《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 23
Advertisement
Hii guys
So here is the next part
So most has go for noon so from tommorow you will get a big update at 12 30 in noon
And yaa mein kahii bhag nii rahii hon yahin hongii just not as active as i m these days
Start reading
First day of there marriage
Morning
Karan woke up by his regular alarm
He get up and his eyes went on the couch His Wife was sleeping all covered in the blanket including her face
He look at the time he knew no one will be up so he decided to do gym today
He went in closet change in his gym clothes and then went to his home gym
Teju was sleeping peacefully she hear a knock on door that made her open her eyes
She remove the blanket and look arround suddenly all the happenings come in her mind and she took a deep breath and look at the bed to see it empty then another knock made her realise why she woke up
She stands setting her hair and open the door
Maid was there : Mam badii mam ny ye kapre bhejein hein appky aur sir ky liye ye phen kr breakfast pr aajayeinga
Teju nodded and put the clothes in tables
She drink water then went to take a bath
After one hour of gyming karan come back to his room
Teju was not on the couch he look arround and hear a knob opening
Teju come from washroom her hair was wet
She was wearing this
No jewellary for now just her mangalsutra
Karan look at her wet hair and went inside the closet and come back with a new towel and hand it to her she smiles and rub her hair
Karan : good morning Mrs Singhaniya
Teju look at him like he is an alien then she realise her surname is changed
Teju smile: Good morning ye appke kapde hein maid de kr gayi app change kr lein neechy jana hy
Karan : okay
He went to bath
Teju wore matching blue bangles in both hands then the earning necklace and mangtikka she was setting her hair when she hears him
Karan from inside the bathroom : mrs Singhaniya
Tejasswi : Ji
Karan : mein kapde bhool gaya app deindegii
Advertisement
Teju : hn deti hon
She was totally ready
She give him the clothes and folded her duvet then his duvet set the bed
Till he come changed in this
He Comb his hair put perfume then both went down
TejRan come down together
All were on dinning table
They went and greet everyone all smiles at teju except for guess who karan sit on his seat and teju sit beside him
Karan's mom :teju beta abhi kuch rasmein hein jaise chuda ki rasam waise tou wo shadi se pehly phenty hein aur lakdi ky mama pehnatein hein pr abhi tumhy mein pehna don aur wo tumhy 40 days tk phenein hongay uske bad chaho tou utar dena ya km kr dena
Teju : okay aunty
Karan's mom : beta abb tum meri bahu ho so aunty nhi Mom bulaye jaise karan bulata hy
Teju nodded and all have breakfast
All were drinking coffee but teju was not having it
While eating karan took a glance at her and noticed it
Karan : kiya hua mrs Singhaniya app coffee q nhi le rahii
Aditi : bhaiya wo appki biwi hy abhi bhi formal way mein greet kre rahy ho
Chachi chuckle: bhabhi appko yad hy bhaiya bhi appko mrs kapoor bulate thy
Karan's mom : hn aur kehty thy ye wo naam jo sirf mein balaonga tumhy
Ranveer : jisse sawal hua usse tou bolny dou bhabhi bolo
Teju : wo mein subah subah coffee ni piti
Karan's mom : phir kiya piti ho beta
Teju : chai
Karan's mom : Kal se wohi bn wadongi maid se
Tejasswi : mein khud banalon?
Chachi: beta abb ye tumhara bhi ghar hy hr cheez ky liye phocho gi kiya jb jo dil chahy wo karo marie madam ko kitchen dikhao
Teju get up with a smile and move to kitchen along with marie
Marie show her all the items she nodded
She make a cup of tea for herself
Then she come back on dining table and have it
Teju : sir ( she bite her tongue karan look at her ) wo media ka kiya hua
Karan : asad is dealing with it dont worry
Karan's mom made teju sit on the stool
Teju remove the blue bangles
Then karan's mom made her wear this chooda
Then A rasam setup was made
Two stools and one big bowl of milk in between
Advertisement
Karan's mom : ye hy anghooti dhundne ki rasam kehty hein jo dhundta hy ussi hi ki chlti hy
Chachi : hn bhabhi jeeti thii
Aditi put the ring in bowl and then both put their hand inside
There hand touch two three times and teju got the ring .
Aditi ranveer cheered for her
In next round Karan got the ring
Chachi cheered for him
In last round
Aditi ranveer was cheering for teju chachi was cheering for karan and natasha was making faces
And they both hold the ring together and put it out
Both were holding one end of the ring
Aditi : ye kiya they both won it draw hogaya
Karan's mom smile : ye rishta bara bari ka hoga na kisi ki ziyada chalegii na koi dab ky rahyga
Both just look at each other
After that teju karan Asad were in study room
Asad : guys tanya had a made a post that she is not getting wedded to karan and she is sad about it but karan ki Shadi huyi hy and media was not invited So i made a story That karan fell in love With his PA and he was in delima that he shouldn't broke tanys's heart but shadi kr leta tou teen zindagiyan barbad hoti tou he get married to his Pa and give picks to the media too
Teju make a saced face at it
Karan : kiya hua
Teju : kitna time hua pics issue huye
Asad : das minute
Teju : ohh
And after a second her phone ring
Teju look at the two male and went a lil away
Ayesha: WHAT THE FUCK ARE THESE MEDIA PEOPLE ARE SHOWING HEIN TUNY SHADI KR LI WOH BHI APNY HI BOSS SE TEJU KUCH BOLEGI
teju look at other two by there face she knew they are able to listen
Teju : Ayesha tu bol dein gi bolongi
Ayesha: tu bta jo media mein araha hy wo kiyaaa hy
Teju : half truth
Ayesha: kon sa half
Teju : tu mujhse mil will tell you everything in detail stop being hyper
Ayesha : Kha milna hy bcoz i don't have patience
Teju : wo aik park hy bandra mein wahan milte heinn
Ayesha: okayyy
Karan : bahar bhut sari cars hein koi si bhi le jao
Teju : but car tou hy na mere pass wo wali
Karan : wo office ki car hy ab you are a family member so use the house cars
Teju nodded and went from there
Asad : mujhy bhi tujh se kuch phochna hy like why did you married to her tanya ky sath tou give and take tha teju ky sath kiya hy
Karan : i dont know but i feel a connect with her a very pure connection may be we connect throughout our vulnerability as she had also suffered and when i listen her father's talk i felt like protecting her so i said yes she understands me at some way without me telling so maybe we can have a good relationship
Asad hugged him : i m happy for you bhai
Teju reach the park
And she saw Ayesha sitting on the bench
Ayesha look at her bestfriend looking all dolled up mangalsutra sindoor choda and above all a glow on her face
Ayesha hugged her tightly : bhut pyaari lg ri hy tu
Teju smile
Ayesha : ab bta ye sab kesy hua like how
Teju told her everything from tanya to His mom to her father concent
Ayesha: Woah itna drama but tuny hn q kii
Teju : babe you know i believe in destiny and moreover mujhy kuch galat nhi lg raha tha like you know my intutions so i was not feeling any bad feelings jo bechani itny din se thii wo bhi khtm ho gayi thii
Ayesha : pr tu janti hy wo kitna workholic hy unromantic hy
Teju : tou as if i m the expert in it (both chuckle) meiny tou kabhi ye tk nhi socha what type of partner i need mera sirf aik hi criteria tha that he should let me work for my family or agr logical mind se sochon tou koi ye allow nhi krta ky mein din ky bara ghante km karon aur wo uske liye nhi apni family ky liye tou shyd unke sath mera ye criteria bhi pura hogaya
Ayesha : point tou hy acha ye bta you like it
Teju : i do
Ayesha: bass i dont need anything more i m so happy for youuu babyy
She hugged her tightly
That's for today
Its the biggest part of this book
Target : 330 votes and 60 comments
Do vote and Comment on it
Do tell me your reviews
Byee
Advertisement
- In Serial925 Chapters
The First Order
This is a brand new story.
8 1004 - In Serial161 Chapters
My Career is Useless in this World!!
A heartwarming yet bloody story about an alexithymia actress (A person incapable of feeling emotions) reincarnating into another world to restart her life all over again. Unbeknownst to her, there was something else seriously wrong with her body plus this world wasn't peaceful like her former world! What can, she, an actress, do but grit her teeth to become stronger! She can't just die again! On her last breath, she thought, "it wouldn't matter if I died." But when her eyes opened again, a baby clung onto her out of nowhere. They said it was her twin sister!?-Cross that- She became a baby? -Cross that- A whole bunch of clingy family members popped out of nowhere! After her brain started functioning as- per-normal she realised…. ‘My career is useless in this world.’‘What nation’s most beloved actress?’ USELESS USELESS USELESSSS!She’ll be killed if she doesn’t fight! But as the years went by… ‘CAPTAIN! Your younger sister got caught in a minefield!’‘WHATTTTTTTT!!!!!!’ ‘COLONEL! Your brother’s hair is caught on fire!!’‘WATER! WATER! GET WATER!’ But why…Can they not leave her alone!?! Before you read, you can expect: Grammar mistakes, and spelling mistakes in the recent chapters. Also! This version of the book might not be for you if you don't like fluff!
8 253 - In Serial170 Chapters
Doing God's Work
The gods are real and incorporated. Providence is a profitable global monopoly. But its chief executive is a corrupt authoritarian, the combined might of the divine powers is ignoring humanity’s problems, and Helpdesk service is, frankly, terrible. In this corporate fantasy, it’s up to history’s most maligned immortals to step up and sort things out. --- DGW is on Discord! - https://discord.gg/fuRPFeV8Hf
8 272 - In Serial17 Chapters
The Bilgewater Battle Royale
(Schedule: Currently on Hiatus until June) To hype up their upcoming MMO and test new technology, Riot creates a tournament playable only at convention centres. The 100 lucky contestants lie down for a session that will last up to 72 hours -7 days inside the game. Follow their perspectives as they explore a fully realized version of Bilgewater, acquiring artifacts that give them abilities of legends, and separating them from the thousand other threats inhabiting the islands. But how would you react if your home became a battlefield for champions? The waters remember.
8 106 - In Serial6 Chapters
Migard: Fires Wrath!
The first story of a Sin. Having been pulled into another world, the man would channel his inner rage to either help the world or burn it to the ground!
8 101 - In Serial34 Chapters
Alpha Cravings
6000 years ago, the royal family of the werewolf race got wiped out by vampires, or did they? It is said they possessed great powers that have never been seen before not even witches have powers so great.Today there are no traces of vampires or royal members, or anyone that possesses great powers or is there?Meet Phoebe an ordinary girl that was born a white wolf with ordinary white wolf powers. She will be the next Beta for the Black Wolf Pack.Meet Damon he is the next Alpha for the Black Wolf Pack. After being gone for 4 years for Alpha Training he finally comes home with extra baggage in tow.What happens when these two find out they are mates? What will happen when everyone discovers one of them are more then just an ordinary werewolf?Contains mature content and violence.
8 248

