《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 53
Advertisement
Hii guys
So here is the next part
Guys the end of this story is coming soon be prepared
Start reading
Next morning
Karan woke up and look at teju sleeping peacefully holding his shirt
my love you deserve every damn thing i know if i will say i love you just like that you will be super happy but no i will make it grand a forever happy memory " he said softly kissing her forhead and get up to change now his wounds has healed
He freshen up and get up to change in the meanwhile Teju was up too
She took out her clothes and called him out
hn " he responded " wo ajj office mein koi important km hy nii sirf aik meeting hy jo video calls pr hogi tou ghar pr krlein gay ajj nii jaty mujhy mom aur chachi ki help krni hy " teju said softly
" okay as u say waise bhi tum nii hoti tou office mein mn hi ni lgta " karan with a cheeky smile and she kissed his cheeks moving to change her clothes
They move down for breakfast..
Whole family was present there
maa ajj hum office ni ja,rahy " teju announced sitting on the dining table
bhut axhi bt hy bacha " his mom responded with a smile
Teju beta mein soch ri thi agr tu wo cookies bana lena sweet mein aik nayi dish ho jayegii " chachi said and teju nodded " thk hy chachii mein bana longi "
bhabhi hamari kismat khul gayi jo ye mili hy warna kuch logo ko kitny saal hogaye pr kitchen ki shaqal tk nii dekhty " chachii said taking balliyan of teju
Aditi and ranveer chuckle as chachi was taunting Natasha
After breakfast
Teju was helping Chachi and karan's mom when they hear karan calling her to room
jaa beta koi km hoga " his mom said and she get up to go and she enter the room saying "hn karan bolo" she felt two arms making there way to her waist from behind
Advertisement
He,back hugged her nuzzling in her
Kuch km tha ajj ghar pr bhut km hy na mujhy jana hy " teju said trying to move away
apny bechary pati ky liye bhi time nikali dou minute bhi nhiii diye din ky " karan said softly keeping her close to him teju smile at his antics
She stand there in his arms for five minutes then said " abb jaon "
" jana zaroori hy " he said and made a sad face to which teju nodd and He left her with sad face ..
Teju kissed his both cheeks and went away
His sad face turn into smiling one
Then after a while karan come down for lunch
They had a meeting aftrr lunch
After lunch
They sit in study
The meeting
Mr gupta: who is this beautiful lady
My wife " karan said possessively putting his hand on her shoulder and in full meeting karan didn't left a chance to show that she is his
After meeting
app kiya kr re thyy " teju said looking at him cutely
arey biwi ho tou just dikha ra the " karan said shamelessly holding her waist
you know it's so difficult to hold my blush " teju said pouting
that's why i call you my tamater biwi " karan said chuckling at her pout
as if you Don't like my blush " teju said smirking
i tou loved it " he said moving closer bit her cheeks "and your cheeks are so soft like laddoo but they just my laddoo " he said kissing the place he bite and move out of the room
She touched the place he bit and blush
In evening
Teju come in bedroom after making cookies .
Karan clean her cheeks which àgain had floor and sit beside her
thak gayii " he said making her rest on his chest putting his arm arround her while she just hummed
suno tanya hogi so if wo kuch boly tou give it back " karan said softly while she just sheugged saying " it doesn’t matter "
Advertisement
what " he asked confusingly
her presence till i have you beside me i don't care about anything " she explained making him smile
i m with you always " he said kissing her cheek
i know " she just rest in the most peaceful olace for her in the world
Aftrr sometime..
She took out karan clothes and her clothes
Karan was wearing a black jacket with golden bottons and black pant
He was sitting on the bed
Shehnaz come out dressed
Karan was just staring at her she was looking so gorgeous
Teju wore her earnings then mangalsutra got stuck in her hairs
Karan come forward and help her and made her wear it
Then he ask her for bangles and made her wear that
Then he back hugged her touching her bare waist
itna pyara lgna achi bt nii hy " he said huskily "q " she asked him confused
mein kahi aur dekh hi nhi paonga" he said making her blush " ye tou acha hy na " she said cutely
but agr kisi aur ny ziyada dair dekha tou usky liye acha nii hoga bcoz i m damn possessive about you "he said with a calm tone that made her blush
mujhy makeup krna hy " she said in a way asking to move away " tou karo i m not stopping you " he said not budging away from his place
Teju start doing it with his arm breath fanning on her neck and his hand on her waist
Downstairs
The kapoor's enter and karan's mom made them seated
Mr kapoor :karan nhii dikh raha
Ranveer : aty hi hongay bhai aur bhabhi
And he nodded with a slight frown on his forhead
Then Our royal couple escorted the stairs
Karan was holding her hand as they made there way to living room
They looked all are present
Karan eyes went to vishal who was staring at his wife
His hand immediately went on her waist pulling her close his side making her look at him and Vishal divert his eyes
Teju assingned the maid on arranging the tablec
And karan were talking to Vishal like a proper interview type
Then they call for dinner
Karan was not eating
Karan khao na " tanya said trying to show concern karan immediately look arround and call teju making the guest surprise
she come snd sit beside him and made him eat infront of every one
actually i had a minor accident and my wrist joint had pain so i can't make morsel " karan said eying tanya
Mr kapoor : ohh
After making him eat she was getting up
tum bhi khao abhii " karan said holding her hand making her sit again and teju eat
Few were adoring them and kuch jal re thyy aur Baqi sab khany mein masroof thy
After that the elder's sat to talk
Karan's mom was like roka kl nii ho sakta
Mrs kapoor wanted the marriage early as possible
So karan's mom was like let's do it day after tommorow phir muhurat nikal wa leingay
And it got fixed and they left the mansion
At night
Teju changed the day was hectic for her
So she just slept hugging karan
But karan had noticed how Vishal eyes was going on her time to time he had to clear it
Its his sister's life
Thinking all this he Slept hugging her
Next morning
Karan get up on time and went to gym then he woke teju up
Then she freshen up and change her clothes
Both have there breakfast together
And went to office
In office
The schedule was distrubed so they were very busy
In lunchtime
She went to his Cabin and laid out the lunch he come and sat
Khaiya " she forwarded the plate " tum khilao " he said cutely
Teju chuckle and made him eat he was happy like a child
Then he made her eat too
That's for today
I hope you guys like it
Do vote and Comment on it
Target : 590 votes and 90 comments
Byeee
Advertisement
- In Serial19 Chapters
The Chronicles of Artharian Dagworth
Back in 2020 there were many theories on how the world would end. From the many religions apocalypses, nuclear wars that would leave the planet inhabitable, global warming doing the same, biological weapons getting out of control, viruses mutating into unstoppable diseases to the dead raising to prey on humanity, either due to a virus or just because hell filled up. Also, aliens, from the war mongering kind to the ones so advanced they didn’t see us as more than worms. And of course there was the fail proof theory that the world would end when the sun died. In a bunch of billion years give or take. Althougth some new scientist were discussing if the end would be on the take side, since when the sun started dying things would go haywire on the entire solar system and we would collide with mercury or maybe mars way before the expanding sun engulfed earth. But I digress… Now, those were the mainstream theories that the everyday Joe, who didn’t know the big secret, worried about. So, if you were to ask me which theory was correct I can tell you that I haven’t seen any little green man, at least not from another planet, and so far the sun is still shining, although it’s been only 9 years since everything went to hell, not the few billions (give or take) the scientist predicted, so that one isn’t ruled out yet. These two aside, I'd say all of them. Hey everyone, this is my first attempt at writing. I have been planning to do it for a really long time, and while this is not the one epic fantasy idea I ever wanted to write, I think it's a good one. The plan is to write an end of the world urban-fantasy series. Think a world like Dresden Files, Alex Verus, Iron druid, where magic is real but exist hidden from society meets the apocalypse. It will be written in first person in the Dresden Files style, no plans for other POV for now. As you probally alredy guessed from my style, english is not my first langague, so while google corrector helps, expect grammar errors, and I'd be gratefull for anyone to point them. I plan to write 2 to 3 chapters a week, 2000-4000 words each. Might change as I get more experience and depends on my free time. Cover image from the colections of getwallpapers.com
8 192 - In Serial8 Chapters
Raising a new world
Meteors were about to decimate the planet. In order to save her life, Jessicas boyfriend forces her consciousness into an andriod, replacing its imbedded A.I. As Jessica floats in a pod full of DNA tasked with restoring the human race, she wonders if she can live up to the task.
8 125 - In Serial9 Chapters
Wicked Alliance (No longer Being updated)
This story is no longer being updated. The Dark Overlord is dead. His plan for the total domination of elves, humans, and dwarves foiled by the hero of the alliance. Now Zrimm, a goblin and former minion of the dark lord must fend for himself and go against vicious orcs, wicked humans, and crafty dwarves in his quest to reunite with his family.
8 142 - In Serial48 Chapters
HAVEN ✔
Sophie's future is planned out for her. Having just outgrown her studies and Job Placement in a few months, her path is straight and clear. But when her best friend is captured and taken over the wall that protects them from a wild, primitive people, Sophie makes the most uncharacteristic and dangerous decision of her life: follow her into the Outlands and face every fear she's ever known.Once in the Outlands, she realizes that things are not what they seem. There is a force even more sinister lurking on the outside, bigger than anyone had ever imagined. Seeking the help of seemingly one of the most savage Outlanders, with his handsome, brooding demeanor-not to mention his scary-accurate talent with a bow-they go on a mission that will challenge not just their survival, but that of the entire human race. As the two grow closer, Sophie realizes that no one is safe, and the scariest monsters are the ones inside of us.
8 219 - In Serial11 Chapters
Melanie's "little" life
Melanie never told anyone her little secret. One day her mum finds out. Read more to find out more!_________________________________________▪Please note▪•this book contains abdl content•This is a non-sexual story•No spanking is involve_________________________________________☆Rankings☆#1 in potty training- 12/10/19#8 in mother and daughter - 12/10/19
8 131 - In Serial39 Chapters
Lucian
In this world, beside humans, there are also angels, fallen angels and demons, who hide in human society. Only some humans know about them and those who know, are the ones who hunt them. Lucian is a 16 year old highschool boy, who has a girly face. People, who meet him, always think at first, that he acts like girl too, but in reality he is a foul mouthed and violent person. He also is a mix between an angel, a fallen angel and a demon. He doesn't side with any of the four races and so he can be anyone's friend or enemy. This fiction includes: blood, sex, foul language and things, that some may find offensive!
8 131

