《Their Encanto (MaAn)》OS part 1
Advertisement
Anu wriggled with an irritated pout...
Accha baaba as u say...
He dried his wet hands on his jeans
Anu gave him a death glare and he gulped apologizing like a little kid who was caught getting dirty .
Vaise...tum kyu itni der se ho kitchen me ..
She nodded faintly
Anu had been quiet off from a few days...it was difficult to interpret the reason...he could see her stressed face..
...
He returned to see an anxious anu roughly fidgeting the end of her salwaar and looking up staring blankly...
Placing the cushions against the handrest of the couch,He encircled both his arms around her neck and rubbed his cheeks against hers..she closed her eyes and sighed he sat behind her encircling her and acting as a firm headrest for her frame...
Stressed?
Hmm?!
Why u so off ?
Nhi pata...just not feeling good...vo itna sab hua ..mukku ko school me itni daant meri laparwahi k wajah se ..mummy nhi hai to mujhe uspar zyada dhyaan dena chahiye..upar se papa ko chhot lag gyi... mujhe accha ni ...ni..lag rha ..maa bhi mujhe bhul hi gyi hai ekdum beti ki zara bi yaad ni aati ..
Mummy pata ni kab aayengi ..iam missing her so much..
Relax anuu..jus relax..itna stress is not good ..here have this ipod ..I've recorded something in my voice...hope tumhe aaram lage ...iske alawa ive put in ur favourite music n bhajans too
Bhajans?
Remember maa ne kaha tha u should here..acha hoga baby k liye
As he gently caressed the slight visible bump ..
Ofc it was her first time...she was sooo unused to this newness...the feeling was indeed very overwhelming but came along with fear and worry ..abt him ..their child.. moreover neither did the hormones proved very helpful..but with Anuj beside how dare any worry touch her ..she felt relaxed and melted in his embrace placing her hand on his over her belly assuringly..
Advertisement
She listened to the recordings..some papa baby talks...and smiled
Anuj felt relieved
Ye sab kya hai anujj....aise bigadenge chhotu ko aap
Hn ji...kyu ni...haq hai mera...
She giggled
aur mere liye?
Ab pati patni ki private baatein to baby ko nhi suna sakte naa..that I'll tell u secretly..jab baby is asleep...he winked...
Bhapp...kuch bhi bolte hai aap
My pleasure ..he planted a peck on her cheek ..
Aise hi hasti raha kijiye aap..
Hmm..
After a long while of sitting ideally..doing nothing..just enjoying eo's presence silently, Anuj spoke up..
Accha vo appointment hai na kal...i was saying shall we have a day off... Waha outskirts pe let's spend some time toge...anu??
He moved his head sideways to look at her sleeping face..
He smiled slightly and tucked her properly on his lap and caressed her hairs slowly enjoying the beauty when slight gushes of breeze played with her jet black locks and she winced scrunching her nose as he blew them off
Eventually the sun set and stars came up to lighten his sight but he just kept looking at her with each pilo on his body speaking out love for her..only her and their love growing inside her ..he too laid their caressing and kissing her belly and face and eventually fell asleep holding her tight to his heart
Maa reached hurriedly as Anuj mentioned abt her ..as she saw them sleeping peacefully and two cups full of tea beside and smiled at their innocence..
Gadhe hai dono sachhi..
Cute gadhe...mukku said from behind..
They laughed together...finally after looking at them jee bhar k
she warded off all evil eyes smiling with tears and covered them with a blanket... kissed their foreheads and went inside
The end
_________________
Felt like writing something after a long time...not related to original story...just some os scenes..
Ignore for typos and mistakes
N good night
Advertisement
- In Serial93 Chapters
Coeus?
Author's Comment: I was asked about reading my work on other sites. The answer is simple: Currently I am not active in any other networks than royalroadl.com. Only here, I correct mistakes and errors. If you read it anywhere else and have to pay for it, or have to deal with an annoying amount of advertisement, You Are Being Betrayed. You would do good if you make other people in that network aware of it. This is a free project of mine for the purpose of having fun. And if people try to make money with it you shouldn't bother visiting their website. The only one whom I actually allowed to have my work on his website is Armaell who invested the time to compile them into pdf. (http://armaell-library.net/author/andur) ——————————————————————————————— Reading Order of the Multiverse-Books ——————————————————————————————— About a boy who isn’t quite normal and doesn’t see himself as a human being, but is taught differently as he finds out about the world's secrets. Though not everyone is happy about his existence. This is inteded to evolve into a full blown space opera with elements of magic thrown into it. ——————————————————————————————— The OneShot goes FullStory. Trying to go a little more SciFi and alternate reality this time. I am not entirely sure how this fiction will turn out. And I am not sure on the tags either. They may change. Bear with it. As always, how chapters turn out is up to my mood.
8 260 - In Serial26 Chapters
A Stupid Hot Head-Natsu Dragneel fanfiction
Lucy Heartfillia is the type of girl that people don't notice. She likes it that way. She had her friends and didn't get unwanted attention. But one day when the playboy jock, Natsu Dragneel, makes a bet with her. She doesn't pay much attention to it but Natsu makes sure she does. He starts to hang around her like crazy. What happens when Lucy finds out Natsu might not be all bad?
8 93 - In Serial12 Chapters
Mine {FUTURE TOMTORD} {COMPLETED}
* ART IS NOT MADE BY ME AND FULL CREDIT TO WHOEVER DID THAT AMAZING WORK OF ART xA few years after The End, Tom moved out of Edd and Matt's house and found a place of his own, he's content but still dwelling on the past, he's diagnosed with eye cancer and is told he has two months left to live. That is until someone from his past comes knocking at his hospital door and changes everything.
8 89 - In Serial17 Chapters
Switched
I'm not really good with BBS books. I'm still learning about them. And I'm still learning about their opposites or whatever they're called. ? sorry. I'm not good with descriptions.
8 76 - In Serial114 Chapters
Hidden
Emma, a 17 year old girl who goes to a Dragon academy with no Dragon. sounds odd, Right? A girl with no powers make it into an advanced High school with only the most advanced magicians, takes in a lonely magicless girl? She's hiding something. She's not normal She's keeping something... ˜"*°•.˜"*°• Hidden •°*"˜.•°*"˜ Highest rank: #1 in magicThis needs heavy editing
8 273 - In Serial51 Chapters
The Love Deal {Jeon Jungkook Fanfiction}
________ ⚠️🔞Mature content🔞⚠️________"Let's make a deal. You have to respond to my kiss with passion, love, and everything and if you do it ill let you go." He released my cheeks and grabbed my waist pulling me closer to him with the same hand. He leaned in making my breathing hitched. "Until then I'll have all the right to touch you, kiss you whenever I want and wherever I want." His last three words send chills down my spine. But his actions took me by surprise, he nibbled on my earlobe while pressing me on the wall."And don't worry we'll not have sex. Until I can control."Status: CompletedEditing:#1 - 15/8/20 - 7/11/20#2 - 19/4/21 - 2/5/21Ranking:#1 Hana#1 Kookie#1 internationalplayboy#1Hyuna#2 Taetae#2 btsarmy#90 Fanfiction
8 205

