《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 16
Advertisement
Hii guys
So here is the next part
This update is especially for
I was touched by her sweets words on the note
Start reading
In the next week
Karan announced the wedding in media which was just a month after
It took create huge havoc in media
The next day
Karan has fell from stairs hurting his legs and not being able to walk for a week
So he couldn't go to office
So he called teju to his house
Teju was in this
As teju enter Singhaniya mansion
His mom was in hall she saw her coming and asked : app kon beta
Tejasswi: mam i m sir's PA
Karan's mom : arey beta mam nhi aunty bolo
Tejasswi : ok aunty sir kha hy
Aditi : appke sir study mein appka wait kr re hein
Tejasswi : thanks aditi
With a smile she went towards study
Karan's mom : badi pyaari lakdi hy
Aditi : sweet bhi hy bhai is so use to her mtlb one day she didn't come bhai ny office sir pr uthaya wa tha
Chachi: kash tanya ka bhi aisa use to hota
Aditi : chachi this girl is so perfect literally meiny bhai ko tension ease hota dekha hy due to her warna bhai office ki kitni tension lety thy
Karan's mom : ye tou meiny bhi dekha hy jab se uski ye nayi PA aayi hy uski tension km huyi hy naam kiya hy
Aditi : tejasswi
Chachi: bhut hi pyara naam hy waise karan ko compliment bhi krta hy
Aditi ; chachii tanya ny sun liya na usko heart attack aajayega (she laughed along with her chachii)
Karan's mom : hn ye kiya bt huyi (she chided )
Chachi : arey bhabhi gussa q ho ri hy jo dikha wo bola tanya karan Singhaniya acha bhi nhi lgta sirf yehi bola
Aditi chuckle : bt tou sahii hy
Teju enters the study to see him sitting on the sofa with his bandage leg up doing something on laptop
Tejasswi : Sir
Advertisement
Karan looks up : Come ms agnihotri i was waiting for you as i will not come for a week due to this you will have to come here and we will work from my house
Tejasswi enters and sits on the chair
She took the file they were supposed to work and show him and they start working
As teju was coming for a week she would meet his mother chachii everyday they somewhere grew fond of her
The time was passing quickly
Tejasswi 'a work was increase
One day she enters his cabin and told her
Tejasswi : sir mujhy avantika aunty ka call aya wo chahti hy ky jo meetings appny apny function days pr rakhwayii hy wo cancel krdon and to clear your schedule a week before and after your marriage
Karan : what you are not doing anything of that
Tejasswi : tou phir kiya karon sir
Karan : miss Agnihotri jo bhi meetings hy on the function days convert them online convince them i will be a virtually part of those meetings
Tejasswi : app km ni chodeingay sir
Karan : ms agnihotri appka boss mein hon mom nii
Teju nodded and was going out of the cabin
Karan : one thing more miss agnihotri
She turn and said yes sir
Karan: app sabhi function mein ayegi
Tejasswi : mein! pr q sir (she ask with a cute face)
Karan : meeting se pehly files discuss krni hoti hy for that you are needed
Tejasswi just shakr her head at this man and walk out
It was just 15 days remaining in the wedding
It was sunday
Tejasswi : ayeshu its been long man kitne din bad mil re hein
Ayesha : busy tou tu hy
Tejasswi : hn yrr actually alot of work had come and Sir's mom had strictly order him not to go to office for a week
Ayesha : shoot
Tejasswi : ya so sir ny naya tareeka nikla he invited in every function so that we can work in study
Advertisement
Ayesha : this Man is actual work holic
Tejasswi : top category ke
They talk about things
Next day
Teju went to office
She was working on files when karan call her in his cabin
Karan : ms agnihotri i want you to go store room and fetch a file peon ko wo mile gi nhi
Tejasswi : okay sir
He tell her details and with that she went to lift
Karan come out of his cabin he had to go aditi's floor she had called him
When he saw lift suddenly stopped
Karan immediately called the guard to see it as he knows about teju's claustrophobic condition
Inside lift
Life open at 18 floor
A men joined teju
He was looking at her creeply
Teju was uncomfortable but she keeps quite as he was doing nothing
Suddenly lift stopped on 15th floor
Tejasswi was panicked first her instinct about this men with her then the closed room her breath got uneven she was loosing her conscious
The men was smirking at her instead of holding her
As soon as she was about to fall.
He tried to hold her from front to show that they are kissing but the lift opened
Karan and aditi both were stranding there
From outside its look like she had losed her conscious and he held her
Karan immediately come forward and pick her up in his arms taking her in aditi's Cabin
her breath was shallow as she felt air coming in her lungs she took a long breath
He made her lay on couch
Her body had become a lil cold due to lack of breath aditi rub her hand
Karan made her drink water
She get her conscious
Her hold on aditi's hand tighten for a second then she realise her surroundings
Aditi : teju app thk hon
Teju nodded she was still in that zone with karan she wasn't that panic if was simply the closed surface that had made her a little shaken it was the first time she had encountered this so she fell unconscious but today she was dam sacred of that guy and his intentions
Karan said : lift aik dam se kest bnd hogayi (thinking)
He got guards call.
Gaurd : Sir lift mein koi kharabi nhi thii kisi ny jan bojh kr lift bnd ki thii
Karan : what how irresponsible check the footage and let me know
Karan tell them what guard said
Adti : but bhai koi aisa q krna chahe ga
Tejasswi said lost she was still in her own thoughts: to show me a characterless girl
Karan : what (his voice was a little loud that made her snap and look arround)
Aditi : teju appko aisa q lgta hy
Teju : that man wo jo lift mein tha i was not getting good instinct for him and when lift got stopped he didn't panicked he didn't make any move he was looking at my condition like he knew that was going to happen (her voice was shaken karan immediately hold her shoulder and she just look at him and with his eyes he assure her)
Karan : adu wo kon tha
Aditi : bhai model hy kisi km ke liye aya tha but Tejasswi jo tum keh ri ho waise koi karega q
Tejasswi: wo tou mujhy nhi hota but the intentions was ruin my image to make me look bad
Aditi : aisa koi aam office employe tou kr nhi sakta
Karan : aue ms agnihotri ki condition ky bare mein ziyada tr fashion floor wale hi jan te hein
Aditi : that mean the lift incident was a trap to make her feel insulted
Karan : correct ms mathur you go home your condition is not good
Teju nodded and aditi send one of her staff to escort her till her car and also ask her to take care
That's for today I hope you guys like it
I hope you guys like it
Do vote and Comment on it
Byeee
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
[Spanish] Hibrido en un mundo magico
Luego de sufrir un accidente El protagonista transmigra a el cuerpo de un hibrido entre un ciclope y una humana mc sera solitario no tendra compañero tampoco habra harem mc sera malvado y matara ya sea a niño, niña, mujer, hombre si eso lo ayuda en su proposito
8 189 - In Serial27 Chapters
Summoning went wrong (draft)
Who doesn’t like fantasy? Worlds full of interesting and new things that baffle the mind of anyone. Races like elves, dwarfs, and beast peoples, roaming the land, in search of different things that might be banal from them but incredible for others. And if you are someone who comes from an otherworld you will certainly receive a great power, rare equipment, trustworthy companions or even a harem, while you are tasked to fight the Demon Lord and his army made of monsters, for peace and glory. But have you ever asked this question: What is like to be on the other side? Follow the story of Steven Torres, who was abducted from his world with his classmates only to be thrown away into a chaotic world as the most hated race. While the hero’s job is to fight for justice, his at least a lot simpler. To survive, another day. ( I moved here: https://www.royalroad.com/fiction/39906/summoning-went-wrong)
8 85 - In Serial7 Chapters
W.E. WORLD EVOLOVERS
God? Big bang? World Evolvers? Where do we come from? How did earth come to be? Humans are the most aware and unaware animal known to exist. Do we lack chemicals from the periodic table to complete our genetics to the point of no disease? The origin of all life becomes unveiled as a troubled young telepathic student finds his true identity.
8 699 - In Serial16 Chapters
Happy Moments
У Элизабет было все чудесно, её радовал каждый новый день. Но внезапно в жизни девушки все перечеркивается и идет наперекосяк. Она уже не уверена, что когда-нибудь что-то измениться. Все же иногда у Элизабет появляются счастливые моменты, но после них всегда случается что-нибудь плохое. Будет ли так всегда? Или же девушка сможет обрести полноценное счастье?
8 132 - In Serial55 Chapters
Sinfully Imperfect
"You make me commit sins, I never fucking thought I'd ever come across.""You're such an alluring sin that I'd love to commit every fucking time." ___________________________Sophronia Jasper is all set to let go of her past and embark on a journey at her dream college, but things spiral out of control when she encounters her college's oh-so-hot-mysterious-senior, whose poker face and emotionless eyes captivate her to a deep extent. Catch up on their exotic stories to unravel a new life with their perspectives. ____________________________cover made by amazing @lovely-riaRanking--- #2 in New Adult#1 in Bad boy#1 in College #2 in Sibling goals#1 in Perspective#1 in Façade#2 in Troubled Past#7 in Emotionalrollercoaster #6 in Alpha male#8 in Race#9 in Romantic-thriller#16 in Dark Humor#56 in Sin©All Rights Reserved
8.18 538 - In Serial12 Chapters
Perseus Jackson: The Last Stand
Book 3 of the Perseus Jackson series.
8 148

