《Darlentina/friends into lovers.》Chapter 28
Advertisement
/Hello everyone kahit masakit ulo ni author at medyo nilalagnat i'll try na gumawa ng chapters kahit short lang is that okey?
Again good evening.
Hangang ngayon galit parin ako kay regina hindi ko sya nireplayan the whole day pero isang kilos nya na mapalatawad ko sya ung pag kiss sa cheek ko🤭🤭 ehe
Narda didn't reply sa mga text ko what's happening di na ba matutuloy kasal namen? Or this is just a joke or susuyuin ko lang sya goshh andami kong problema dumagdag pa sya
THIS IS EVEN WORST!
I can't handle this ang hirap ng buhay ko ginawa ko lahat para maging masaya sya and then she will give me this?! No way im her girlfriend pero nag hahangout sya sa richard nayan am i invisible? Or di nya na ako mahal because she love richard more than me or the guy is better and the guy can treat her better than i can what a worst nightmare nga naman.
I can't sleep since na nag away kami bakit ba palagi akong nagsusuyo? Why me why always me
Hindi ko napansin na may tumulo na luha galing sa mga mata ko sino ba kaseng hindi diba?! 🙄😣🥺🥺
Im hearing some noise na parang umiiyak pero mag-isa lang ako ngayon ? And sabi ni "Regina Vanguardia🙄"
Late na daw sya makakauwi pero sino to?! DID SOMEONE GOT IN?!
"WHO ARE YOU GET OUT"
Hiyaw ko
Nang makalapit ako sa babaeng naka sandal sa gilid ng sofa nagulat ako na umiiyak ito hindi ko muna sya pinaalis baka may problema eh tinanong ko sya kung ano problema nya
"Bat ka umiiyak anong problema mo? Baka matulungan kita ?.
Sabi ko na nakangiti she hug me tight and i hug her back para i cheer up well regina knows naman na im a cheer up ferson, forda cheer up ang ferson forda plus point🥰😣
Advertisement
"I have a problem.
My girlfriend won't reply to me ilang days nya nako di pinapansin please help me.
Pag makaawa nya.
"REGINA?!?
Gulat kong sabi
"Yes narda ako to si regina di kana nag rereply sa mga chat ko akala ko may iba kana why would you do that?.
Hangang sa tumulo ang luha nya.
"Omg! Im sorry hun akala ko kase na ikaw ang mag fifirst move i didn't know that please don't cry na papangit ka:(
"But still you make me cry kaya hun i can't sleep since yesterday dahil sayo:(
"Awh sorry my bebelovs promise di ako maghahanap ng iba chaka wag ka mag expect noh ikaw lang ang nilalaman ng puso ko hun i promise you diba? Mamatay man mamahalin parin kita chaka hindi ko sisirain ung pangako ko na papakasalan pa kita.
"Hun naman eh you're making me cry :(,promise mo yan ah? You will marry me? And never ka mag mamahal ng iba?.
While staring at me
"Oo naman hun ikaw pa don't cry na po love love na nga kita eh:( lika na nga dito tampo tampo ka pa eh ikaw tuloy nag wagi😅
"Ikaw kaya nag paiyak saken hun pero promise mo ah you will never find someone better than me?
"Oo na halika na nga dito sandal ka sakin,chaka don't cry na taha na hun papangit ka lika kiss kita
"Hun naman you're making me kilig oh
Habang ngumingiti
"Ayaw mo non? You're always happy with me di ka masasaktan di kagaya ng past mo.
Hinili ko sya pamuntang balikat ko para sumandal she's so lucky to have me and im lucky to have her:)
To be continued...........
Advertisement
- In Serial21 Chapters
Class549
Andrey Kemf, a noble from the oddly organized Federation of Asteron flees in a self imposed exile from his home state of Ostland to the underdeveloped state of Azuna for a far better teenage life with no connections neither relatives in life. Only to learn later that the place itself was his homeland and he was on the verge of uncovering an old family mystery. The first book in a trilogy exploring the unknown in terms of culture, social topics, and humanity in general. Pitting the characters in a world where death is near and life is riddled with customs and culture made out of an old forgotten mystery. Slice of life in a world, not our own. Mild mature content present. You have been warned!!! (Please leave a comment or vote if you read any of the entries. Helps the quality control you see.) BTW. I posted this and most of my stories in three sites. If you had any problems either email: [email protected] or [email protected]
8 283 - In Serial10 Chapters
Ultra Mega Dragon Divine Obliterating Sect
Rip and tear until it is done. Red wants to get into the prestigious Ultra Skyward Dragon Peak sect, but he isn’t rich or powerful enough to get in. So, his only choice is the only dungeon in town. Unfortunately, the Blood River dungeon is known to eat through hundreds of adventurers per day and drop the best prizes for the lucky few survivors. So, if he wants to enter the best sect, he needs to enter the toughest dungeon and come out on top. Unfortunately, the desk clerk in charge of recording entries into the dungeon won’t let him in because of morals. So, what if Red is lvl1? He’ll rip the A rank dungeon apart and leave the party he’s stuck with behind. Who would want to adventure with a psychic paraplegic, a battle-crazy cultivator addicted to monster implants, a psychotic woman too close to her familiars, and a stoic from a demonic sect? At least they seem strong and more than willing to let him lead the charge.
8 167 - In Serial23 Chapters
Carefree Demon
"Let me ask you who is a demon?" In folk and lore, a demon is portrayed as a bloodthirsty, horrifying creature and an unholy being. This is not a story about a bloodthirsty demon who slaughters everything in front of him but of a naive child who was doomed, hated from his very birth, and was forced to take the path of a demon. Feared by the masses and hated by those who call themselves 'righteous', a demon lives in constant pain and endless ambition. The demonic path's inheritance is severed and the righteous path reign supreme. A young man lives in a village carefree and untethered by this cruel world until one day he wakes and faces the world head to head. Will, Leif rise up and control his own fate or will he go down in history as someone’s pawn. Witness Leif's journey as he grows from a curious child to a strong yet broken man as he transverses the treacherous and scheming world where it is to scheme or to be schemed against. ***This is the property of [email protected] The story is slow in the beginning but it will pick up gradually Read it until chapter 23 and the initial confusion will be cleared out. This may not be everyone's cup of tea but I urge everyone to try it out before you judge. Thanks a lot and happy reading!
8 126 - In Serial33 Chapters
The Prophet's Ascension
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] Mara, a science teacher, was reincarnated on the body of a child named Nefaaya after dying while trying to save her student. But it seems she wasn't the only one who was transported in this world, as she learned that the student that she tried to save died with her and was born on a body of a boy named Renaeril At first she thought it was perfect, she had a loving family and she was experiencing things that she didn't experience in her previous life. But just after eight years, a war broke out, her father was forced to join the army. She remained hopeful that everything would go back the way it was, but it was immediately crushed when a mysterious group of people in white robes attacked their village. At the moment when Nefaaya was about to die, her mother sacrificed herself to save her and Renaeril. As she buries the corpse of the village folk, Nefaaya decides to go on a journey to look for her father and at the same time vowing to avenge the death of her mother. Note: updates are every other day.
8 184 - In Serial61 Chapters
The Royal Mates
Amorelli, a princess who was kidnapped from birth and sold to India, along with other royalties, as slaves of all kinds. She then makes friends with another royal princess, Zinniah. Every royal that is kidnapped has two qualities about them. They are a royal and have a special ability about them. But Amorelli has no idea what her gift is, nor does she know where she came from. Mordikai York, Prince of Russia, is a werewolf. He can be arrogant, rude, and selfish. However, one thing for sure is that he is drop-dead gorgeous. You would think with the last quality, he would have some new woman next to him so he could have his way with her later on, but the good thing about him - he is waiting for his mate. Amorelli and Mordikai. The way they meet is extraordinary. But finding out your mate is a slave, and the prophecies all around them are going to go awry soon is concerning.
8 149 - In Serial30 Chapters
Sold to my Mate (COMPLETED)
I'm Amara Harper, I am 17 (I think?), and I am rogue. My dad and my mom died in a wolf attack, so my brother and I live in a small house by the woods. You may think this is a perfect life, but it's not. My brother is a gamble addict. Every time he loses he comes home and drinks, then hits and kicks me over and over again. I cook and clean, I don't go to school, instead I learn online behind closed doors. My brother was in so deep, so he offered me up. And I am currently in shock, because the guy said...Yes 16,825 words Read my story and you will know what it was like to be 'Sold to my Mate'
8 182

