《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 63
Advertisement
Hii guys
So here is the next part
Start reading
Next morning
Karan woke up with the sunlight falling on his face
He look down to see her tucked on his chest holding his collar tightly and her legs on the passenger seat
Karan smile at his sleeping beauty
Then he realize every body will get worried for her
He shift her on passenger seat and that make her open her eyes
kiya hua kha ja re ho " she said sleepy
jaan subah hogayi " he told her softly seeing her annoyed cute pout " tou " she said finally coming in her senses and open her eyes
baby ghar pr kiya bola tha " karan asked her making her eyes widen and she immediately look arround
Shitt mera tou phone bhi ghar hi hy " teju said with a sacred look "yr pati ho mere phir bhi boyfriend ky sath pakri jaongi aisi tension ho rii" she added making him chuckle at her
you use to stay out all night " he asked her teasingly making her chuvkle
i was a very good girl aisa kuch nii kiya hy kabhi but dinner pr bina btaye gayii hon so " teju said cutely making him adore her mord
koii nii unky samny thodi pretend krna hy ky we have a fight keh dena i was missing you which i was also " he said softly and she awied coming closer and kissing his cheeks
They reach her apartment and after dropping her Karan went to Singhaniya mansion he enters from back door and have a shower and get down and behave like he was at home only
He move down and sit on the table
Karan koi btayega kl kiya hua Vishal yahan q hy Teju kha hy " his mom demanded looking at him all normal
mom wo " he started but Aditi cut him off "mein btati hon "
She narrate the whole
bhabhi ko lgta hy Vishal is wrong aur wo apni sister ki side hy isliye wo nii ayi " aditi said sadly
Chachi: karan tu ja bt kr usse aisa thii hota hy
Advertisement
Chachi agr ana hota tou she would have come with us " karan said trying to act hurt
Karan rishika uski bhen aisi halat mein usse kesy chod deti " his mom said trying to reason with him thinking he is overthinking
maa i trust aditi and i don't think she do so let her be we will take divorce for me nothings matters except family " karan said in a strong voice but felt bad seeing sad faces of his mom and chachi
He look at Vishal from the corner of his eyes who was smiling
Ye plan khatm hony dein tera bnd ko mein bajaonga " karan thought in his mind and finish his breakfast
mom mein ja,raha hon " karan said getting up
kha bhai " aditi asked surprise she was also tensed listening the divorce thing but she didn't except her brother to be so normal is there anything missing
office " he said walking to the door
He sit in his car and drove to office
At teju 's house
She enter her house
Mumma : tu night suit mein kha se ari hy
Bhabhi : puri rat aayi hi nii ..
maa wo karan ka call agaya tha and we slept in car only " she said looking down blushing and embrassment clearly visible on her face
Her mumna hugged her : beta,tera pati hy tu usky sath jo karein teri mrzi
Teju just went to her room
She changed have breakfast and went to office.
Car was there waiting for her she smile this men is so good
She reach office and went inside it was news in office that karan Tejasswi come Separately
As soon as she reach her Cabin
She got a call to come to karan office
Teju went inside
g bolo " she said walking up to him he motion her to see something in his laptop she come closer to see and he pull her in his lap making her shake his head
plan has started office buzz se aditi ko bhi shaq nii hoga aur Vishal ko bhi ky hum natak kr re hein " karan said inhaling her fragrance
Advertisement
hmm bass Now Vishal has to take a step and i will convince him to tell the plan " teju said while he just hummed holding her tight
chodo km hy bhut " teju trying to wiggle out
mein nii choda " he said and nuzzle in her neck
i missed your scent in car " he said softly
ajj tou you had sleep without me too " teju said sadly
no itna bada zulm nii kro apny bechare se pati pr " he said whining
i m equally suffering okay " she said pouting sadly and he peck her pout " i knoe baby " he said feeling her close to him
Karan " she call him out he replied with a " hn baby"
ghar pr kiya bolongi ky why i m staying there " she said worried making him worried too " shit ye tou socha hi nii " he said "Damn i forget about it too " she said thinking
abhi time hy soch lena " he said and she nodded
hm but leave me bhut sara work pending hy " she said and he left her and she moves out of the cabin holding a file taky koi shaq na kare
In Kapoor mansion
Tanya shake the bottle of whiskey and open it
Tanya : itni planning ki and at the end it got successfull karan will suffer his family will suffer
Vishal : abb i will get my teju back
Tanya: pr dhyan se
Vishal: tumhare hisab se jitna krna tha kr liya ab i will do what i like
At night
office
Both were hell busy in work
Karan calls Tejasswi
Karan: i will drop you okay
Teju: no i will go by car
q " his voice sounding annoyed
Karan you really think sirf appky bolny se it all will be done " she said making him understand
we have to show it " she added further and he hummed
arey baba dont make faces i like this kiya karein krna padega " she said cutely making him smile
okk love you " karan said happily
love you too " she said blowing him kiss
They both move towards there respective car sit on it and left for there respective destinations
Karan messaged tejasswi
You were right a car was there to keep a look
She repiled
I knew it tanya is a cunning women
Karan message
Miss me tonight
Teju repiled
Offcourse i will miss you warmth
Karab again messaged her
I will miss you so much
Teju repiled
Me too karan
He repiled
I reached will talk after dinner
Teju repiled
Done byee❤
Karab repiled
Byee baby 😘
Karan reach his house freshen up and had his dinner alone
Then he was sitting in his room when his mom and Chachi enter
Karan : mom app
Karan's mom : what you said in morning i m not letting you do it samjhy na
Chachi : Hn teju sahii hy i think i also don't trust tanya and anyone related to her
Karan get up and close the door
And he narate the plan to his mom and Chachi
Karan : Mom situation aisi hy aisa plan hy ky qdu bina proof nii manygi humny force kiya tou maybe wo aue bhadak jaye
Mom : bechari rishika
Karan: aik perspective jisky bare mein tejasswi didn't think is the condition rishika was in uski photos ho sakti hy unky pass kesy bhii bcz she was unknown to anything so pura plan emit out karega tou ye bhi pta hoga ky unky pass kiya hy
Chachi: Hmm sahii hy tum duno sath ho usse ziyada aur much nii chahiye
Karan : app log please ye bar bahar nii btana
Mom : hn hn fikr not
Teju house
Her mumma was surprised to see her abb bnda ata hi nii hy aur aik dam se aye tou alag tou lgta hi hy
Mumma : bacha tere aur karan koi problem huyi hy jhagra hua hy
mumma unhony mujhy ghar se nikal diya " she said making every one shocked her father was the first one coming out of it
Teju kiya bol ri hy karan bhala aisa q karega " her father saiid with disbelief
That's for today
I hope you guys like it
Do vote and Comment on it
Byee
Advertisement
- In Serial147 Chapters
Brigante Ark
'Glade' is a mercenary organization. Their job is to fulfill the requests all over the globe while maintaining the individual's affiliation unknown. A group of mercenary lead by Linda along with Alastor, Ken and Tim and with the assistance of the spy Cid, their aim is to reveal the malicious act of Theodore against humanity, but it turns out, that they're not the only ones who is after him. Warning: Typographical and grammar errors are up ahead
8 223 - In Serial66 Chapters
Shadow Pack Stories [Completed]
You do know that Werewolves live in a pack, hence, these stories will be picking on Shadow Pack from Cyprus Island. Come on the journey to know what kind of werewolf pack it was. Of course, the hierar...
8 345 - In Serial192 Chapters
Champions of the Boundary
In reality, there exists a realm between reality and fantasy, where all maner of magical creatures exist, and the warriors summoned as they died in reality fight against the forces of a powerful being known only as the Shadow of Life. Here, they live in a world with experience and Levels, Classes and Skills, and they fight against monsters, training for years just to achieve a Level that can allow them to make a small difference. Yet even with this training, it is not enough. The Crystal Adventurers are forced to retreat further and further every year as the Shadow of Life's monsters grow stronger and more numerous, destroying cities at an increasing rate. If the city of Maelnor falls, then it will be less than a year before nearly all of the Crystal Adventurers are wiped out, both those brought to the realm upon death, and those born and raised there. Legends tell of a prophecy that describes a team led by the legendary child of the prophecy, a child whose destiny is not to end the Shadow of Life, but to act as a harbinger, one whose very existence will turn the tides of war, one who must meet three seemingly impossible or currently unheard of criteria before the tides truly change. This is the tale of Team Noruva, which consists of a quiet, yet wise healer, a silent, but thoughtful rogue, a knight with an iron will, a wolf beastborn who gained access to the System, and their leader, who ignores the impossible and does whatever he wants, because why the hell not? This is the tale of their adventures and daily lives, their ups and downs, their struggles, successes, and losses. **REGARDING PoV'S*** There will be 5 total PoV's in this story. However, four of them will take several dozen chapters (beginning Chapter 73) to start happening, with the first two "Books" focusing just on Zack, which is why there's the Multiple PoV's tag on here, even though only one's around at first.
8 171 - In Serial6 Chapters
Ashes of the Primordial
With the upcoming shutdown of the servers for Ragnarok Games’ deep dive VRMMO, ‘Ashes of the Primordial’, the player log of those online for the final night was depressingly empty-looking. A revolutionary level of realism drove Ashes to the forefront of the games market, billions of players enjoying their journey to power and glory as an avatar of their own creation. The final enemy of the game-world defeated, the company announced, in line with their stance from launch, that they would be shutting down the game exactly six months after the defeat of Sutr, the final boss. Ammanas, the player responsible for Sutr's defeat, stays online until the end. However, as the countdown hits 0, the start-hub of his dive rig (what would typically greet a forced ejection from a game) was no where to be seen and instead darkness greets him as he fades into unconsciousness. Awakening to unfamiliar sights in an unfamiliar body, one which turns out to be a lot more familiar than he first thought, now he must figure out where, how, why and what to do with the new world he finds himself in. Author note: I don't own the cover, just something found through a google search. This is also my first story and the MC will basically be unimaginably OP yet never really utilising his full power. He just wants to find somewhere to fit in to the new world he finds himself in and despite both his nature as a loner and his interests he will find himself forming connections with the denizens of this new realm. Hope you enjoy
8 91 - In Serial6 Chapters
Distorted
In the streets of Ilusia, the greatest industrial city in the world, streets are filled with children fighting for the life the machine world stole from them. A one particular young orphan lives on stolen goods and a reality built on deceit and theft, but her reality is shattered to pieces once the world reveals it's true colors. Can a child change the world's dismay?
8 89 - In Serial9 Chapters
Land of Astria
Virtual reality MMORPG has been every gamer's dream. Aaron Kennings, age 20, has been playing games ever since he was young. From the shooters, platformers, puzzle games and more. But there's only one type of game that he enjoys most, RPGs. After long years of waiting and gaming, the very first VR device ever made "VirGo" finally appeared. With its launch, also came the very first MMORPG virtual reality game "Astria". Immediately a lot of people bought the device together with the game and Aaron was one of them. The game was known for its strict combat system and difficult enemies. And trying to play the game solo would be crazy. And because of that players would immediately form a party with others. Now let's get into the story of Aaron as he tackles this new game together with his friends!
8 113

