《The Ecstasy Of Faking It》Story Branch: Drunk In New York City.
Advertisement
This story is part of the Paid Stories program, a selection of exclusive stories that help support Wattpad writers. to continue reading on the Wattpad app.
Esta historia pertenece al programa de Historias Pagadas, una selección exclusiva de historias con las que apoyas a escritores de Wattpad. para seguir leyendo en la aplicación.
Advertisement
- In Serial13 Chapters
The Legend of Saga
At the age of twenty, aspiring designer Blair Clarielle had to leave behind her dreams of opening her own store because she did the stupidest thing possible: got pregnant. Now, five years later, she's back on her A-game because of a chance benefactor that gave her enough money to finally open it. The catch is... the condition is that she has to marry him within a year if she can't pay back twice the loan amount. Dealing with hot guys on her design team? "Easy peasy lemon squeezy." Shutting down all the girls who try to take her down in petty ways? "*Yawn* Can I have a challenge?" Stopping her benefactor from brainwashing her child to tell her to marry him? "Not that much of a challenge!"
8 76 - In Serial36 Chapters
Fantasy- MaAn shots
This book is based on the starplus serial "Anupama" and revolves majorly around Anupama and Anuj kapadia.*****************Excerpt 1The arrogance dropped from Anuj's face in a flash as he furrowed his brows surprised, "What...I...nhi...." He stammered tugging at his glasses, while Anupama burst into a fit of chuckles at that.Anuj then smiled too and nodded, "Tumse kya chupana...tum aaj bahot bahot sundar lag rahi ho".Anupama blushed at the compliment but then schooled her features into a poker face. "Bas aaj hi sundar lag rahi hu?"*******************Excerpt 2HAAN!" Anuj shouted,angered, loosening his tie. He was ready to sock his jaw in! "Yaarana hai! Are you jealous?!"Vanraj looked incredulously at Anuj as Anuj smirked, "Hona bhi chahiye! I mean love marriage karne ke baad bhi, you and kavya can't find a common ground. You should be jealous! Classes lenge mujhse on how to keep a woman happy? You really need it!""Tum apni hadd-"Shush!" Anuj interrupted Vanraj then, a smile starting to form."You should be jealous. I mean, jis ex ko tumhari shakal dekhte hi sardard hota hai, wo mere sath khush rehti hai! And vese bhi you are very curious about us naa?"**********************Sometimes we see certain scenes and cant help but imagine "what if it had been like that?". So here in this book are my take around certain scenarios.
8 157 - In Serial105 Chapters
12am || Hyunlix
Felix's parents sent him off to a christian bible camp in hopes that it would help change his sexuality. At the camp Felix gets to know a group of guys. One of the guys is named Hyunjin, and he catches Felix's eye almost immediately. Now, what happens when they turn out to be roommates for the rest of the month?You'll get to look into the life's and perspectives of multiple characters. Fyi:I do not give warnings in my chapters before angst, smut, etc happens since i don't want to spoil stuff. But if you want me to warn you about what the chapters include just dm me! ^^Also the first few chapters are pretty short and bad, but please bare with me. It gets better.🙏No translations pleaseStarted 20.02.22
8 231 - In Serial40 Chapters
Forever Together
A sweet, bubbly and childish girl named Keira Singhania is loved by all her family.Though childish but she is mature during times of need. She is the heart of her family members.An arrogant, rude and sophisticated buisness man named Abhiman Rajvansh who is the king of Business; is what every girl would dream of in their life partners. His life revolves around his work and no one can stop or change him.What will happen when Keira will try to bring up changes in Abhiman's lonely world?When she will brighten his family's gloomy atmosphere?Will he accept the changes or consume the light with his own darkness?
8 221 - In Serial34 Chapters
FM 88.2 《KookV》✔
"Is it Kim Taehyung?" "Fuck ....dude! It's fucking 3 am in the morning if you wanna complain -" " I'm a big fan of yours and your show,Rj V " "wait ........dude! did I really get myself a fan!? where Taehyung is a rj of a radio station named FM 88.2 but his show is on the way of being cancelled due to the low rating. Taehyung thought his career as a rj gonna end soon but things change when he gains a mysterious fan. Aired:24th October ,2019Finished:6th January, 2020
8 101 - In Serial10 Chapters
PRACTICE | j.jk
"noona..... will you practice that- scene- with me?" jungkook questioned you nervously as he pulled you to a private spot.since you were working with him in that acting business, it was only fair for you to help him. "sure, kookie.. what scene did you need practice with?" with an assuring smile, you replied.he nervously looked down, and scratched the back of his head before giving you an answer. "that-" he paused and lifted his eyes up to meet your lips, "kiss scene." || short ff|| jungkook!actor|| low caps intended|| completed
8 200

