《Her Eyes Bedevil...》Chapter 24: Yes Love?
Advertisement
"I think that if you lack courage, you won't get the woman you love." -Unknown
After our little argument about the second request that I've been asking. Finally, we are on our way to the place where I am taking her. Tama lang ang bilis ng takbo ko dahil ayaw niya naman yumakap sa akin. But then, my insane self, thought of something sneaky that I will surely enjoy. So agad akong nag change gear at binilisan ang takbo ng bike. Tingnan lang natin ngayon kung hindi ka parin yayakap.
"Sinasadya mo ba to?" Matalim niyang sabi sabay kurot sa tagiliran ko.
Hindi ko lang kasi binilisan ang takbo kundi prumeno ako ng medyo slight, just enough para mapayakap siya sa akin. Just Great!
"Akala ko kasi may kung may ano sa daan." Pagsisinungaling ko sa kanya.
"Kung magsisinungaling ka lang din. You should try harder. As if hindi ako sanay sa mga kalokohan mo." Sagot niya ng walang pasintabi.
Napangiti nalang ako, dahil kilala niya na talaga ako. But she doesn't know to what extent I could really do it. Kaya pinili ko nalang na huwag siyang sagutin para iwas argument narin. At tsaka, I have so much time later para inisin at asarin siya. Noong hindi ako sumagot ay ulit siyang nagsalita. "Saan ba kasi tayo pupunta?"
Napangiti nalang ako dahil pati rin pala ang babaeng to ay mainipin. "Hephep. Ako dib ang nanalo kaya maghintay ka diyan. Darating din tayo dun at malapit na rin naman na tayo." Sagot ko sa kanya.
Kahit hindi ko nakikita, ay alam kong iniirapan niya na ako by the way she answered. Sige mainis ka lang diyan! Sabi ko sa isip ko.
Actually, it is already settled kung saan ko siya dadalhin pero naisip ko, bakit di kaya kami muna mag adventure or mag saya ng kaunti saka kami pumunta doon. After all, ako ang masusunod sa date night namin na ito.
"We're here!" Agad kong sabi the moment that I pulled-in, in this spacious parking lot of a particular music festival.
Hindi ko maipaliwanag ang saya na nakaukit ngayon sa kanyang mukha. Mukhang tama nga yung napagtanungan ko that she loves this kind genre.
"OMG! Tanch! Paano? Oh! Hindi mo lang alam paano mo ako napasaya ngayon." Masaya niyang sabi sakin. Abot tenga ang ngiti niya ngayon, kaya I feel so accomplished because napasaya ko siya.
Advertisement
"May nakapag sabi lang sa akin that you're into this kind of music. Kaya agad akong gumawa ng paraan para makakuha ng ticket. Saglit lang tayo dito, kasi wala naman dito paborito mong DJ." Sagot ko naman sa kanya ng buong saya din.
"Thank you talaga Tanch! Kahit sobrang mapang asar ka, still thank you! Tarah?" Pag aanyaya niya sa akin.
"Namumuro kana kaka Tanch sa akin love huh?" Konting panunukso ko sa kanya.
Binigyan niya ako ng nakakalokong ngiti sabay belat. "Huwag kana umasa Ta...I mean love! Tarah na nga! Bilis!" Sabi niya habang hila hila ako papasok. "Rinig mo? They're starting to play Armin's mix tapes."
"Wow! So you like Armin pala?" Pag uusisa ko.
"ASOT is life!" Maikli niyang sagot.
Mabuti nalang talaga at nakinig ako sa payo ng pinsan ko na dalhin siya dito. Hindi ako nagkamali because she really likes electro dance music. Hindi mo akalain sa kanyang personality na she is an outgoing person, that she loves going to music festivals, and not just music festivals but Electronic Dance Music Festivals. Kaya pala no wonder na lagi itong nasa Europe dahil sa hilig niyang mag attend ng mga ganitong music festivals.
"We will have fun tonight, love!" Mahina kong bulong sa kanya.
"Super! Come on love! Let's dance!" Sagot niya sa akin habang sumayaw ang kamay niya sa kawalan kasabay ng pag indak ng kanyang ulo sa beat.
"Alam mo ang sweet pala ng endearment na "love" lalo na kung ikaw yung nagsasabi.Yiee!"
"Kung hindi mo lang ako dinala dito baka asarin kita sa pangalan mo, but because you made me happy. I'm returning the favor, my love!" Mapang akit niyang tugon sabay pakawala ng mabilis na kindat.
"Kung ganun, aba'y pumunta na tayo lagi sa mga ganito edm na festival para tawagin mo na akong love, palagi."
"Hahaha! You wish!" Tipid niyang sagot.
At ayun na nga. By hearing the drop, we both scream at the top of our lungs and dance to the beat. Si Sarah ay tumatalon talon pa nga habang sumasayaw. Sobrang nag eenjoy kami ngayon with the music, we feel at peace kahit na we're in this party. They say, music is life, but I say, Music is life itself.
"You feel that, love?" Malakas niyang tanong sa akin, halos di ko na nga marinig dahil sa ingay.
Advertisement
"Yes, love. I'm in a state of Trance." Nakangiti kong sagot sa kanya.
Binigyan niya ako ng napaka tamis na ngiti na labis kong na miss sa kanya. Ngayon niya lang ako ulit nginitian ng ganito.
"Ngayon nalang ako ulit nag enjoy ng ganito. Thanks to you!" Sabi niya before she held my hands up and we danced together, face to face, toe to toe to the drop and beat.
And once again, nag slow mo ang mundo ko. How I missed her so much. It feels like home again, to be this close with her. Well, I am just enjoying this moment and holding on with the time, because things like this don't really last. Tomorrow balik na naman ulit kami sa pagiging aso't pusa.
I didn't know how but it seems may sariling pag iisip ang katawan ko when I pulled her in a tight embrace. I missed you so much my baby! Sabi ko sa loob loob ko.
"If you like, you can join me sometime in Europe to attend this kind of event, my love." She whispered like a song to my ears.
My love.. My love... my love...
"Of course, I would like that my love." I said with a heart warming smile.
|
I didn't know that going with her on this date would be so much fun. I didn't expect that she would bring me to this music festival. The last time I went to a music fest was a year ago. It reminds me that my favorite EDM music festival in EU is just around the corner.
"You're the best, love!" I told her with a bright smile while calming myself due to the extreme euphoria that I just felt.
"Anytime and anything for you my love. Maliit na bagay." Sagot niya sa akin habang pinupunasan ang pawis ko.
Kaka labas lang namin out from the crowd on the main stage. Inaya niya na akong umalis since, the next DJ is playing house techno.
"Love?" Pukaw ko sa attention niya.
"Yes, love?" Mabilis pero buong saya ang makikita mo sa mukha niya. Sobrang nag eenjoy talaga siya dito sa pa endearment niya. Hay Naku! I can't help na medyo kiligin din. Hindi talaga mahirap maging masaya pag siya ang kasama. Kahit may mga sugat pa ng kahapon I will just to ignore it for now. Ang mahalaga magsasaya kami ngayon, kahit ngayon lang because our happiness is short-lived.
"Uuwi na ba tayo, love?" Lambing ko sa kanya.
Umiling lang siya. "Not yet, my love. That was the appetizer. Hindi pa nga tayo nag mamain course eh. Tsaka may dessert pa ako mamaya that surely both of us will enjoy!" She told me with an equal grin and deviltry in her beautiful face.
Then I remembered what she told me before we left. There are visible pink stains on my cheeks. Shit! Bakit ganun nalang talaga ang epekto niya sa akin.
"Hindi naman masama kung kiligin ka sa akin eh." Dagdag niyang pang aasar.
"You're too conceited, my love. Sige ka baka hindi ko ibigay ang bayad for the every name." Pagbabanta ko.
"Really?" Sabay biglang lapit ng mukha niya s akin. She's too much for my comfort.
I just closed my eyes and waited for her assault. With a split of a second I felt her lips against mine. I thought she would give me a forced and teasing kiss just like the way she used to give, but instead her kiss is sweet and simple like a woman who is in love.
"Oh! You just kissed me!" I said as I pulled away from her.
"I know. I'm sorry. I Can't help it." She said while looking straight into my eyes.
"I'm sorry love." She added with a hint of feeling sorry in her eyes.
"Why are you saying sorry, love?" I asked bluntly. I wanted to slap myself for asking such a question. Are you nuts? She might think that you're enjoying her kisses.
"Because I will kiss you once again." She briefly said, before she dipped her head. As we both, me and her, together, wanting each moment, beneath that insane moon, cursing our fate, holding each other so tight, and kissing the night away until everything fades into forever...
*Short Update only. Bukas nalang po ang the actual dinner date nila. Goodnight everyone! Dios Mabalos!
Advertisement
- In Serial34 Chapters
Dominantly Yours (Book 1, Dominantly Yours Series)
As an Omega, the lowest-rank werewolf in any pack, Claire is confident her smoking hot Alpha can't be her mate. But she's wrong -- not just about him, but also about her place in the werewolf world. *****Adopted into a family of Omegas, the lowest-ranking werewolves in the Mistwood Valley pack, eighteen-year-old Claire Masters is more concerned with her schoolwork and her adorable little brother than pandering to pack politics. But when Nathanial Groves, the pack's inescapably attractive Alpha, steps into her life, her entire world is thrown into disarray. Because Claire can't help feeling drawn to him -- irresistibly so -- and it's distracting her from the growing danger looming over her town and her family. A mate is the last thing she has time for, but can Nate be ignored? [[word count: 70,000-80,000 words]]
8 882 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Sleepover (Deku X Toga)
It's midnight at the UA dorms, everyone's asleep... except for Izuku Midoriya. Whilst everyone sleeps comfortably in their own rooms, Midoriya can't help but stay awake with regretful thoughts. However, he's not the only one awake... Deku X Toga, Izuku Midoriya X Himiko Toga(DISCLAIMER: Yeah, yeah, I don't own My Hero Academia or any of the characters, blah, blah. Also, just to be safe, every character is in college, aaand, 18 and over. Yeah, sure, let's go with that.)
8 85 - In Serial31 Chapters
BTS ONESHOTS
This will have some fluffs, angsts, smuts, etc.The first chapter was a bit short but the rest is quite long.Ships that I will do:TaeKookYoonminNamjinOther ships if I feel like it( I can also take requests.)This is my first time writing so pls support.
8 167 - In Serial28 Chapters
Autistic Marcy Wu Oneshots!
Cause I can. And autistic Marcy makes me happy!! Trigger/Content warnings will be at the beginning of each chapter (If needed)!Tons of fluff/angst and variants of Sashannarcy.You can offer ideas/requests, but no promises I'll do them!! I gotta be really inspired by it to get the motivation[Cover by Sour Beefio on Twitter]
8 173 - In Serial8 Chapters
Get Diddled
In which 3 male best friends get diddled.In no way is this book meant to be taken seriously. It's basically just a shitpost
8 79 - In Serial53 Chapters
Married to the Bidder
Isabelle Bleiken was only there for a job, and it was just another day when suddenly a group of men kidnapped her. She doesn't know what she was gonna do until she woke up in an unfamiliar surroundings so when the blindfolds were removed and she opened her eyes. It was a nightmare, she was in an...Auction???Different random men were bidding on her...thousands turns into millions. She didn't know what to do when suddenly one guy...one guy bought her for 50 million dollars. And that guy is the only Rafael Knight. The cold and cunning billionaire who doesn't know how to be kind to someone. Even just hearing his name makes her nervous. But he didn't only bought her for her to be his slave. He needs something from her...more than a slave could ever give.Rafael needs her help and Isabelle's timing is perfect. She needs his help as well. Then she has no choice but to accept it. What does he wants to do? ˝I bought you to be my wife."He needs a wife to prove to his Father and his whole family that he deserves his family's company more than his older brother deserves it. But that was not the only reason why he needs a wife.Belle has one problem...How can you turn down a hot billionaire like him?*Married to the Bidder is finally complete*
8 173

