《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 41
Advertisement
Hii guys
So here is the next part
Start reading
Karan has seen teju being lost in her thoughts and not talk much since the tanya incident
So instead of going to home he turn in a different reaction
Teju look at him like where are we going
Karan : wait and see
Karan took the car to beach
As the car stop on beach teju look out on the beach and was surprised
Karan : utro
Both left there heels and shoes in the car only
Teju : you know this place is like solace for me how did you know it
Karan : i just drove here to freshen your mood abb btao kiya hua hy
Teju : kl rakshabandhan hy tou bass
Karan : ohh shit mein tou bhool hi gya tha
After few seconds of silence
Karan : you meant what you sang for me
Teju : hmm meiny na kabhi manga tha na socha tha that i will get so much jaise zindagi guzari hy uske bad tou bilkul nhi but i got thanks to youu and yaa you meant so much to me
Karan : tum mujhy btaogi everything about your life
Teju: shuru se .
Karan : hn
Teju : mein sirf dhai sal ki thi when rishu was born us time ka kuch bhi yad nhii but mumma use to give her all attention to her aur mein papa se close hogayi for me he was playing the roles of both parents meeting mein bhi papa hi aty thy hr sports unhi se seekha infact the first time I cooked that was also in papa's guidance in my teen age mujhy bura lgta hy but papa make me understand that mumma q mujhy time nhi deti bcoz rishu is her last child bhai bhi sirf rishu ko hi pyaar krty thy pr mere liye papa bhut thy tou i never felt evy or jealousy i was 17 when i started working for paying my expense and for helping papa school ky sath ghar ky samny aik cafe tha ayesha aur mein duno wahi km krty thy papa ny hamesha sikhaya ky only two things is important in life family and self respect gareebo ky pass aur hota bhi kiya hy aur life ki sabsi keemti cheez hy time mujhy logo ko samjhny mein parakhny mein waqt lgta hy so aisa nii tha no boys approached but they didn't had that much to wait aur wo itny busy lrki ko date kesy kr sakte hein jo subah khud college prhy phir douphar aur sham bachon ko tution de aur rat mein khud ka dubara prhy tb bhai ky pass axhi job ni thi tou mein help krti thi when my college finished he got a good job meiny bache prhaha chod diya but tb tk lrko ny approach krna hi bnd krdiya tha so i stop the dreams of having a dating life mein office ko hi apna sab kuch bana liya and i use to get my solace here watching the sea rishu model bn ri thu tou uske roz ny naye khrchy hoty thy aur usse ghar mein roz arguments bhai chale gaye papa use love him meiny unhein unke liye rote we dekha hy rishu start blaming papa usse unse shikayat hy ky wo usse pyaar nii krty sometimes i use to be so tired of all this phir you come in my life and its like life change si hogayi and i m happy and content in my life you are a very important part of my life
Advertisement
She finished and move closer to him kissing his cheek and he kissed her forhead
They just sat there enjoying the breeze for a while then get up and sit in the car
In car
Karan : you know i felt special today
Tejasswi : i sing song for you that's why
Karan : no that is also also damn special but you share yours problems without any hesitation
Teju chuckle at it
They come back home teju was tired she just slept as soon as she laid in his arms her face was on his arm
Karan was up he was looking at her sleeping peacefully
Her life was so harsh she had been through so much still the smile was intact on her face she was doing so much for her family but he knows she crave for love which she didn't get much in her life when he married her he wanted to protect her but now he wants to give her all the happiness of this world he wants to give her the love she deserves " he thought staring at her he move his other hand close her face cressing her cheeks " they are so soft " he thought in his mind and chuckle to himself then kissed her cheek and close his eyes
Next morning
Teju woke up and was surprised to see her tiny frame all engulfed in his big body
He was sleeping facing her his lips touching her forhead she smiles and free herself from his grip without breaking his sleep and get up
She freshen up and went down
She bake cookies for aditi and ranveer as they both loved of her hands and a set of plate for karan if he liked it he hadn't tried it yett
Her thoughts wandered on last night the way he saw her and the way he sit through holding her hand when she was telling her hard ships the way he kissed het forhead
After doing the cookies she left to room to change as its festive she had to wear something good
She enter in the room and saw karan getting up.
Advertisement
Good morning husband " teju said chirpily
Wah koi bade achy mood mein hy good morning my wife " said karan and then stare at her for minute then He motions her to come closer she went ahead and he wipe the floor from her face
Itna subah subah kiya bana ri thi jo ata lga kiya " karan asked curiously
thodi dair mein pta chl jayega " she said and move to change " tumhare kapre nikal ri hon wohi pehana " she yelled from closet making karan chuckle
There Outfit
Her accessories
Her choda was in her hand and her mangalsutra in her neck with bindi on her forhead
Karan was just stating at her getting ready
Teju : kiyaa hua
Karan : kuch nii just ajj bhut ziyada khubsurat lg ri ho
Teju blush and said thanks
Karan : chalein ( asking her hand).
Teju : hmm ( giving her hand )
Both went down hand in hand
Karan's mom and Chachi both took balliyain of our beautiful couple
Chachi: itny axhy lg re ho duno sath
Karan's mother : hn kisi ki nazar na lagy
Aditi : arey yr raksha bhsndan hy mujhy attention dou
uska khass intezam kiya hy" teju said giving a eye raise look and aditi hugged her " bhabhi you are the best
Asad come to tejasswi: bhabhi
Tejasswi : hn bolo na
Asad : app mujhy rakhi bndho gay meri koi bhen nii hy aur app jaisi beautiful bhen ko mein hamesha protect karonga
Teju smiles : q nhii
First aditi teid rakhi on her three brothers hand
Then teju tied rakhi to Asad
Asad gift her a watch first she resisted then karan ask her to take it
Karan gift aditi the gift they brought from london
Teju : meiny bhi kuch laya hy pr wo tum duno ky kiye hy
Ranveer : bhabhi aik app hi mujhy yad rakhti hy (he said dramaticaly
Teju brought the cookies and few more in other plates for others she give one tray to aditi and one to ranveer
Others also taste it
Karan's mom : bhut axhy hy beta pr subah subah uth kr itni mehnat ki kiya zarorat hy
Teju : maa mein waise bhi kuch nhi khila pati Applogo ko apny hothon so
Chachi : beta tera jb dill chahy bana
Teju smiles and her eyes were on karan who was eying divya and arjun's plate
Aditi : bhaiya aise mt dekho mein nii dongi
Ranveer : mein bhi apni biwi ko bolo
Teju smile mischievously and went to kitchen
Brought a tray which cookies has a choclate topping too and give it to karan
Karan show his tongue to the both
Aditib : bhabhi ye cheating hy bhaiya ko ziyada choclate wala q
Teju : mere husband hy na
Karan : hn meri biwi mujhy hi acha khilayegi
Side hugging her
Then all sit and have breakfast
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
The Supervillain Tries Playing Games to Relax
After yet another hard day of work, William Ainsworth, a National-Level Villain and the CEO of Hound Corporation is surprised with a birthday gift from his head scientist. The gift turns out to be a VR-headset, and after some convincing, William decides to try it, joining a fantasy-styled VRMMORPG alongside thousands of other players. In this new world where he suddenly isn't feared, he finds unlikely friends and allies, including such characters as Tin, a popular girl hiding her nerdier tendencies, Track, a NEET hidden away for the good of the world, George, a military field doctor trying to learn combat and Chrys, a Superhero in-training trying to learn how to fight. At first, William wouldn't consider these oddballs to be any important to him, but after being stuck with them for long enough, they might just let him melt his icy exterior. ------- -In a world where Superheroes and Villains have existed for only a few meagre generations, this story will focus on how a stoic supervillain comes to befriend people when he hasn't ever been allowed to get close to anyone. Imagine it like a sort of Boku no Hero Academia where the big bad villain is playing the same game as the kids, which happens to be a similar game to Legendary Moonlight Sculptor. The story will take place in both the real world and the game and these plots will interact and intersect. Characters will be fleshed out as the story goes along. Enjoy!
8 238 - In Serial27 Chapters
Her Worth| kdg.
Maeve Welsh is a thick twenty-two year old mistaken for overweight and has also felt insecure as a result. She's shy, innocent and always to herself, afraid to be called 'fat'. Maeve crosses paths with Kentrell, a public figure and father with a bad reputation. Everything opposite to Maeve's reserved and calm lifestyle. Maeve soon shows Kentrell what it means to be truly loved with nothing material as expectation, not even his fame or money. And Kentrell proves to Maeve what HER WORTH really is.(The description doesn't do much justice to the content of this book, so please read to find out!)
8 132 - In Serial16 Chapters
Tale of Tales
* Tale of Tales is a High/Epic Fantasy saga based on the motifs of ancient myths, legends, and forgotten fairytales * Senka is no hero, but you never know what is coming for you. And if that burns down your house and family, while you are left blinded by your house’s guardian snake, the outlook becomes grim. So Senka clings to her dog’s back to survive, unaware of the fateful prophecy and the great changes to come. But when a wandering warrior becomes her protector and mysterious strangers join their hounded party through a series of seemingly chance encounters, they all begin to discover that all is not as it seems. What is pursuing her? And why? Can the strange characters gathering around her on her desperate quest save her from doom? Are they mere puppets of a young, beguiling witch guided by her own hidden motives, or are forgotten shadows rising again from the immeasurable depths of time? A tale of folk fairytales and myths, of swords and sorcery and mythical beings – a unique story of dark times and unsung heroes who may light your way. Book one, A Strange Bunch, features leading characters of various ages. This is a fantasy with their progression happening slowly throughout the series, with occasional spikes in character power after certain encounters that may or may not be random. Although the book series is written with adult and young adult audiences in mind, it is, in the tradition of such epics as “The Lord of the Rings,” suitable for all ages. Excerpt from the scene depicted on the cover of the first book: “Above this hellish pack and the rider at the forefront, flurried a ghastly sight – a cloud of dark, endlessly bustling bodies and wings, a swarm of creatures that, through their almost infinite number, produced that great din which had first reached the ears…” RELEASE SCHEDULE is about once a week. The entire series should take around two and a half years of weekly chapter episodes, so do encourage me by reacting and following. Ratings are greatly appreciated!
8 168 - In Serial17 Chapters
The Rebirth of a Emperor
An Emperor reaches the end of his days, exiled and living in misery in a faraway land together with his entire dynasty and some friends from his time of rule. He regrets never being able to return to his beloved country and wonders if he made the right choice by leaving his throne to avoid a massive conflict but tries to comfort himself knowing many lives were spared. As he dies however, visions of a strange future appear as if to answer his doubt, making him shed tears of remorse, for his country's fate is not a good one after him, making his end truly a miserable one. However unexpectedly, his eyes open again to a place never seen before to a people he had no recollection of, in the embrace of a woman he at first has no idea of who it was. This strange, absurd situation quickly makes him realise what just happened, he does not know how he came to grasp the situation, but something made him understand this: This isnt his world and there is no turning back, no way to see his homeland again nor his family. In this horrible realisation, he cried, much like the infant he was now, marking his rebirth to this new world, which he saw as a punishment from God for his actions. ----------- Note from author: this story is the first i ever published, so please, to anyone who takes an interest in it, have a bit of patience with me and if you can, give me a bit of good old criticism. For now i will publish small chapters for i am not very confident in this, but as i write more and gain some experience i will release longer and better ones. Also English isn't my mother language so any advice or correction is welcomed.
8 89 - In Serial13 Chapters
Meditation System
Transmigrated as Grant Ward in prison, S2 of AoS, with Meditation System, Survive an AU MCU that's basically it This is my first fanfic there will be a few mistakes. Please be patient and understanding.
8 73 - In Serial11 Chapters
Maxneil Oneshots And Headcannons
So im obsessed with this ship and I keep getting these little stories in my head in class so why not put them in here rightAlso there are going to be some angsty chapters bc i love angst so much-
8 191

