《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 28
Advertisement
Hii guys
So here is the next part
Start reading
The time was passing gradually for them they were getting comfortable in each other presence karan has also start taking intrest in knowing more about her life before marriage
The families were happy fot there respective child
Rishu was also having few assignment so teju didn't have that tension too
It was saturday night
They both were Sleeping well karan was sleeping peacefully teju was in pain it was her first day in periods and it was paining alot the cramps were not letting her sleep after being tired of changing sides she get up
she is craving to have choclate icecream at mid night she remembers aditi kept them as she also faces same
She get up and went to the kitchen the hallway light was on so she didn't felt scared
She took a bowl fill it with icecream and then went to her room
She look at karan who was sleeping so she went to balcony sits there seeing the sky and eating the icecream
Suddenly she felt a hand on her shoulder she look up
Teju : app kesy uthy meiny tou awaz bhi nii kii
Karan come and sit beside her
Karan : bass i felt you are not on bed tou ankh khul gayii
Teju ; ohh
She indulge in her icecream again
Karan : ye icecream wo bhi is waqt
Teju : Girls problem
Karan : Ohh is it paining alot?
Teju : hn kafi dard hy
Karan : hr month itna dard hota hy kiya
Teju : kisi month ziyada kisi month km
Karan : so what you use to do in these days hn
Teju : mein kuch ni krti thi papa use to Pampere me first day tou bed pr chai laty thy and then i crave for choclate alot in these days tou Fridge mein pehly se rakh dety thy
Karan smile at her and sit there with her till she finish her icecream after completing her icecream she could her pain subsided a lil
Advertisement
Teju : i m feeling better lets go and sleep
Karan : okayy
Both went to bed and Slept
Next morning
Teju smell tea she open her eyes to her suprise karan has come with tea for her
Teju look at with adoration : app itny achy ho na kiya bataon
Karan : abb tumhare jitna acha banne ka try kr raha hon app tumhare papa tou yahan aa nhi sakte but thora bhut mein tou kr sakta hon
Teju just feel blessed
Teju : aik chota sa favour aur mangon
Karan : bolo
Teju : papa mere sath chai peety bhi thy app bhi piyo gay
Karan : meiny chai peena chod diya after my papa's death
Teju : phir tou aappko zaroor peeni chahiye
Karan just look at her asking her to continue
Teju : jo log chale jate hein agr hum wo sari cheezein krna bnd kr dein jo hum unke sath krty thy aur sirf unky jane pr roye tou unka acha nhi lagega hamein wo sari cheezein krni chahiye jo hum unke sath krte thy aur unko apny daily life mein rakhna chahiye isse unmein khushi milti hy
Karan : thk hy ajj se hr sunday i will drink tea with you
Teju smile and side hugged him in excitement
Karan also reciprocate hy
Teju blush realising what she did : mein freshen up ho kr aati hon
Karan just smile as she knows that he knows that she is blushing still she run to hide it
As it was saturday it wasn't much work so Karan ask her to stay at home and he went to office
Teju spends time with his mother chachii had lunch with them
Talking about things she know how to do suddenly her eyes fell on the ring and she remember his word
Teju : deal tou abhi bhi adhi hi seal hy its time to make it seal from both side
She calls ayesha
Ayesha: hello my lost bestie are you realising we last met on your reception
Advertisement
Teju : hn baba i know i was just busy in work
Ayesha: tou ajj kesy time mila
Teju : i didn't went to office
Ayesha : whatt (she said loudly) teri tabiyat hy aur tere husband thk hy how did he leave his hard working wife at home
Teju chuckle : its my first day of periods he asked me to rest
Ayesha ; ohh caring hubby hn?
Teju just blush: ayeshu tera hogaya tou meri sunegii
Ayesha : hn bolna baby kiya hua
Teju : i wanna go shopping
Ayesha: pakka i m dreaming my best friend was never fond of shopping or your husband did some magic on you
Teju: ayeshu i want to shop a wedding ring for him
Ayesha : ooooo hubby ki takkar pr ana hy madam ko
Teju : he told me ky agr engagement ring na pehnao tou deal seal nii hotii marriage ki he is too good i don't wanna loose him so i want to seal the deal
Ayesha : okk okk madam pick me from xyz office in 20 minutes
Teju : okk i m coming
She change in this and went out of the room
Chachii: beta kahi ja rahii hy
Teju : hn chachii thora km hy sham tk aajaongii
Karan's mom; okay beta take care
Teju : byee mom byee chachii
Chachii : byee
She went to the car and sit in it and tell the driver address
After picking up Ayesha they went to a mall shop and after checking shops she got a nice platnium band for him
Offcourse she have saving of the past three months as well
Ayesha: chl icecream khaty hein yahan ki mast hy
Teju nodded
She enjoyed icecream with ayesha and then dropping her at her home she went to Singhaniya mansion
As she enter she saw him sitting in the living room She immediately hide the box in her purse
Aditi: bhabhii app shopping gaye tou btaya bhii nii but te bag tou khali hy
Teju ; Ayesha ko kuch chahiye tha mein bass uski help krny gayii thii ye bag ussi ka mere pass reh gya
Karan's mom : Chalo sab aao khana kha lo jao Teju karan fresh hokr aajao
They both nodded
Karan : mrs Singhaniya didn't i asked you to rest ?
Teju : i was not feeling pain tou i thought why not and i had such delicious icecream
Karan: again icecream you will feel sick its close to winter
Teju; mumbai mein kha itni winter aati hy it was looking delicious i couldn't resist( she lick her lips )
Karan just chuckle at her antics
After freshening up they went out of the room
They had dinner with family after that they come in there room
Teju look at him after he sat on the bed watching news on tv
Teju : Mr Singhaniya
Karan : kiya hua Mrs Singhaniya
Teju : deal duno side se hoti hy na
Karan : yess offcourse suddenly ye sawal q
Teju: close your eyes
Karan : huh?
Teju : do na (she said cutely)
Karan: okk( he did)
She put the ring out of the box and put it in his finger
Teju : now open them
Karan first look at her then at the band in his hand he look at her surprised
Teju : abb hamara deal hogayii deal na app kahi ja sakty hein na mein
Karan just look at her admiring the beautiful soul and pull her to him hugging her tightly
Karan : i can't tell you how happy i m feeling at this moment (he said softly to her)
Teju was just stiff in his arms she hadn't expected it but then she slowly put her arms on his back and hugged him peacefully
After sometime he broke the hug and she get up and went to her side laid on her place covering herself
Karan couldn't help the chuckle seeing his adorable wife
That's for today
I hope you guyss like it
Target : 400+ votes and 70 comments
Do vote and Comment on it
Byeee
Advertisement
- In Serial946 Chapters
Zhan Long
Li Xiao Yao left S.W.A.T to become an ordinary security guard. While working, he happened to enter the VIP room and found Lin Wang Er still in the middle of changing. As revenge, she took him on a ride and kicked him out of the car. After hours of walking, Li Xiao Yao finally managed to get back home just to be kicked out of the house. He then got an offer from his previous supervisor to become the bodyguard of the Tian Xi group CEO’s daughter both in game and in reality. But unknown to Li Xiao Yao the girl was actually…
8 4008 - In Serial19 Chapters
The Most OP Protagonist In History
In modern society, the believers of the supernatural are not many and our protagonist was one of them until one day. That day, he realized that he had somehow gained some superpowers which the science cannot explain. He realized that he can control things, people, object, destiny, life-and-death, and even the world with just his mere words. And this was not the limit of his powers. Time, gravity, celestial bodies....and maybe the heavens itself. Who knows? But, soon he realized that he was not the only one with superpowers in this world. There were others too but, Saksham realized that for some reasons, their powers were not as overpowered as his, or to say, their powers were too sh*t compared to his. Follow Saksham in his journey as he finds out the mystery behind his powers and eventually becomes a God-like existence and who would also come to be known as "The Most OP Protagonist In History".
8 151 - In Serial35 Chapters
Realm of the Stars Volume II: The Endangered Crown
The second volume of a space fantasy trilogy inspired by the Arthurian mythos! Sequel to The Unclaimed Crown. Artakane ast Carann has been crowned queen of the Dozen Stars - but not all are eager to accept her reign. The young queen must now learn to lead as enemies threaten the kingdom's tenuous peace. Pakorus ast Orlanes is the son of the kingdom's former regent. Determined to prove his worth, he pursues his own investigation of the assassins who murdered the previous queen - and what he discovers, together with an unlikely ally, will shake the galaxy. Darius ast Sakran is the greatest swordsman in the Dozen Stars, but when his father allies with a group of rebellious nobles and their secretive backer, he will find himself forced to choose between loyalty to his family and to his conscience. Latharna Dhenloc is an orphan without a past, raised by a mysterious guardian - and she is a brilliantly gifted warrior. When chance brings her to the court of the Dozen Stars, her path will cross with the queen's, and she will find herself catapulted into a world of danger, excitement... and love... When the Kingdom is shattered by civil war, it may be left for these four to save it - and if they fail, a tyranny that once held all humanity in its grip may be poised to rise once again...
8 85 - In Serial29 Chapters
To Blunt The Sharpest Claw
The Velvet Paw of Asquith Novels are a series of New Fable genre novels that involve cats and dogs and high adventure and romance and espionage and food-fights and hotels and explosions and car chases. With large casts, exotic locations and an absurdity only possible in the absence of human characters, the Velvet Paw of Asquith Novels blend Wind in the Willows with James Bond, though with more cafes and fewer badgers. This submission is the third title in its Morigan Trilogy, beginning two-thirds of the way through the series' longest adventure yet. Here's a quick recount of what's happened so far: When Oscar Teabag-Dooven, a Velvet Paw of Asquith, is ordered to investigate how a mysterious poet, the Ar'dath-Irr, is able to travel instantaneously around the world, two very bad things happen. Firstly, he meets Lydia, an insane librarian who punches everyone in the face, and secondly, the Ar'dath-Irr reveals he is intent on taking over the world. Although this second thing might be considered worse than the first, Oscar feels differently following Lydia’s destruction of a cafe, a library and his face in one afternoon. In comparison, thwarting world domination just seems easier. Along with Binklemitre, a fellow Velvet Paw of Asquith, and Lydia, Oscar infiltrates the Ar’dath-Irr’s realm of dark poetry to discover the dog not only intends wrenching the world apart but has no intention of cleaning up afterwards. As a result, Oscar decides it’s all too hard and goes home to have a bath. After lots of arguing and the sort of food fight that posh restaurants were invented for, Lydia and Binklemitre convince him that they must stop the Ar’dath-Irr for several reasons, one of them quite serious. A vibrant cast of characters collide as Oscar, Lydia and Binklemitre battle the Ar’dath-Irr and his disciples in an adventure involving exploding cafés and appalling hotels, car chases and inadvertent surgery, dreadful poetry, lots of arguments and at least one temper-tantrum, all of which draw the three into dark and convoluted corners of a world they weren’t aware existed. Moreover, any chance of sitting down and discussing things over some buns disappears when Lydia punches the Ar’dath-Irr in the face. This results in her having a psychotic episode and Oscar getting run over by an ambulance. Although Binklemitre suffers neither, he witnesses both, which is almost as dreadful, though not nearly so messy. An enormous battle ensues, followed by a dinner party and then everything explodes.
8 333 - In Serial16 Chapters
Their Encanto (MaAn)
Story of our MaAn 27 yrs ago...what if they were not separated by destiny...??!What if they were unified then...what would their love equation be like??let's wonder together❤️
8 147 - In Serial21 Chapters
Haikyuu One Shots
But stepmother Ball is life
8 370

