《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Bonus part 1
Advertisement
Hii guys
So everyone was missing the story and people were wanting epilogue but i feel epilogue is the last step and then the chapter is forever closed i don't want that so will write these parts whenever i will miss this story
Start reading
A beautiful morning for a beautiful couple who is inclosed in each other arms
The man is sleeping holding his women possessively and dearly to his chest
His sleep broke due to the knock on the door opening his eyes the first thing he felt is her warm breath on his naked chest
Yaa they had a wild night and he was sleeping shirtless as his shirt is wored by his wife
He tried to mover to the pillow but her hold on his back was strong
He move closer and peck her nose making her squirm he lick her cheek making her open her eyes
She look at him cutely pouting at being woken up from her beautiful sleep
He peck her pout
" koi aya hy door pr get up " he said to her slowly making her eyes wide she sat up and look at his bare chest with a blush on her cheeks as she notice the hickey she give him on his chest
Meri tamater biwi rat ko ye sharam kha thii hn " he tease her making her blush more
Bhaii khol bhii dou " they both heat aditi screaming from door making them move in fast action
She hurriedly move to closet
Arey meri shirt " he whispered yelled and she throw a t shirt to him he wore it moving to door
Finally " aditi said when karan opened the door
Kiya hy q itni subah subah darwaza peet ri thi " karan said annoyed
Firstly its nine thirty bhai secondly in an hour asha bhabhi ky ghar waly aajayein gay for pooja and fix the marriage date tou ye maa ne sari bheji hy bhabhi ko de dena aue ismein appka kurta bhi hy " aditi said handing him both and karan was going to close the door " don't start romancing again jaldi ana " aditi said and run away making karan shake her head at her
Advertisement
He move inside and kept the clothes on bed
She move out freshen up wearing a crop top and shorts
Kiya hua ths aditi ko " She asked to him coming towards him
He pull her on his lap nuzzling in her neck and feeling her waist by his hand
Maa ny pooja ky kapre bhejein hein " he said slowly in her neck
Tou tiyar ho jatein hein " she said softly putting her hand on his face and he look at her he put his one hand on her neck movinf her close and kissing her
After kissing her for few minutes he moves back
Mujhy energy meri morning kiss ky bad hi atii hy " he said smirking at her while she shake at her husband who is so cute
Abb morning kiss bhi hogayi abb uth jayein " teju asked and he nodded making her smile
She kissed his cheeks and he move to restroom to have bath and she get ready in this
He come out wearing a similar shake kurta with cream trouser and saw her setting her saree plates her hair falling on her face he move closer and move her hair aside
Thanks " she said looking up at him
I tou thank god everyday for giving you to me " he said intensely making her smile
Mein bhii " she said with same intensity and he hold her waist
Chalein " he said looking at her and she nodded and both move out
The house was slightly decorated as it was diwali there first diwali together
They touch feets of his mother and chachi chachii and greeted asha parents and then start the pooja first his mom did then his chacha chachii then rishabh natasha then karan Tejasswi move forward they hold the thali together and did the pooja
Advertisement
After pooja his mom brought a bowl of kheer
" karan ye tumhari pehli diwali hy sath so ye kheer tum Tejasswi ko khilao aur phir wo tumhy khilayegii" his mom and he nodded and have her eat then she make him eat
Then they move to have breakfast
Then the elder's sat to decide the wedding date while teju make aditi learn how to make soojii ka halwa as she was making ot for everyone as after wedding date mun meetha tou bnta hy
Karan come inside and back hugged her infront of aditi
Bhaii thodi sharam kro " aditi said teasingly
Arey kesi sharam legally wedded wife hg meri aur tu tou aise bol ri hy jaise tu ye pehli bar dekh ri hy " karan said making aditi shake her head while teju concentrate on her halwa
Halwa ready hy " teju said to aditi
Let me taste " karan said touching the spoon teju was stirring and teju immediately hold his hand before he could even wince and examine it " garam tha lagi tou nhii q kr re tou ho aisa " she said cutely
Arey meri pyaari laddoo itna bhi garam nii tha let me taste halwa na " karan said trying to touch it
Wait " she said sternly she get a bowl and put a little in it then took the spoon and blow it then put it in his mouth making aditi go aww at the couple
Yummy " he said pecking her cheeks
Khush " teju said and he nodded happily
The elder's fix the dates and teju serve the halwa all praised her
That's its
Do tell me how was it
Aise hi jb bhi mujhy yad aayegii i will write some or other glimpse of there life
Byeeee
Advertisement
- In Serial108 Chapters
Lazy Dragon Queen: Gaming in an Illogical World
Other Tags: Tower Defense | Crafting | Anti-Cat Propaganda Have you ever thought to yourself, “tfw no qt3.14 dragon girl gf to play vidya with?” Are you one of those lonely people who claim to prefer single-player games because you have nobody to play multiplayer games with? Do you wish that you could have a harem of cute, 10/10 waifus who just want to play video games, be lazy with you, and do cute romantic things? Then congratulations! You don’t get any of those things, but Drake does. You do, however, get the opportunity to live vicariously through Drake as he goes to a lazy dragon’s (read: best girl’s) pocket universe that has been designed to be the perfect survival / tower defense / crafting hybrid game-turned-reality! Have I mentioned that there are cute dogs and bees involved? What about the bodybuilder cat enemies? Or the fact that I, the best informational status window and synopsis writer ever, Window, am in the story? Oh, and you might want to keep in mind that the dragon in charge of the universe dislikes all things rational, logical, and other boring things like those. --- Volume 1 now available on Amazon! Cover art by ErosPanda! Full-sized version of the cover art here!
8 317 - In Serial60 Chapters
My Delirium Alcazar
Plaire Stevens moves into her new house, which is very normal and definitely not haunted. MDA is a genre bending exploration of anxiety, magic, capitalism, body horror, video games and what it means to dream. It's also an interactive story--the protagonist's actions are dictated by the comments section, both here on Royal Road and on the main MDA website.
8 96 - In Serial18 Chapters
The Joker, The Trickster, and the Magician
Wolfram Sakimoto, an infamous criminal, was about to be executed in a secret military facility only to survive by a sudden earthquake that struck the whole world and turned it upside down. With the appearance of strange and absurdly powerful monsters, humans started their final struggle to survive this tragic calamity. Wolfram, however, found joy and not despair in this drastic change. A lunatic on the loose, without any morals to uphold, only his thirst to battle the strongest. PS: This story has a relation with RE;Hell Gate and Once Human, Now a Parasite. The Protagonist is eccentric, to say the least, so don't expect any heroic dude. He can be a madman and a hypocrite, if that is not to your taste, then this isn't a story for you.
8 197 - In Serial31 Chapters
Reincarnated as a snake?
A typical reincarnation story about a dude who got reincarnated into a fantasy world as a snake inside a dungeon... but with some twists!So follow the tiny snake on his journey through the lands to become a bigger snake. ____ I already posted this novel on Webnovel but want to upload´my work on other websides as well to reach more people that are interested in this kind of novel... Only writing it for fun and to pass some time.Chapters will be around 1500-2000 words long.Oh, and English is not my first language, but should be readable.The cover is not mine...And don´t forget to join my discord server!!!https://discord.gg/eVRhSSAX5T
8 132 - In Serial16 Chapters
Iridescent ↳ Peter Maximoff
❝You are all my children, and you're lost because you follow blind leaders. These false gods, systems of the weak, they've ruined my world. No more.❞ - Apocalypse| iridescent | : adj. Showing luminous colors that seem to change when seen from different angles.[set during X-Men: Apocalypse]DISCLAIMER: I DO NOT OWN ANY OF THE XMEN CHARACTERS, I ONLY OWN MY ORIGINAL CHARACTER, BRIANNA XAVIER, AND THE STORY SURROUNDING HER.
8 214 - In Serial60 Chapters
THE CUNNING VIGILANTE
Chen Li jie, a well-known criminal died and transmigrated into a soon-to-be-concubine of the cold General Feng Delun. As a straight man himself, he was frustrated that he was about to marry the General and because of that he ran away. But seeing the latter made him intrigued and persisting him to be his wife at all cost. He just never expected, that as the time passed he became straight as a zigzag.S Shou: I'm straight.M Gong: So what?S Shou: I have a sword.M Gong: So what?S Shou: I'm a man dammit!M Gong: As long as there's a hole, there's a way.S Shou: ...DON'T REPOST WITHOUT MY PERMISSION! PLAGIARISM IS A CRIME!THIS STORY IS MY OWN ORIGINAL. NO TO PLAGIARISM.Unedited
8 178

