《3rd Generation OS Book》Moving on ( Part 2 )
Advertisement
1 month later
Everyone is sitting on the dinning table having breakfast.
Arohi: Bua aaj mujhe kachori chahiye breakfast mein.
Akshara: Ha bua mujhe bhi kachori khani hain.
Keerti: Ok beta yeh lo khau tum dono lekin jyada mat khana. Aur ha uske baad tum dono ko yeh beetroot juice pina hoga .
Akshara: Yaar bua kal apne karele ka juice pilaya tha aur aaj beetroot juice pila rahi hai. Mein toh nahi piyungi.
Arohi: Ha bua mujhe bhi nahi pina kitna yuck hein yeh. Muh ka pura taste spoil hota hein.
Keerti ( strictly ): Maine kaha na tum dono yeh juice piyunge . Mujhe isspe koi nakhre nahi chahiye.
The duo drink the juice while making faces. Everyone is laughing at their actions.
Keerti: I know beta tum logo ko yeh pasand nahi hai lekin yeh babies ke liye accha hai isliye tumhe pila rahi hoon.
Akshara: Jiju aaj aap apne naye hotel ke construction site pe jate wakt mujhe raste mein Aurika hotel pe drop karenge . Woh Mumbai se ek music director aaye hein aur woh uss hotel mein rukhe hein. Aaj meri meeting hai unke saath aur agar sab acha chala toh aaj hi mein new album sign karungi.
Kaira: Par aisi halat mein tu akele jayegi.
Akshara: Don't worry Di mein apna khyal rakhungi. Aur ha bua lunch mein unke saath karungi toh aap mere liye khana mat banao.
Keerti: Ok Akshu.
Naksh: Take care princess aur ha jab tumhari meeting khatam hogi toh batadena, mein tumhe pick karne aaunga.
Akshara: Ok mamu.
Later both of them leave and Kabir drops Akshara at the hotel and leaves. She then goes inside.
Akshara: Good morning. I am here for a meeting with Mr. Rithwik Sharma. May I know his room number.
Receptionist: Good morning ma'am. Let me confirm with the guest first.
Akshara: Ok no issues.
The receptionist calls him and informs him about Akshara. He tells to send her to his room.
Receptionist: Ma'am the room no. is 306 3rd floor right corridor.
Akshara: Thank you.
She goes to that room and knocks the door. He opens it.
Akshara: Good morning Mr.Sharma.
Rithwik: Good morning Ms.Goenka. Please come in and have a seat.
She comes inside and they start the meeting.
Rithwik: So it's final. Aap humhari album ke female lead singer hogi. Congratulations Ms.Goenka on your new album. Aap iss contract ko ache se padkar sign kardijiye.
Akshara: Thank you Mr.Sharma.
She reads the papers carefully and then signs it.
Rithwik: It was nice meeting you. Have a nice day.
Akshara: You too. I'll take your leave now.
In the lobby
Akshara: Mamu ko call karke batati hoon ki mujhe pick karne aaye.( She calls him.) Mamu meri meeting khatam hogayi hain aap mujhe pick karne aajao.
Naksh: I am so sorry princess mujhe ek urgent meeting ke liye jana hoga. Mein driver ko bhejta hu aapko pick karne ke liye.
Akshara: It's ok mamu , driver ko bhejne ki koi jarurat nahi hai mein taxi se aati hoon.
Naksh: Ok princess aap apna khyaal rakhna aur ghar pahuchte hi mujhe phone kardena. Bye beta.
Akshara: Ok mamu bye.
She stops a taxi and gets in and tells him the address. After sometime she notices that he is not going on the correct way.
Akshara: Bhaiya aap kis raaste par aaye hein. Yeh sahi raasta nahi hein.
Driver: Madamji yeh shortcut hein, hum jaldi pahunch jayenge iss raaste se.
Akshara: Bhaiya gaadi rok dijiye. Aap mujhe bewakoof nahi banasakte. Mein ache se janti hoon yeh koi shortcut nahi hain. Yeh raasta toh jungle ki taraf jaata hain.
Advertisement
That man drives inside the jungle and stops the car and Akshara quickly gets down from it and tries to run away but suddenly that man( driver)blocks her. She gets very scared.
Akshara: Kaun ho tum? Mere peeche kyun pade ho? Aakhir mene kya bigada hai tumhara? Please mujhe jaane do.
The man comes to her and grabs her hair in his fist tightly making her scream in pain.
Man(angrily): Chup ekdam chup. Teri wajah se aaj mera bhai jail mein hein.
Akshara: Dekho mein nahi jaanti tumhare bhai ko. Please mujhe jaane do.
That man slaps her and then holds her arm tightly digging his nails in her skin such that it starts bleeding.
Man: 4 mahine pehle tumne mere bhai ko jail pochaya tha kyunki usne ek ladki ke saath zabardasti ki thi. Yaad aaya.
Akshara: Ha toh tumhare bhai ke wajah se ek ladki ki zindagi barbaad hogayi. Uski sahi jagah jail mein hi hein.
Man: Tujhe toh mein nahi chodunga. Mardunga tujhe tadpa tadpa kar lekin usse pehle kuch maje karte hai tumhare saath. ( Eyeing her lustily ) Manna padega ho toh tum kamaal ki cheez, aisa lagta hain jaise swarg ki ek apsara dharti par aayi ho.
Akshara is very scared and feels disgusted hearing that man's words. He pins her to the tree with force due to which she hits her head and it starts bleeding then he starts touching her inapropriately. She struggles to get free from his hold and starts experiencing slight pain in her stomach. He attacks her neck biting it harshly causing it to bleed. She kicks him on his private part and he falls on the ground groaning in pain. She tries to run from there when that man holds her foot making her trip.
She falls down on her stomach and hits her forehead on a rock making it bleed. Her stomach starts paining badly due to the fall. That man turns her around and starts choking her. She gets her hands on a stone and knocks him on his head making hi unconscious and then tries to go to the main road. When she reaches the main road she starts feeling dizzy due to the pain and her head injuries. A man is driving his car on the same road when he sees Akshara on the road in a bad state.
Man(shocked): Akshu.
He immediately stops the car and runs to her. He catches her just when she was about to fall.
Man: Akshu yeh tumhari aisi halat kisne ki? Don't worry mein tumhe jaldi hospital lekar jata hoon. ( He starts crying looking at her condition. )
Akshara: Shashank please mere baccho ko bachao. Bohot dard horaha hain.
Shashank picks her up and makes her lie down in the backseat of the car. He rushes to the nearest hospital ( that happens to be Sunshine Hospital)
Once he reaches the hospital he lifts her and takes her in.
Shashank: DOCTOR
Doctor comes running there.
Shashank: Doctor please meri Akshu ko dekhiye. Isski halat bohot kharab hai.
Doctor: Oh God yeh toh Akshara ma'am hai. Nurse inhe jaldi se ot mein lejao. Wardboy tum Shivani ma'am ko inform Karo Akshara ma'am ke baare mein. Mein Sir ko bulake laata hoon.
In the conference room
Krish is in a meeting with the board members and investors of the hospital. At that time Dr. Sharma barges in in the conference room.
Krish: What is this Dr. Sharma. Tum knock karke nahi aasakte kya.
Doctor: Sorry Sir. Sir please jaldi aayiye Akshara ma'am ko ek aadmi hospital mein laya hein. Unki halat bohot kharab hein. Unhe abhi OT mein legaye hein.
Advertisement
Krish: WHAT. Mein abhi aata hoon.
Sorry everyone the meeting is over. Iss wakt meri behen ko meri jarurat hain.
He goes to the ot. Shivani is already there treating Akshara. He sees Shashank and recognises him.
Krish: Tum Shashank ho na Akshu ke bachpan ke dost. Tumhe Akshu kaha se mili. Uski yeh halat kaise hui?
Shashank: Krish bhaiya mein jungle ke raaste Aurika hotel jaraha tha tab maine Akshu ko road par dekha. Uski halat bohot buri thi. Akshu pregnant hain, usne shaadi kardi mujhe bataya bhi nahi. Uska pati kaha hain?
Krish tells him everything about abhira's divorce and everything. He then informs their family about Akshara's condition.
Dr.Sharma comes out of the ot.
Krish: Dr.Sharma meri Akshu kesi hain? Kya hua hai usse? Woh thik toh hain nah? Aur uske bacche? Woh theeno theek hai na?
Doctor:Sir filhal unki halat bohot nazuk hain. Unhe sar ke peeche wale hisse par bahut gehri chot lagi hein jiske wajah se excessive bleeding hui hain . Unki halat dekhar lagta hein ki yeh ek rape attempt hain. Unke sharir par nakhun aur daato ke nishan . Aapko police ko inform karna chahiye. Hum ma'am ka C-section karrahe hai kyunki unki normal delivery possible nahi hain.
Krish breaks down hearing him. Shashank consoles him.
Krish( crying ): Meri behan ka rape karne ki koshish ki hai. Meri phool jaisi behan ka kya haal kardiya hai uss haiwan ne. Nahi chodunga uss aadmi ko. Bas ek baar Akshu hosh mein aajaye aur uss haiwan ka naam batade. Mardunga usko.
The whole family comes except Arohi and the Goenkas as Manish, Swarna and Suhasini are taking care of Arohi and all the kids. Kairav and Anjali have gone on a short vacation to Spain so they don't know about it.
Everyone: Akshu kesi hain? kya hua hai usse? aur bacche bhi theek haina.
Krish tells them everything. They get shocked listening about Akshara's condition.
Naksh (crying): Yeh sab meri wajah se hua hain: Agar mein princess ko pick karne gaya hota toh aaj uski yeh halat nahi hoti.
Keerti: Nahi Naksh aap sambhaliye khudko. Issme aapki koi galti nahi hai. Khudko blame mat karo.
They hear a baby's cry from the ot. After some time Shivani comes out from the ot. Everyone starts bombarding her with questions asking her about Akshara and the babies .
Shivani: Akshu ko ek ladka aur ek ladki hui thi lekin ladka mara hua paida hua hai. Akshu ko sar pe gehri chot lagne ki wajah se usse 2-3 dino tak hosh nahi aayega.
Everyone mourns the loss of the baby boy and prays that Akshara gets well soon.
3 days later
Akshara has not yet woke up. Shashank along with Krish, Kaira, Kabir and Shivani have been staying with Akshara continuosly not leaving her for even a minute. Keesh are at home as they have to look after Arohi and the kids.Goenkas have been continuously praying for Akshu's well being. Kairav and Anjali still don't know about the recent happenings. Later that afternoon Akshara starts gaining consciousness.
Akshara( murmurs): Please chod do mujhe, mujhe jaane do. Mere paas mat aana. She wakes up with a jerk and sees Shashank,Krish, Kaira and Kabir near her. Seeing men around her she gets scared as she is still in a trauma and is getting scared of men.
Akshara(panicking): No mere paas mat aana dur hojao mujhse. (She starts throwing objects on them . One of the things hits Krish's forehead. Everyone starts crying seeing her condition). (crying) please mujhe jaane do. Chuna mat mujhe. ( She faints due to stress)
Kaira: Krish Akshi aise kyun behave kar rahi thi jaise woh hume jaanti hi nahi ho.
Krish: Kaira woh iss wakt trauma mein hain. Ab jab usse hosh aaya tha toh woh puri tarah se apne senses mein nahi thi aur hum mardo ko dekhar aise violent behave. Dusri baar jab usse hosh aayega tab woh apne full senses mein hogi.
Shashank goes to the temple in the hospital.
Shashank: Kanha ji please meri Akshu ko theek kardijiye. Mein uski aisi halat nahi dekh sakta. Please usse meri pehli wali Akshu banadijiye na.
He sits down near the idol and is continuously crying. Someone keeps a hand on his shoulder. He looks back and sees Krish standing there teary eyed. Krish sits down next to him.
Krish: Bohot pyaar karte ho na Akshu se.
Shashank (shocked): Krish bhai yeh aap kesi baat kar rahe hai. Mein Akshu se pyaar nahi karta, woh toh sirf meri best friend hai.
Krish: Tum mujhse jhoot nahi bolsakte. Maine tumhare aakhon mein Akshu keliye pyaar dekha hain.
Shashank: Mein Akshu se bohot pyaar karta hoon. Woh mere bachpan ka pehla pyaar hain. Pehle mujhe laga yeh sirf ek attraction hai baad mein khatam ho jayega lekin 5 saal pehle jab mein padayi ke liye London chala gaya tab mujhe realise hua ki mein usse saccha pyaar karta hoon. 5 saalo se intezaar kar raha tha ki kab mein padayi khatam karke wapas aao aur usse apni dil ki baat kahu. 3 saal pahle mera phone kho gaya tha jiske wajah se mein usse inn teen saalo mein contact nahi karpaya. Ab toh usse apne pyaar ka izhaar karne ki himmat hi nahi hain mujhme. Uske pati ne uske saath joh bhi kiya uske baad toh uska pyaar par se vishwas hi uth gaya hoga. Agar mein usse apni dil ki baat bataunga toh mujhe dar hain ki woh humari dosti na tod le.
Krish: Abhi sahi time nahi hai lekin jab woh theek hojayegi toh usse apne dil ki baat zarur kehna. Aise usse chupana mat.
Shashank: Thank you Bhai. Aaj aapse apne mann ki baat kehkar bahut halka mehsoos hua.
2 hours later
Akshara starts gaining consciousness.
Akshara (weakly): Ahhhh. Mein yaha kese.( Remembers everything and panicks. She pulls the drips out from her harshly making it bleed and gets up from the bed but stumbles and her hand hits a vase while balancing herself causing it to fall on the floor making a loud noise.
Outside Krish is sitting waiting for Akshu to gain consciousness when he hears the noise from inside. He rushes inside and sees that Akshara has woken up and is panicking.
Krish: Akshu calm down please tumhe iss wakt rest ki zarurat hai.
Akshara: Bhai mere bacche thik toh hain na. Kaha hain dono. Mujhe dekhna hain unko.
Krish: Princess aap please rest karo mein laata hoon usse.
He goes and brings the baby.
Krish: Yeh lo Akshu tumhari beti.
Akshara takes her baby and admires it.
Akshara: Bhaiya yeh toh kitni cute hai. I can't believe it mujhe beti huyi hai.( Realises something) Bhai Mera dusra baby kaha hai? mujhe usse dekhna hain. Mera dusra baby ladka hai ya ladki. ( Sees that Krish is not answering and gets scared) Bhai batao na mera dusra baby kaha hain? Aapki chuppi se mujhe dar lag raha hain. Please kuch toh boliye.
Krish: Akshu tumhara beta stillborn tha . Tum theen dino se behosh . Theen din pehle jab tumhe yaha laya gaya tha tab tumhari immediate delivery karni padi via C-section kyunki babies ke jaan ko khatra tha. Lekin phir bhi tumhara beta stillborn paida hua.
Akshu breaks down hearing it.
Krish: Akshu i know tum iss wakt mujhe tumse yeh nahi puchna chahiye lekin phir bhi please mujhe batao uss din kya hua tha tumhare saath. Tum uss jungle mein kese pahunchi? Kisne kiya tumhare saath aisa? Mujhe pata hai ki kisine tumhe molest kiya hain tum bas mujhe uska naam batao. Chodunga nahi usko.
Akshara while crying tells him everything that happened with her that day. His eyes turned red in anger hearing about what she went through.
1 week later
The man responsible for Akshara's condition was arrested and was hanged to death. Today Akshara is getting discharged and taken home. Everyone is running here and there doing preparations for their welcome. Soon she reaches Singhania Sadan. Keerti does the aarti of the two. She then does the baby's grahpravesh by taking her footprints on a white cloth ( just like Kartik had done when Akshu was born.)
2 days later naming ceremony was held.
The girl was named Tara Akshara Goenka.
Few days later
Night 2.00 am
Arohi was sleeping in her room when she started having severe stomach pain. She woke up due to the pain and realised that her water broke. She slowly got up and went to the nearest room(that is KriShi's room) and started knocking on the door . Krish opens the door.
Krish: Aru kya hua tumhe, tu itni raat ko yaha aur tujhe itna paseena kyun aaraha hain?
Arohi: Bhai please mujhe hospital leke chaliye. I think it's time.
Krish: What? Aao mere saath mein tujhe hospital lekar jata hoon.
He rushes to the hospital with her. Once they reach the hospital Arohi is immediately taken inside. After 6 hours of painful struggles Arohi gives birth to a boy and girl. Later they are named as Ruhan Arohi Goenka and Ruhi Arohi Goenka.
Chapter completed
Hope you'll like it
Do vote and comment.
Advertisement
- In Serial78 Chapters
Forgotten Dungeon
Death comes quickly and without warning. Even for such little personage as him. It's quite hard to start as a dungeon core. Quite harder when divine bureaucracy simply dumps you in the a** end of nowhere because of their incompetence and because of your agent status as a Fallen Angel. Yet Uno (temporary name) is used to working with subpar materials and making the best of circumstances. It doesn't help that his personality was cut down to size, but he tries to overcome the system with ingenuity and a healthy dose of duct tape. Or the local equivalent of such. *** An audiobook of the Forgotten Dungeon story has been made by Agro Squerrils and is available on YouTube, under this link: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLcfzFNUhrNS3Z7DfjN5pMWn-CI1uKg3s2 He has my permission and full support for doing so, so don't be shy and check it out! *** Hello people! It's a story about a dungeon. Or maybe the dungeon? Who knows. Dumped in a hostile world, working hard to overcome circumstances. There is an RPG system in place, but I'll try to make it not number-heavy. I would be more focused on skills - at least from the perspective of the sentient races. Dungeons will have their own little playground. I'll try to make MC not overpowered - it always irks me how the stories tend to go from zero to hero in a few minutes. I hope y'all will enjoy the ride! *** Also, a Discord server has been made recently: https://discord.gg/sK2pam3 Join and share your opinions, if interested! :)
8 274 - In Serial58 Chapters
Bugs
In the future, the mankind stepped into space but hasn't gotten far. With planetary travel comes terraforming and new land to explore but also new animal evolution as well. Each step, however, is long and Leon Holmes is feeling this as an Entomologist. Highly regarded in his field, his only friends were coworkers and his collection of insects which he prided himself in but research can only last so long and falling into a slow period, with incentive from his boss, starts playing a Virtual Reality game that has been the recent talk. However, old habits die hard and his habits put him on a path crazier then anyone ever expected to exist in the games.
8 242 - In Serial25 Chapters
The Phoenix Aspect
JAYDEJayde is a genetically engineered super soldier, after decades of being forced by her human creators to fight their dirty wars, Jayde rebelled. During a desperate battle for the ultimate survival of her people, she is betrayed and dies.Instead of it being the end, this is only the beginning of Jayde's journey, as she awakens on a strange new world, in the tortured body of a young girl.Forget technology, this new world doesn't have spaceships, replicators or blasters, it has something better — Magic!With her contract to an ancient artifact, Jayde has to navigate her way through this new world filled with magic, powerful mages, strange creatures, and monsters.RENRen, the fierce demon king, must fight to save his race from the brink of extinction and once again stop the evil Zartonesh from invading the realms. The key to his success lies in the Lower Realm, where the Devil Wars began, and with a young woman whose soul is steeped in darkness, whose presence awakens the primal fury within his soul, and whose vast power can either save or destroy him and his people.EXCITING NEW ADVENTUREFollow Jayde’s journey as she replaces her blaster for a sword. Alone with only her guide, she has to navigate her way around this strange new universe, learning magic, traveling to different dimensions as she makes new friends and enemies.Will the darkness in her soul allow her to find her true-mate? Will she ultimately save this world or will she destroy it?
8 211 - In Serial49 Chapters
The Cakeboss Chronicles
A microfiction(300 words or less) saga of one Chomp's adventures to eat all the cake in Cakelandia - the land of living desserts. Gotta chomp em' all! [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 220 - In Serial44 Chapters
NERD GOT MARRIED TO A DANGERIOUS MAFIA BOSS
PrologueNagising ako sa ingay sa baba kasi May naring ako putok sa baba kaya agad akong tumayo at sumilip sa pinto nakita ko si papa na tinututukan ng baril ng lalaki nakatayo at si kuya naman ay bungbung sarado na at nakita ko din si mama na nakatali lalabas na sana ako para lapitan sila ng makita ko si kuya na nakatingin sa akin at parang sinasabi nya na Wag akong lumabas kahit ano man magyari kaya nanatili ako sa loob ng kwarto ko na umiiyak"Ano hinihintay na ni boss ang bayad m0? Sigaw ng lalaki Boss sino yun?may hindi ba ako Alam?" magbabayad din kami pero Hindi pa ngayun dahil kapos kami" sabi ni papa 'Sino ba tlga sila?' sabi ko saisip ko"Hahaha Alam mo isang taon mo na kaming sinasabihan ng ganya..Pag bibigyan kanalng ni boss ng 3 buwan pag Hindi ka naka bayad mamatay kayung lahat " sabi ng isang lalakiAno daw kami lahat mamatay?Pagkatapos noon ay agad ng umalis ang mga lalaki ng bungbung sa kanila nila kuya At agad akong bumaba at nilapitan si kuya na duguan at si mama namn ay pinuntahan si dad"Dad sino sila?" Tanong ko "Wala yun anak wag mo yun alalahanin " sabi ni dad "Pero dad sinaktan nya kayo sino ba tlga sila?" Tanong ko na pasigaw " bunso wag mo alalahanin yun at wag mung isip yun baka mamaya sumpogin ka nanaman ng sakit mo" sabi ni kuya at yumakap sa akin "Pero kuya ...." Hindi ko natapos ang sasabihin ko ng bigla nalng ako sumpogin ng sakit ko kya agad namn nataranta sila mom ,dad &kuya.Oo tama kayo ng naring may sakit ako miron akong Hearth Disses oo may sakit ako sa puso kaya naman sila dad Hindi sinasabi sa akin lahat ng mga problema na miron kamiMagpapakilala Muna ako 'I am Ryn Ella Jhonniesie 17yrs old maganda,sexy,mabait,nerd,'
8 208 - In Serial87 Chapters
Blood War (Book 1, the Halfblood Chronicles)
Nika, a halfblood vampire, faces conspiracies and dark magic during a hunt for her best friend - whose kidnapping has sparked a war between supernaturals. *****Lurking in the shadows of the human world are Daemonstri - beings akin to vampires, witches, werewolves, and other foul myths. Nika, a seventeen-year-old Daemonstri, has been alienated since birth for having "tainted" blood, and her only real family is her best friend Lu. So when vengeful shapeshifters kidnap Lu, she scrambles to the rescue. With the help of Ren, a guardian on her father's payroll, Nika uncovers shocking conspiracies about the Daemonstri government and even darker truths about herself. Bloody confrontations leave both Nika and Ren vulnerable to their growing feelings, while Lu's abductors execute horrifying plans. And should they survive the chaos of war, only one thing is certain: their world will never be the same.Book 1 of the Halfblood Chronicles[[word count: 100,000-150,000 words]]This story is now available on YONDER, the next-generation reading app from the Wattpad family. Download YONDER from your app store to start reading.
8 265

