《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 4
Advertisement
Hii guys
So here is the next part
This chapter is more about there feelings and there personality
Start reading
Tejasswi and ayesha left the office together
They settle on marine drive between office and home
They both are great friends and ayesha had always been there for tejasswi and she has known to every problem of tejasswi
Tejasswi : kiya hoga ayesha abb
Ayesha: baby mein kiya btaon i m more scared for you teri family tou puri teri salary pr hi hy
Tejasswi : i know yr that's why i m not feeling like going home waise hi dou teen din se rishu aur papa mein arguments hore hein
Ayesha : ye teri rishu bhi na
Tejasswi : i never blame rishu for all this
Ayesha : whyy you should she is a grown up adult still behave like a fucking child who is stubborn to no end
Tejasswi : see mujh mein aur rishu mein 2.5 years ka difference hy and mumma had an injury so uske bad she can never conceived so mumma ny na rishu ki bachpan se uski hr zid hr khawahish puri ki hy and bhai literally use to treat her like his own daughter mein papa se close thi tou papa ny mujhy hamari realities se waqif rakhna unhone bachpan se sikhaya hy jitni chadar ho utne paon phailao pr rishu she had her every single wish completed tou uske 22 sal ky mind set ko kuch hafto ya mahino mein todna impossible hy
Ayesha: i understand love i do but tere bhai ko tum logo ko chod ke gaye we aim sa hogaya tou abb ye sari problems q that time she wes okay than why now she is behaving like this
Tejasswi : baby tab rishu had her modelling assignment tou wo apna expense khud dekhti thi and baqi mumma use to fulfil but now from past three months she is having none tou abb wo desperate hori hy assingment ky liye so she is trying everything
Ayesha : desperate that's new but why is that so
Tejasswi : abb ghar mein usko bhi tou kuch contribution hy na so papa obviously usko boleingay to do a suitable job and leave modelling aur wo aisa nhi chahti
Advertisement
Ayesha: ohhh acha sun meiny hamesha teri baton mein suna hy that rishu and papa had an argument wo tujh se nhi lrti
Tejasswi : you know mein ziyada badi ni thi when she was born and mumma usse ziyada pyaar krti thi tou papa ny mujhy khud se close kr liya wo kabhi rishu ko time de hi nhi pate thy ziyada tou jab bhi papa use to see her demanding attitude papa mumma ko Blame krte for fulfilling it aur rishu ko lgne laga papa dont love her aur wo bat bat pr unhein blame krny lagi and papa also understand that ita just her anger so there arguments are never serious
Ayesha: Godd you know ye sab sun kr i m thankful that my family is in delhi aur mujhy ye sab deal nhi krna prta
Tejasswi chuckle at her she hold her hand
Tejasswi : thanks ayeshu mera dimag badlny ky liye
Ayesha: acha sun malhotra sir na bhut guilt mein the that hum sab ki job chali gayi so he had said to not apply anywhere for two three days wo apny contacts se hamein job dilwane ki koshish karengay
Tejasswi : are you serious? (She nodded) that will be a great help but wo galat nii hoga to get job from his recommendation
Ayesha: nhi babe see kiya hoga ky hamein na bhut sarii jagah apply nhi kr prna padega wo hamein jagah bateyengay hum wahan jayengay lambi lines mein nhi wait krna padega direct interview hoga abb wo interviewer pr hy ky he selects us or not
Tejasswi : Chalo nothing se something is great but today we are gonna half a new blast at my place when i will tell job chali gayii
Ayesha: aik bat aur bolo apni mumma aur rishu ko bolna hi nhi ky teri job gayi hy jab koi nayi mil jaye tou bol dena shift krdiya
Tejasswi : wah Ayesha teri bhii dimag chlta hy
Tejasswi wink at her and Ayesha chuckle she love to see Tejasswi happy and chirpy this women has fulfilled duties of her house from such a small age
And they went to there respective houses
At Karan office
A man enter his cabin without knock
Advertisement
Man : hey buddy
Karan looks up from his screen at the guy and said tu yahan kiya kr ra hy
Man : wah yr itne time dost se mil ra hy na hii na hello na koi hug
Karan : asad my friend what are you doing at my floor
Asad : meiny suna mera dost engagement kr raha hy tou socha badhai de aaon
Karan : so adu ny btaya
Asad : hn abb teri fikr hy usse aue tu usse ko seedha jawab dega nhi
Karan looks on More like waiting for him to continue
Asad : okay tell me one quality you like in tanya
Karan : what ? Please don't start again
Asad : tu usse engagement kr raha hy karan kuch mahine bad shadi bhi karega tou bolna what do you like in her
Karan : mein usse engagement kr raha ho bcoz she loves mee and she understands how i m ..
Asad : wrong she dont understand you usko isse kuch lena dena hy hi usko sirf teri fiance or wife hone ka tag flaunt krna hy tabhi wo tere sath hy she is selfish
Karan : tou kiya mein selfish nhi hon i m marrying her knowing i will not give her anything except my surname
Asad : you are not selfish my friend tu usse shadi kr raha hy taky teri mom teri tension lena chod dein tu teri mom ki khushi ky liye aik compromise kr raha hy karan stop being this harsh on yourself or on them you don't spend time with your family they have to send stranger's like me to talk to you why? (His voice was getting loud)
Karan : i dont want them to get use to me i dont want them to love me so much bcoz agr kal papa ki tarah mujhy bhi kuch hogaya it will hurt them less
Asad : what the Fuck are you kidding me karan you think this is gonna work no it will not they will be sad that they couldn't even spend time with you that time no money will help my friend i know you from school uncle ky jane ka sabse ziyada dukh tujhy tha but you kept it in yourself and become the shelter your father was to your family pr tu khud akela hy tu na pyaar se drta hy bcoz uncle use to say pyaar appko barbad krne ki aue swaar ny duno ki taqat rakhta hy you dont want any to see the karan Singhaniya is broken from inside that's why you are okay with tanya bcoz wo jaisa tu kahega waise rahegi
Karan stands up from his place lose his tie and stare at the city :So if you know every fucking thing tou q ye sari batein kr raha hy you know i won't change my mind
Asad : i want you to be happy aur tu tanya ky sath tou kabhi khush rahega nhi
Karan : i have a meeting i m going
He went away
Asad : karan i pray tujhy koi aisi larki mily jo tujhy samjhe jane aur jo tujhy aashiq bana de q ky tu uski khushi ky liye khud ko bhi badl sakta hy aur tujhy sirf tu hi badl sakta hy bcoz jo tu bana hy wo tu khud bana hy teri khud ki marzi se
Ps : think of any actor you find suitable for Ayesha and asad they are gonna be part of this story
That's for today I hope you guys like it
So basically one side we have karan who lost his father at young age whom he use to love the most and after he don't wanna fall in love bcoz he thinks love only gives you pain that's why he don't let his family love him too and he is with tanya bcoz in simple word he has done a deal with her he offer her money and status of being his fiance in exchange of her no interferance in his life
On the other side we have Tejasswi who despite of having all the problems in her life is q believer of love she read novel stories and dream of a love story of her own
Even if destiny brought them together how are they gonna survive it or will they break apart
To know it keep up with the story
Do vote and Comment
And tell me your reviews
Byeeee
Advertisement
- In Serial122 Chapters
Tamer of Cosmic Beasts
Every living being is a beast that can be tamed, but only the most advanced races are called Tamers. The universe is filled with Tamers who use cosmic beasts as contracted pets.Akash Tagar, a veteran broken and battered because of his long blood-filled journey, was on the brink of suicide when he met the strongest being in the universe, the Primordial Beast.Restoring Akash to a youthful body, the beast gave him a chance fulfill his remaining regrets by completing a mission and sending him to the weakest planet in the universe. Akash, now restored to his youth, must start at the bottom and claw his way to the top.See the journey of a main character who will build a new world, together with his loyal army, and unite thousands of races to face their true enemies, and purge all evil.
8 1467 - In Serial31 Chapters
Hero High
Humanity has ascended. On the first day of the new millennium, every human being above the age of 13 gained superpowers. Needless to say, this changed everything. Twenty years later, Emmett Shaw is one of thousands who seek to enrol in Aegis Academy so he can learn how to become a superhero in one of the most prestigious programs in the entire world. There's just one problem standing in his way: His power's Level 0. Inspired by Worm, My Hero Academia, and, of course, Marvel/DC.
8 172 - In Serial121 Chapters
Children of the Plague
Aidren Alson has been stuck in The Walker Military Protection and Reintegration Facility for four years. Six months before his arrival, a deadly virus spread across the world killing most of the population. Aidren and others were told the virus caused the activation of specific abilities and were taken into protective custody by the government because they were dangerous to others. Told the activation of his powers caused his parents' death, Aidren was classified as a Carpenter, those who manipulate plant matter. The other classes are Welders and Sirens, who can manipulate metal and soundwaves. Plagued from recurring nightmares of his father’s voice and knowledge that his powers are different from others, he believes that he is being lied to and wants answers. New chapters with be posted on Saturdays. Check out my Patreon to read ahead 5 or more chapters!
8 213 - In Serial29 Chapters
Clueless ━━ Fred Weasley
"Briar Crouch is completely and utterly clueless...!"
8 185 - In Serial131 Chapters
We All Die, In The End
How tiring it has become,to live in shackles.Bound by my fears,imprisoned by my thoughts.No longer do Ilet it control me.From this moment,I live to please myself.I will do what makes me,not others, happy.Judgement and anxietyhave lost their hold.What does another'sopinion really matter to me?We all die in the end, anyway.
8 154 - In Serial11 Chapters
Art Book!
A book where I shall add trashy, mediocre or really good drawings that I make!Don't worry, I'll give you the references if I use any :)Enjoy!P. S. Thank you for #3 on Originalart!!!
8 94

