《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 15
Advertisement
Hii guys
So here is the next part
Just one to say one thing before you guys start reading the update Don't kill me for this
Start reading
Karan had went to dinner at tanya place
Her father: Karan tanya hamari ikloti beti hy we want her future secure usky liye rishton ki kami nhi hy but she loves you that's why humny is rishty ky liye hn kii
Karan : app kehna kiya chahte hein uncle
Her father: see marriage is a big decision tanya is 28 and now its her age to get married but the way you treat all these things like you were not present in half of the engagement party
Karan : i will think about it
At night
Singhaniya mansion
Karan's mom : karan as a father wo concerned hy the way you treat tanya and your relation is wrong mein janti hom tum pyaar mein yakeen nhi krte but atleast you can respect her you can care about her a lil and treat this relation with seriousness
She went away karan was deep in thought he don't want to get married not just yet but how much more it will delay
Next dayy
Whole night teju was not able to sleep
But she went to office
Her health was not fine she was having headaches
Karan saw her down face
Karan : are you okay miss agnihotri
Tejasswi : yaa sir i m fine
Karan : ms agnihotri you are not looking fine do one thing go early and sleep your eyes are looking you hasn't slept
Teju : okk sir
Teju went to home early but she couldn't sleep and by night she had fever
Next morning
Her throat was not fine
She messaged kia what to do
Kia ask her to call karan sir and tell him.
Teju calls Karan
Advertisement
Her voice is a lil low
Tejasswi : hello sir
Karan : ms agnihotri you okay? what happens to your voice
Teju : its not fine and i m having fever so i called to inform you i will not come today
Karan : okay ms agnihotri take care
Tejasswi : ya sir
She cut the call
Her mumma comes in with a tray
Mumma : pagal ho rat ko kitna bhukhar tha aise hi sogayi
Tejasswi made a crying face
Her mumma hugged her tightly
Teju : mumma sachi paiso ka koi masla nii tha i just wanted rishu to understand the situation of life
Maa: hn bacha meko pta hy chup hoja tere papa ka gussa tujh pr nikala
Teju : maa app khud socho mein app logo ky liye hi kam krti hon its just that rishu dont understands the situation we went through so if that time btati tou wo aue adamant hojati
Maa : beta janti hon mein i try to control her
Tejasswi : i know
Maa : abb jaldi se kha le ye aur aram kr
Her mother make her have soup
And then teju rested the all day
At office
Karan was pretty much distrub as they use to discuss each and everything together
He was yelling at employees for not proper work
Kia was Scared of his anger
Karan : what is happening like aik kam dhang se ni ho pa raha abb ye Chopra's ki file kha hy ms agnihotri ohh god wo tou aayi hi nhi hy literally she is so perfect ky kuch bhi dhundna hi ni padta
And the day passed with more yelling
Next day
Teju come to office
Kia : thank god tu aagayi kl tou adhe office ki watt lagi hy
Teju : huh? Aisa kiya hua kl
Kia : q ki koi bhi ms agnihotri jitna perfect kam ni kr raha tha
Advertisement
Teju chuckle and went to his cabin set all the files and then went to her desk she went on a different floor for some work
Karan enters the floor and her desk was empty then he went to his cabin
The file he had to read was infront othed files set the remaining files in the corner
By seeing his table he realized she is in office
Then after a while he heard a knock and there she was standing with his coffee
Tejasswi : good morning sir
Karan : good morning ms agnihotri appki tabiyat kesi hy abb
Tejasswi ; aik dam thk hy sir jabhi mein aagayi ..
Karan : great then lets get back to work
She nodded
Then they start working
15 days passed
Tejasswi work was appreciated by many she was a popular one in office now
Karan personal life was not at his best
His mother was bugging him to fix a date for marriage
As she was being asked by tanya mother so many times
Today also she was telling him all this
Karan was now frustrated with all this now he wanted it to end : mom jo date thk lage final krdou but stop doing these talks again and again
Karan's mom felt happy as she feels once he will get married he will change like his father shadi mein pyaar bad mein bhi aasakta hy
Next day
Teju was sitting on her desk when she notice a guy walking in anger towards karan's cabin and he barg in
Manager see her looking at that: Sir ky best friend hy
Teju nodded and concentrate on her work
Asad barg in Karan's Cabin
Asad : are you being real
Karan : is it the way to enter the cabin
Asad :karan leave this bullshit Tune Tanya se Shadi ko hn krdi
Karan : so what m i supposed to do mom roz hi aik bat lekr baith jati thii waise bhi kabhi na kabhi tou krni thii i can't see her like that wo in sab mein piss ri thii
Asad : karan tu zara sa dimag laga tanya tujh se shadi krny ky liye itni utawali q hori hy aisa bhi kiya krna hy shadi ky bad you are paying her bills she is taking footage of to be mrs Singhaniya
Karan : mujhy nhi pta and i don't care whom i care about is my mom i can't see her getting indirect taunts from tanya family now that's it jo hoga dekh longa jb hoga
Asad : okayy jaisi teri mrzi
And he left the cabin
Teju saw him leaving and went in his cabin
Teju : Sir ye file
Karan : keep it on the table and go
Teju : sir kabhii kabhi kuch faisle kismat pr chod dena chahiye aur agr appny kabhi kisi ki sath bura nhii kiya hy tou appky sath bura niii hoga
With that she walk out of the cabin and karan was rooted on his spot
He let whar she said sink in and get back to his work
That's for today
I hope you guys like it
Do vote and Comment
Byeeee
Advertisement
- In Serial11 Chapters
RE: Souls War Apocalyse
When I and every other humans on earth have been summoned to the cursed world of Yvelmore, to serve as a front-line soldier in an impossible war against an invasion of nightmarish creatures, I knew right away that something was going to go wrong. I was right. The war? Hell, we lost it so much all the nations of the world have been destroyed and all the races have disappeared. Me? I was a veteran who survived until the end. Was I strong? Fuck yeah of course I was, except ... it was useless, I died like everybody else. The bad news? When I thought it was finally over, I woke up in the past, the moment I was summoned to the beginning of the war. Come on, seriously? Do I really have to go through all that again? What? And everything restarts every time I die? No... are you fucking kidding me? Right? Genre: Action, Adventure, Medieval Apocalypse, Times Loops, Progression, War & Fantasy, Grimdark, Magic, Horror, LitRPG (but RP). Tone: Despair at the firsts chapters (which makes sense for a story that begins with the end of the world, doesn't it?), and lots of humor and stupid situations after to lighten the tone of the story. (Oh, and the MC is NOT a psychopath, a rapist, a hypocrite, or human garbage, so sorry for those who like that, because I don't like that). Note: Expect this story to contain grammatical errors and occasional random conjugations. I am learning English, and I have made a lot of progress, but I still have some gaps. So if you're allergic to it, don't read this story, you would inevitably be disappointed.
8 187 - In Serial19 Chapters
❤️ LOVE APART ❤️
What do u think , if ur life partner already has been choosen even befor you birth and now u have to find ur partner where is she , this is the story of those two who were destined to be together , and no one else can change their fate even if they wanted to change their own fate , this is the story of AIDEN and LUNA , Those who are destined to be end up together no matter what happen they have to be together for the greater good . Join their adventurous journey in which there are so many herdals and how they pass them .
8 78 - In Serial10 Chapters
camillea
love,drugs & rock n roll.Ini coretan buat gadis alpha berkaca mata.
8 177 - In Serial17 Chapters
Broken Reality
While undergoing his internship in an IT company, William King's life changed when suddenly, a monster appeared knocking on their doors. Discovering the mysterious game like settings, William, together with everyone else, began their survival in this new world where reality and fantasy mingle together...this broken reality.
8 213 - In Serial16 Chapters
Almagear
At Year 2123 quarter of the world had been destroyed caused by Mass Weapon. A Scientist named Schrodinger Schwarz really mad at humanity choice and make seven intelegent automaton to destroy humanity. Five scientist run and hide to counter the automaton. They take one hundred human with them to become experimental rat to make a humanoid soldier. Can humanity survive and prevail? Or the Scientist rage hammer fall upon humanity completely? making the extinct? Lets join this struggle... -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Hello i'm U.N. Yura nice to meet you alli hope u enjoy the story This is my first submission in royalroad So i think i make some mistakes. so if u see or find it pls tell me TY
8 205 - In Serial58 Chapters
Imagine Harris J
Hey guys this is my first book of imagines so enjoy .....
8 168

