《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 3
Advertisement
Hii guys
So here is the next part
Start reading
At 9pm
Yup mr workholic work this late
Karan come home
All family was on dining table
Karan : mom mein freshen up hokr aata hon
His mother nodded
He went and get freshen up all waits for him when he comes then all eats together
Avantika : beta mujhy kuch bat krni thi wo ajj tanya aayi thi
Karan : tanya wo ajj q aayii thii
Avantika : wo uski mom chahti hy ky engagement ki aik party ki jaye
Karan : what but why sabko bola wa hy na that engagement is done tou abb ye party q and secondly you know i don't like all these showoff parties
Avantika : beta wo unki aikloti beti hy college se tere sath hy tune itna intezar kara kr tou hn boli thi engagement ky liye phir bhii dhang se nhii nii ab wo kuch khushi ky pal hi tou chahti hy
Karan took a deep breath : ok mom if you are insisting this much i will think about it but abhi tou bilkul bhii nhi i m busy till i get settle with a new PA
Avantika : Karan tu tanya ky sath khush hy na like are you sure she is your correct life partner q ki shadi aik bar hi hoti hy aur engagement shadi ka pehla kadam hy so just be damn sure in your head beta (she said cupping his face)
Karan : as you say mom (he gives her smile and her face immediately turns into a beautiful smile)
After dinner he went to his room.
He sat on his bed his mom words ring in his ears
Tanya never complains when i dont give her time she dont behave like possessive ones yaa thodi clingy hy aur thodi si irritating with her accent but i can manage but m i ready for marraige no i m doing this engagement also because of mom and tanya know i dont like the word love and she is okay with it jab hr koi appko chod kr hi chala jayega wo bhi appko pta nhi kb tou us ke dukh mein rone se acha hy kisi ko dil se hi na lagao " he thought all of this and get indulge in his laptop
Advertisement
At Tejasswi 's place
She give money to rishu who got damn happy and hugged her than she look at her purse and she didn't have much money left so now she can't do any extra expense like using cab or anything
Bhen hy meri kiya hua agr thodi si problems hojayegi rickshaw dhunde mein jisse app pyar krte ho unky liye itna tou kr hi sakte ho akhir pyaar hi tou duniya ki sabse khubsurat cheez hy " tejasswi thought all this and laid on her bed to sleep
Next day
Karan Tejasswi followed the same routine and went to there respective office on time
But today something was not right in her office
Tejasswi was sitting on her place she could see ayesha coming and going from boss's office
Tejasswi : ayesha is everything okay
Ayesha is the manager of company
Ayesha: Sir bhut tense hy company ky stocks gir rahe hein tumhy full progress sheet banani hy shuru se abb tk ki wo bhi ajj
Tejasswi : what but aisa normally tou nii hota na
Ayesha : hn yrr i was also surprised with this sir ny specialy bola hy tumko banane okay
Tejasswi : okay then kam pr lgti hon ayesha kuch bura tou nhii hone wala na
Ayesha : dekh yr bat ye hy ke
Then someone call her
Ayesha: tu km start kr bad mein btati hon
Tejasswi : okay
Tejasswi made the sheet and submit it to the boss
And at the time of leaving it was raining heavily.
Tejasswi was standing in rain with umbrella finding auto
Karan was in a cafe on the front road
He was having a meeting when his eyes fell on a lady in office atire finding auto in such heavy rain
It was just a glance through mirror
He could see she was struggling so he ask his driver to go and help that lady but tejasswi got rickshaw before that and she went away
Advertisement
His meeting got finished and he sat in his car and drove away
At house
She come a lil drenched
Her papa scoff knowing the reason
Tejasswi smile at him : koi bt nii app mun mt banao na
Papa : kesy koi bat nhi beta wo aram kare aur tu suffer its not right
Tejasswi : kuch din ki bat hy month is ending next month ki salary aajayegi then everything will be fine
Tejasswi changed and then her mother give her tea and snacks
They enjoyed tea and snacks
At Singhania mansion
Karan come home at 7 pm and all were surprised
Aditi said fully surprised : bhai ajj jaldi aagaye
Karan : hn wo aik board meeting hy but office hours were over and watchman had to leave too due to rain so i decided to that at home
Aditi : ohh mujhy lga
Karan went and sit beside her : adu dont make these sad faces i have two hours for it lets sit together
Aditi smile brightly and hugged him karan also pat her head
Chachi : and have pakora as its raining
Karan : chachi its unhealthy
Chachi : olive oil mein banaya hy khalo
Karan : mom wo appny kha tha na think about it tou i m ready for the engagement party but wo kb hogi that i will decide
Maa : to raazi hy yehi bhut hy
Aditi just make a face karan give her a glance and she immediately smile and ranveer just chuckle at his twin antics
At her house
Tejasswi was tensed her papa saw it
Papa: tu kuch preshan hy kuch hua hy office mein
Tejasswi : office mein hi problem hy like the shares are going down and mr malhotra is in so loss i dont know wo kiya soch re hein
Papa: chinta nhi kr kuch acha hi socha hoga tere liye bappa ny q ki tu bhut achii hy
Tejasswi : dekhty hein papa kiya hota hy
Next day
They as usual went to there respective office
Tejasswi office
Mr malhotra: so guys app sab jante hein ky company ki halat kitni Kharab hy tou meiny isse bechne ka faisla kiya hy aur jo new owner isse khareed raha hy he have his own employees so applogo koi nayi job dhundni hogii
All were shocked by itt
Tejasswi felt like the ground she was standing was not there anymore ohh god abb kiya hoga
Worry was written on her face
Advertisement
- In Serial29 Chapters
The Othryrian Archives
"Humanity is on the cusp of their Great Expansion. It will be the first time in history that they’ve reached beyond their own solar system in an attempt to colonize the galaxy. Or, at least, so they thought. Peeling back the veil of time, The Empire of Sol has uncovered vestiges of a secret genetic program on the far flung planet of Hod. The advent of the Empire’s ancient enemy could upset the careful balance of power throughout in the Sol System. When Hod is invaded by the Empire, Andros Aeton is pressed into their service and his people are held hostage. Unbeknownst to him, factions within the Empire vie to use him to their own ends. He must claim his heritage if he has any hope of escaping the clutches of the forces that seek to use him." This is a work in progress. Major editing will be done after the book is complete, so there will be egregious typos and parts that make no sense whatsoever. Please feel free to point any and all of these things out. Chapters WILL get edited, and that editing might break earlier chapters. I will attempt to keep readers apprised of all changes. As always, feedback is welcome and appreciated. The Scourge Wars Universe Evolve: The Scourge Wars Book 1 (published) Adapt: The Scourge Wars Book 2 (published) Resist: The Scourge Wars Book 3 (published) Path of Divinity Path of Divinity (Read on RoyalRoad) To stay up to date on all my writing, get exclusive e-books, and be eligible for Audible audiobook codes (no purchase required) please sign up for my mailing list.
8 228 - In Serial125 Chapters
Beyond Average Prequel [A DiceRPG]
Updates Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, and Sunday. Check out Discord! Join Patreon for advanced drafts and the chance to affect the story! “I suppose I’ve died then?” Adam had been a fairly average British guy who had lived a fairly average British life. Now he is dead and speaking to a god. Join Adam as he navigates a new world with his powers, a world filled with magic, beasts, intrigue, adventure and so much more in this brand new and totally never seen before LitRPG. (TW: There will be quite a bit of British slang, so if you don't recognise a word that's probably why, like nibbitybit.)
8 105 - In Serial7 Chapters
Snereloa Rebirth
In the darkest shining void, an ethereal being holding a scepter floats toward a nebula made up of the souls of the dead from all realms awaiting to be reutilized into the cycle. They aren't a deity of death, but one tracking an anomaly that can't be processed and completely wiped clean as they enjoy calling it. A fresh start, without shackles or remnants of what once was. Life is a price paid by all living beings, but like any transaction, we give it something in exchange for our memories, our feelings, our emotions, our past, and future, our ambitions and our dreams. Those all fuel the fire of creation, but so do grief, and pain. Every moment of suffering is the price, every living moment is paid at our death. Sometimes some have so much piled up that their soul and heart end up damaged. Be it loss of trust or being unable to truly live their life, those shackles are like an anchor that keeps the soul stable when on the verge of breaking apart, keeping it together at an immense price. Those unlucky souls are forced to be put into another life indebted, in the unlikely possibility of their defect healing themself in that new life. Their memories aren't intact after all—everything has a price—and that pain and fear are what they carry, while their partial amnesia is their shackle. This is the story of one such soul, of a girl sent into a world of legend and novel of fantasy, dragons and magic. A world away from what she knew, in which she will hopefully heal, be happy, and survive its side of darkness. Ps: my english is self learnt that mean typo and some other issue will happen but it shouldnt affect the sense of the story if u have any correction u would want me to do or some thing arent clear please tell me
8 162 - In Serial168 Chapters
Another world? what's the difference?
Yana,20 y.o, is a man who really questions about the world's system.why do you praise a genius? a prodigy?why are you ignoring a hard worker?An obvious result by a genius is more attractive than a barely visible result by a hard worker. He can't understand that.He lives his life by helping a hard working person until one day, an existence that is called "god" appears before him and ask his help to win his "game" in another world.
8 547 - In Serial55 Chapters
Ebon Pinion
While mortals walk the land, conducting their day-to-day business, dark gods and tyrants weave machinations that threaten the foundations of the world. Ebon Pinion is a tale of friendship, hard-fought victories, and devastating losses, through which the protagonists must find each other and find themselves to preserve everything they hold dear. New chapters are released on the 1st and the 15th of every month.
8 114 - In Serial15 Chapters
Piece By Piece
Welcome back to Bird Island! Thanks to Red and her friends, Chuck and Bomb, life is peaceful again... almost. Now, the birds and pigs have engaged in an all-out prank war, which has no end in sight. It seems as though birds and pigs will always be enemies.But what happens when a new enemy threatens the existence of both Bird Island and Piggy Island? After everything that happened between the birds and pigs, especially Red and Leonard, could they possibly find a common ground?Sequel to Dangerous Woman, this is an AU in which Red is female.
8 157

