《Darlentina/friends into lovers.》Chapter 33
Advertisement
Nagising ako dahil sa bangungot ko so that was just all a dream. Nang magising ako ansakit sakit ng katawan ko hinanap ko si narda pero wala sya dito. Kahit sa mga kwarto kusina cr wala din sya..
Is that really a dream.
My nightmare is.. real!?
Not until my phone rang and someone's calling me named narda custudio!
Its narda thanks god!
'Hello? NARDA!
'Regina this is ali.
'A-ali?..
'Regina nahimatay ka kanina and dinala ka na namin pauwi.
'W-what? I thought that was just a dream ALI!
'Regina its not a dream totoo lahat yon. Nahimatay ka lang at nanghina sa kakaiyak mo kung gusto mo makita si narda dadalhin kita.
'WHERE IS SHE?!
'Regina calm down! Hindi kita dadalin dito kung ganyan ka nanaman
'Fine! I will be a good girl pero dalhin mo muna ako dyan right now!
'Oo na ingay mo e
'Faster ali i wanna see her
'Oo na
Nagpasundo sakin si regina dahil gustong gusto nya na makita si narda nang makaalis nako may tumawag saken its brian! May goodnews daw siya ano kaya yon mag kakaanak na sila ni noah? Ay- parehas pala silang may itlog BWHAHAHA
'Oh ano na naman yon
'MAY GOODNEWS AKO GAGO
'ANO!?
'NARDA IS AWAKE!
'Gagoe? Realle?
'Tanginamo bat e end ng gagoe and realle gago kaba
'Tanginamo talaga brian gagawin kitang abo
'Joke lang,san kaba pupunta ?
'Ky la regina susunduin ko lang galit na galit eh gusto nya na daw makita bebe girl nya
'Oh sige bilisan mo sis baka mamatay ulet tong si narda-
'Tanginamo-
Ay gago inend,
Pag katapos namin mag usap ni brian nag drive nako medyo malayo bahay ni regina mga 30minutes bago dumating kaya nag speed nalang ako para cool @ @li y3rn🤭/j
Habang nagsusuklay ako may kumatok sa pintuan ko and i saw ali! Thanks god he's here already.
Advertisement
'Lets go ali! Im ready
'Oo na may goodnews ako btw
'Hmm??
'Narda is awake!!
'REALLY!?!?
Tumalon talon ako na parang bata
'Tama kana girl halika na!
'Oo na
30 minutes have passed..
'We're here!-
Gago asan na yon? Hoy regina?!
'Ali lets go! Im excited!
'Tanginamo-
'Shut up lets go aughh ang tagal mo-
'Opo maam!😊💕🛐🍑
Nang makarating kami sa loob dali dali kong tinanong si ali kung asan ung room ni narda binigay nya naman sakin kung asan kaya hinila ko sya papunta don im so excited to see my girl!
'We're here!! Is this right ali?
'Yes, yan kwarto nya
'Okie thanks! I'll knocked na
Kumatok ako ng mabilisan excited ako eh
'Hoy buksan nyo tanginanyo-
'Ay MARIMAR-
'Aughh brian get out of my way!,LOVE ! YOU'RE ALIVE IM SO SO SO SO SO SO SO SO SO SO SORRY!-
'Its okay love kasalanan ko naman eh
'No love ako ang may kasalanan kung bakit ka ganto:(
'Lalandi nyo gagoe
'Shut up ali gagawin ko kayong abo
'Eme lang po miss regina congrats po
'Baka mhiema ko yan
'Alam nyo manahimik kayong dalawa tanginanyo
'Shh love calm down mastrestress ka nanaman
'Baka narda yan calmdag nga
'Tanginamo pag ako nakatayo brian ah
'Weh? Kaya mo ba? Sige nga try mo kumaldag
'Sige puputulan kita ng itlog-
Advertisement
- In Serial24 Chapters
Puppet Lord
In the year 2142, humanity’s technology has developed to the point of cybernetic and neural implants. People all have neural receptors attached to the brains, allowing for unfettered, 24 hour a day, global access to the neural net. A string of attempted break ins to a secure facility has authorities scratching their heads. Every few days, a new person is caught trying to force their way through checkpoints, reinforced doors, and cyber security. None of the perpetrators have any criminal history, and all are seemingly unconnected. Their methods are random, and worst of all, none of them have the foggiest idea why they there in the first place. Detective Jon Peld finally finds the common thread linking all the perps together, a vr mmo known as Istrius. Mind jacking is an outdated crime, one thought to have been completely eliminated centuries ago as the neural implant tech was perfected, but all the pieces fit. He can't convince his boss though, so there's only one thing left to do: investigate from the inside.
8 142 - In Serial63 Chapters
Street Girl
Eighteen-year-old hockey prodigy Elliot Wexler has three goals for senior year. One: somehow graduate with a 3.5 GPA. Two: hide his bipolar disorder from his peers. And three: make it into the NHL with no scandals. Piece of cake.What he doesn't expect is to find Lucy, a homeless girl, hiding from the winter frost in his dad's shed.Elliot's busy, complicated life doesn't permit room for error, and falling in love with a girl from a totally different world sounds like the opposite of a good idea. But Elliot can't help but be drawn to Lucy and her elusive ways--even when she seems to vanish from his life non-stop, each time leaving him with a bigger hole in his heart. But Elliot is determined to break down Lucy's barriers. And when he does, he discovers that her life is more complicated--and dangerous--than he could have imagined. With drafting season approaching, and Elliot's fragile mental health deteriorating, he's forced to face a difficult question: Is first love supposed to hurt so much?***PLEASE DO NOT ADD THIS STORY TO GOODREADS.
8 522 - In Serial7 Chapters
Halloween Specials
Short stories of ghosts, supernatural, and other sorts of scary and exciting things.This segment will only be open till Oct.-Nov. 20, 2015you can message me to tell your stories and I'll post it here but make it 1000 words long so that I don't have to make it longer.And also it doesn't need to be scary as long as it's supernatural or exciting you can send it.It doesn't need to be real as long as it's a STORY you createdWarning:All stories you send to me must be created by yourself don't crib it someone else's work it might have some similarities it will be ok as long as you didn't stole someone else's work If you will post someone else's work dedicate it to them or seek their permission to post it here.Some of the stories here might endanger you so please don't follow the instruction if there is one. Playing with the unknown might get you in to a bad situation.It was just posted here for the sake of satisfying your curiosity and as they say curiosity kills the catThanks google for the cover, the cover was well I'll let it to your Imagination hope you sleep well seeing it.Yours truly your Idiot Cat,BakaNeko
8 133 - In Serial54 Chapters
GITA: The Hero Conspiracy
The world of Astria is filled with heroes summoned from different worlds. Powerful liches with godlike abilities, giant mechas with eager pilots and neon-samurais fight alongside to defend humanity’s last bastion from the corruption that destroyed the world. However, not all threats lurk outside the walls. Cut-throat politicians, crooked heroes and mysterious third-parties fight in the shadows to gain control over humanity. It was back then that they summoned another set of heroes. However, unbeknownst to anyone, this time they made a mistake. Because one of the heroes they summoned was a demon, a servant of absolute evil… = = = = = This novel was heavily inspired by works such as One Punch Man and JoJo's Bizarre Adventure. If you’re looking for a novel with a unique premise and good story, I recommend you give this a try. = = = = = New chapters every Monday - Wednesday - Friday, with Saturday sometimes. Author's Note: The length of chapters double after Ch. 38. The Official Discord Server: https://discord.gg/2bGcaxHtC7Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/sacrishee.official/
8 166 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Legend of JaWal by WarWalker
Jason Walker was nothing. His family was an entire ruin. His father left him when he was little and his mother can't be called a mother. His entire life he was mocked by his schoolmates or ignored. No one really liked him. All this got even worse when the game RoyalRoad came out. He couldn't afford it and so the mockery got worse. Even some teachers mocked him because of it. A democracy where teachers should help their students? What a joke. But wheels of fate had different objectives. What will happen to Jason as he discovers an entire new site of himself?
8 192 - In Serial26 Chapters
hotline | k.nj ✔
❝hello, this is the school hotline for advice. how may i help you?❞❝what areas do you offer help in?❞in which, a guy calls the school hotline, only to be met by a girl who unknowingly is his crush.•••bts series #23rd person's povnamjoon/reader(y/n)bts highschool aulower-case intendedside taekookside yoonminjin/ocextremely short chapters200-600 words each23 chapters•••Disclaimer:I do NOT own BTS or you. Just a fanfic. Please keep in mind while reading.•••Double Updates On Mondays•••Cover by the amazingly beautiful -softgguk!•••Started: 02/07/2019Ended: 23/09/2019•••Author's Age When She Wrote:15 years old.
8 179

