《Darlentina/friends into lovers.》Chapter 35.
Advertisement
Hinipo hipo ko ung higaan namen if narda is still there but! Wala akong nahipo no ones there kaya nagsuklay ako at bumaba.i called yaya and ask her where's narda
And yaya said na di nya din daw alam everybody doesn't know where she is rn.
I should checked sa labas maybe? Nang makarating nako sa labas i saw brian and narda talking and may nakikita din akong nakatago na parang gamit? Sa likod ni brian not until he point his gun on narda. I literally panick dali dali akong tumakbo ky narda to save her but its too late..
Gunshot*
"NARDA!
I saw brian looking at me and drop the gun.. he run as he run.. he left me with narda full of blood.
"Hun please don't leave me akala ko ba na you will still be my side please bat mo pa inulit.
While crying hindi ko napansin na I've cried alot and alot.
"Alam ko hun. Just p-promise m-me o-one thing. Don't- c-cry o-okay? I-i love you and ayo-ayokong makita ka-kang umi-umiyak my l-love.
As she smile at me and tuluyang pinikit nya ang mga mata nya..
"TULONG! YAYA TULONG
"Maam!?maam narda?!
Ano pong nangyari maam regina!??!,TULONG dalin nyo kami sa ospital !
They bring narda to the hospital.i thought na its just a dream but no. I feel sadness in my eyes. And hurt in my heart. Pangalawa nya nato will she leave me already.?
Is this the end of our love?
Will this be the last chapter of our story my love? You promised me you will never leave me because i can't take care of myself pero....ako na ngayon ang mag-aalaga sayo but that will not happend my love. Iniwan moko ngayon dito nagluluksa GAGAWIN KO LAHAT PARA MAKULONG YANG BRIAN NAYAN I WILL TAKE REVENGE FOR YOU NARDA.I TRUST HIM FOR MANY YEARS BUT!? HE BETRAYED ME NOT JUST ME BUT NARDA TOO BOTH OF US GOT CLOWNED BY THIS MOTHERFUCKING GUY!
Advertisement
YOU WILL REGRET THIS BRIAN HINDI LANG PAG BARIL ANG GAGAWIN KO SAYO! I WILL CHOP YOUR HEAD OFF AND BURN YOU ALIVE bagay nga sayo eh burn alive magsama kayo ni satanas!
Dear regina:
Hello my love kamusta kana? I know na you're happy kase ikaw nalang mag isa and wala nang kukulit sayo!🥰always take care my love ha? Alam kong nakakapagod din kase ikaw nalang mag isa pero love don't be sad kase
"Every story has an ending"
Pinag-handa ko tong araw nato love lalo natong note nato binabasa mo my mi amor alam kong di natupad pangarap naten but you will be always my number 1.💓
Love you my love take care.
I sob as i read her letter..
Mahal naman akala ko itutuloy pa naten pangarap naten:( i will always be your number 1 mahal don't worry ikaw lang ang pinaka magandang babae sa paningin ko always you my dearest narda.
Advertisement
- In Serial53 Chapters
Chronicles of Genticus: Invasion of the North
Navihm is a foreigner who has come to the Ianterran school for the gifted to learn to control his strange magic. Gifted with both Spirit and Elemental magic, Navihm must learn all he can from the Elemental masters of the Lowlands if he wants to stop his magic causing havoc.But When trouble threatens the North, Navihm must return to his home country of Genticus to defend his home and his family from invasion.What will happen when his beloved's life is threatened?Excerpt:“Come here, child,” the Rei said. “We have guests”.The King’s daughter made her way to his side as he gestured for her to do, her eyes never leaving Navihm’s and his never leaving her’s. She pressed one hand against her mouth, it seemed to be the only way she could stop gaping at the other boy.“Meu Rei,” Navihm addressed the King without breaking eye contact with the girl. “May I have your permission to greet Regina Kaia?”The Rei nodded formally.“You may.”Navihm surged forward just and Kaia’s face crumpled with an emotion that Rose could not quite discern. Rose looked on as Navihm wrapped his arms around this stranger intimately and murmured softly in her ears. He pressed his forehead against hers as one of her hands reached up to grasp firmly onto his lapel, fisting around the soft fabric, the other pressed even more firmly to her mouth as if to stop a great rush of emotion from spilling out.
8 215 - In Serial68 Chapters
I Can Respawn In The Apocalypse
The man by the name Li Xin died in a era where the world went to hell. The Zombies had taken control of the world and other world invaders are looking at the world in great interest. Upon coming back to the past he will stop at nothing to stop the world from being lost to the hands of the Zombies and will Strive to beat the Other world invaders back to there own worlds before invading theirs. The man after coming back in time becomes one that just can't die... Literally
8 216 - In Serial76 Chapters
Summoning went Wrong
Who doesn't like fantasy? Worlds full of interesting and new things that baffle the mind of anyone. Races like elves, dwarfs, and beast peoples, roaming the land, in search of different things that might be banal from them but incredible for others. And if you are someone who comes from an otherworld you will certainly receive a great power, rare equipment, trustworthy companions, or even a harem, while you are tasked to fight the Demon Lord and his army made of monsters, for peace and glory. But have you ever asked this question: What is it like to be on the other side? Follow the story of Steven Torres, who was abducted from his world with his classmates only to be thrown away into a chaotic world as the most hated race. While the hero's job is to fight for justice, he's at least a lot simpler. To survive another day.
8 389 - In Serial27 Chapters
These tears i cry | PJM
You know , silent tears holds the loudest pain? Short story . 11 March 2017 - completed in an hour
8 237 - In Serial69 Chapters
Short Ghost Stories
The stories in this book are based on true events that happened mainly in Asia. We do get stories from the US and Australia as well. The names have been changed to protect the identity of the victims.
8 117 - In Serial45 Chapters
Yaqeen ka safar
Hi,,This is just a fanfic of yaqeen ka safar with tha same characters and some additional characters also. I just simply try to write about Asfiya with my vision..I m die hard fan of SAHAD n Asfiya.. I hope you will like it.. And pls make sure to give comments on this, As I can improve my story. Thank you..
8 151

