《Darlentina/friends into lovers.》Chapter 22
Advertisement
/Hello everyone thankyou for the readers dyan na palaging nakaabang thank you gery much!!
Natapos na din kaming mamili ano oras na din kase pero kumain na muna kami sa mcdo gutom nadin kase si narda chaka kakatamad magluto kaya bago kami umalis kumain na muna kami. Nang matapos kami i called ali na sunduin kami,mga ilang minuto dumating nadin si ali thanks god na hindi sya natagalan im soo tired already.
While narda she fell asleep at my shoulders im so lucky na i have her i remember she's my safest zone nung mag bestfriends palang kami,while ali is driving im just watching on tiktok yun lang din naman kase ang minsan kong ginagamit when im bored actually may palabas na kami ni narda but we're still working on it medyo may pagka gl sya na may sakitan me and narda are suppost to be enemy pero parang ayoko hehe pero wala akong magagawa kase yun sabi ng director.
Mga ilang oras din kakaisip nakarating na kami ginising ko naman si narda at pag pasok namin sa loob pinabihis kona si narda para makatulog na sya while me im watching me yaya yes you heard it right hindi ko naman trinattrato mga kasambahay namin like dogs,well mga kasambahay namin dito is kind and some of them are parang lola kona din since 4 yrs old ako andito na sila,sila nadin kase nag alaga sakin since namatay si mom and palaging out of town si dad i became so lonely kung akala nila na its easy to be a daughter of a CEO well no.
Nang namatay si mom my life became so boring.
My dad won't let me have friends when i was a kid
Because its dangerous but when i grew up i became mature and mature i don't even find friends funny not untill i met narda when i met narda she became my safest zone lalo na ng me and my dad got into a fight. Pinakingan ni narda lahat ng sinasabi ko especially she became my standards. Lalo na pag nag-away kami i can't even sleep or ignore it kaya nang maging kami hindi ko na sya pinalaya i broke up with brian months ago.
Advertisement
he almost R!pe me..
But narda saved me from him tinakasan ako ni brian he said he was drunk pero magkasama kami non its imposible na lasing sya eh di nga sya umiinom,i thanked narda so much i even fell harder ng maging close kami i wanna marry her soon.
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
Slime Cafe
Miro was a slime. Summoned under stressful circumstances and captured by the people hunting down its summoner, this slime has no idea what lies in store for it. Perhaps food? Most likely not.
8 230 - In Serial78 Chapters
Drezo Regalia
Yami Hikari company had created a new game gear called the Embyro that are split into two different gears: the first is the deep dive gear called ‘Sense' and the second is high tech glasses called ‘Alive.' One is made to transport the players mind to a virtual world, while the other is the next generation new technology that incorporates the reality with the game. A game where it test the limits of technology and human boundaries. What is real? What is fake? Who is right or wrong? What is the Seed? Is life just a game? Three different people's destinies are intertwined: One is on a mission, One wants change in life, and One wants to be left alone. Their story converges in a Virtual Reality MMO game called Growth. This is a story of Zero, Agnis, and BlackStar. Welcome to the Beginning of the End is a Beginning. Let the Song of Infinity ring again. (My name is Jane. The original creator of Drezo Regalia, Howling, Black Moon, Mind Linker, and Valkyrie's Lament. This story is my first ever story written and it might not be the best. I am just reposting the story in Royal Road. The story can also be found on http://enlightendragons.com where the original home of the Drezo Regalia series reside. To get a faster release check out https://www.patreon.com/snowangel. Your help will be greatly appreciated.)
8 114 - In Serial25 Chapters
Fallen Devil
Quanye Lest awoke from his quanye rest to go on a quanye quest to be the quanye best.
8 94 - In Serial24 Chapters
RE: DIVINE
(Mature story with language, with possible sexual situations and gore later on) Partially a parody for people who complain of the influx of op reincarnated mc's. The main character died and won a prize for doing so. The prize? Divinity! Follow our main character in a realm where he is absolute!
8 82 - In Serial44 Chapters
My Luna is an Angel✔ (COMPLETED AND SLOWLY EDITING)
Where can I find her? Why she haven't appear in my life yet?James is a man who waiting for his beloved Luna. He keep searching for his Luna.One day, he realizes the forest had something wrong. Then, he rush and see what is going on. He saw the rogues are chasing a girl. The girl just like everyday that he saw in his dream. Will that girl is his Luna?? Soon,he found out his Luna is an angel. He knows the witches and rogues wants her much. Because angel's blood and body help witches stay forever young and look likes a human. So,they can continue their evil jobs.But all they wants are not just her blood but her precious heart.Enjoy a bittersweet love story. :)
8 151 - In Serial37 Chapters
Running with the wolves (Supernatural x Wolfblood) BOOK 1
Leona was not like your average girl. She was running away but what happens when she runs into two of the most infamous hunters? Best rankings#1 - Jaredpadalecki (01/18-22)#1 - Jimbeaver (08/12-20)#1 - Wolfblood (02/04-21)#1 - Winchester (03/05-21)#2 - Jensenackles (08/25-20)#4 - Impala (10/17-20)#12 - Deanwinchester (02/23-21)#20 - Samwinchester (08/25-20)#75 - Supernatural (10/18-20)Takes place in Season 3. Some dialogue and scenes may not be totally the same. I am taking inspiration from Wolfblood to create my own character. English is not my first language so sorry for any mistakes. All rights goes to CW and WB as well as BBC for Wolfblood. I don't own anyone besides Leona and her storyline.
8 142

