《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 8
Advertisement
Hii guys
So here goes the forth part of the day especially due to she was at it to make me do it
And also bcoz you guys are lovinv the story so much
Abb i m serious no part till afternoon tommorow and do complete the target as well
Start reading
It was Sunday morning
At tejasswi place
Her mother father woke up and was surprised to see her sleeping
Tejasswi was sleeping till late as she was tired of whole week.
She woke up late then have her breakfast
Tejasswi : maa mera lunch ni banana ayesha ky sath karongi
Maa : thk hy beta
In afternoon tejasswi was in this
She met Ayesha and both went to a restaurant
Tejasswi : ajj treat meri taraf se
Ayesha: tou bta kesa aik week Singhaniya industries mein
Tejasswi : five days tou trial tha and it was hectic like meiny socha tha kr bhi paongi yaa nhi but kl Sir ny actual work samjha tou wo bhut different hy previous job se
Ayesha : hn ye tou hy meri post manager ki hi hy but bhut difference duno company ky kam mein
Tejasswi : acha kl mein pehli bar presentation dongi i m excited as well as nervous too
Ayesha: sab acha hoga tension ni le
Tejasswi : aur suna everything fine in your family ? My week went peacefull like late atii hon thak itna jati just have my food and sleep
Ayesha: thk hu hongay teko mein mom.se gossip tou mangti nii and acha hy teri life sukoon se ja rahii
Tejasswi nodded and both have there food
Singhaniya mansion
Karan woke up in afternoon then he went downstairs
He saw all families in living room.
Chachi: karan dekh kon aya hy
Karan : Rishabh hey buddy how are you
Rishabh : thk hon bhai
They hugged each other
Karan : So how was vacation
Rishabh: great
Karan : maa bhook lagi hy.
Maa : abhi khana lg wati hon
Natasha : Karan you didn't met me hum kitne time bad mile hein
Advertisement
Coming forward to hug him.
Karan : natasha i had just woken up i m hungry after lunch i will catch up with you
With that he walk away
Karan was eating his lunch when tanya entered
Tanya : hii everybody missed me
Aditi : agr tu nhi ayegi tabhi tou miss karemgay ( she mumble ).
Ranveer give her a look like really
Aditi : ohh right mein tou tab bhi nhu karongi
Ranveer chuckle
Tanya comes and greet avantika and then went to hug Karan who half heartedly hugged her
Tanya : baby i m so happy you said yes for engagement but you didn't fix the date why
Karan : tanya you know my work come first for me these past weeks my work has suffered and now i finally got a PA it was her first day yesterday and i want her to settle down i can't put all laod in one day
Chachi: her? But tum tou kabhi girl PA nhi rakhte na
Karan : chachi malhotra uncle suggested her and honestly she impressed me in her trial days she is a hard working women
Aditi : so finally appko appki soulmate mil hi gayi
All give her look
Aditi : arey aisa se q dekh ho mera mtlb tha soulmate in work meiny bhaiya ko kisi ko itna praise krte nhi dekha and i met her kafi achi hy
Natasha in tanya's ear : be aware hn kahi aisa na ho soulmate in work se Soulmate in life na bn jaye
Tanya in low voice: karan ny aik bar jo keh diya wo wohi krta hy
Natasha : tum bhut bholi hy jb bt pasand ki aati hy tou bhut kuch badl jata hy tou baat badlna konsi badi bat hy and yaa dont tell me ky he likes you wo tumhy ghass bhi nhi dalta
Natasha smirk and went away
Tanya : baby its okay settle your work first then we will do engagement
Avantika : dekh kitni achi hy aik hy tu ky aik date tk ni decide kr pa raha
Advertisement
Karan want this date topic to end
Karan : two weeks after thk hy like ye weak and then agla weak
Avantika nodded and kissed his forhead: mujhy bass teri khushi chahiye bacha
Then the sunday pass doing nothing
Monday
Tejasswii got up early and changes had her breakfast and then leave for office
She reach office and went to his cabin set all the files acc to schedule and after that took the meeting file was reading it standing by his table when he entered his cabin
Karan : ms agnihotri what are doing here
Tejasswi was surprised by his voice and file fell from her hand she sit down and pick it up.
And was putting it on table
Karan who has walk to his and was standing by his chair look at her whose hands were fumbling
Karan : you okay ? Ms agnihotri (he looks at her )
Tejasswi : no sirr
Karan : whyy what happened
Tejasswi : i m pretty nervous its my first time presenting a presentation i m so nervous
She was rubbing her hand in nervousness and setting the already set files
Karan hold her hand making her movement halt
Karan : mss agnihotri look at me
Tejasswi look in hiss eyes they were intense yet so beautiful they were showing his concern for her
Karan : first take a deep breath
Teju took a deep breath
Karan : Now listen to me carefully everyone has to do something for the first time but its depends that hum usse majboori mein kr rahy hein ya experience pane ky liye and you are doing it for experience so dont take tension i will be there the team will be there if koi galti hoti hy we will back you up so don't be nervous just do it calmly be confident in yourself okay
Tejasswi nodded and she give him a small smile : thanks sir
Karan : its okay lets move to meeting room
Teju again nodded and took the file
Then they move towards Meeting room.
All the clients were there all stands as karan enter and karan hand shake with them and teju went to the projector she set everything and on Karan's cue she started the presentation calmy explaining every detail of the presentation and after she completed it there was a impressed look on the cilents face that told her she was good in it
Karan also nodded at her showing her that she did it good
Tejasswi felt happy after that they went through signing procedures and the deal was done
They leave the meeting room and she went to her desk to work on something else
Karan and tejasswi are a very good team
Karan find her idea's innovative and then they corresponds there idea together and that helps in having a good project
Its been four days they are working together
It was thursday
Tejasswi come to his cabin and told him they had meeting in malhotra's hotel
Karan : hotel mein q ..
Tejasswi : sir unki demand thi they just want to talk about it puri presentation agr wo quotation and profit margin ky bad hi ful n final karengay
Karan : okay ms agnihotri you are coming with me
Tejasswi : okay sir
And they both move out of the cabiin
Karan : manager told me in morning lift have some problems is it cleared ?
Tejasswi : dont know sir but he just come back from fashion place maybe the problem is solved
Karan : okay then you took the file of malhotra?
Tejasswi: ya its with me
The lift arrived and they enter inside
That's for today
I hope you guys like it
Target : 200 votes bcoz i need time to make the next part ready
Do vote and Comment on it
Byeee
Advertisement
- In Serial86 Chapters
Sylph Resurgence
Our protagonist Kai has his mother taken away from him at a young age, an act apparently committed by demons. Now, 7 years on, Kai embarks on a new adventure as he begins the new school year at the esteemed Zion Academy in the kingdom of Nirvania, where adventures await him in a world embroiled in tensions which is full of surprises and mysteries at the same time. A month has passed since Night Wing's incursion on the capital of Nirvania, Nirvana. However, that isn't the end of Nirvania's problems, with war against its warmongering neighbour, Miran looking ever more likely than before. To make matters worse, tensions have been stoked between the Sylph Kingdom and Nirvania by the Chaos Legion, the true enemies hiding in the darkness, opening the possibility to a war on 2 fronts. Kai may only be a 2nd Year student at Zion Academy, but the raging storms of this chaotic era spare no one, especially given his close ties to Adeline, the Sylph Princess. Can Kai circumvent the tides of chaos and live to see the end of what is likely to be a 3rd Holy War? Will Nirvania stand strong against its foes, or crumble and be washed away by the sands of time? 2 years had passed since the conclusion of the 3rd Holy War, which was achieved by the combined efforts of the Nirvanian Army, the 10 Saints and Kai's team, which have been affectionately known thereafter as the Rising 8; a group of rapidly rising youths revered as national heroes for their contributions in putting an end to the 3rd Holy War. Moreover, relations between all 4 Kingdoms on the Central Continent, namely Nirvania, Miran, Cameron and the Sylph Kingdom, have reached unprecedented heights, ushering an age of peace. However, danger lies ever closer, with the Chaos Legion staying low over the past 2 years, awaiting the perfect opportunity to rear its ugly head. Even though Kai had trained hard over the past 2 years to master both his demonic and Sylph ancestry, when the battle has evolved from between mortals to that of the seemingly immortal Chaos Generals, can Kai and his fellow Nirvanians rise above the odds with their allies and vanquish the chaos?
8 172 - In Serial27 Chapters
The Yew Wood Warrior
His homes broken, his friends captured, a young Warrior named Ivo must walk a thorny path to find his friends and rebuild his home, as well as take revenge on the people that ruined his life. The magical city of Enceling is full of dangers, but he must do what needs to be done.
8 196 - In Serial59 Chapters
Walker Of The Worlds
Lin Mu was a common boy living in a small town, ostracized by the townsmen because of a mistake he made during the harvest, his house seized to compensate for it. Forced to fend for himself in the outskirts, he finds a rusty ring embedded in the tree where he always used to play as a child. Witness his story as the mysterious rusty ring changes his destiny forever, opening him up to a world he would never have experienced, people he would have never met, and powers he would have never had.P.S. This book will be published till chapter 59 after which the rest will exclusively be on Webnovel.
8 453 - In Serial18 Chapters
Dimensional Wars
Synopsis ~ In his endeavour to escape his old life, he jumps on a plane for a new adventure. It seems he got more for what he bargained for when a rift opens up, and he lands himself in deep waters. New lands, monster and beasts assault him. Where is there to hide? The World is Changing, Will he change with it, or be drowned out with it. ~ If you like this story, please rate, follow, and favorite. It will help a lot. I have Patreon for those who want to support my writing, and get 12+ chapters ahead. Review Later? I also have Paypal for anyone who wants to make a one time donation to support my writing.
8 116 - In Serial17 Chapters
The Czarina's Buccaneer
RELEASES EVERY MONDAY AT 18:30 CST ----- After suffering the torments of slavery, the destruction of his nation, and the massacre of his band of brothers, Rodion Kazansky craves revenge and yearns for the freedom owed to him as a proud Cossack. A lost horse and a chance meeting with the Catherine the Great set him off on a journey that will take him from the steppes of the Crimea to the beaches of the Gold Coast of Africa and back again. There he will face British slavers, pirates, and the ghosts of his past to become the bane of his enemies as the Czarina's Buccaneer. ----- DISCLAIMER: This novel acknowledges the fact that the Cossacks, and the Ukrainian people by extension, are unique and not simply a "different variety of Russians." The main character views the Russians as "moskal foreigners" and does not see himself as one. This also acknowledges the fact that the czarina deprived many of the Cossacks of their freedom, something that the main character resents.
8 146 - In Serial70 Chapters
Kingdom of Earthos
Kingdom of Earthos (Book 1): The rise of an eagle rider. Summary:Far away from our planet earth was a kingdom called Earthos which was ruled by four wizards: The white wizard, the red wizard, the golden wizard, and the green wizard. They control the west, east, north, and south parts of the kingdom and they do not let anyone go in or out. Meanwhile, in a far far far away place, the Kingdom of Parádeisos where there is no pain or suffering where only a few enter. That kingdom is ruled by the King of Paradeisos who was given the kingdom after his father the Emperor of Paradeisos layed down the foundations. The King of Paradeisos has sent the Headmaster and Guide of Paradeisos to lead the School of Paradeisos on an isolated part of the kingdom of Earthos where losers are recruited. Losers are these who cannot recruit animals. Every resident on the Kingdom of Earthos has to recruit three animal friends and by 18 years old pit them in a battle royale. If these animals survive, that person will have some status in the kingdom otherwise he will be classified as a loser. This is the life of a boy named Eagle before he became an Eagle Rider.
8 168

