
"No I dont understand if you guys called me to wish me or ask me who is better?" I asked again in an annoyed manner.
"No comments on this." harry said.
"You just commented that" I said.
"But genuinely bro, I genuinely pity you." Harry said to annoy me.
"I would not mind coming all the way to your house to punch you but I dont want to get into jail or get corona so 15 virtual punches." I said.
"Those punched must have hurt so bad right?" Jaddu bhai asked.
"No, he is bad at giving virtual punches, I could not feel a thing." Harry said and I faced palmed.
"Why are you so dumb?" I sighed.
"I am smart how am I supposed to feel a virtual punch?" Harry asked.
"Exactly my point." I stated.
"Boys stop it." Mahi bhai calmed us down before we fight.
"Bhai I am not doing anything tell Rahul, he wants to punch me." Harry said.
"Oh hello, I gave you a virtual punch which you cant even feel so stop the drama, see Mahi bhi, he is doing so much drama." I said.
"I said stop for a reason, I am not taking any sides." Mahi bhai stated and Harry and I frowned.
"You need to." we both said together.
"Another or upcoming ROHIRAT." Yuzi sighed.
"Oh please we do need another duo to show a rift or keep fighting, one is more than enough." Mahi bhai said and we all laughed.
"Chill bhai, we are very sensible." Harry said.
"Yes virtual high five to that point bro." I said.
"Did you just call us insensible?" Rohit and Virat said together.
"No we just said that we are sensible." Harry and I said.
"Ya totally, what you meant." Rohit said.
"Dont act like you even heard a thing, I could hear you snoring." Virat said.
"No I wasnt okay." Rohit said.
"No stop it, I am not a fight stopper or solver." Mahi bhai said, he was really annoyed by this time.
"You mean peace maker bhai?" Virat asked.
"Cheeku" Mahi bhai said, he was damn done with us.
"Someones in trouble." Jaddu bhai said.
"Stop adding fuel to the fire Jaddu, you will only end up burning." Rohit bhai said.
"I wonder how you speak sensible things when you are sleeping." Virat said and we all laughed.
"I still cant believe you guys remembered my birthday." I said, this birthday started off not as bad as I thought.
"How can we forget you?"
Advertisement
- In Serial31 Chapters
Battlesquire Book I - First Blood
There was nothing Jess craved more than the rush of battle, having trained for endless hours in mastering all the weapons of war. She would do anything to prove herself worthy, anything to be granted the rights and privileges of every knight who fought for the Crown. Anything not to be relegated to the status of simpering handmaiden, a wallflower at court whose only purpose was to be meek and demure for the pleasure of arrogant men she despised. When a certain professor of etiquette makes it clear that she would see Jess broken and humbled, forced to submit to a lady's proper role, Jess will do whatever she must to escape that fate. Even if it means blackening her dagger for king and country, learning what it truly means to be a Squire of War. (Warning: Though it starts off gently - sex, graphic violence, heroism, and betrayal are all part of the story.)
8 212 - In Serial227 Chapters
Re:World
What would you wish for if you have one? Power? Wealth? Immortality? Yet he wished for something different. In his entire life, he was mocked, humiliated, and backstabbed. But not this time. He’s was born a human, But they say his worse than the devil. His personality is twisted as it can be. One moment he beheaded someone next his smiling with blood all over him. Why I am telling you this? What is this all about? Hahaha, you’ve done well to listen to me up until this point. Let me tell you a story of a boy named Reiki. Like any other name, it’s plain and simple but to others this name was special. To some, he was their Lover, Enemy, and Savior. This is not a story about him being a saint and helping the entire world achieve world peace nor a story about him being a devil killing everything in sight like you he was only human. But you don’t want to hear the story like this no let me start over. One day Reiki killed his best friend for selling him out and on this day he tried to commit suicide.
8 316 - In Serial31 Chapters
Summoner's Pact
Lucas a young man who only wished for the easy life ends up breaking everything when he introduces powers that should never have existed in his universe.
8 95 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Purge |EXO| completed
Цусыг цусаар...Буруу зүйл хийсэн бол шангаа хүртэх л хэрэгтэй. Харин энэ боломжийг бидэнд цэвэрлэгээ олгодог юм.
8 58 - In Serial44 Chapters
Harry Potter memes
Just a book of memes I found abou Harry Potter!!!! Totally weird and randomm!!!
8 267 - In Serial20 Chapters
Claws and Lightning (Male Zeraora Reader x Boku no Hero Academia)
(Y/N) Zeraora. Born with traits and characteristics of a tiger and electrokinetic powers. His origins are unknown, found by the Wild Wild Pussy Cats at a young age and soon taken in by them. Years pass and he eventually turns his attention to the path of heroism. A path that would soon help to unveil the mystery that is his origins."Keep your claws sharp but keep your senses sharper."(Y/N) ZeraoraDisclaimer: I do not own Pokemon, or My Hero Academia, this fanfic is for fun, to show my enjoyment for BNHA manga/anime, and one of my favorite pokemon. I also do not own any songs used my story. Again, all right reserved to their owners.
8 215

