《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 66
Advertisement
Hii guys
So this is the last part of the story
Start reading
He shouted her name loudly " Tejasswi"
Teju listen his voice but she couldn't call out as her throat was filled and she fell down on the groud and last thing she saw was door being broken
Karan saw her laying on the ground fire all arround her making him panic he just rush towards her going in that fire and reach to her he pick her up he saw a phone clutched in her hand
He put that in his pocket
And took her out and move to house and call his mom to ask the doctor to arrive
Karan reach house with her in his arms and doctor had reached he put her on bed and doctor ask all of them to go out
Doctors check her she had inhale lots of smoke that's why her breathing her turn low doctor put oxygen mask for some time
She had few burns here and there doctor check all of them and she put a glucose drip too
Outside
Karan was restless
Doctor come out : its nothing dangerous she had inhale lots of smoke and had few burns nothing internal thanks to goodness and ya she was looking pretty weak so i had put a drip she will be by night
Karan thanked her and ranveerescort her out
Karan ye sab kiya hy hua kesy " his mom asked him worried for her daughter's in law
hn bhabhi ki aise halat kesy huyi bhai " aditi said equally worried for teju
that phone " karan uttered and took that out from his pocket and check it it had nothing except a video
He play the video
Video
Vishal was sitting in his room.
Vishal: hii baby i know you will not get this video but i was not lying to you it had all the proofs so how it all started this was our backup plan agr Koi bhi problem ki wajah se karan aur tanya ki shadii nhii hotii tum kahii nii thii hamare plan mein meiny aditi ko apny pyaar mein phasaya but tanya was angry on you too so she decided to include your sister too and we made this fantastic plan when i get to know aditi is trusting me blindly meiny rishika ko phasaya but plan mein twist tb aya jb i got to know karan married you aur i planned that night taky tum aur karan alag ho sako but aisa hua nii us rat kuch nii hua tha tanya ny rishika ki clothes utare aur meiny sirf hath rakha bass but baby agr tum plan ko fail na krti tou ajj zinda hoti
Advertisement
Video ended
Karan was seething in anger aditi was crying on her stupidity and his mom consoled her
He just sent the video to police and went to Kapoor mansion
Rest we all know
Back to present
Karan felt a movement in her hand and her hold tight on his hand
"Baby " he softly calls her out and crease crease her face and she open her eyes
Karan kissed her forhead: are you okay
She nodded
Karan sigh in relief
He just hugged her tightly The hug shows how much sacred he was how much she matters to him
Karan kissed her forhead
Teju smile at him.
you know mein kitna dar gaya tha like meri sansein atak gayi thii " karan said having small tears in his eyes
mujhy pura yakeen tha appky hoty mujhy kabhi kuch nii hoga " she said wiping the tear that come on his cheek
but how all this happened " he ask laying close to her
Teju told him
Karan fisted his hand: you know now i m feeling usko jitna mara km tha
mara " she asked surprised
Aur nii tou Meri biwi ko hath lagaya us kamine ny " he said possessively
Teju just rest her head on his chest
He get abd call the doctor and the drip was removed from her hand and doctor advise to rest for a day
Dinner time
Karan brought soup upstairs
Teju make a yucky face: mein beemar nii hon please
hn but doctor ny kha kuch light so ajj yehi milyga " he said stirring the soup
Teju : please na ( making a puppy face)
ajj kuch km nii karega " he said forwading the spoon
Teju made a sad face and eat the soup making all type of faces
mein bt nii karongi appse jao " she said cutely making angry face
i thought we will have choclate icecream thodi sii but abb tum bt nii kr rahi so reh " he said slowly and couldn't complete as she hugged him saying i love you
Advertisement
i love you too " he said Holding her close
He bring icecream for her and she ate it happily and kissed his cheek
Then after icecream he give her medicines and both slept
Next morning
Karan helped teju in freshen up and after that both went down for breakfast
Ayesha come to meet her
tu thk hy na I was so worried office se pehly yahan aayi " ayesha said hugging her and she assure her she is fine
Ayesha : chl chlti office hy mera
Karan's mom : beta nashta tou kr leti
Ayesha: aunty ghar se kr ky aayi hon
Karan's mom: next time you are not anywhere without eating
Ayesha : done aunty
Aditi just come and hugged teju and was continuously saying sorry and crying
its okay aditi ivknow you were just listening to your heart " teju said rubbing her back
Aditi : Nhii bhabhii mujhy rishika se bhi maafi magni hy
Karan : hn teju we should now tell uncle aunty everything
Teju : hmm we will go and explain everything
Aditi: mein bhi chalon?
Teju : hn q nii
Karan's mom : abb aao bhaitho aur breakfast karo.
After breakfast they left for teju house
Seeing tejasswi her mom just hugged her
Mumma : Tu kha thii pta hy mein kitna dar gayii thii
Papa: Hm beta tumny inform bhi nhii kiya
papa wo " teju started but karan stops her "mein btata hon " he said and explain everything what happened that night after there plan and how teju got the proof
Papa come and hugged her : shukr hy bhut bhut tujhy kuch hua nii
Aditi said sorry to rishika and they patch up.
After they spend some time there and went to Singhaniya mansion
At night
you know office mein rumours hy that we are not in good terms as we come Separately " teju said laying on his chest
kl sab thk hojaye jb hum sath jayengay " karan said playing with her hair while she just hummed being too peaceful to speak
you know i can't imagine my life without you " he said softly making her open his eyes and look at him
Teju : mee too i don't want to live without you
Karan: kabhi nii Socha tha that i will got someone jisky aik muskurahat meri sari tensions door kr degii
Teju smile at him and then both slept
Next morning
he woke up early and felt like doing something for so he went down and ask maid to make tea for her
Teju sniff tea arround her and open her eyes and was surprised to see him standing with tea in his hand
She immediately get up
tea my highness " he saud forwading it to her
She kept it on table and move to freshen up coming in minutes
She sat on bed and pat the space beside her : come share with me
Karan : my pleasure
They share tea from some cup
And after that get ready have breakfast and went to office
All were suprised seeing them coming together that too hand in hand
And both went inside karan cabin and brust into laughter
Teju: becharo ko confuse kr rakha hy humny
Karan just smile at her adoring her laughing happily
There life is tension free now the biggest problems of there life is in jail and they can forever be happy together
Advertisement
- In Serial93 Chapters
The Destiny of Fyss
Political turmoil begins to throw the world into chaos, but to starving orphan Fyss, that couldn't matter less. He works for pennies to fill his belly, and plays with his fellow orphans, none of the tumult reaching him in his daily life. But when Fyss is caught stealing, his life changes forever. There's no ignoring the greater stakes at play when you've become an integral part of them. Don't forget to rate my fiction! Thank you! [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 192 - In Serial7 Chapters
The God of Summer Storms
The God of Summer Storms is a medieval fantasy that follows the life of Drake, The Hunter. Experience his world of love, war, and ambition grounded by real consequences and conflicts despite the magic and creatures involved. Drake's love life, career, and family are explored in depth. His war against the kingdom is nothing compared to the trials he puts himself through.Readers will find racial issues, LGBT representation, and family dynamics to be strong throughout the story but never hinder realism. The God of Summer Storms will take you on a medieval adventure close to a modern home.
8 242 - In Serial24 Chapters
24 The Conspiracy
In a few hours there will be an attempt to assassinate the president candidate. Jack Bauer and his unit must prevent it before it's too late, but soon Jack finds out that something bigger is going on and that the people who he really trust might be not who they seem to be. A very suspense story with a lot of twist and shocking moments that always has something going on. A day in Jack Bauer's life while he is trying to stop one of the biggest threat that America have known. With Chloe O'brian, Tony Almeida, David palmer and a lot of new characters that I have created.
8 271 - In Serial57 Chapters
World Game
One day the world became dark for a few moments. Afterwards life for Sam Williams and other humans should become a constant struggle for food,water and survival.the world changed drastically because of the arrival of Monsters!!!! Zombies,Skeletons,orcs and many more brutal and vicious creatures started to roam the world and kill their Former inhabitants. Sam Williams,the protagonist of this Story,a 25 year Old guy who worked in a factory until DAY 0 just wanted to Go to work when the world turned dark and a red information window like in RPG's appeared out of thin air in Front of his eyes. It was like a Dream came true for Sam After he read the First sentence of Black letters in the red window...."choose your class!" Author Notes: English is not my native language and outside from English classes here in Germany I learnt the most from reading novels here on RRL^^ I am open for any opinion and advices even though I hope you won't completely destroy this novel of mine:D I am planning to include a guild system and some strategy parts in the future too.
8 133 - In Serial23 Chapters
Past Is The Past [Finished]
My name is Angel Knowles and you can kind of say I'm trouble but I'm not. My family is famous. My sisters are Destiny's Child, you know Beyonce, Kelly, Michelle. Bey's blood though and Solange my older sister too. It sucks when you know your sisters are living their lives and your stuck because of a stupid decision. Trust and believe I learned my lesson; I'm never coming back to jail again.READ MORE TO FIND OUT WHAT HAPPENS!!!
8 212 - In Serial6 Chapters
Resist
~Won the Most Creative Award in TLOSFA Round 1~"So close, yet so far." Bree's thoughts when she was taken hostage by the Masked Man in An Author's Odyssey. Please read and review! Mild ConnerXBree. Originally published on fanfiction.net.✧・゚: *✧・゚:* ☆ *:・゚✧*:・゚✧A story offear,fury,resistance,and hope𝙍𝙀𝙎𝙄𝙎𝙏‼
8 134

