《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 64
Advertisement
Hii guys
So here is the next part
I know there are many reader's who are sad bcoz i m ending it but guys its the best for this story and don't worry i will come up with a new story that will touch your heart more and i promise the next story will be more heart touching and amazing
Start reading
Papa wo actually app tou jante ho hamari shadii kitnii jaldi mein huyi thii tou unka room kafi bachelor vibes deta hy so he had decided to renovate his room it will take few days aur wo kaisa hoga wo surprise hy tou mujhyy bola jao apni mumma ky ghar " teju said cutele
Mumma come and hit her head: hum kitna dar gaye thyy
bhut axhii bt hy tumhara hi ghar hy jb tk raho " her papa patting her cheek lovingly
Mumma : teju bacha sach sach btaa rishika ko kiya hy wo gayii bhi nhii bhut chup chup hy kuch hua hy
Teju: nhii mumma wo actually office mein kuch problem huyi aur wo log axhy nii thy tou usny chod diya shyd isliye upset hy
Bhabhi : Kapoor's ka job chod dii how can she she had to pay half rent abhay can't afford full
Teju : bhabhi is month ka pay ho chuka hy its ending by next month koi axhi job mil jayegii
Abhay : hn its not about money rishu jahan khush ho
Teju said putting her hand on her stomach making her mumma nod : ab bhook lagi hy khana dou mein change krky aati hon
Teju went to change and after that they had dinner
And after that teju went to her room and laid on the bed and call karan
Karan: hii biwi
Teju: helloo kiya kr re thyy
Karan: abhi just mom aur chahiye room se gayi
Teju: wo q aayi thi.
Karan : unko apny bahu pr trust hy
Teju chuckle: Acha
Karan: mom ny tou dhamki tk dedi that she won't let us get divorce leave it you tell me what you said it house
Advertisement
Teju told him that and karan start laughing: what a creative excuse biwi
Teju : mujhy aur kuch soojh hi ni raha tha
Karan : koii na waise on a serious note why you don't tell them the truth
Teju ; i want too but i know my family they are not that modern untill we don't have proof telling them will just give them more tension
Karan : you seem so stressed in office today
Teju: coming from vacation and suddenly all the happenings taking a toll
Karan : do one thing tommorow took a half day go to shopping with ayesha it will make you feel stress free
Teju : will it not effect our plan
Karan: i don't think so.
Teju : okay i will call her and tell her
Karan : waise how is rishu
Teju : not fine but trying mumma was worried about her bhabhi is just so money minded i didn't like her at all
Karan ; its okay don't be that worried its all will be fine
They talk till teju fell asleep with call on
Karan cut the call and after changing sides quite a while he slept
Next day
Teju get ready and went to office
Office people were getting suspicious but what can they do just gossip arround
Till afternoon
Teju called Ayesha
Ayesha; hii baby ajj meri yad kesy aayi
Teju: free hy
Ayesha: hn why
Teju : shopping chalein
Ayesha: neeki aur phoch phoch i have lot's of gossip
Teju : mee too.
Ayesha : you have gossip abb kiya hua tu na bade waly blast phod ti hy
Teju chuckle : the situation is pretty dramatic so start with
She explain all
Ayesha: i have no words mtlb itni planning plotting but that Vishal is a creep okay so please be more aware
Teju : i know yr i thought he had changed but after knowing he want me back i don't think he had changed
Ayesha: chl mera topic mil kr discuss krty hein
Teju : done
She cut the call and went to his cabin they had there lunch together and was working on some file
Advertisement
Teju was seated on his lap working on his laptop he had missed her too much to be away
Till 5 she took leave after hugging karan tightly
i m gonna miss you biwi " he said Holding her close
mee too hubbyy i love you " she said kissing his cheek
i love you too " karan said and kissed her for few seconds
normally husband gives credit card for shopping " teju said teasingly
baby you are going ocean mall which is own by your husband why you have to pay " karan said smirking
ohh shoot i forget middle class habits " teju said biting her tongue
abb go and enjoy.." he said patting her cheek
hmm don't do much work and go home early " teju said strictly
done mam " karan repiled with a salute
She met Ayesha outside mall
Both hugged each other tightly
Ayesha: babyy tu kitni Stressed dikh ri hy sara glow gya chl pehly khud ko pamper kara ty hein
Teju : chll
In salon
Ayesha told her how sweet Asad is hoe he travel to dehli with her leaving his work just to take her parents agreement and then her parents fix there engagement in a montn
Then they did shopping
8 pm
Ayesha : hayee thak gayee
Teju: tuny kitna ghumaya
Ayesha: chll food court kuch khaty hein
Teju sit on the table and Ayesha went to order
Teju was checking her phone as karan has messaged her when he left office
And Suddenly Vishal come and sit on the seat infront her
Vishal tum yahan kiya kr re ho " she said in surprise and anger
Vishal : dekho teju i m here to talk
i don't want to talk to you " she said seething
tejasswi listen *he said trying to keep his hand on her's but she jerk it *
what you did with my sister you expect me to talk to calmly just go away i don't want to create a scene here and don't you dare try to touch me " teju said angrily
She had to act in anger to show that what happened has effected her for him to emit that ot was a plan but Vishal went away
Ayesha: ye yahan q aya tha tou agr aya tha tou bt krti usko bhaga diya sachayi ugal wani hy na
Teju : ugal wani hy but pehli bar mein hi mn jati tou shaq nii hota pagal samjh jata bewakoof nii hy wo
Ayesha: ohh correct chl usko chod let's have our dinner
They did dinner and went to there respective houses
After reaching house teju just retired to bed as she was extreme tired
Sending karan message
Sorry karan m too tired bt ni kr sakti kuch btana tha but kl mil kr btati hon okay Good night love you miss me ❤
Singhania mansion
After reaching house he had dinner and went to his room.
He was waiting for her call when he get her message
my cute baby shopping krky thak gayii kiya btana hoga let's know in morning yr ye morning kb hogi" he said staring at her picture on his screen saver
Next morning
Teju reach office and karan was not there
Karan enter and she went to his cabin and he hugged her tightly
His hug had a fear
Karan you okay " she said holding him
hmm just let me feel you " he said engulfing completely in his arms
kiya hua mere hubhy ko " teju said still holding him then after she felt he is calm
She made him sit on sofa and sit on her knees facing him.
wo i saw a bad dream " he said Holding her hand
about me " she asked and he pull her up in his arms
hmm you are tied calling me for help " his voice has fear
mein yahin hon appky sath " she said putting her hand on his face while he hummed holding her close
That's for today
I hope you guys like it
Do vote and Comment on it
Byeee
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
Naruto:Shadow
Riley who was born to be a assassin has been one he has only liked dogs and watching anime or reading manga or light novel.he was betrayed and has reincarnate in the naruto world Naruto is not mine or the characters that will appear in this novel There might be many errors to my typing so keep that in mind Also i will add extra characters keep that in mind too.And mc will have Sharingan but wait he will not have a clan so he will be just a civilian This might not be good because this have no plot i just think of it suddenly then want to make it ENGLISH IS NOT MY FIRST LANGUAGEThe cover of this novel is not mine I got it from Pinterest so who created it pm me and I will remove it This not might be a harem I think the name of the novel doesn't make any sense so I will tell you just don't look at the name of the novel i have made this webnovel and so it got more popular. Discord link -removed from the description-
8 106 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Tale of Gael
For a boy who grew up on a farm Gael had rather big dreams of studying and travelling the country. Time and misfortune made those dreams stay unfulfilled. Now a lifetime later, after his mother had died Gael leaves the family farm. His journey has only just begun. --- The Tale of Gael Wiki
8 138 - In Serial95 Chapters
faceclaims.
in which i help you with faceclaims . ( MOSTLY females!) alsooooo check the comments because that's where i put they new @'s at.
8 240 - In Serial33 Chapters
Island Of Gods
A youth named Param was stranded on a mysterious Island, and became a Creator God!He only wants to live in peace with the Creator Goddesses, but they (accidentally?) keep having a lot of kids!Watch as Param and his family turn from legitimate Gods, to legendary babysitters!(P.S.: I do not own the image on the book cover.)
8 133 - In Serial7 Chapters
GULAKU | Yoongi X BTS | Namgi | JinGa | Sope | Minyoon | Taegi | KookGa
Berisi Oneshoot Yoongi dengan pairnya GAK JAMIN MANIS KEK GULAKU Namjoon x YoongiSeokjin x YoongiHoseok x YoongiJimin x YoongiTaehyung x YoongiJungkook x YoongiButtom YoongSeme BTS other
8 64 - In Serial29 Chapters
How deep is your love (HTTYD)
(Modern AU/ Vampire AU) An unconventional take on a vampiric love story. What happens when an old Vampire meets the love of her life again after centuries.
8 196

