《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 44
Advertisement
Hii guys
So here is the next part
Start reading
Karan stop the car at the hospital gate and they both move out of the car
When they reach the room her father was in doctor was checking her father and he was awake
Doctor look at them and turn to them
Doctor: mrs Singhaniya he is stable now ajj we will monotrize him and tommorow he will be discharged
Teju : okay doctor
Teju ask doctor abouts giving him soup doctor said yes
Teju made her mother and father eat
Karan adored her the way she firstly become a strict teacher then her mumma didn't finish she plead like cute child and her mumma have it then she make her fathet eat he went ahead ask her father about his health is he having any problem his father denied
After making her finish eating she turn to him
Teju : karan app abb chaly jao office ko late hojaye ga aur jaty we mumma ko ghar chod dena she needs to freshen up.
Her mumma resisted but teju made her go with karan
Karan said he will be back by evening to take her home
He hugged her infront of her parents making her blush and went away
After they went teju sat close to her father
Her father : tu dar gayi thii
Teju : bhutt app dyhan ni rakhty apna
Her father: bacha rakhta hon wo achanak
Teju : mein ladi rishu se bhai se aur yahan Any se bhi mana kiya
Her father: beta tu janti hy rishika usse kitna miss krti thii
Teju : krty tou app bhi thy abb deny mt krna meiny dekha hy
Her father: agr usse apni galti ka ehsaaa hy tou phir rehny de
Teju : ye tou app bhi janty koi glti wlti ka ehsaas nii hua hy just her job was gone and they couldn't afford alone tou aagaye wapis
Advertisement
Her father : tou phir kiya kron bacha
Teju : i wanna deal it the karan Singhaniya way
Her father chuckle : acha aue ye konse tareeka hy
Teju : pehly warning phir direct action
Her father : jaise teri mrzi mujhy tujh pr bharosa hy tu kuch galat nii sochegii
Teju nodded and they talk about her life
Her father slept due to medicine effect
Teju was feeling karan absence around her she look at the clock it was lunch time should she call him and as she was in thoughts her phone ringed she went out of the ward
Karan : hello lunch kiya ?
Teju : hii nhii bass ja ri thii papa so gaye abhi apny kiya ?.
Karan : kr raha hon
Teju : office mein sab thk.
Karan : nhii yr i m missing my PA too much she is so efficient
Teju : mein bhi apny boss ko missing kr ri thii his guidance is so good
Karan : ohh but apny boss ki ziyada tareef nhi kro mujhy acha ni lg raha
Teju : aur tum jo apny PA ki tareef kr re thy
Karan chuckle; acha baba tum se koi nii jeet sakta
Teju ;tumhi se seekha hy but seriously i miss workings yahan pr bore hogayii koi km hi ni hy
Karan : yahan bhut km hy
Teju : Sorry mein aa ni payii
Karan : its okay baba its fine aik aur din phir you will be back to office
Teju just hummed
Karan : seedha seedha bolo na you are missing me biwi
Teju : jaise tumko tou meri yad hi ni ayi
Karan : i tou missed you alot
Teju : i missed you as well khali khali lg raha tha tumhare bina
Karan : don't tempt me itni sweetly bolegi meik km chod ky aajaonga
Teju : just wait a lil sham mein milty hein thk hy
Karan : thk hyvabb jao lunch kro driver la aya hoga abb tk
Advertisement
Teju smiled this man never fails to amaze her he knew she didn't brought lunch so he sended it
Then teju have lunch then her father woke up she make him eat lunch too then they play ludu in phone
Till karan and her mom come
Leaving her father with mom they went to Singhaniya mansions
Karan was looking tired visibly
After dinner
Karan come changed and sit on the sofa he touch his shoulder two three times
Teju move behind and start pressing his shoulder
Karan : teju its okay no need of this
Teju: shh mein apny pati ky sath kuch bhi kr sakti hon
Karan smile and nodded
She give him a soothing shoulder massage
Teju : neechy bhaitho
Karan : on the Carpet?
Teju : yess
Karan did and teju went and get the bottle of oil
She did his champi
Karan : its so relaxing man tumhare hato mein jaadu hy
Teju ; you never had champi
Karan : bachpan mein jb bhut chota tha tb mom deti thii abb tou nii hy adat but it is so relaxing adat hojayegii
Teju ; mein kha bhag rii hon yahin hon jb chaho kara lena
Karan smile : done
She was getting up to go karan hold her hand and pull her on his lap he hold her by waist
Karan : chalo bolo kiya soch ri ho kb se
Teju just giggle : i wanted to talk
Karan : tou ki q nii
Teju : you were tired
Karan : i m never tired for you samjhii app bolo
Teju: bhai aur rishu ky bade mein bat krni thii like i don't stress for both mumma and papa she also have bp but agr bhai ko wapis bheja rishu will go berserk and mumma can't live without rishu
Karan : hmm so what my smart biwi had planned
Teju smirk : a trick from karan Singhaniya's book
Karan : huh? Kounsiii
Teju : i will do a deal with him in which he have to accept my condition and if he can't then he have to pay penalty
Karan : great mrs karan Tejasswi Singhaniya
Karan get up with her in arms making teju hold his shoulder
He made her lay on bed and laid beside her and open his arm for her making her immediately hugged hiim
And both slept peacefully
Next day
They woke up and freshen up
Teju : mujhy kuch phochna tha
Karan : Bolo
Teju : ajj jb papa ko hospital se ghar leky jaon tou wahin ruk jaon
Karan : hn i will come to pick you up in evening na
Teju : nhii i mean rat ko bhi wahin ruk jaon mumma dou rat se soyi nii hy so papa will need something
Karan : its okay i understand mom ko bhi bta dena
Teju : appko koi problem nii hy ?
Karan ; tum yahan reh kr tension mein rahogi for me your peace matter ..
Teju come forward and hugged him tightly
On breakfast table
Teju told this to Karan's mom who agreed
In car
Karan : when will you talk to your brother
Teju : first papa ko ghar le jaon jb he will sleep in afternoon tb
Then they went to hospital and her papa was discharged
Kqran was there till her papa reached home and got settled in room
After bidding bye to teju he left
Papa : tu chali jati na
Teju : ajj tou rat mein bhi mein yahin hon permission le ky aayi hon
Her papa nodded
That's for today
I hope you guys like it
Do vote and Comment on it
Byeee
Advertisement
- In Serial211 Chapters
Master of the Loop
Life in a fantastical world didn’t add up to everything Sylas thought it would be. There were no pretty ladies goading him, there were no overpowered items and abilities tossed his way, and there was no calm and peace. Instead, he was tossed directly into a hellhole some few hours before it was to be invaded. That was it, he figured. His fantasy adventure in another world would be a short-lived one. He’d die and that would be it. Except... You have died. A ‘Save Point’ discovered. Loading… You will be returned to the ‘Initial Save’ point.
8 192 - In Serial37 Chapters
The Hellish Incursion Part II: Canis Infernum
There was a loud sound of bang, then there was silence. Those were the final things Ifrit remembered before he woke up in a cold prison, naked and disoriented. He remembered a sharp, agonizing pain, then the shock of his body hitting a cold body of water. However, as he escaped from his predicament, he found that his revival came at the worst possible time. The Hellish Incursion had started, and it had been three years since the tragic event on the Bridge to Summinat. He found an unexpected help from a former foe, along with rescuing a new ally that would also find that he had a purpose in the whole affair, regardless whether he could see or not.On the other side of the story, Lilac continued her own adventure with Albert and Eshdar in finding more advantages for the surface and their allies to win the Hellish Incursion and save the world from demonic takeover. She became involved with the preparations of a war that could possibly determine the fate of the surface world, along with surprises from her past and help that crossed over boundaries of space and time. This is the second part of the Hellish Incursion, continuing the story of Ifrit Schelkz and Lilac Rezmirn.
8 218 - In Serial14 Chapters
Celestial Dream – Reincarnated in a cultivation game world
Yuan Khan was given another chance at life. Despite being bedridden and without parents, his very wealthy grandfather created an entire game world just for him. He was allowed to create himself a new body, a stunning 20 year old cultivator at the highest celestial realm! Once Yuan dies on earth at the age of 22 his mind is uploaded into this game world he designed based on cultivation and isekai stories. Now wielding powers close to a demigod and a cat girl by his side, watch how Yuan will appear upon the world stage and becomes the most infamous cultivator across all 7000 continents. World is mainly based on cultivation but there are elements from the isekai genre such as guilds/demons/beastmen ect...
8 115 - In Serial17 Chapters
Fanfic Corner
This is a collection of my fanfiction stories. Fandoms, summaries, tags etc are listed in the author notes for each chapter, and the first chapter is a table of contents for all uploaded/scheduled chapters. Uploaded: [Thunderbirds], [Avatar; The Last Airbender], [Mass Effect] Scheduled: [Star Wars]
8 187 - In Serial13 Chapters
Way of the Anomaly
Would you tame your ambitions to fit in society? Or would you rather leave the comfort of your house, your city, your whole world to chase the endless skies? Arthur Waters made his choice.
8 207 - In Serial6 Chapters
MyungJin Oneshots
bunch of Myungjin oneshots for you ^^ALOT OF FLUFF IN THESE BYE
8 143

