《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 20
Advertisement
Hii guyss
So finally the part you all were wanting from two days
How are you feeling 😌
Okk chalo mein aur tease nii krtii
Start reading
Next morning
It was 8 and teju was sleeping peacefully and her phone ring
She just nuzzle in her comforter then when its rings again she move her hand and pick it up
Tejasswi : jo koi bhi ho bad mein phone karo i m sleeping
In a sleepy voice and her eyes closed and was keeping the phone away
Karan : Ms agnihotri
Her eyes open like saucer and she look at the screen
Teju : sir
Karan :hn ms agnihotri meiny ye kehny phone kiya ky subah haldi hy aur sham ko shadi hy so ajj appko aney ki zarorat nhii hy
Teju : ohh okay sir and yaa congratulations sir
Karan : aren't you coming for wedding at evening aditi told me she had invited your whole family
Teju: yaa sir but i might not come wo actually meri friend ky sath dinner hy
Karan : okk byee
Teju: byeee sir
She Cut the call and again went in her comforter
Then after sometime her phone ring again she make sad face
With close eyes she again pick the call
Tejuu : yes sir ..
Aditi : sir nhi unki bhen hy
Teju : ohh hii aditi early morning kesy yad kiya
Aditi : well acc to my mom in a wedding house its too late but sorry for distrubing your sleep
Teju : no problem your brother already did
Aditi : ohh poor you tum aari ho na
Teju : nhii sir ny bola mt aao
Aditi : tejasswi yr haldi function waise hi boring hota hy upr se ranveer and asad bhut tang krte hein please be my company please please
Teju put a thought uski neend tou gayi app wapis nii aayegi and she is saying so cutely and she has helped alot : okayy i will come
Aditi : thanks yrr love u the function will start by 9 30 tou usse pehly aajana
Teju chuckle and cut the call with that she put her comforter aside : chl teju get up bhut so liye
Advertisement
She went to freshen up then have her chai and have a bath then get ready for haldi
Her outfit
She enter Singhaniya Mansion
Aditi hugged her tightly : thanks tum aagayi
Teju greeted his mom and chachi both smile at her
Then karan haldi ceremony started
Tanya ki uskr ghar honi hy
All were applying little on him.
There was a wooden flower thing above him holded by a rassi
Aditi went and applied a lil more
All chuckle at karan's face
Teju was also seeing him she saw above the rassi of one side was loosing it gonna broke and then the thing which is horizontal for now will become vertical it will hurt karan
Teju tried to call him but dhol people everything was making her voice reach him
She rush before its too late she went to him and pull him towards her holding his hand and not able to handle his weight and karan was unprepared for this pull both fell down kara above her he immediately put his hand beneath her head so that it dont hurt and the wooden thing on hanging on karan place
All Gasp at it
All his face haldi was on Teju face his hands one on her neck even her cloth was having his haldi
Asad help karan getting up aditi immediately rush to teju and made her get up
Aditi : you okayy
She nodded
Karan's mom rush to both of them : thanks beta tumny dekh liya warna ye karan ko lg jata
Chachi come to her whisper something in her ears
Karan's mom become visibly suprised then she went away from there along with chachii
Aditi : bhai app ruku mein dekhti hon
Teju : mein sath chalti hon sir its your haldi stay here asad app guest ko dekho
Asad nodded and aditi and teju went awayv
Both went behind them to saw tanya in a full black dress bold makeup standing on the gate
Karan's mom : tanya beta tum yahan
Tanya : karan kha hy i want to talk all of you
Karan told the guest that now they are preparing haldi to send to tanya's House so please have the breakfast here and leave
Advertisement
Ans he went in corrider
Karan : i m here
Tanya: aao tumhare room mein chlte hein.
Karan's mom ask chachi to take care of guest
Divya teju karan Karan's mom and Asad along with tanya went to Sidharth's room.
Teju whisper : ye tumharw family matter hy mein jati hon
Tanya : arey why tum tou karan ky sath maximum time bitati ho iski sachayi tumhare liye bhi janna zaroori
TejRan : Sachayi? (Both said at the same time)
Karan's mom : beta tum kesi bt kr ri ho aur tumhari haldi ka time hy tum aise kale kapdon mein kiya kr ri ho
Tanya : Haldi q hogi jb shadi hi nhi horahi tou
All were shock at it
Karan recovered were it fast : what do you mean
Tanya: hn karan surprise jo lrki tum se shadi krne ky liye mari ja rahi thi she actually dont wanted to marry you i wanted revenge revenge of my sister's sucide which she did due to you
Aditi and teju gasp his mom was almost numb and karan face was like what the fuck are you talking
Asad : tum itna bada ilzam karan pr kesy lga sakti ho
Tanya : ilzam nhi sach hy ye Meri bhen sandhya kapoor aik introvert thii usse karan se pyaar hogaya itni himmat jutane ky bad she proposed him and he rejected her so badly that she went into depression and that depression leads her to suicide i decide to take revenge of her death so i become close to you and i decided to find out the most prestigious thing of you and snatch it from you and i found it your power your reputation so that's why i plan this whole thing karan Singhaniya ki Shadi wale din Dulhan rejected him shadi ky mandap pr dulhan aayi hi nhi jb aisi news bahar aayegii tou tumhari puri Reputation ka kiya hoga karan for the media i was the excited one for marriage aur jb mein hi na krdongii tou ungliyan tou tum pr uthegi na
All were gaping at the thing but someone was feeling very angry
Teju come ahead and clap at her : Nice speech but you know what tum se bada na bewakoof koi nii hy tanya like seriously sir ny tumhari bhen ko depression mein dala you knew depression is a kind of darkness jaisa darkness ko roshini mita deti hy waise hi depression can be cured there are treatments for depression but kapoor's ki beti consular ky pass jayegi aisi headlines thodi na bardasht ho patii tou uski condition ko seriously nhii liya and when she deid tou uska ilzam kisi aur pr lga diya depression sirf aik cheez se nhi hota sir ka reaction may be uska tereging point ho but bina kisi explanation ko jane samjhy tum revenge leny aagayii wahh
Karan's mom look at her with proud aditi was also feeling happy calling her today and karan he was just staring at her his women who know him just from three months defended him against such a big thing today atleast he had got one genuine person due to his bussiness in his life
Karan's mom : and now i dont want my son to get married to you get out of here
Tanya left the room
Karan just sat on the bed
Asad put his hand on his shoulder
Karan his voice was low: that was the first time I went to college after papa's death i didn't knew my reaction will cause her death
Aditi : Bhai don't take it to your heart you didn't ask her to fall in love and as teju said not one thing in life caused depression she might have many issues and sucide is a very big step agr usny liya jab wo bhut tang ho chuki hogii
Asad : yaa she was always a troubled child she was always having problems
Teju went out of the room
That's for today
I hope you guys like it
Target : 300 votes and 50 comments
Do vote and Comment on it
Byeee
Advertisement
- In Serial20 Chapters
Death Theory
Hello. You have been chosen. Aren't you lucky. Now I don't wish to panic you, but you're in quite the precarious situation. Would that it could be otherwise. So it's kill or be killed, I'm afraid. I wonder, will you be a sacrifice? Or will you be a survivor? Anyway. Welcome to Death Theory. Today, your life begins.
8 85 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Beta Test
Our nameless narrator participates in a beta test for an early VRMMO game Meridian 60. That's not the real name but it captures the spirit of the adventure given the chronological and contextual era of the game. His character is unique and special but purely for mundane reasons and not because of any inherent or social significance. The first chapter which is mandatory to submit a story on RR serves as a bit of a prologue with some exposition, although I limited that to a reasonble level. I plan to begin releasing additional chapters starting Thursday, to align with the 48 hour submission approval process and also because I have something to do Wednesday. I haven't written anything but the summary and first chapter, nor have I plotted anything out. This is because my plan is to release roughly 34000 words a day, 10 chapters of ~12.5 pages each, for 3 days at which point the story will be complete. I'd have liked to plan for more but handling the interface tables and so forth needed for a data heavy litrpg slows down the writing process. 100k words is a bit short, a standard pre epic fantasy 300 page spec fic novel, but this is mostly a writing exercise and I am considering a longer project if I can maintain the pace. Probably do a different concept, maybe a dungeon core, over 5 days, since a 500 page novel is more common these days. Slight subversion of VRMMO stories Stat heavy/crunchy No paying your bills by gaming No out of game conspiracies No angst, interpersonal drama, or damsels/dudes in distress Schedule is 30000 words a day excepting the first chapter, a limitation of RRs fiction submission system Fantasy, high magic, male lead, no party, guild, or harem No gore, some profanity, no sexual content, and no current plans for anything traumatic
8 97 - In Serial187 Chapters
Walking With Jesus A Daily Devotional
A daily devotional to encourage you with your daily walk with God. I pray this book helps you learn more and grow closer to God. Grab a cup of coffee and enjoy!
8 232 - In Serial37 Chapters
Particles of Paradise
Tachibana Yuki (橘幸), sixteen, student, single, a young man who enjoyed playing basketball but reduced to Online FPS games, has his life upturned when a transfer student named Sasaki Naomi (佐々木直美), offers to take him to another dimension named Avalon, where he could learn magic in the Avalon Academy of Magic. How did he end up there? What paths lay ahead of him? And just what is Avalon? Find out answers to all of these with the Protagonist himself in Particles of Paradise. New chapters will come out on every Monday before 2:00 PM IST/10:30 CEST
8 219 - In Serial12 Chapters
Vengeful Martial God
Many people say that vengeance is a sin, but is it really? Vengeance can be a drive, a desire, and a motivation for some people like Ye Meng. Orphan Ye Meng has always been an ordinary slightly talented alchemist and cultivator until he gets power far more than he ever expected. Watch how he climbs to the peak of the martial world while going through countless tribulations and calamities. He pays back all who have wronged him ten times over and now begins to live a life that's a bit more than ordinary.
8 237 - In Serial97 Chapters
Into the fire
The avengers have a lot going on. The world needs a lot of saving. And when the world calls, the avengers answer. Sometimes these missions go well, sometimes things happen outside of their control. And between trying to live a normal life, balancing relationships and trying not to die while out on missions.. well, it's not always so easy. And sometimes even the avengers need saving. But just because someone saves you once, doesn't mean they'll be there to catch you again. Not everyone is a hero. So is it someone they can trust? Or are they harboring secrets that could set their known world aflame? Fem avenger x fem o/c--------------AU avengers story. I don't own any of the marvel characters or anything that may pertain to the movie story lines. I do own the rest of the story. I know it's not much of a description.. but I am writing this one a little differently, so we'll see how it goes. If you're here, I appreciate the read and hope you enjoy! 🥇captain marvel First published : 4/5/22Last published : 8/30/22
8 221

