《Darlentina/friends into lovers.》Chapter 36.
Advertisement
/hii this might be the last chapter because may f2f naq tommorow.
Its been 5 years without you mahal. How are you naman po dyan hope you're doing better,by the way hun i met a girl kanina her name is heather! Kamuka ka nya mahal
Parehas kayong maganda but!! You're still prettier btw mahal nung makita ko sya she reminds me of you:(
Mahal what if bumalik ka talaga para saken? Hehe joke lang alam ko namang di mangyayari yon mahal.
Miss you mahal sana naman mayakap ulet kita soon..
Regina and narda got seperated do you think they will still meet eachother in the future?.....
Narda custudio is a leading woman of Regina vanguardia
They've been 10 years together but a nightmares happen..
Narda didn't survive...
5 years before she died
Brian robles and narda custudio is talking about something until..
Brian pointed a gun on narda and accidentaly shoots narda. Regina saw it all
Brian tried to escape but he got into prison for
20 YEARS!. Regina said its not enough and wanna take revenge..
Do you think that revenge will continue?
But!....
There's a miracle happend.
Narda survived! But regina got away to move on.
Will they meet again?.
Its been 5 years hindi ko na nakikita si regina. Did she moved on already? Or iniwan nyako because she find someone better na.
Pero im still glad i survived nang magising ako nakita ko si ding at lola sa harapan ko.
Nagulat sila na nagising ako i ask lola what happend.
But she declined to answer
Pero dahil makulit ako
She answered me.
She said
I got into coma for 3months..
And regina moved to New york to start a new life.
When i heared nanay said that dali dali akong tumayo pinilit kong tumayo kahit nanghihina pako but it was too late naka alis na sya.
Advertisement
Its my fault all my fault.
Sana nagising ako kaagad para mayakap sya.
But it will never happend.
I know that.
Nang matapos na ako uminom ng kape ko dali dali ko itong niligpit at umalis bayad nadin ung kape ko kanina pa nang maka alis nako may na bunggo ako....
Guess who it is?
REGINA!!
W-wait akala ko ba she's on newyork? Why she's here i was about to ask her pero nevermind. Alam kong nakapag move on na sya and alam kong akala nya i didn't survived.i wanna hug her kiss her rn now. But i can't what i can just do is to say sorry and leave.
"O-oh.. im SORRY IM SORRY
"O-oh its fine!
Bakit kamuka nya si narda and kaboses din nya? Wait am i dreaming its imposible na its her i know she didn't survive and i know na she already move on.
"HEY! miss what's your name?
"U-uh do you know me?
"N-no just asking hehe
"Oh i don't mind. Anyways im
Narda- i- i mean Im h-heather.
"O-oh? That' a nice name!
Anyways i got to go thank you.
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
Ashura Vale
The void; Endless and powerful; Unknown and mysterious. To earth that is. A young earthling gets the chance to explore the wonders of the void, explore its depths and pry out its secrets, join him on his journey to various expanses as he grows and learns, the universe is his new playground and he's eager to explore it.
8 140 - In Serial13 Chapters
Taverns edge - A mercenary's guide to Ley Line traveling
The taverns edge is a fiction that centers around a pair of unusual friends. A mercenary that happens to be a princess of fae, but prefers to stay in a well-known établissement instead of staying in the Sidhe. Moira. Being half a dragon doesn't really help getting along with snobbish elitists at her mother's court. Like all sidhe she likes to strike a good deal... Which has led into many a disaster... Though she always tends to get by, especially when she gets home to the Tavern on the edge. The mentioned établissement is run by the formidable Barkeeper and jack of all trades Tora, who happens to have a very interesting past. Which involves more than one sinister secret... Now add to the mix a totally clueless elven girl - a mortal, not a fae- on the run. Lunara. She has unknowingly struck a deal with the devil - quite literally. Now unable to handle the consequences on her own she enters the tavern on the edge. An epicenter for magic and the only place where she might find help. She talks Moira into helping her out. A race against time begins as the deal's symbols appear on Lunara's skin. The journey leads to the dwarven empire, the sidhe and wherever the crossing leylines under the tavern may lead. This fiction belongs to the same universe as Ancient Blood. English is not my native language, so please don't be harsh. This story is an adaption of an idea, that we, a friend of mine and me, have developed over a few months while taking a break from learning. Some parts were written by Emberspark. Thank you for allowing me to work with your ideas and letting me publish this as a whole. Updates... I will try to frequently update both of my fictions... Well in case you are interested I post it on Scribble hub, too. I really don't steal from myself 😂
8 178 - In Serial124 Chapters
MAGE CHRONICLES: THE BEGINNING.
Mahina's life wasn't easy, but she loved it...sometimes, until deadly revelations lead her to another realm with her toddler in tow. Ancient vendettas, vindictive royals and hot supernatural mates and her life gets more interesting. Family, romance and action with a little drama for spice. Follow Mahina's story as she navigates the emotional rollercoaster life has shoved her into. I stand transfixed as the rest bow, some of the students even kneel, in my defence, I was still running my mind through everything that had happened. “Bow you, idiot,” comes from Nyx. I go to answer when the stupid voice from earlier, Garian I think comes from behind the guy once everyone is upright. “See your majesty, I told you she was insolent, a few days in purgatory and she’ll fall in line.” Purgatory? What the fuck! Suddenly Garian crumples to the ground clutching his neck veins bulging. “Now Garian, that is no way to speak to your future queen is it, apologize,” the immense man drawls studying me with a strange look in his eyes. A rush of joy fills me to see Chad like that, which is why I take an embarrassingly long minute to gather what he had said. “Queen? Who me?” I ask, turning around, everyone is watching me with a mixture of reverence and jealousy and a few pitiful looks here and there. “And you will be the king I suppose?” He nods his head slowly. “Fuck no, mister, no way, are you freaking serious?” I turn to look at my escorts who all avoid my eyes. Were they for real? Was this some prank? like, scare the newbie or some shit. That’s what I get for not trying to escape, let’s learn a little more about these guys she said, well see what you did now stupid inner voice.
8 210 - In Serial44 Chapters
Know It's Me: Poetry
This will be an ongoing collection of poetry.A gathering of thoughts on paper for the world to see. A glimpse into a mind that is always creating.The internal struggle of a mind that's debating.🥇Ranked #1 in #Wordplay (8/10/2022)🥇🥉Ranked #3 in #Poetry (8/15/2022)🥉
8 200 - In Serial12 Chapters
Meggy X Reader: In Real Life
While messing around on the computer with Meggy and friends, Mario's stupidity leads to a mistake, and creates a brand new adventure which is one they will not forget...Along making friends with the creator, the evil SMG3 and his girlfriend Desti cause havoc, and our heroes must put a stop to their evil plans.Welcome... To the real world.(Image on cover belongs to WOR64 on Deviantart.)
8 181 - In Serial23 Chapters
Mortal // Batman
Bruce had never been a fan of aliens. They were an unknown. An unpredictable threat. He saw his friendship with the Kryptonian Kal-El as an exception to these rules, and the only one that he was willing to accept. So, when an alien vessel crashes in Gotham the detective is instantly put on edge. One question rose above the rest - Is this alien friend or foe?
8 94

