《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 13
Advertisement
Hii guys
So here is the next part
Start reading
Tejasswi tell her mumma papa about it
Papa: beta rat ko late nhi hojayega ?
Tejasswi : papa driver bhaiya ky sath jaongi na and will come with him only
Papa: Apna dyhan rakhna
Tejasswi was selecting what to wear
When she get ayesha's call.
Ayesha : kiya kr ri hy
Tejasswi : selecting dress
Ayesha: for ?
Tejasswi : sir's engagement
Ayesha: tu tou Jane wali nhi thi
Tejasswi told her the situation
Ayesha: my godd party chor dega for work
Tejasswi : baby important hy he give his first priority to work that's why itna sucessfull and waisa bhi ata jata rahega
Ayesha : ya sahii hy acha ruk i m coming akhir Singhania's ki party hy ache se ready ho kr jana
Tejasswi : ayeshu i m going for work.
Ayesha: teju pehly party ka part banegii na
Tejasswi know she can't fight with her : okay come fast
Karan was just in his study he was not at all intrested in seeing the preparation
His mom come in
Karan's mom: aik bat sach sach bta tujhy tanya pasand hy
Karan : app ye q phoch ri hy mom
Karan's mom: q ki teri hrkatein tou aisi lg ri hy ky tu ye sab sirf krny ky liye kr raha hy
Karan : mom app janti ho na ye shour ziyada log show off i dont like all these at all but i doing it becoz you said it
Karan's mom : tu hamesha ye q kehta hy ke tuny mere kehny pr kiya kabhi tanya q nhi hoti tera reason
Karan : mom abhi i m pretty much annoyed with my manager so please dont annoy me more
Karan's mom : mera bacha mein sirf teri khushi chahti hon samjha (she pat his cheeks and left)
Karan stare sadly at his mother's back
Karan's thoughts
Mom appko kiya samjhao kiya btao that actually i m doing a deal with tanya jismein she will get what she want and i will not be bothered by these love things again and in reality she dont matter to me
Advertisement
In evening
The party was going on full swing
The media were constantly clicking pics and karan was having a big fake smile
When suddenly tejasswi enters from gate in this
She saw so many office people and she stands with them and have a small talk
Karan eyes catch her entering the hall then being with office colleagues and how disinterested she was looking in all this
He eyed aditi to come to him
Aditi : hn bhai
Karan : adu you know my PA usko aik important file thk krni hy so take her to study and ya kuch juice de dena
Aditi : okay bhai
Aditi went to teju : hii
Teju : hii
Aditi : bhai said to take you to study
Tejasswi : yaa i have work to do
Aditi : waise looking beautifull
Tejasswi : thanks you too
Aditi showed her study : you want any refreshments
Tejasswi : no no i m totally fine
Aditi : okk if needed bahar koi bhi maid ko bol dena
Tejasswi : okayy
Tejasswi look at herself and then the study : i had stopped ayesha so many times to not to this much but wo sunti kha hy itna tiyar kr diya (she talk to herself)
She sits on the sofa and was reading the file marking mistakes
And after some time karan enter the study and saw her marking mistakes
Tejasswi : sir app yahan
Karan : media is out so i came
Tejasswi : but sir
Karan : miss Agnihotri hum kam karein (he said eying the file)
Tejasswi : sir i will do it dont worry go and enjoy your party
Karan yell : i said i m working so dont dictate
Teju : ok sir ( in a timid voice).
After few minutes of working
Karan : i m sorry i shouldn't have yelled its just bcoz of my absence and that manager ego you have to work on Sunday then all this show off its tottaly pissing me
Advertisement
Tejasswi : its okay sir waise aik bat kahon ..
Karan : yaa say na
Tejasswi : appka aur tanya mam ka rishta bhut ajeeb hy like appse bt man wane ky liye she use your mom app duno kitne different ho she loves these parties show off aur app interested hi nii lgte see i have this quality of knowing people and understanding there situations like sometime i question my self why are marrying her
Tejasswi bit her tongue realising that she said alot she look down
Tejasswi : sorry flow flow mein ziyada hogaya
Karan : bcoz she loves me
Tejasswi couldn't stop the chuckle that come out and he look at her ; sir ye tou app bhi jante hein infact appse better koi ni janta that she dont love you sir sometimes kuch batein bol deni chahiye sukoon milta hy
Karan : i m doing all this for my mom like she always feel i need someone to take care of mine to love me as she is getting old she thinks
Tejasswi : samjh gayi
Karan : kiya samjhi (karan was actually understand how could she understand when no one could)
Tejasswi : ky app tanya mam se shadi q kr re ho according to your mom she loves you so unki nazar mein tanya mam will take care of you and appki mom isse khush raheiingi and app bhi khush rahengay
Karan : well why do you think i will stay happy my best friend dont think that
Tejasswi : sir app ko faltu ky sawal pasand nii so app kisi se kabhii shadi nhi karogay tou appki mom appko constantly bolti raheingi to get married so app usse bach jaogay and tanya mam bhi appko chor nhi jayengi bcoz she love your status and she will get that
Karan look at her like how she knows all this and just shake her head
And ya wo sirf batein ni kr rahy thy kam bhi kr re thyy
She get up to get the laptop and he looks at her
Tejasswi: kiya hua sir
Karan : you are looking tall
Tejasswi: sir i m wearing heels office mein nii pehnti i don't even wanna wore today but my friend was like party hy you should dress up and all
Karan : ohh you are looking beautiful i must say ms agnihotri appki life mein koi hy ? Ya tha?
Tejasswi : thanks sir and meri life mein koi nii hy naa hi in a long time tha aur na hi mujhy abhii chahiye
Karan : well that's new but whyy
Tejasswi : meiny kabhi is bare mein socha nhi hy like i yaa dream of many things but i always know i m not getting it bachpan se i knew our reality so i always want to do something for my family so bass wohi kr rahi hon aur in future jo bhi life mein ayega usse i just want one thing to respect my family like i do
Karan : i hope ky jaisa life partner app chahy appko mile
There work got done by 9
Karan : ms Agnihotri have dinner then go
Tejasswi : no sir papa intezar kr re hongay so had to go
Karan : okay byee ms Agnihotri
Teju went out of the study and he also put the file away and went to join his family hopefully all the guest would have left
Teju sit in her car and went away
That's for today
I hope you guys like it
Do vote and Comment on it
Target : 250 votes and 40 comments
Do tell me your review on it
Byeee
Advertisement
- In Serial47 Chapters
May Aien Have Mercy
He was a slave for life, born without a name. One of many, and yet few, that allowed the majority to live comfortably at the cost of their well being. Despite these circumstances, his kindness and righteousness knew no bounds. Not once had he resented the Gods or blamed destiny for his circumstances. Not once had he lost sight of what he believed in, no matter the cost he had to pay to do so. This was the man known by his peers as Mentor. Yet, even the ideals of such a man had one day begun to crumble under a cruel reality. An escape attempt ended in failure, resulting in a vicious punishment that led to the man's demise. He was finally able to welcome the sweet embrace of death, but fate was not done with him yet. Reincarnated into a different world, he was filled with hope for the future. Assuming it was his just reward and a chance for a new life, he set forth into the world, trying to reach towards a simple happiness, that could make him forget his past suffering. Alas, he didn't know how whimsical fate could be. As betrayal followed him with every step, he realized, time and time again, the shackles of his own destiny. Until at last, as he was faced with the injustices of his two lives, his ideals and hopes were broken beyond repair. Unwilling to restrain the accumulated hatred within him any longer, he'd finally unleashed it upon the world, where none would be spared from his hate-fueled vengeance against the world. Thus, if you dare follow Aien on his road of destruction, leave behind your morals, and witness the birth of a Demon.
8 880 - In Serial41 Chapters
Doctored Chance: The Unpleasant Preceding of "Pajama Boy" and What Drove Him to Murder
I, Mick Chadwick, regret to inform my readers that this memoir contains nothing but the truth, which in the case of Tobias MacClain, most ridiculed as Pajama Boy, is far from pleasant. If you seek to relate to a hero more than to aspire to them and have the stomach for unpleasant things such as a hero left for dead, villainous scars, bomb threats, and murderous intent, then look no further. All of these gruesome things and more await from my research, and though I do not wish them on any man or woman, I cannot bear this burden on my own much longer. In the words of Tobias MacClain himself, "Sometimes, a villainous act can cause the greatest good." I hope that all my villainous acts of sneaking, blackmailing, diary-reading, and grave-digging, among others, will be redeemed as I present this complete and truthful memoir to the world, and with any luck, open eyes to the truth of what we call "villainy". Doctored Chance: The Unpleasant Preceding of "Pajama Boy" and What Drove Him to Murder ********* MATURE FILTER IS FOR:- violence- graphic imagery (blood, burns, fairly dark headspaces)- cartoon depiction of burn scars for visual aid Despite graphics, Mick Chadwick's writing keeps Mr. MacClain's terrible tale light somehow. This is foremostly a comedy.
8 167 - In Serial23 Chapters
Light Seekers
Najor has seen more than most boys his age should, but he's never felt the warmth of the sun on his flesh. His town has been blessed with the gift of sunlight for three years now. The elders believe that this will continue as they are in God's favor. Najor is smart enough to listen to the migrants who travel along with the beam of light which illuminates the sky. They know the light is to vanish soon, and with it will go any normality in his life. He faced with the choice of spending his life following the beam of light, or attempting to bring the sun back. The magic he wields is weak, and he can't use it for long without becoming sick. He's never left his town and only heard legends about the beasts that roam the wastelands and the sorcerers who reside high in the Phaethon Mountains. Still, he chooses to throw it all away and chase after a dream knowing he'll mostly likely die out in the darkness.
8 88 - In Serial29 Chapters
Shards
In a post apocalyptical world, vicious monsters known as 'Honno' prey on those trying to rebuild humanity. People with mysterious powers and the ability to transform into an armored form known as 'Shutok' are the only real chance humanity has for survival. Follow Rontu, a young and inexperienced Shutok as he learns of the true nature of the world around him, and that the fleshy abominations that roam the wasteland are far from the only monsters the world has to offer. Available on ScribbleHub: https://www.scribblehub.com/series/280832/shards/ Available on Reddit: https://www.reddit.com/r/redditserials/comments/n3qd3w/shards_glass_1/ Available on Wattpad: https://www.wattpad.com/1142611194-shards-glass-1-1
8 139 - In Serial17 Chapters
My Writing Prompts
I am trying to respond to at least one or two writing prompts a week on Reddit. This is mostly to keep everything in one place so I can watch my own progress but anyone who wants to read and offer suggestions is also welcome. My username on Reddit is u/Neona65 and unless noted otherwise these prompts all come from the sub Reddit r/writingprompts.
8 132 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Purge |EXO| completed
Цусыг цусаар...Буруу зүйл хийсэн бол шангаа хүртэх л хэрэгтэй. Харин энэ боломжийг бидэнд цэвэрлэгээ олгодог юм.
8 58

