《3rd Generation OS Book》Akshara's life ( Part 4 )
Advertisement
Note: This is the final part and it is only to show the precious bond of Akshu and Vatsal which we are not able to see in the show right now and may not get in future too.
1 week later
Akshara was discharged from the hospital a few days back. The naming ceremony is also completed.
Goenka Villa
Evening 5.00 pm.
Akshara is sitting in the study room doing some bussiness work. She hears a noise from the window and goes to see it. At that time only a boy in his mid twenties comes behind her and lifts her up swinging her around.
Akshara: Kon ho tum , tumhari himmat kaise hui mujhe chune ki, neeche utaro mujhe abhi issi wakt.
That boy puts her down. She turns to shout at that man when she sees his face and becomes happy. That boy is......
Vatsal Goenka
Akshara(happily): Vabby tu. Tu yaha achanak kese. Anyways I missed you so much.
She hugs him tightly and he hugs her back.
Vatsal: I missed you too Akshu. Aur main yaha 1 mahine ke liye aaya hoon shooting ke liye toh ab mein yaha rahunga aur tujhe bahut pareshan karunga. Kaisi hain tu ?
Akshara:Main theek hu, tu kesa hain ? Aur tune sabse mil liya ?
Vatsal: Main thik hu aur neeche sabse mil bhi liya aur phir tere paas aaya tujhse milne. Accha ab tu yeh bata mera bhanja kaha hain, mujhe milna hai usse. Phir mujhe mere naye bhanje aur bhanji ko bhi toh milna hain.
Akshara:Aryan apne kamre mein khel raha hai. Tu mere saath aaja.
They go to Aryan's room.
Akshara: Aru baby dekho toh kon aaya hain.
Aryan looks up and sees Vatsal. He gets happy and runs to him, Vatsal picks him up and twirls him around.
Vatsal: Kaisa hain mera champ?
Aryan: Mein thik hu mamu. Aap mere liye kya laaye ho.
Advertisement
Vatsal: Main aapke liye aapki favourite chocolates laaya hoon aur woh bhi bag bharke.
Aryan: Yayyyy! Thank you mamu. Aap sabse best ho.
Vatsal: Abhi main jaata hoon mujhe tere chote bhai behan se bhi toh milna hain.
Akshara takes Vatsal to her room to see the kids. They are fast asleep in the room.
Akshara: Yeh dekh tere bhanja aur bhanji.
Vatsal goe and sees them .
Vatsal: Yaar yeh kitne cute hain. Naam kya rakha hain inka?
Akshara: Akshay aur Adhira.
Vatsal: Yeh Adhira toh bilkul Naira maasi jaisi dikhti . Mamu ne mujhe ek din mumma, maasi aur unke bachpan ke photos dikhaye te. Yeh bilkul maasi pein gayi hain jaise tu nani (Akshara) pe gayi hain.
Akshara: Tujhe pata hain bhai ne bhi yahi kaha tha.(remembers something) Arey bhai ne mujhe kaha tha ki woh mujhe mumma ki videos dikhayenge lekin woh bhool gaye. Main abhi bhai se kehti hoon mujhe video dikhane keliye.
Akshara and Vatsal goes down to the hall.
In hall
Everyone is sitting in the hall. At that time Akshara comes down.
Akshara: Bhai aapne mujhe kaha tha ki aap mujhe mumma,maasi aur mamu ke videos dikhayenge. Dikhao na.
Kairav: Oh sorry Akshu main bhool gaya tha. Ruko mein tujhe abhi dikhata hoon.
Kairav goes and brings some CDs from his room and puts one in the dvd player connected to the tv. Everyone starts watching the videos.
Everyone laughs watching the videos.
Akshara: Oh god mumma kitni funny thi. Mamu ko bahut pareshan karti thi woh.
Kairav: Ha mujhe yaad hain maine ek baar mamu se pucha tha ki woh mumma ko 007 kyu kehte hain. Tab unhone bataya ki mumma detective ki tarah unki har harkat par nazar rakhti thi aur phir nanu ko jaake batadeti thi woh phir mamu ki achi class lag jaati thi. Mumma bilkul nanu ki chamchi thi. Nanu humesha princess princess karte rehte te.
Advertisement
Akshara: Bhai aapke paas mumma papa ke shaadi ke videos hain kya?
Kairav: Ha hain nah abhi lagata hoon.
Akshara: Yaar mumma ka photoshoot kitna funny tha.
Aditya: Ha aur unke bua dadi ne jab unhe looteri dulhan kaha toh aur bhi funny laga.
Neil: Ha yaar yeh Naira Aunty dulhan ke jode mein kitni sundar lag rahi hain bilkul doll jaisi. Sach mein princess lagti hain.
Arohi: Ha aur Naira Aunty ne apni shaadi mein joh dhamakedar entry ki woh mujhe bahut pasand aayi. Kaash mein bhi apni shaadi mein yeh kar sakti.
Akshara: Ha yaar kaash mein bhi esi entry kar paati apni shaadi mein.
Arohi: Oh hello joh entry tune ki thi apni shaadi mein woh bhi kam nahi tha.
Swarna: Ha Akshu yaad hain na tune apni shaadi mein ghode par entry ki thi.
Vatsal: Aap mein se kisi ke paas mumma ki godh bharai ka video hain kya?
Manish: Ha hain nah mere paas abhi dikhata hoon. Yeh video tab ka hain jab tu hone wala tha.
Akshara: Wow yaar maasi kitni pretty lag rahi hain, ekdam fairy jaisi.
Vatsal: Ha aur maasi bhi bilkul angel lag rahi hain.
Kairav: Akshu yeh dekh. Yeh jab main pehli baar tuje dekha tha aur dusra tere naamkaran ka video hain.
Arohi: Yeh Akshu kitni cute dikhti hain bachpan mein
Swarna: Akshu aur Vatsal tumhe pata hain, yeh joh tum dono ka rishta hain nah yeh paida hone se pehle hi bangaya tha. Jab Gayu ka seventh month chal raha tha tab hume pata chala ki Naira phirse maa banne wali hain. Sabse pehle toh Gayu ko hi pata chala.
Swarna: Uss wakt Vatsal ne jor se laat maari thi pet mein jab Naira ki pregnancy news aayi. Aur jab tu hui thi na Akshu tabse Vatsal humesha tere saath hi raha hain. Jab Naira aur Gayu ke beech ki galat fehmi ke wajah se Karthik Naira ko Kairav aur Akshu ke saath Mumbai jaana pada toh tu kitna rota tha. Din bar tu bas rota hi jaata tha itni ki tujhe do baar hospital mein admit karna pada. Lekin jab 1 mahine baad woh sab wapas aagaye te tab jaise hi humne Akshu ko tere paas rakha tune rona bandh kardiya aur hasne laga. Tera first word bhi Akshu hi tha aur Akshu ka first word tha Vabby. Pehle hum logo ko samajh nahi aaya ki Vabby kon hain lekin jab Akshu apne ghutno pe chalkar tere paas aayi thi aur Vabby kaha tab humhe samajh aaya ki usne tujhe Vabby kaha tha. Sach mein bhai behan ka aisa rishta maine kabhi bhi nahi dekha sivaay ek ke. Maine Singhanias se bahut suna hain Naksh,Gayu aur Naira ke rishte ke baare mein aur dekha bhi hain. Aur aaj unke baccho ke beech aisa hi rishta dekhkar bahut accha lag raha hain. Krish-Akshu,Kairav-Vansh, aur Akshu-Vatsal bilkul humhare Naksh Gayu Naira ki chavvi hain aakhir hain toh unke hi bacche. Bhai behan ka aisa pyaar humesha bana rahe.
Akshara and Vatsal got emotional hearing all this.
Manish: Akshu main tujhe ek video dikhata hoon Kairav ke bachpan ki harkat ka.
Everyone laughs at this.All the younger generation including Aditya and Neil says together.
All: Bhai yeh Keesha kon hain?
Kairav: Kuch nahi woh sirf meri classmate thi.
Manish: Vatsal tujhe bhi ek video dikhana hain. Akshu ki shaadi ke wakt tu uske tilak ke ek din pehle aaya tha na. video uske kuch din pehle ka hain.
Vatsal laughs seeing this.
Vatsal: Oh god Akshu yeh dekhne mein kitna maja aaraha hain. Tauji aur Bhai kaise tumhare taang khich rahe te. Aur tera chehra dekhne layak tha.
Os completed.
Hope you'll like it.
Do vote and comment.
Advertisement
- In Serial469 Chapters
The Adventures of Einarr Stigandersen
Einarr Stigandersen is the dispossessed prince of Raenshold, his father its landless Thane. They sail from port to port, leading a vagabond's life aboard the longship Vidofnir, until a fateful battle with a demon ship and an unnatural storm send them reeling to Kjell Hall. A princess' beauty and the Jarl's wrath soon conspire to send Einarr on a series of impossible quests. Will Einarr and the Vidofnings find adventure, glory, and revenge, or will they end as ashes in the frozen seas? Chapters released Tuesdays and Thursdays. Newest chapters can be found on my personal blog (2 chapters ahead). Covers for individual volumes done by Wil Eyster at Eyster Artistry.
8 240 - In Serial27 Chapters
Shatter the Heavens; Slaughter the Gods
Arminius of the ancient era stood over mankind with the ability to perform magic. His ability allowed him to triumph over mortal armies and carve a domain for himself. Then, the martialists attacked. Their individual strength was lower than that of magicians, but the sheer number of them made them an unstoppable force. In the wake of tens of thousands of martialists and hundreds of thousands of mortal warriors, one lone magician was unable to stand against the tide. But, the powers of a magician allowed Arminius to escape the cycle of reincarnation, landing him an eon into the future. In the new age, magicians are entirely extinct, and the martialists from the old era have perfected their martial way, allowing them to attain godly powers that far surpass what Arminius was ever capable of. So, what else should Arminius do except learn their method and use it against them?! Reincarnated as Andric, he seeks to gain the powers of the martialists and reclaim his position at the throne of the world! A fossil of a bygone age where magic was rampant and he ruled with an iron fist, Arminius is reborn into a world in which magic is fading. The non-magical revolution successful and his rule long over, he must master the new ways of martial arts to rule anew.
8 153 - In Serial23 Chapters
Sort of Forgotten
Waking from a prison that held her for 1500 years, Sariah was obviously ready to stretch her legs. Emerging into a world with little to no magic and no idea as to where all of the pieces of her physcial body are located, she begins her hunt. Vengance, death, destruction and war are in the future for all of the realms involved in her imprisonment. She must move quickly to outrun her quickly fading memories and her enemies powers growing. Her escape has began the return of magic, both good and bad. While her captors are the enemies she has in her sights, something darker and older than Sariah has awoken, and hates her beyond any and all logic.
8 77 - In Serial42 Chapters
That Guy Is Boring
Welcome dear Players!Those lucky enough to hear this message will now be transported to the Chessboard. Try to survive and reach the end of the game unharmed. As a gift from the Administration, you will not have to worry about the dangers of the Game for the first two days. Remember, The System of the Ancients was not meant to be fair, so expect to find injustice.Have fun and try not to die too quickly! [before reading] -> This novel is the English version of an Italian one. Some details may have been lost in translation.
8 158 - In Serial37 Chapters
Ghoulish insanity (incomplete/finished)
Adventure, Excitement, a jedi craves not these things, but I do!I was captured and kept in a basement by Frank, tortured and partially eaten, yet he somehow managed to keep me alive for a whole month. When he finally decided to off me for fresh meat, instead of dying properly I found myself waking up in the body of a rotting corpse on a battlefield with gamelike elements telling me that I'm an undead ghoul. Oh and there's also the little thing with the gods cursing me as my soul passed from earth to where-ever this place is. But earth gods rock, you know? They blessed me, you know? Uhm... there's the small detail that I crave the flesh of the living. Said flesh is really yummy by the way.... It's not weird to eat corpses when you're a corpse yourself, you know? Don't look at me like that! I'm not crazy, okay? Goddamn it!
8 209 - In Serial29 Chapters
Zodiac One Shots
Here's a book of zodiac one shots! Requests are open!Aries: March 21 - April 19Taurus: April 20 - May 20Gemini: May 21 - June 20Cancer: June 21 - July 22Leo: July 23 - August 22Virgo: August 23 - September 22Libra: September 23 - October 22Scorpio: October 23 - November 21Sagittarius: November 22 - December 21Capricorn: December 22 - January 19Aquarius: January 20 - February 18Pisces: February 19 - March 20
8 71

