《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 68 (last)
Advertisement
Hii guys
So its the official last part
I m not joking
It was an amazing journey to start with and you guys were always there for the story and lets end on a beautiful note with no regrets
I m so gonna miss this one and all of you who had joined me through this story i hope you guys will read my other stories as well
Start reading
The bride took a beautifully entry in the hall photographer captured it and then both bride and groom took seat on the chair decorated specially for them infront of the stage
And then suddenly all the lights went off
All were surprised and a Spot light fell on the centre of stage where tejasswi was Standing she had a mic in her hand
Hii everyone So today is my handsome devar engagement my best wishes for the couple (she started pointing at the couple ) may they have a great marriage ahead inki story bhut simple si hy they met fall in love and then talk to parents and today they are getting engaged apny love marriage suna hoga arrange marriage hoga but kabhi destined marriage suna hy aise shadi jo logo ny nhii kismat ny likhi ho tou mein appko aik kahani sunati hy ajj se kuch 8 mahiney pehly i was a normal middle girl having problems in life and everything was falling apart in my life meri job chali gayi thi ghar ki Problem sister ki problem and i was helpless and us moment i wanted a miracle or shyd kismat sirf mere mangny ka intezar kr rahii thi (she smile dreamily making him smile) i got a call from my boss saying he had arranged a job for me in Singhaniya industries i was over joyed but was nervous itni badi company mein km kr paongi that time i didn't knew that one call will change my whole life i will get my life partner Mein bhut different thii dusri lakdiyon se i never noticed how handsome my boss is ( she chuckle) but after his entry in my life everything was sorted in my life all problems were settling the reason was him but was i happy somewhat yess but then kismat ny tou kuch aur hi likha tha dekhty dekhtu unke naam ki mehndi mujhy lagi unky naam ki haldi mujhy lagii aur phir unky naam ka sindoor bhii mere hi mang mein saj gya in a day he turn from my boss to my husband i always use to admire him for his ethics morals but then i get to know how lovely he is as a person his care , his maturity , his habit of teasing me , literally everything about him made me fall in love with him i fall in love so beautifully that i can give tough competition to all the novels i had read in my life and today its been six months to my wedding my morning start from him and ends on him He made me feel like my happiness is the best thing for him he can do anything for my happiness So i Wanted to say it to him Infront of everybody That you are my life without you i m nothing i love you with my heart and soul Karan
Advertisement
And this special performance is just for my dear husband and lastly happy six month anniversary Hubby " Said teju blowing a kiss to him which he pretend like catching it and put it in his heart making her smile
Karan had never felt this special in his lìfe it was not like she never use to say it her actions use to speak more but today her words literally made him fall in love again
The spot lights goes off and the whole stage lighted and the song started " Manwa lage "
She dance beautifully on it
In between karan also joined it and they dances beautifully
Then Workers brought a cake with there picture and happy half anniversary written on it
Karan look at her in surprise and she hold his hand and they both cut the cake together
Karan fed her and put a lil on her nose making her look at him cutely and he lick it with his tongue making her blush as everyone hoot at it
She fee him too kissing his cheek making him smile and he took her in a hug
Then the ring ceremony happened and then all got busy in having dinner
They were standing by side
So you like the Surprise " She look at it with excitement
I fall in love with you again " he said dreamilyv
Teju chuckle: Surprise ka main part baqi hy
Karan widen his eyes: aur bhii hy
Teju : hn abb appny itny surprise diye hy aik se thodi kam pura hoga
Karan : i m damn excited
Teju : you have to wait till everybody goes away its private *she wink at him going away
Karan was like ajj this girl will take my life through her boldness
Then they had dinner and then mostly all had left
Teju bid bye her parents and Rishu
Karan was getting impatient
All retired to there rooms after aditi and ranveer move to there room
He turn to her
sab gaye app btao what is Surprise " he said impatient clearly visible in her voice
pick me up " she said standing infront of him
Advertisement
Hein ? Karan said confused at what she is asking him to do he has no problem in picking her up but she always shy away now she is asking him to pick him up in the main hall
Pick me up and took me to bedroom door " teju said again with a secret smile seeing him dumbfounded
Okay " he said picking her up and taking her to bedroom as they reach the bedroom door he look at her like now what "put me down " she said and he did as he askedb
Now when i call you come inside with eyes closed" teju said holding the door knob
He look at her like a child irritated but nodded when she give him a sweet smile
After few minutes she Call him.
He enter inside and open his eyes and he was actually surprised
The whole room was just lighted in candles there was a rose path till bed on which he was standing
The bed has the flower curtains and teju was sitting on the centre of bed with her knees folded like a bride wearing a Red duppata as her veil
Karan come to bed and side the flower hanging and sit on it and admire her facr through the net duppata then remove it
Teju look at him lovingly : humny Shadi ki har risam nibhayi hum hr tareeky se aik hein siwaye is tareeky ky i want no barrier between us i want to be your's in every sense
He stare at her like the most beautiful creation of god with no blink " are you sure " he asked huskily
" as sure as i never was " she said simply making him smilev
Karan very gently hold her neck and pull her face closer and kissed her lips breaking the kiss he move to her ear removing the earning kissing her earlobe then he move to her other ear removing her other earning kissing the lobe then he move to her neck removing the necklace he put them on side table
He un pined the duppata removing it from her shoulder
He trail kisses to her neck moving to the back bone of her neck he move down opening the doori of her blouse removing it making her breath hitch
She close her eyes while he look at the two beauties peeking through her bra
He unhooked the bra with his lips making her breath hitch
He remove the bra fondling her breast in his neck kissing the tip
Bass baqi ka khud soch lo
And then they made love and become one in every senses
Thats it
The strangers that started this journey are one in every way and they love and trust each other so much to go through every problem together hand in hand
Do tell me how was it
Do vote and Comment on it
Tell your precious views last time to me on this story
Byeeeeee
Advertisement
- In Serial36 Chapters
An Unwavering Craftsman
Given the hereditary nature of classes, everyone expects Damien—the child of two high-tiered adventurers—to be granted a high-tier combat class of his own. Expectations are betrayed, however, when Damien finds himself instead saddled with a crafting class of the lowest possible tier: [Neophyte Tailor]. Left practically crippled compared to those with better classes, Damien wants to avoid becoming a pawn in the machinations of the nobility, desiring only to grind his level in peace while wondering why the usual rules of inheritance were broken. Was it his desire to excel by his own effort, rather than an unearned blessing from a god? Did the Five take offence at his opinions on the unfairness of hereditary classes? Or maybe it was something to do with the alien voice that intruded on his ceremony? A voice that offers great power, and freedom from the tyranny of the Five, but that never names its price. This story is litRPG-lite. While the class someone possesses controls most of their lives, people don't get dinged at for every level they gain, nor can they see their status without undergoing a special ritual. The MC has no romantic interest. Crafting is merely a way to game the system, and doesn't feature heavily in the story, aside from a few descriptions on how they're carrying out the system abuse. There is, on one unfortunate occasion, maths. The pace is quick. This was a participant in the Spring 2022 writathon. (i.e. it was posted as-written at high speed. I may give it another editing pass in the future.)
8 186 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Weapon Wielders
In a world where a group of elemental-powered humans known as "Weapon Wielders" have called each of the four kingdoms of Navasar, Tilith, Athesan, and Bilithgorn their home for centuries, constantly being reborn again and again, there are always those who seek to oppose them and bring about chaos. But the Weapon Wielders are not about to let destruction run amok and are going to do everything in their power to restore balance in the world. Follow the current quartet of Weapon Wielders and their friends in an adventure to restore balance in a world that is on the very furge of war.
8 93 - In Serial9 Chapters
World of Telduria
The world of Telduria is filled with dangers and opportunities. The world is made up of numerous factions, kingdoms and alliances. Most of the time there is relative peace but every now and then wars and skirmishes breaks out. There is a council of nations which tried to mediate peace between the nations. Each nation is represented along with the guilds which span the world.The guilds have an invested interest in keeping the peace due to how they work across the borders. The different nations make up half of the council while the guilds make up the second half. The balance in the world is on a life's edge. A powder keg waiting to blow, but no one dares to make the first move.After the formation of the adventures guild and the mercenary guild most nations dissolved their militarises and instead the army is more of a policing force than an offensive one while the guilds hunt down dangerous creatures and monsters that appears in the world.The nations have changed their ways from war to one of assassination, espionage, economics and diplomacy. World leaders don't tend to survive very long if they don't have guards with them at all times. While officially there is no assassin's guild or thieves guild they do sure exist and are thriving like never before in the current political climate. That and the other guilds don't stop them since they also hire their services from time to time.The various temples and religions have no official power part from some nations which are based around a belief. In actuality though they have considerable powers since they control the masses just as well as the rulers themselves. Get on their bad side and you might just find an assassin coming for you. A young woman gets thrown into this grimdark world from our own. Will she survive the curveball that gets thrown in her face as she changes into something else? Map created by Maximeplasse This fiction is based on my play-per-post RP that I've run before but with my own take on summoned characters and dungeon settings. At certain points I'll also allow reader decisions if the story gets popular enough. xD It's unrelated to the D&D Theron setting; Telduria I just liked the name and the map when I started up the RP back in the day.
8 192 - In Serial54 Chapters
Scenario 66
Silven isn’t too happy when he stops to consider his miraculous prison escape, a guiding voice on the air and the herd of terrifying black knights hunting him down and realises he may be important. Equally, he’s not going to be too happy when he learns he’s nothing more than a character in a video game in chapter 3.8. There’s just no pleasing some people. But by the time of this realisation, Silven is all-powerful and all-arrogant, with a couple of game-breaking businesses under his belt. And when he finally understands he has been meddling with the very fabric of his own reality, the damage may already have been done. This fiction contains: * Approx. 4,342,213 video game tropes, mechanics and cliches * Very light levelling and business development (but no tables. Other than the one on the cover). * A rather acquired taste in dry, sarcastic humour. * 0 dragons. Why no dragons, man? Chapters will be released EVERY DAY, in order to sufficiently punish you for all the bad things you've done in life.
8 188 - In Serial7 Chapters
I'm JUST a Farmer NOT an Adventuerer! (Isekai) Light Novel (Watashi wa tada no nōmindeari, bōken-kade wa arimasen!)
Simple farm life in a simple village is all Aiel has ever known. Monster slaying? Exploring?... Those are things for adventurers, knights, and heroes, aren't they? But what Aiel doesn't know is when one day a cute, but clutzy adventurer accidentally stumbles into his village, his life will never be the same._____________________________________ I've always liked the idea of stories about people who travel to other worlds that are different, yet familiar to what they know. Stories about "what if" world's where things operate like what a modern person would see in a video game. But another more so would be what it is the people we call NPC's actually think. This story explores such a situation on such a world. My story is called: "I'm JUST a Farmer, NOT an Adventurer!!!" A lighthearted comedy Isekai light novel currently ongoing. I really appreciate feedback and take it all under consideration. Everything helps me improve my story. Let me know your thoughts, what you would have preferred to see, or even things you'd hope happen. I always enjoy hearing people's thoughts. I hope you enjoy reading! I also upload on Wattpad: @TakeshiYumiNori And you can find the audiobook version on YouTube: Just type the title "I'm Just a Farmer NOT an Adventuerer!!! Audiobook" Into the search to find my channel
8 71 - In Serial8 Chapters
A Legend of Matai: Yasmine O'Haire
Isolated from the outside world. Life goes on within the Secure Zone, a prison city of monumental proportions. Within its mighty walls, the many races of the world of Matai exist in a microcosm of the greater world. People struggle, fight, live, and die as the powerful make the rules and the weak begrudge their existence. Yasmine O'Haire, a psion who has grown up within the seedy underworld begins her day preparing for yet another job for her enigmatic boss. Little does she know, that simple job is but a precursor to an adventure that will change the city and the world forever. NOTE! Updates will be sporadic and largely limited to 1 Chapter per week for the time being.
8 139

