《Harfan Maula》4.3 • Dadi Ka Nuskha
Advertisement
The next morning, Parisa and Alamgeer were silently having their breakfast. Akbar had left for work early because he knew his mother will taunt him for what he said the previous day. And he didn't want to upset his mother again because being brutally honest was as natural to him as breathing.
Dadi Jaan's eyes were glued to his grandson and granddaughter-in-law's faces. She was trying to find some hints of the beginning of her great-grandson's making in Parisa's womb. But she found none. They were completely oblivious to each other. They didn't share shy glances or sweet smiles the entire time.
“Lagta hai ab mujhe hi mera desi nuskha istemaal karna hoga.” Dadi Jaan mumbled to herself.
#ShaitaniNuskha
🕊️🕊️🕊️
Parisa was sitting in the lawn and highlighting the important points on her notes. Colourful highlighters and sticky notes were adorning the pages. They were all pink, yellow, and orange.
“Parisa!” Dadi Jaan came to her with a bowl in her hand, walking at the pace of a tortoise.
“Jee, Dadi.” Dadi's enthusiasm and a megawatt smile on her wrinkled face was threatening Parisa that something bad was going happen.
“Yeh dekho, maine khaas tumhare liye bhel puri banayi hai.” Dadi Jaan knew one thing very well that Parisa would never refuse Bhel Puri.
“Dadi, aapne mere liye bhel puri banayi? Mujhe toh yakeen hi nahi ho raha.” Parisa expressed her doubt.
Dadi Jaan put the bowl on the table and sat down on a chair opposite to Parisa's.
“Bewakoof ladki, tu hi toh mujhe mera pad-pota dene wali hai. Ab mai tere liye maze-maze ki cheezein nahi banaungi toh kiske liye banaungi?” Dadi Jaan told with a grin that promised utter disaster.
“Haye, agar pad-potey ki itni hi tamanna hai toh apne potey ki doosri shaadi karwado naa. Mujhe bhi talaak lene ka bahana mil jayega.” Parisa thought to herself.
Advertisement
“Ghoor kya rahi hai? Meri khoobsurati ko nazar lagayegi?” Dadi glared at her while touching her Khoobsurat skin.
“Khudaya, kya soch kar iss aurat ko banaya tha? Insaaniyat se kis gunaah ka badla le rahe ho?” Parisa glared at her Khudaya while looking towards the heaven.
“Aasmaan mein kya dekh rahi ho?” Dadi asked suspiciously as if Parisa hid some gold in the sky.
“Ammi Abba ko yaad kar rahi thi.” Parisa lied, to soften up the hard Kabutari sitting in front of her.
“Haye! Bin maa baap ki beti, bechari. Chal mera baccha, bhel puri kha le.” Dadi spoke as if she was talking to a toddler.
Parisa knew something was definitely wrong with the Bhel Puri. However, she couldn't resist the delicacy even if she wanted to. Bhel Puri was her guilty pleasure. So she quickly picked the bowl and began eating the tasty Bhel Puri. Even though she knew she would regret it later.
When the bowl was fully empty, Dadi Jaan had an evil smile on her face.
“Dadi Jaan, aapke haathon mein toh kaala jaadu hai.” Parisa spoke appraising the old lady, however she just spoke a little too honestly.
“Kya boli!?” Dadi Jaan shrieked out on her.
“Mera matlab hai, aapke haathon mein kala aur jaadu hai.” Parisa grinned sheepishly.
Dadi nodded while glaring at the young woman with her old, beady eyes.
🕊️🕊️🕊️
Parisa was wearing a black sari with intricately embroidered golden borders. Her hair was done in an elegant bun. While her face was glowing with the light makeup she had applied. A pair of heavy gold earrings were dangling on her ears.
When Alamgeer looked at her, he was surprised.
“How ironic it is. A devil's mind with an angel's face. Aisi ladkiyon se toh khuda hi bachaye. Ya Allah, mujhe koi raasta dikha de.”
Advertisement
He buttoned up his black three piece suit and left from the room. Not bothering to wait to for her.
As if she cared. 😏
🕊️🕊️🕊️
They entered the party together. It was Akbar's business associate's anniversary party. Akbar thought sending Alamgeer and Parisa to the party will be a good idea.
However, it was the very opposite.
“Congratulations, Mr and Mrs Fakhri.” Alamgeer congratulated the couple while Parisa gave them the gift they had brought for them.
“Thank you, my dear.” The couple smiled and thanked both of them.
“Chacha Jaan, Chachi Jaan, saalgirah mubarak!”
And then came... Zaviar!
He hugged the old couple and then he noticed Parisa who was standing beside a guy of same age as hers.
“Must be her brother.” He thought to himself before greeting a very surprised Parisa.
“Mar gayi! Mere crush ne mujhe mere shauhar ke saath dekh liya. Uth gaya janaza mere khwabon ka.” Parisa began crying from inside.
“Parisa, what a pleasant surprise!” He came towards her and gave her a side hug.
The very moment Alamgeer saw a certain someone.
“Parisa, I just saw a friend. You'd be comfortable on your own, right?” He asked.
“Yeah.” She quickly nodded. She didn't want to be seen with him either. Especially when her crush was in front of her.
Alamgeer nodded and left.
Parisa turned towards Zaviar who passed her a friendly smile.
“Toh yeh hotel aapka hai?” She knew it wasn't the case, but she wanted to distract him in case he was going to ask her about Alamgeer.
“Technically, yes.” Well, she didn't expect a yes.
And then Parisa realised that it was actually possible. He was a professor of hotel management. So yeah, it was possible.
“Don't be so surprised, Parisa. Mai university mein hotel management par lecture deta hoon. And hotel management hamara family business hai. We own chains of hotels across the whole country.” Zaviar explained to her.
“Oh, ab samjhi. To be honest, mujhe nahi pata tha ke aap itne bade hotelier ho.”
“Parisa, yeh business mujhe bani banayi kheer ke jaise mila hai. Sab Abba aur Chacha ki mehnat hai.” He spoke honestly.
“Zaviar, yeh business aapko viraasat mein mila hai. Aur aap ise deserve bhi karte hai. Har Friday jo aap university mein padhane ke liye bhagte hai, that shows ke aapko apne kaam aur apni field se kitna pyaar hai.” She said truthfully. His honesty towards his passion was the charm of his personality.
“Parisa, tum bohat acchi ho.” He smiled.
However, all of a sudden, Parisa felt an abrupt rise in her temperature.
“Nahi, mai bohat hot hoon.”
Zaviar was flabbergasted. His cheeks turned red hearing her statement.
“Woh toh hai.” He mumbled while nodding awkwardly.
“Nahi, mai bohat hot feel kar rahi hoon. Jaise mere tan-badan mein aag lag gayi ho.” She tried to explain what she felt at that moment.
“Oh, sounds erotic.” He mumbled to himself. Even he was beginning to feel hot now.
“Zaviar, it feels like I am on fire. Please, kuch kijiye.” Parisa requested, seeking his help.
“Dil toh bohat chah raha hai ke kuch kar doon, but I know my limits, Parisa.” He told her with an entire Burj Khalifa on his heart.
“Zaviar, you don't understand. I need help.”
It looked as if she was in pain. Zaviar let go of the sexual code language and held her arm gently.
“Come, you need some rest.” He directed her towards a random hotel room.
Unaware that it was going to be a wild night he will never forget.
#DadiKaNuskhaGoneWrong
Advertisement
- In Serial53 Chapters
Her Betrayal
Clenching my eyes shut , I let a few fat teardrops roll down my cheeks. The blazing anger in his eyes , the accusations in them were too strong to bear. It literally hurt to look into his steel grey eyes that were now burning with hatred....hatred towards me. ..................Braelyn Taylor never thought that she would again cross paths with her highschool sweetheart Evan Lewis after that fateful day, let alone work with him. With her betrayal burning strong in his heart till date, what does destiny have in store for these two ?[#15 in love][#2 in hot]
8 201 - In Serial43 Chapters
The Heartless' Heartbeat
Even a beast has a heart. All it requires is that one special soul to make it beat. And then, you won't find anyone gentler than him.🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹Ermanno D'Amelio was a beast. He was known as the King in the Mafia world. His ruthless ways, cold eyes and stoic face has earned him the name 'IL DIAVOLO' in the underworld.He tortured his victims in such a merciless manner that he was considered to be a heartless.He himself would have thought that he doesn't possess a heart, if he had never come across his 'Rosa', who had made him feel his heartbeat. Only for her, he could be as gentle as an early morning breeze.He was not clichè, but she brought out a side of him, which even he didn't realise, he had.🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹Rosalia Romanno was a 20 year old, simple girl with a normal life. But that was what she thought until her father reveals to her, the deepest secret of her life, which turns her whole world upside down in a moment.A fragile, shy and naive girl is exposed to the gruesome world of Mafia, due to the one promise her grandfather had made, before his death.🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹And... promises must not be broken in the Mafia world, even if they cost your life...
8 258 - In Serial11 Chapters
Arranged True Love
Riley O'Day is an actress that has ran into a bit of a scandal. So, in order to save her career, she has to agree to an arranged marriage. Now Riley has thirty days to decide whether she wants to marry the complete stranger or not. But it seems that the more that she uncovers about her fiancé, the more secrets she finds. It appears that there is more to Dr. Zaden Keaton than that meets the eye.
8 74 - In Serial23 Chapters
Being Realized
Ash Ketchum, a Stock Market supervisor in Phoenix, got a call from his school professor, Professor Oak, and invites him to be the part of the student reunion in Seattle. Ash could finally meet his destiny and childhood best friend-cum crush, Serena. Serena on the other hand took Ash as her best friend, not realizing her feelings towards him. But then something occurred which shook Ash.Could Serena realize her feelings towards Ash and can Ash make Serena an important page in his diary of life?All is written in the Diary of LifeI DON'T OWN ANY CHARECTERS IN THE SERIES.
8 181 - In Serial48 Chapters
Forced To Marry Mr.CEO
Shout to: @fancydreamerx for making this amazing cover 😍Layla Leon is a gorgeous girl; she is a very kind hearted and shy girl. She lives with her two parents and respects them dearly but there is a dirty little secret they have been hiding from Layla and they are scared one day she will find out! Layla puts others before herself, she can't stand seeing people in pain or heartbroken. Layla believes in love and wishes she could find love someday. Toni Mahfud is a handsome CEO but he isn't only handsome he is cocky! Every girl in town is all over him, except one girl which that is Layla. Toni and his family are the richest people in town. People call Toni a very cold hearted man. People are scared to even talk to him because they think they will get yelled at. Toni has never believed in love and doesn't ever want to know what love is. Why? You may ask people say he has a secret of why he doesn't believe in love but he never talks about it. What would happen when Layla and Toni are forced to marry each other? What would happen when Layla finds out about the dirty secret her parents have been hiding? What is Toni's past about love? Will Toni believe in love? Will Layla melt his cold heart? What will happen when Layla fall in love with Toni? Or what would happen when Toni falls in love with Layla? Will the drama end? Or will it start but never end? Read and find out!
8 249 - In Serial52 Chapters
Neighbors With The Joestars (JJBA x Reader ( Parts 1-5 ))
Y/n was living a normal life when she had to move. Her best friend called asking for help and of course, Y/n agrees and moves into her friend's house for a couple of months. As Y/n does work from her computer she can see her neighbors acting weird, and when she investigates she finds five men living together. And they were quite bizarre.*I do not own the characters**All credit goes to Hirohiko Araki *
8 91

