《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 45
Advertisement
Hii guys ..
So here is the next update
Start reading
After making her papa have lunch and medicine she took him to rest and he drift into sleep
She close the room door
Teju : mumma rishika and bhai bhabhi app sab yahan aao
Except the mother the trio give each other look
Teju : So i wanna talk about something and i don't want to interrupted so let me finish (she said eying rishika)
Teju : so bhai i want to especially talk to you
Her brother: hn bol na
Teju : jaise app janty hein ky is ghar ka rent mein pay krti hon tou yahan kon rahega kon nhii ye decide krny ka right mera hy . (Rishu was opening her mouth but abhay hold her hand )
Her brother : thk hy teju
Teju : So i know mumma miss you and even papa misses you so due to both of them i can let you live ever but i have few conditions if you accept them you can stay here otherwise you can go back to where you come and if rishika want she can go with you as well
All three eyes widen and they look at there mother/mother in law to see her sitting calmly
Rishika : mumma see what the hell she is saying
Mumma : jo hua hy tumhari bachkani hrkaton ki wajah se teju galat nii hy
Rishika glare at teju but she sat idle
Her brother: you know what my financial condition are so obviously i can't go back so tell me what are your conditions
Teju smirk : great so the conditions her app apni bhen ko sambhal kr rakhein gay by that i mean keep her in check i shouldn't see her doing any argument with papa keep bhabhi in control as well i don't want those fights again and lastly apologies to papa all three of you agr meri aik bhi condition fulfil nii huyii you can't stay in this house anymore
Advertisement
Her brother nodded
After sometime papa woke up and they apologise to him she was with her father but still his absence was making her feel emptyb
In office
As teju was not there and the work schedule was,distrubed so he didn't had time at all he was yelling at manager bcoz nothing was happening on time
In Evening
Teju decided to call him.
Karan was in a meeting but he saw her calling him
He pick it up between meeting someone was presenting the project
Teju : hello
Karan : hii everything fine
Teju : hmm office mein sab thk
Karan : kuch bhi thk nii hy come back to work its all get on my nerves
Teju : sorry will be back tommorow app kiya kr re ho
Karan : the team is presenting the project
Teju :what? Tum meeting mein ho
Karan : hn
Teju : tou phone q uthaya
Karan :meri biwi ka call tha aise kesy ni uthata i wanted to listen your voice
Teju smile : meeting finish krky call krlo i will pick it up okay
Karan : okay mam
And she cut the call.
The investor look at karan's face which had a permanent frown is now changed to smile
After karan meeting finished he called teju
She pick it up.
Teju : tou btayi apny beech meeting mein call q uthaya
Karan : its was your call usse badi kiya wajah ho sakti hy
Teju blushed
Karann: i so wanna be there i love your tamater jaise lal cheeks
Tejuv: office mein sab thk hy na
Karanv: kha ab tum jaldi se aao tab hi hoga sab thk
Teju : hm bass kl se i will be back
Karan : acha hy pta hy i didn't knew i m so used to your presence I missed you so much aur pta hy the thought you won't even Sleep in my arms today is making me miss you morec
Teju : i missed you too i will miss the most amazing pillow as well
Advertisement
Karan : wah abhi ni sharmayi
Teju : mein sharmao tou bhi chertr ho nhi sharmayii tou bhi cherre ho
Karan : mujhy tumhy cher na passnd hy
Teju : wo tou mujhy pta hy pr sachi btao appko sharmany wali biwi pasand hy ya bindass
Karan : meri biwi ky sare shades mujhy pasand hy and i don't want to change her
Teju blushed
Karan: meri tamater biwi
Teju chuckle
Karan : Acha suno
Teju : G
Karan : aftrr dinner i will call you come down then
Teju : ookay
They bid bye to each other after that he complete his work and went to his house
Teju had dinner with her family
After that she make her father Sleep after giving him medicine
She got Karan's Call
Teju : ati hon
Karab: okk
He cut the call
She went down
Karan was standing leaning on his Car
He saw her coming firstly he took her in a hug
Karan smelled her hair he missed it for other's it was just a day but for the person who is so use to the person seeing them not arround its difficult
Karan took her to the park infront of her colony
Teju : let's walk i eat a lil more
Karan nodded both walked hand in hand
Karan : so hogayi bt
Teju : yaa
Karan : what you think will happen
Teju : i think it will work
Karan : great then
After that they sit on a bench and teju put her head on his shoulder
Karan : So kiya kiya ajj
Teju: kuch khass ni bass papa ky sath hi thii
Karan : you didn't much like the stay
Teju : yaa meko kl apny ghar wapis jana hy papa se tou mein call ky through connected rehti hi hon
Karan :tum kaho tou abhi le chalon
Teju chuckle : nhii nhii kl subah thk hy
Karan : ok i will come to pick you up tomorrow morning
Teju : thk hy
After that karan drop her till her building gatee
Teju come up and open the door through key she enter the house and was surprised to see her mother sitting in living room
Teju : mumma app soye nii ab tk
Mumma : bass neend nii arahi thii
Teju : kiya hua koi problem hy kuch hua kiya
Mumma: baith mere pass
Teju sit beside her
Her mumma made lay on her lap and were cressing her forhead
Mumma : tuny bhut suffer kiya na mein tujhy sahi se pyaari de hi nhi payi kabhi rishu ki wajah se pr tuny kabhi jataya bhi nhi tu hamesha aise hi rahii jaise sab thk hy pr tujhy dard hota tha jb tera bhai chala gya tab bhi tuny sab kuch aik second mein apny upr ly liya tu aur tere papa kitna krty hein na
Teju : mumma ye sari batein ajj aise kisi ny kuch kha mujhy appse koi shikayat nii hy
Mumma : q nii hy hona chahiye tujhy shikayat krni chahiye thii shyd mein jldi samjh jatii
Teju : mumma ( her eyes were moist)
Her mother hugged her tightly
Mumma: mera bacha i m sorry very sorry
Teju: ye achanak kaise
Mumma ; jo bhi in dou teen din mein hua rishika ka gussa tera dard tere papa ki tabiyat i relized ky you never made me show that you are hurt like rishu do to your papa i m so sorry mera bacha
Teju just hugged her tightly: mujhy appse koi shikayat nii hy mumma i love you
Mumma: i love you too
Her mumms wipe her eyes
Mumma : karan ky sath tu khush hy teri ankhon mein dikhta hy tu itna khush kabhi nii huyi mera dua karongi tu hamesha aise hi khush rahy i m so happy for you ..
Teju smile
After that both went to there respective rooms
That's for today
I hope you guys like it
Do vote and Comment on it
Byee
Advertisement
- In Serial92 Chapters
Meek
After failing as an apprentice cooper and a town guard, Eli finds his place at the Rockbridge archives. Sure, he's the oldest 'junior scribe,' but he likes the job. And he's good at it, too. Then he completes an apparently-insignificant project, and the brutal reaction shocks him--with consequences that eventually shake the world. Eli gains powers. Rare and inhuman abilities. He progresses slowly, steadily, and not without setbacks. He changes, too. Is he a hero, a villain, a human, a monster? Depends who you ask. Meek is an epic fantasy with elements of progression. The basic magic is simple: five Paths, each with a different powerset. However, complexity arises from combinations, and the protagonist wields a magic all his own. Meek is set in the Valley, the only (as far as anyone knows) human empire that survived a Final Battle against a terrible foe. The Valley is warded against infiltration, but the enemy learned how to warp human souls, to foment discord within. However, another soul is also ... changed. Perhaps even 'warped.' And that soul is starting on a long (long, long) path that might, one day, prove that the Final Battle wasn't so final after all.
8 284 - In Serial24 Chapters
Viridian Gate Online: Doom Forge (Book 6)
February, 2043 Jack and the crew of the Crimson Alliance have finally made it back from the Realm of Order, but the threat to Eldgard is deadlier than ever. Vogthar incursions are increasing, dungeons falling in droves, towns and cities ravaged by Darklings—Players and NPCs who have willingly sided with the Dark Overmind Thanatos, for power and riches. But thanks to a priceless artifact Jack found after defeating the Lich Priest, there might be a glimmer of hope on the horizon. Jack and company have unearthed a Doom-Forged relic, one part of an ancient weapon, capable of killing even a god—or subduing a rogue Overmind. But to assemble the legendary god-killer, they’ll need to find the other relics and locate the fabled Doom Forge of the mad godling Khalkeús deep beneath the Dwarven, all while unraveling a mystery five-hundred years in the making.
8 164 - In Serial36 Chapters
Only Me wasn't brought to another world, at least for now....
Left in this world alone as an abandoned, live alone in a world full of animals which hate humans to the cores... I am Alone... feeling saddened, I thought of... why can't I just create my own person to talk to myself? Thus, My life on the world which being left behind by the humanity, which being abducted by aliens comes to open its curtain, and... by the time humanity come back on earth... the curtain of the show, which being played by the earthlings' blood and tears starts while Me? I am Alone... [Father! the show gonna start soon!] well, not anymore... *the story has some resemblant with EER(everyone else is a returnee) but not all...
8 242 - In Serial6 Chapters
What do you want from me? I'm just a god!
The creator's hobbies is creating mortal species, worlds, dimensions, and observed them. After some time he find himself creating too much to look after, he start creating divine being to help him lessen the work load. Aesir is one of them. Demon king: Oh god, Why did you create me and then create the hero to slay me? Aesir: I didn't create anything! I'm a GOD, not a prophet! I can't see the future, how am I suppose to know that you will turn into a demon king and the hero will be born !!! Author note: still testing the concept of the story. Will continue or change the direction depending on feed back.
8 146 - In Serial7 Chapters
Interracial Love
Lyric an intersex boy from the hood transfer to a white preppy school.Tristan a "straight" white boy from the hills who think he asexual. Read to find out what happens next
8 73 - In Serial8 Chapters
the show must go on | neil perry
in which anastasia fitzgerald becomes the first girl to ever attend hell-ton academy and changes everything.( undergoing editing as of 10/4/2022)
8 159

