《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 31
Advertisement
Hii guys
So here is the next part
Start reading
Next day ..
Teju was working on her desk when she got her father's call she told him about her trip he asks her to come for some time and she said okay then she went in his cabin
Teju : Mr Singhaniya
Karan : hn bolo
Teju : after 2 ko important meeting nii hy tou meik soch ri thi ky papa ky pass ho aati hon hum 10 din ky liye ja rahy and its been a while a visited mumma too
Karan : okay go i will handle the rest
Teju : okayy
She smile at him and went out of the cabin
After completing her work she bid bye to him and went to her parents house
She reach there and her mumma was surprised to see her
Mumma : kesi hy bacha
Teju : achii hom rishu kha hy
Mom: usse aik nayii assingment mili hy tou puri mehnat kr ri hy apni
Teju smile : ye tou bhut achii bt hy
Teju had lunch with her parents and spend time with her father then after sometime rishu come back and wae happy to see teju and they had a fun time together
She calls ayesha to join them but she was busy in office
In evening she left for Singhaniya Mansion
Karan come tired he was late everyone has retired to there room
He walk in hall to see her sitting on sofa waiting for him
Seeing him she get up went to kitchen and bring him water
Karan : had you dinner?
Teju : no was waiting for you
Karan : okk then i m coming in five minutes
Teju nodded
Karah come on the dining table and sit there and she serve the food first in his plate then her's and sit down beside him
They start having there meal
Teju : ziyada km tou nii tha phir q huyi
Karan : actually kiya hy na meri PA chali gayii thii jldi tou uske bina kuch km thk kha hota hy tou bass hogayi dair
Teju : tou appki PA ky pass phone hy kr dety wo aa jati
Advertisement
Karan : meiny socha busy hogi faltu tension q don
Teju kept her hand on his hand : mein appky liye kabhi busy nii ho sakte
Karan smile at her and hold her hand
After dinner they went to Sleep
Next day
They both were damn busy Teju was busy arranging schedule of all the days they will not be here
And karan was busy arranging all the things with London team which file they need what they have everything
They were damn tired when they come they just had dinner and slept
Next day they were not going to office as they have a flight at 7
They need to leave by 5 so they had planned to complete all in one day
Morning
Karan open his eyes and stare at his cute life all snugled in her duvet sleeping like a baby he is definitely fond of this human being in his life and he is happy that there relationship is developing she is not get awkward hasitant women anymore she knows her place and he like it
He get up and freshen up and change in casual wear
His eyes fell on the clock it was 9 breakfast time he have to woke her up
Karan : Mrs Singhaniya its breakfast time get up.
She didn't even moved karan move a little closer and shook her and teju open her eyes and look at clock her eyes widen she get up said with a panic expression : 9 baj gaye shitt kl itna thak gayi thii
Karan : koi btt nii hostel ni hy jo khana khtm hojayega
Teju just give him a look and move out of the bed and he just chuckle at her
app na bass mera maxak udate hein " teju said in a complaining tone and was folding her duvet
Karan : so tum behave hi aisa krti hon mein kiya kron
Teju just huff and went in washroom
Karan laugh : mun mt banao aur late hojaogii
Teju freshen up and change in this
Both move down and sit on the dining table
Aditi : bhabhi app jaogay i will miss you
Advertisement
Ranveer : ye bol Sunday ko bhabhi ka nayi dish miss karegii bhukad
Aditi : nhii bhabhi aisa nii hy ye jhoot bol raha aur kutty tu bhi tou khate hy
She hit him
Karan's mom.: shh bass kro tum duno kahi bhii kabhi bhi shuru hojate ho
The twin duo share a sad look
Teju chuckle at them.
Chachii ; waise Aditi sahii keh rahy hy bacha teri adat lg gayi hy sabko yad tou aayega
Karan : why so senti people we are just going for days mein bhi yahan hi rehta ho mujhy miss ni karogay
All look at him like he is an alien
Ranveer : bhai its so long appny koi joke maro ho tou sab shock mein hy
All start laughing on the dinining table
His mom just stare at all her children's laughing and thank god
After breakfast
They have a video conference they both went in study and complete it
After that karan got busy in checking everything about there trip
Teju was busy in packing in her room she was putting all files
When she hear a knock and ayesha entered
Teju happily hugged her
Ayesha : kl mein busy tou socha ajj aakr mil lon
Teju : acha kiya jo aagayii
Ayesha : waise ja kha rahii hy
Teju : london
Ayesha: WHAT tejuuu how can you be so calm teko yad hy its a dream your dream destination since childhood
Teju : ayeshu wo bachpan ki bat thii abb wo sab kha
Ayesha : tell lie to someone who Don't know you you still had book of all places in london a proper trip planned in that book
Teju: ayeshu abb tou pta nii wo book kha hy chod na its just a bussiness trip
Ayeshu : tera dimag kharab hogaya hy tu aise q behave kr ri hy hn extend the trip a little more have fun with him give your happiness a chance baby
Teju : ayesha teko kitna bar bolon its a bussiness trip hn meko mt yad dila wo sab i don't want to be distracted from work its important for him
Ayesha : did you told him you want to go to roam in london and have a trip with him
Teju : No i didn't and neither i want too
Ayesha : Give me one good reason warna i m going and telling him everything
Teju : Ayesha you know mr mark
Ayesha : Ya who don't know him in bussiness world
Teju : right after the london trip we have a meeting with him its been arranged after months of struggle its his dream project how can i ruin it due to my childish wishes and we have whole life together we can have trip anytime we want i just don't want to put him in guilt that i asked him something and he couldn't give it me to me
Ayesha took a deep breath : teju i understand what are you saying but your happiness matter to him too the way he look at you, the way he care for you, its visible he feels something may be he is not realising it but if we get to know somehow(teju give her a hard gaze) arey i m not telling but if he get suspicious by your behaviour tou he will be hurt that you didn't even tell him like it should be his decision that he can fulfill your wish or not so as a good friend i will advice you to try to let him know
Teju nodded but they both know she is not gonna do it
After a while they hear a knock and maid told them to come for lunch
They both move down his mom asked Ayesha to have lunch with them
She did and after bidding bye to teju and karan she left
Teju look at karan who didn't even spare her a glance just move in study again
Huh? What happened to him " teju thought but before she could think Karan's mom called her and she went to her
That's for today
I hope you guys will like it
Do vote and Comment on it
Target : 450 votes and 80 comments
My fever was a little well so i wrote and updated
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
Marrow
Marrow was old... older than me or you. Older than the nation he lived in. And older than anyone he knew. Which is not surprising, because he did not know anyone else. He had been sitting, or perhaps leaning is the more apt expression, in a closet for many, many years, and had done nothing but stare. But eating, or rather chewing, a spider opened up another world to him. A world with a voice that was talking to him - to HIM! Marrow did not get what the voice was saying, but that was secondary at this point. And Marrow started to feel restless. Nuff said. If you like a sometimes quirky skeleton as the main character and want to ride along for its coming of age, or perhaps rather coming of sapience story... give it a shot. It is a litrpg context with skills, levels, heroes and monsters... and a skeleton. Not sure yet how fast the skeleton will level... we'll have to wait and see. As a disclaimer... this is my secondary novel... my main story is ongoing and most of my time is dedicated to that. As such, new chapters will, at first, be rather infrequent and irregular. If things go well, I may shift more attention to the story, but we shall see how things go.
8 143 - In Serial11 Chapters
RADIANT
Unicorns are born to create miracles. This is their fate. They make no miracle the same—unicorns never agree on anything, let alone on what is worthy. Some bless forests, mountains or heavy storms. Others, the wombs of creatures. All these miracles can become dragons. Kiera warned River many times. It's easy to think yourself invincible, when you're blessed with a unicorn's magic. When River finally makes a fatal mistake, it's not him, but Kiera, who suffers the consequences. Now he must try his hardest to make things right. He either gets his unicorn back, or he dies trying. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Humanoid dragon MC, will have m/m romance. Will only be about 10 chapters long. Wrote this for a short story contest and figured I might as well share it! Leave a comment if you enjoyed! (cover art is mine too)
8 119 - In Serial51 Chapters
Corporeal Forms
Once, humanity lost itself to the machine. Now the era of the Body Butchers is a fading memory and mankind awaits the coming singularity, long predicted and long delayed. The Conception: the birth of a true AI that will lead them to a new era.For Keri, this epoch-making event barely registers. She spends her days like so many others, waiting for her chance to enter the spheres, the online realm where knowledge is instant and the mind a mere gateway to something far greater. The time in between these moments is nothing but time to kill.But when a man dies in her arms she finds herself protecting the only remaining copy of the inchoate AI from forces she had barely realised existed. Hunted by a creature more machine than man, she is forced to reconsider everything she thought she knew about the world, and decide who the real monster is... before it is too late. (Download as an eBook - choose your own price - at https://www.smashwords.com/books/view/1150695)
8 109 - In Serial17 Chapters
dream › zhong chenle
❝ If I could see you in my dreams, then I could see you in person.❞▬▬status: completed ✓ nct | chenle short story.lowercase intended.© minsyeuga 2019-2020highest rankings.#3 on zhongchenle - 061220
8 259 - In Serial26 Chapters
One Who Questions
Atherion is the land where all possibilities exist. Through will alone one can conquer the heavens, Divide the Sea, Erupt the ground below there very feet. Where Strength and Ingenuity are King and all else will fail.What will Jack do when given a second chance at life in a world where conflict is existence. What will the average man sacrifice for the power of the divine?
8 187 - In Serial53 Chapters
Why Did I do This to Myself?!? (One Piece Fanfic)
This is a story about a average anime nerd and a stupid decision that most would make if they got the chance.To go into there favorite anime/manga. Which just so happened to be one piece...A dream come true right? You fool! Its fun in concept but in reality its going into a world that could kill you in an instant.Lucky for the idiot that made the decision was they were born a infant when they swapped worlds. Other good news, they know who they've been born as. An OC they made. The bad news is that there a punching bag OC.Lets boogie.Started: 09/21/2021Ended: 00/00/0000
8 120

