《Darlentina/friends into lovers.》Friends to lovers.
Advertisement
Isang araw.. niyaya ako ni brian para mag apply kase nawalan din ako ng trabaho non chaka ang hirap din ng buhay namin ng nawalan ako ng trabaho chaka diko inexpect na ang ganda ng boss namen sh!t Lord pede nyo na ako kunin.
'Papasok palang ako parang naliligo ako ng pawis HAHAHA
"Nung ako na susunod
Kinabahan ako kase parang may ginawa akong masama sa paningin nya she look angry tho
"Ah hello po maam regina mag aaply po sana ako
"Oh sure what's your name?
It is narda?
"Opo maam regina"-narda
"Hmm okay i'll check the list if you're name is here
"Okay po
"Oh your name is here
It is Narda costudio?
"Yes po maam regina
"Seems fine i'll just update you tommorow hindi ko pa kayang mauupdate to ngayon kung hired kana ba we need to check your i.d,could you please give your number?
"Luh si maam crush ata ako neto
"Uhmm hello narda?,faster please you're wasting my time.
"Ay sorry po eto po
************
"Okay next.
"Parang may galit sakin tong boss namin tinaasan ako ng kilay
NEXT DAY.
"Pag ka gising ko antok na antok pako sino ba kaseng hindi eh 1:30 nako dumating haisttt
"Naligo kaagad ako at nagdalidali pumunta sa opisina ngayon ko lang nakita na hired nako at chinat ko si brian at sinabi sakanya ang resulta
"Tumawag si brian at cinonggrats ako sabi ni brian baka magka sama kami magtrabaho kaya nag expect ako
Pero hindi ko na pansin na andun pala si maam regina sa likod ko
Hindi ko napansin kasi aliw na aliw ako mag chat kay brian at aliw na aliw dins ya mag reply nagulat ako kase sinabi ni maam regina na magkahiwalay kami ni brian kase iba daw ang napasukan ni brian isa pala syang pulis
Advertisement
Nakita ito ni maam regina kaya cinomfort nyako
Iba daw kase ang napasukan ni brian kaya hindi kami magkasama nag pasalamat naman ako kay maam regina sa pag cocomfort goshh regina stop😭 you're making me fall inlove!!!
Tinignan ko ung relo ko at lunch na pala tumayo nako at niligpit ung gamit ko nagulat ako na tinawag ako ni "aly" hindi ko sya kilala pero nag pa kilala sya sabi nya sya daw ang nagbabantay kay regina at tinanong ko naman kung ano kaylangan nya sabi nya "pinapatawag ka ni maam regina." At dali dali akong pumunta sa opisina nya
'Hmm,NARDA! Come in
"At pumasok ako sakanyang opisina nagulat ako kase ang laki ng opisina nya parang kosina lang namin
"Ano po gagawin ko maam regina?
"Ka ano ano mo si brian?"-regina
In a serious tone.
"Uh maam regina kaibigan ko po si brian
"Oh hmm,okay that's great
Kinabahan ako dun ah
"Bakit nyo po pala natanong?
"Nothing
"Sige po alis na po ako"
"Hey narda
"B-bakit po maam regina?
Gago ung heart ko
"Nakapag lunch kana ba?
"Di pa po eh mag-lulunch palang po 'enebe crush ako ni mam regina
"Great!,well dahil maglulunch kapa lang naman just join me maglulunch nadin ako
"Eh maam ano oras na po kase nagmamadali po kase ako chaka hinihintay na po ako ni brian
"Ah,okeyy narda its fine.
Dali daling pumasok si ali
Na may dalang pagkain
Nakita nya si narda na paalis tinanong nya kung san sya pupunta
"Maglulunch napo
"Sumabay kana kay miss regina sayang naman ung pinabili nya sakin para sayo
Regina pov*
Yown naka score ako
Mabubusog ako neto
"Ah sige p-po.
Nakita ko syang ngumiti sakin kaya hindi ko napigilang ngumiti din.
"Sige alis nako regina
"Oh come on narda sit here
At inabot kona sakanya ung mga pagkain na binili ni ali
Advertisement
"Andami naman po neto maam regina sainyo po yan lahat?
"Haha no narda para sating dalawa yan
"P-po? Eh hindi naman po tayo close eh
"Kaylangan ba na maging close tayo?
"Hindi naman po sa ganun hehe..
"Haistt..kumain nalang tayo"
At inabot ko sakanya ung gravy at chicken
"Napansin ko na merong gravy si narda sa kanyang labi kaya kumuha ako ng tissue para linisin ung labi nya
"Nagulat si narda na kumukuha ako ng tissue kaya tinanong nya kung para saan
"Sinabi ko sakanya na may dumi sya sa labi nya
Pero hindi ko inexpect na
Mismong labi ko ang naglinis ng dumi sa labi nya
"Maam r-regina..??."-narda
N-narda..
Ali walks in*
I look away and act nothing happend.
"Oh narda bat parang may lipstick yang bibig mo?
"Eh sir ali-
"Don't worry ali wala yan
"Nagulat ako kase hindi nya sinabi ung nangyari saming dalawa
Ali walks out*
/MAMAYA NAMAN MGA VEBS OR BUKAS PAAGOD NAKO/
Advertisement
- In Serial32 Chapters
The Overspace Magus Emperor
Alex was a normal 18-year-old late teenager or so it supposed to be It started when he found a white spherical object containing futuristic technology That thing named itself Vonix to memorial it’s former master species Follow Alex or now called Wyne von Xendra to uncover the mystery of the world And explore the vastness of space “With this technology, no one is worthy of being my enemy…. With technology in my left hand and the Magus power in my right hand… The world is under my mercy… But to have the power you need an endless resource and knowledge?" But is this power and technology really for him to keep? If you are enjoying my novel, this is a link for my new novel : Magical Cosmic --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- This is a Science Fantasy story where technology will eventually change the civilization. A lot of Kingdom Building will be here as it will be. Despite the Kingdom Building, the MC won't be sitting in one place only. Although there is Comedy and Romance here and there, it wasn't the main focus of the story. The Harem tag in the story didn't mean a lot of bland 2D girl as even the first female MC was shown at chapter 21. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- P.S. The cover is only temporary
8 216 - In Serial6 Chapters
I Reincarnated As The Universe
I've always wanted to be someone powerful...who wouldn't?Fly around like superman, stand for justice, eradicate all evil. Like that you know?Or perhaps a cultivation genius? A higher lifeform? A god?But all those dreams went down the drain when Truck-kun chose to send me on my way. However, I got a second chance as the... *Chapters*They'll be between 500-1000 words. So they're short. You're warned.
8 210 - In Serial6 Chapters
Warped Reality
Pete is your normal average dude. Family, fit, and a stable job. Not the most distinct of people. But thats about to change. Pete finds himself in a new world of possibilities. His ultimate goal, one thrust upon him, lies past a land full of danger. How he gets their and what will happen along the way may be up to the voices in his head.
8 171 - In Serial42 Chapters
Condemned
“The human body is a fragile thing. But the soul... The soul is malleable. Easily tainted. All it takes is one drop of blood to dye it all red.” Long ago, in a time remembered only by a few, the seven lords of Syvernia, led by the Great Hero Ludwig, ended the Great Calamity that plagued humanity for as long as time itself. It was the dawn of a new age of man. . . until the thirst for more poisoned the new lords. Slowly, the thread that held humanity together loosened and a thick haze consumed the lands between. Mysterious vanishings, supernatural forces, and silence warns of a looming threat inside the coat of fog. Though the struggle of the realms did not interest Leor, for he was condemned as a Purblight, until he took a seemingly simple job: escort Alden to Lightendale and collect the handsome reward, a reward that would let him live the rest of his life with ease. But it’s never that simple, especially for someone who denounced the Gods. All his life, death followed Leor everywhere he went, cutting down his friends and family. When his first love died at the hands of an agent of light, he was prepared to throw everything away until a mysterious voice promised him a chance for retribution and a chance to bring her back by completing the seven trials. Thrown into the realm's struggle against the approaching haze and themselves, will Leor, a Purblight and an acquaintance of tragedy, use the very power he disdains to accomplish his goals? This is the rewrite of my novel: Condemned; I changed it to past tense and added/ took out some ideas from the original. This is essentially the first draft since I'm writing as I go. Also, there might be or might not be Gore, Sexual, or Traumatizing content. I only put it there for a disclaimer in case I want to add it. I have no set release schedule yet, but I'll try to post once every 2 week. Thanks for your patience.
8 190 - In Serial76 Chapters
Summoning went Wrong
Who doesn't like fantasy? Worlds full of interesting and new things that baffle the mind of anyone. Races like elves, dwarfs, and beast peoples, roaming the land, in search of different things that might be banal from them but incredible for others. And if you are someone who comes from an otherworld you will certainly receive a great power, rare equipment, trustworthy companions, or even a harem, while you are tasked to fight the Demon Lord and his army made of monsters, for peace and glory. But have you ever asked this question: What is it like to be on the other side? Follow the story of Steven Torres, who was abducted from his world with his classmates only to be thrown away into a chaotic world as the most hated race. While the hero's job is to fight for justice, he's at least a lot simpler. To survive another day.
8 389 - In Serial159 Chapters
Divine Mortality
Divine Mortality is about the experiences of Players stepping into a new massively online world. A video game which was crafted with near-future technical advances, a game that provides seamless virtual reality headset and control support, a game which was hidden until it's surprise hit release shocking the world of boring and mundane MMORPGs played today, and a game that has been described as a miracle creation. Something which is difficult to create in Today's REAL WORLD, yet, it's not impossible with the right conditions and intentions. I try to implement concepts of my dream MMORPG which I believe will work and fulfill a Player's fun, immersion, creativity, and social world. The story in season 1 follows the first person perspective of an enthusiast of the game, Amulet Pond. Season 2 follows a new individual called Sayooshi, written in a more third person perspective (attempted light novel). (Recommended!) Season 1 covers the rough chapters 1-52, Season 2 (chapters 53+) should be better in quality. You can start reading from 53.
8 166

