《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 5
Advertisement
Hii guys
So here is the next part
One of the most anticipated part there first meet is here
Start reading
Teju ring thr bell her papa open the door he was surprised to see het early
Papa: tu jaldi aagayi
She enters and sit on the sofa the house was silent so she asked
Tejasswi : mumma kha hy ?
Papa: wo rishu ky sath bahar gayi hy
Tejasswi just hugged her papa tightly she was trying to be okay but it was alot to take her father could feel she is tensed so he asked cupping her face
Papa: kiya bat hy bacha bol na Papa ko bta
She told him entire thing with the job finding thing as well
Her father made her lay with her head on his lap he said patting her head
Papa: you should feel lucky ky tere boss itna kr re hein
Tejasswi : jabhi tou i m stable and calm
Papa: meri bachii aik bat hamesha yad rakhna ache logo ky sath kabhi bura nhi hota unko unki achayi ka phal zaroor milta hy
Tejasswi: you know i have your optimisim i m this positive due to you
Her father smiled after laying close to her father for a while she get up and went to change
At night
Karan went to his house and eat dinner with his family
Aditi was a lil sacred to look in his eyes ..
He calls her out : adu
She fumbled : hn bhai
Karan : bacha tujhy darne ki zarorat nhi hy mein tujh se gussa nhi hon i know bacha you love me and care for me pr tanya itni bhi buri nhi hy aur mein khush hon uske sath
Adu : app khush tou phir sab thk hy (she offer him a bright smile and hugged him he also pat her back
Next morning
He went to his office
Advertisement
Then after sometime rahul his current PA tell him on phone that mr malhotra has come to meet him
Karan : send him in
Mr malhotra come in and sit on the front seat
Karan : malhotra uncle app yahan kuch kam tha
Malhotra : hn actually Sidharth i need a favour wo i had sell my company due to loss but i had some sincere employees who is with me from years so i want to ask if you have any vacant post
Karan : You know Malhotra uncle i don't believe in recommendation but you also know the job confirmation process of my company and you had helped me alot so i will give your emoployee a chance but for now i had just one vacancy that is of my PA post and for which i need an efficient trust worthy and hardworking person trust worthy bcoz my last PA tried to sell the information of a project for money but due to good security he got caught
Malhotra : aik lakdi hy she is very hardworking and efficient and bhut hi ache ethics ki lakdi hy she is with me from past four years mere office ka pura data base ka control tha uske pass kabhi kuch leak nhi hua
Karan : great tou app usko bhej diye jiye ga malhotra uncle i need a PA as soon as possible and you know our rules no interview but five days of testing so agr app usko ajj hi afternoon tk yahan bhej dein so from tommorow she can come here for work
Malhotra: okay mein bat krta hon
Karan : Malhotra uncle send me the cv of that girl and yaa what's her name
Malhotra: her name is tejasswi agnihotri and i will send the copy of her cv on your laptop
Karan : okay then see you soon
They shake hands and Mr Malhotra went out and call Tejasswi
Advertisement
Tejasswi house
It was 9 and she hadn't gone to office
Mumma : beta tu rat ko bhi pareshan dikh ri thi ajj office nhi gayi teri tabiyat tou thk hy na
Tejasswi : maa wo ajj late office jana hy
She dont know but that slipped from her tongue
They had breakfast and after that her phone ring
She look at the caller Id it was mr malhotra
She went to her room and pick up the call
Tejasswi : hello sir
Malhotra: teju beta i hope ayesha told you i m finding jobs for you people
Tejasswi : yes sir
Malhotra : So i find A job for you PA of karan Singhaniya
Tejasswi : Karan Singhaniya means Singhaniya industries ka owner
Malhotra: hn tejasswi wohi (he chuckle at her shocked voice ) tum 1 pm tk Singhania industries phoch jana he needs a PA urgently
Tejasswi : okay sir i will thank u sir for this favour
Mr malhotra: i can do atleast this much for you guys
And he cut the call.
Tejasswi was in shock Like karan Singhaniya is the number one bussiness man of india uski PA ki job oh my god papa was right itna acha tou usny bhi ni socha tha
She just run and hugged her papa tightly
The smile on her face was different
Papa also smiles knowing kuch tou acha hua hy
At 12 pm
Tejasswi get ready in this
She took a ricksaw and went to Singhaniya Industries
She get down from rickshaw infront of a glass building
The buildings is tall and classy
Its in the posh area of mumbai bandra
Tejasswi took a deep breath and went inside the building
She went to reception
Receptionist : yes mam how may i help you
Tejasswi : i m here for the PA job
Receptionist: one second mam
She talk to somebody on call for a minute
Then turn to tejasswi
Receptionist: mam go to 25th floor from there manager with guide you
Tejasswi : okkay
The only fear tejasswi has is lifts she is claustrophobic so lifts are her fear
Tejasswi click on the 25th buttons
She was closing her eyes rubbing her hands so that anxiety don't come
On 3rd floor two people join her she smile internally she is not alone
Then one person get down at 14th floor
And second one at 20th floor
In the five floor teju has a drops of sweats on her forhead
She clean it Before the lift opens
As soon the lift opens a man was standing there
Man : mam yahan se right sir ka cabin aajayega
Tejasswi : okay
She notice there are just five cabins on this floor
One is of boss where she is heading and the other three are filled and one is empty
She knock on the cabin listening a come in she enters
She notice a man sitting there offcourse He is Karan Singhaniya who dont know him.
This man has an intimidating aura surround him.
She took a deep breath and she chided herself why she did that bcoz her nose is filled with his perfume scent
Karan : you may sit ms Agnihotri
Tejasswi sit on the chair infront of him.
Karan pov
I heard a knock i said come in
A lady come in wearing a formal attire i realize she is the one mr malhotra was talking about i ask her to sit and she sits down quitely may be a lil nervous
That's for today
I hope you guys like it
Target : 140 votes if you want the next part by night😋
Do vote and Comment on it
Do tell me your reviews
Byee
Byeee
Advertisement
- In Serial91 Chapters
A Tale of the Ages: Gods, Monster, and Heros
The past get's forgotten. Or so they say. Maybe they're right. Even the gods forgot the beginning, the reason it all started. But I refuse to forget, even if I'm driven mad by the memory. Salvation? It's pointless. No one is worth saving, but that doesn't mean they aren't worth helping. No one is a plaything, but everyone's a pawn in this game. I hate it. Who's playing? I don't know. I don't even know what the game really is. I gave up on figuring that out after a time. What I do know is that I want to tell you all a story. It has a beginning, a middle, and an end, as any good story should. But, I really don't think you'd keep listening if I told it in order. So, we will start at three points; you'll have to figure out where they are in the overall story. The story of Hal and instinct, a pair so close that they might as well have been one. The story of The Husk, a creature on a hunt that would span generations. The story of Mask and a hero. How one will come to learn of the other's past and the many faces they had. Do you know where you stand? Do you side with the gods, the hero, the demon king, the experiment, the cursed, the blessed, the monsters, the forgotten? Well? I know. You don't know anything yet, so you can't say. So, enter our world, and find out what side is what.
8 102 - In Serial9 Chapters
Tales of a Vagabond
Some people are meant to be heroes, they stand out as pillars of virtue and righteousness. Some people are meant to be villains, they stand out as vile miscreants who plot and scheme and want to burn the world. Then there is Nibingul, someone who walks between the lines. A filthy vagabond that just wants to be left alone with his pigeons, chickens, goats, and other assorted stolen livestock and his refuge under various bridges throughout Teleria. Follow the exploits of this underdog hero as he adventures, mostly unbathed and unwillingly through the land.
8 143 - In Serial30 Chapters
Morninglight
Eight years has passed since the calamity, a cataclysmic event where entire nations were ruined and people had to flee towards safer homes. Will Marlow, the second prince of a ruined kingdom, in search of allies and an army. Elaine Nyve, the sole Druid of Cymbal forest, guided by her patron in a hunt to avenge her kin. Alicia Solic, a magician ruined in an experiment, blind and alone she have to traverse dangers unforeseen to find a cure. How will these people meet? Are they the saviors of Terrum, or it’s doom? Im a new writer and English is not my first language, so take this story with a pinch of salt. Please leave feedback on the story and its grammar so I can polish it and create a more interesting story for you!
8 106 - In Serial24 Chapters
voiceless | s.sw
a girl who was traumatized by the accident with her parents made her stop from talking. an incident that shut her, that made her voice, voiceless.[highest rank #2 for wenv category 💜][highest rank # 1 for son seungwan category 💙]
8 160 - In Serial23 Chapters
My Alpha Mate, I Call Muffin. (COMPLETED)
"Muffins are soft. I'm not soft.""You're soft. For me...""Sadly, it's true."Marley's mother always treated her like the ugly sister. Her older sister, Delilah, received much more attention than she did. One day though, Marley goes to a party. At this party she meets an alpha. An alpha that turns out to be her mate.
8 134 - In Serial8 Chapters
My job at showbiz pizza place
As Tony, the security guard fights off against 8 animatronics as they try to kill him.
8 142

