《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 18
Advertisement
Hii guys
So here is the next part
I m a late sleeper and i dont woke up early so i updated this in night
But complete both the targets for next update
And do some cute comments for my hardwork
Ps half asleep mood make me demanding
Start reading
Teju has come home tired and just have her dinner and slept
Next day was sunday
Teju was sleeping peacefully
She woke up late had her breakfast
She was drowsy whole day as the gone week was pretty hectic for her
Ayesha call her evening
Teju : hii ayeshu
Ayesha: hn teju kha hy ajj phone bhi nhi kiya
Teju : mein so hi ri hon kha ri hon phir so ri hon
Ayesha : aww bhut thak gayi bechari chl aram kr agla week tou axha jayega kuch time hi km krna hy
Teju : hn ye tou hy acha sun ayeshu
Ayeshu : hn bol
Teju: kuch nhi
Ayesha: Pagal hogayi hy thakan se (said chuckling at her)
Teju : nhii yr aik ajeeb se feeling arahi hy dill mein like kuch bada hoga i dont know kiya pr kuch tou hone wala hy
Ayesha : itne time se sab acha hi ho raha hy abb bhi acha hi hoga
Teju : nhi nhi ye feel ni ho raha hy ky kuch bura hoga bass aik hota hy andr se feel hona
Ayesha: shadi teri boss ki ho ri hy feel tu kr ri hy
Teju : chup hoja ayeshu
Ayesha : acha acha ni chedti teko but kiya pta shadi ky bad tere boss badal jaye ziyada office na rahein
Teju : tanya can't change him
Ayesha : how can you be so sure
Teju : i spend 12 hours with that man
Ayesha: is he that tough like she always seems so happy in interview's talking about there wedding
Teju : ayeshu sachii bolon i Don't know how that women is so happy like either she love the status too much toooo much to even care about her feelings or she is delusional like no sane women who have feelings will be happy in the relationship they have
Advertisement
Ayesha : is he that bad
Teju : ayeshu its not about him he is a great man he care about his close people he even cares for me but tanya she Don't matter in his life like he is that man jo aik bar kuch than le touu chodta nii if he willingly accept her in his life if he willingly respected het she will be a lucky women but that's not the case she Don't even matter in his life
Ayesha: the way you are talking what if she has some ulterior motives behind this wedding
Teju : don't know ayeshu maybe i m wrong spending time with her will make him respected her care for her
Ayeshu : yaa i hope the way you talk about him he is a good man i wish happiness for him
Teju : mee too chl abb mein dinner krny ja rii byeee
Ayesha : byee
And they cut the call
At Singhania mansion
Karan and Asad was in his room
Asad : tu pakka shadi kr raha hy
Karan ; tu abhi bhi wahi atka hy (he gives him an annoyed look)
Asad : nhii sirf itna bta bina kisi improvisation ky tu kiya feel kr raha hy
Karan : aik alag si feeling hy dil mein jaisa kuch bada hoga pr mujhy aisa kabhi feel ni hota jab jo jaisa plan ho waisa hony wala hy
Asad : teri feelings ky acc kuch unexpected hoga
Karan : hn but shadi mein kiya hi different hoga
Asad : kiya pta dulhan badal jaye ..
Karan : Shut up and go mom is calling you
Asad : hn hn jata hon
Next day
Tejasswi woke up by 9 had breakfast with family after a long time
Papa : aj bhut time bad sab mil kr breakfast kr re hein
Tejasswi : hn breakfast with family
After breakfast she got Karan's call.
Tejasswi : hello sir
Advertisement
Karan : ms agnihotri the function will start by 6 so app 6 se pehly aajana
Teju : okk sir
Karan : ms agnihotri meiny adu se bat krli hy app behave krna usny appko bulaya hy
Tejasswi : okay sir
Karan : ms agnihotri come proper dressed mom ky samny behave like you are attending as Aditi's friend
Tejasswi: as you say sir
She cut the call
He chuckle till now he knows she dont like dressup much so he told her
In evening
The whole Singhania mansion was decked up
Karan was standing in a corner
Asad : jach re ho
Aditi : bhai tanya ko dekho usny green mehndi green dala hy as a dulha appko usse match krna tha
Karan : aisa dark color mein nhi pehn Sakta aur ye koi compulsion nhii hy ky as a dulha mein koi color hi phen sakta hy
Asad : but see arround no one is even orange this much
Aditi : pehni wi hy see
Asad : kon
Aditi pointed at entrance
Teju was entering wearing this
Teju come to divya : hii aditi (Aditi give her a side hug she look at karan and smile )hii sir
Karan give a small smile back ; hello ms agnihotri
Asad : hello beautiful lady who are you
Tejasswi: tejasswi agnihotri sir ki PA
Asad : ohh the wonder lady who is being this khadoss PA since three months
Karan glare at him
Aditi : waise shehnaz tum bhut achi lg ri ho but in mehndi people usually prefer green
Tejasswi : wo i dont like that shade of green color much and orange tha which is somewhat appropriate for mehndi so i wore it
Karan : Correct ms agnihotri don't take pressure these two were just trying to prove me wrong
Asad and aditi just share look
Karan's mom come to them : arey teju beta kesi ho
Teju : achi hon aunty
Karan's mom : wahan aajao shagun ki mehndi ka time ho raha hy
Chachi ask natasha to get the mehndi bowl.
Natasha was standing near table after putting the bowl
Teju was moving towards aditi who was the other side of table when natasha put her foot in between
Teju was on the bowl in a way
Her one hand was in the bowl making all the mehndi come on her hand and with other hand she covered her face so that its dont come on her face and the mehndi come on another hand too
A old lady there : kudiye aii ki kitta
Teju just bit her tongue : aunty i m sorry wo inka paon i slipped (she fumbled)
Aditi : teju jao hands wash kr lo warna aise hi pattern will be imprint on your hands
Teju nodded
Old lady : kudiye ye shagun ki mehndi thi dulhan ky waste puri giralii wo bhi khud pe
Teju has went away from the place she didn't listen this but tanya did
Karan's mom : aditi beta jaa help her in washing it its on her both hands
Aditi went to find teju who was finding restroom
Aditi : arey what are you doing in corrider come let me take you to restroom.
Teju nodded and went with aditi
Teju : what was tanya's reaction
Aditi : sabky samny she is a sweet girl especially mom tou she did nothing
Teju: ohh thank god i thought kahi bada fuss na hojaye
Aditi : no no don't take tension
That's for today
I hope you guys like it
Target : 260 votes and 50 comments
Do vote and Comment on it
Byee
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
Slowly But Surely
There was something Freudian in this, but Felix had a weak spot for women like his mother - outwardly soft and gentle, but strong and hard on the inside. And it was exactly the impression Ladybug left him with.Felix was smart enough to put two and two together.Maybe he still needed some proves, that would confirm his suspicions for 100%. Like the proves he needed to make sure Gabriel was Shadow Moth.But Felix used to trust his intuition and logic, so at this moment he was almost sure: the Marinette-girl was Ladybug.1 Another motive2 Time to pair up3 Ally or rival4 Family dinner5 Getting closer6 Among friends7 Bright future8 Emergency9 Movie night 110 Movie night 211 Illusions of perception12 Social collisions13 Stolen life14 Once is enoughOk, this is my old fic that I just noticed wasn't posted on Wattpad, so feel free to finish reading it on Ao3 (works/35900929) or wait for me to post it here!
8 218 - In Serial417 Chapters
Draconic Transcendence (Progression Fantasy)
Born below a raging storm, Rai enters the world with a whisper, silencing the elements. Join him as he grows and explores the world of Zenith, uncovering its truths and fallacies. Will he find his father, the previous Aspect of the Life clan? Blessed with abundant mana, how will he adjust to sealing 80% of it in a world where magic means everything? His journey includes attending Aether Academy, dealing with celestial hijinks, and a dangerous path laid out by his father. What will become of the world in the process? That's up to Rai to find out. UPDATES DAILY Chapters will be from 1400 to 2400 words ish, could change depending on the chapter. *I've just started including x.5 chapter parts within the chapter itself to avoid any confusion. Things to expect: - Slow romance - Expansive world building - Character power progression (not limited to MC) - Functioning relationships between characters Things not to expect: - Rape scenes - Harem - Cartoonish villains Cover art made and owned by me
8 130 - In Serial16 Chapters
My Poetry
So I think some of you know that I already write poetry. Most of my poetry is free verse. I thought why not go ahead and just make a poetry book in here. Some of this is poetry I've already written, others are brand new. God I'm really nervous about this, I don't usually share my poetry.
8 138 - In Serial10 Chapters
My love - Klaus mikealson
After an agreement between 2 out of 3 Gilbert siblings they have decided to keep Andrea out of the loop with anything that isn't supposed to be.. real Which was quite easy for them knowing that their younger sister had no one outside of the family to confide in from her social anxiety so there would not really be a way of her finding out from other sourcesBut what happens when klaus finds out about the doppelgängers sister?Will he put his need to be alpha male aside to realise that the girl cares for him as much as he does for her?✨ extended summary in first chapter🥇#1 klauslovestory🥇#1 klaus🥇#1 diaries 🥇#1 vampirediaries #3 vampire #4 stefansalvatore #5 kolmikaelson#4 originals#7 Jeremygilbert #16 finnmikaelson #38 theoriginals#46 damonsalvatore #71 kolmikaelson #86 elijahmikaelson
8 193 - In Serial20 Chapters
// Dreamnotfound Animatic \
It says it all in the title. The animations/animatics do not belong to me DISCONTINUED Disclaimer :I'm really bad at updating
8 209 - In Serial7 Chapters
Treegan
Will troian find out a dirty secret about Patrick and will she find out she got engaged to the wrong man? And will Keegan fall in love with his bestie? Xoxo
8 106

