《Darlentina/friends into lovers.》Author's announcement.
Advertisement
Kung magbabash lang po kayo and mag cocomment ng "minor" yes im a minor po and this story po is i made this for the fans only po and hope yall understand po na kahit minor aq i still respect those people who's saying bad words para sakin po
When i dropped my insta po someone private chatted me na that i should quit because im a minor ganon ganon pero po i would not quit kahit po na mag makaawa kayo just please understand na minor has a choice kung magququit po sila and yung reason po na binigay nyo i will not accept it po. Yes i'm a minor po pero hope yall understand na kahit minor po aq i don't post naman po ng kung ano ano especially mga bastos po and i repeat po minor has a choice on their life especially po if you're 18+ or 15+ and ung binabash nyo po is mga 10 pababa wag nyo na po ituloy ang bad naman po nun especially po sa nagchat saken na i should quit and sending death treat for what po? Ano pong point nyo po for sending me that.
And please hope you understand me po i will not bring my problems here especially ung nag chat po saken sa ig just think abt it po ung sinabi nyo saken i know that same people po yun
3 same people chatted me awhile ago and sending me death treat isn't that a bad behaivour?
-author
Advertisement
- In Serial361 Chapters
My Special Ability is Perfect Replication
After transmigrating to this world where spiritual energy is revived, I realized that it’s a world rampaged by Direbeasts. But what is most exciting is that humans with special abilities do exist! It’s awesome to witness control of thunder and fire, titan’s transformation, limb regeneration, teleportation, telepathy, precognition and many more. And guess what? I have them all.
8 8482 - In Serial15 Chapters
Roboworld
"Even in a modernized world, we can never live a life of perfection." In the year 3020, humans and robots live on the same planet. There are flying cars, talking robots, futuristic weapons, and more. With such advanced technology, life seems perfect. That is until a new Master takes over and the world becomes a complete chaos. NOTE: In this story, Kizuna Ai is created by the Master, not the original creators. I DO NOT OWN KIZUNA AI, SHE IS CREATED AND OWNED BY EN MORIKURA, TOMITAKE & TDA. WARNING: RATED NC-17 FOR EXPLICIT LANGUAGES AND SOME UNCOMFORTABLE SCENES
8 109 - In Serial21 Chapters
Deviant Rule
When their world changed, everyone began chasing the same thing. The emergence of an energy that could make you strong enough to take anything you wanted changed everyone. They blinded themselves to a part of the world's new truth. For them, the only truth was that the powerful would rule the weak. Alius was someone different from all of them. A deviation from the plan. It made him hated. His only question was why? Why did they think his path was wrong? Maybe... they were the ones who had made a mistake. (The warnings are mainly to give myself creative freedom in the future. While we're here, I would also like to warn you that there will be a decently chaotic release schedule. Add that to the first-time experience and you have a crappy story that might get better. Enjoy what you can!)
8 194 - In Serial28 Chapters
The Half-Blood Games | Percabeth
Annabeth Chase had a good life in District 3.Her father died in the 52nd Hunger Games, and her mother died giving birth to her. She had to go live with her great-aunt, Hestia, who loved her unconditionally. She really didn't have any friends, but as far as Annabeth was concerned, she didn't need any. All she wanted to do was read and practice her knife-throwing.But everything changed when her name was called at the Reaping.Suddenly, Annabeth only has a few days before she's thrust into an arena, where everyone will try to kill her. To win, Annabeth will have to rely on her most dangerous weapon; her mind.But plans can get a lot more complicated when you add in an unexpected variable; a boy from District 4 who Annabeth is having conflicting feelings for.Let the 69th Hunger Games begin.
8 130 - In Serial82 Chapters
My BadBoy
Ashley Sunshine is ready to go off to college and start a new life since her high school experience wasn't...very fulfilling. Her college Richwood University is explained in the name -Rich. Ashley barely got in with her scholarship -using her mother's money of course- and gets one of those special circumstances where her roommate is a guy. Who is he?? Mysterious that's who he is. Jackson Miller the bad boy didn't get in with a scholarship nor did his parents pay for his college so how did he get in? and why the hell is he so hot???~"I know who you are," He said running his hand through his hair and my eyes apparently had nothing better to do than stare at his body. " You're a rich little good girl who ran away from mommy and daddy because she wanted to have a little adventure in her life.""Wrong." I forced myself to meet his Hazel eyes and he smirked.Right."In fact," He walked over to me so quickly I gasped unexpectedly, then slowly bent over to whisper in my ear. "I bet you're still a virgin""Wrong." I shivered at the closeness of his lips to my skin then took a step back.Right."Actually," He grinned pulling me to him, so close our lips were only centimeters apart. "I bet you haven't even had your first kiss yet"" Wrong." I blushed my face turning scarlet.Right. He slipped past me into his room and before he closed the door he said. "I know how those stories go -hope you don't fall for me"."In your wildest dreams!" I snapped and the door slammed shut.~You might think you know how the story goes, but this one comes with a big twist. Will the good girl change the bad boy? Will the bad boy change the good girl? What is the bad boy hiding? and most importantly, what is this "big plot twist"?Read & Find out!(DISCLAMIER: May contain short violent scenes.) ◈A C C O M P L I S H M E N T S◈#1 Dorm (longest running)#1 Adrenaline#1 Melodrama#12 YA
8 144 - In Serial200 Chapters
translated novels and stories 5
translated novels that i would like to recommend to you
8 187

