《TejRan: Destiny Brought them Together ✔✔》Part 1
Advertisement
Hii guys
So Here is the Next Part
Start Reading
A room
Two girls are sleeping on there beds sunlight fell on them first one smile and open her eyes second one cover her face and turn away
First one get up and went to washroom and she freshen up and change her night suit in a kurti she look at herself in the mirror ans smile
Then she went to there open kitchen in living room make her self a cup of adrak wali chai after making it she went and stands in a small balcony seeing the busy streets of mumbai and have her kadak adrak wali chai she felt peace having it bcoz sunday is the only day she got time to be this chill no stress of going to office every morning she has to rush to go to office she felt a hand on her shoulder
Man : teju bacha tu ajj bhi jldi uth gayi
Tejasswi urf teju : papa adat hy aur secondly aise aram se chai peena ka mouqa roz roz tou milta nii hy
Papa : hn ye bhii hy meri bachii kitna km bhi tou krti hy (he pat her cheeks lovingly ) teri maa bhi uth gayi hy
Maa : tejasswi bacha kabhi tou ziyada so liya kr aur ye rishu kha hy
Tejasswi :maa appki rishu mere badle ka bhi so rahi hy
Maa : ye lakdi bhi na
Shikha went to awake her second daughter
She shake rishika and rishika wake up and come in the living room and sat on the sofa
Tejasswi : chl rishu bol kiya khayegii.
Rishu : allu ky pranthe
Tejasswi : sahi hy ajj mein bana ti hon
Rishu didn't showed any excitement just went to room to freshen up
Teju made paratha her mother made tea for everyone now and they all eat together like a family
Advertisement
After breakfast teju wash her hands and took her bag
Tejasswi : maa mein library ja ri hon aati hon thodi dair mein
Maa : jaa pr kuch kan mein dal le ye lrki ko bilkul shouq nii tiyar hony ka
Teju chuckle at her mother obvious rant and move to room wore small earning
She come to jingling them : abb thk hy maa
Her mother nodded and she went out of the house
She spent a good time in library studying her favourite book in peace she love spending time with herself reading books lost in her own world
She come back and saw rishu in a bad mood
Tejasswi : aise kiya hua aur papa kha hy (she asks her mother)
Maa : in duno ki kha suni hogayi tou wo neechy gaye hein
Tejasswi took a long breath its a regular thing in there house hold she look at her mom : abb kiya hua maa ? (She ask in a slow voice as she know her mother is the one that is torn between these two )
Maa : wohi rozka rishu ko paise chahiye the nayi dress ky liye sudheer gussa hogaye
Tejasswi : maa app dekh re ho kitna mushkil hy sabko kuch manage krna
Maa : beta mein samjh ti hon but ye rishu isse kon samjhaye
Tejasswi : mein jaa kr bat krti hon
Tejasswi went to her room
Tejasswi : rishu sun na
Rishu: teju yrr abhi mood thk ni hy
Tejasswi : rishu samjha kr na unki pension se ghar ki sari zarorat bhi puri nhi hoti meri salary se rent bills sab kuch hota hy abb tu dress ky liye unse paise mange gi tou wo tou gussa hongay hii
Rishu : but dii mein kiya karon yr i need it (she whine like a child)
Tejasswi : see rishu inovation bhi koi cheez hoti hy dekh ye scarf ko aise wear kr iska sath wo wala top lga bn jayegi new dress
Advertisement
Rishu : hn dii tu tou great hy yr
Rishu side hugged her
They hear noise of door opening
Tejasswi : rishu papa aagaye jaa aur unko sorry bol de
Rishu: okay dii
After sometime
Tejssswi come out of her room : maa lunch mein kiya,hy
Maa : tera favourite pillao
Tejasswi : wahh
Rishu : aur mere liye
Maa : teri man pasand kheer
Rishu : yayy
They eat lunch and like a happy family they watch a movie
Tejasswi and rishu fights for popcorn
...........
Singhaniya mansion
Two old ladies onw boy and girl are sitting on a dining table
A lady : Karan abb tk nhi utha
Girl : maa its sundays means sleeping day for bhai
Boy : tu konsa subah jaldi uthi hy 11 baj re hein
Girl : tou its Sunday veer
Ranveer : as if i dont know adu
Aditi : aee adu mujhy sirf bhai bula sakte hein
Ranveer : tou tu bhii meko veer boli na wo sirf maa bula ti hy
Second lady : bhabhi hafte mein aik din tou chain se sota hy wo
Avantika ( karan's mom ): janti hon shalini mere bete ny kam ko hi apni zindagi bana liya hy
Shalini ( choti maa): bhabhi bhai sahab ky jane se aik dam hi bada hogaya hamara karan
Aditi : maa chachi subah subah kiya ye emotional talk nashta dou na
Ranveer : bhukad
Aditi give him a glare
In afternoon
A room
Man open his eyes and get up from bed and freshen up and had his expresso
Then went downstairs
Aditi : finally appki good morning hogayi bhai
Karan : adu its afternoon
Ranveer chuckle
Aditi : i m thankful to god that appki wo sari si girlfriend abb tk nhi aayi
Suddenly a lady enter the house
Lady : baby you are up i m on correct time
Aditi : i m no more thankful god
Ranveer : isko 6 feet ka admi baby dikhta hy like she needs serious eye checkup
Aditi : i agree with you
Tanya come and hug karan
Karan broke the hug : maa my lunch is ready ?
After feeling her insult as he didn't even give her bhao she greets avantika
Avantika : hn beta aja tanya tumhara kesy aana hua
Aditi whisper: ye km ky liye kb aati h
Ranveer who was beside her chuckle at her
After karan did his lunch tanya tried to indulge him in conversation but he didn't took much part after sitting with family for a while
Karan went to his room as he has fired his previous PA and there is no one on that post for now so he had double work
He start arranging his work
And his sunday was same as any other day he give all this time to his work
Just came down for dinner and have a little talk with his mother nothing else
Karan Singhaniya's live is all about his work and his family who he thinks is happy bcoz he is working and earning money for them and they can have anything they wants
Advertisement
- In Serial10 Chapters
Pair of Madness
What to expect: Light novel, non-harem, instant wife, and Elves. After the calamity on Earth, two scientists reincarnated into a world ruled by mana. Forsadon, an ancient race also known as the Deprived, are the only Elves who were unblessed by elemental magic and unbeloved by nature. Being exploited for their unparalleled beauty, they have fled towards the lightless land. Will the darkness keep them safe forever or will the surface dwellers lay their filthy hands on them once more. --- Cover art by Lmarief
8 195 - In Serial14 Chapters
Chaos Realm; A VRMMO Tale
Gene, the high school student just turned sixteen and is ready to join the chaos realm, an online game(VR) that had been running for the past decade. Thankfully the frontrunners had already posted guides and strategies for the newbies like her to follow through. Unfortunately, she was granted a unique class forcing all the strategies and guides she read to be flushed down the drain. ...Temporary pause...
8 168 - In Serial6 Chapters
Forged to Perfection
Ten, a genius young master of the prominent Huan Clan, abandons the path of cultivation to pursue his dreams; becoming the world’s best blacksmith. Although a path not shunned by many, blacksmithing’s still an occupation unsuited for a future clan head. To rid his family of shame and grant himself freedom, Ten crosses the world’s border, leaving for the Twilight Continent. Sadly, an unfortunate turn of events leads to his soul dissipating. Leaving only a lingering will, Ten is able to live on, but now with the transmigrated soul of Hal Winson, a business major from Earth.
8 118 - In Serial32 Chapters
ᴠɪʟʟᴀɪɴᴇss ɪs ᴛʜᴇ sɪsᴛᴇʀ ᴏғ ʜᴇʀᴏɪɴᴇ
Warning : UNEDITED (I won't change any grammars in the story, forgive me)Viola is the youngest child and the lost daughter of Duke Univers. Ever since the Duke found her and learning that Viola is his real daughter, she started to live with them under the name Viola Univers.But being a total brat who's always throwing tantrums, she didn't get anyone's favour, not her brothers or father. Everything start to get worse when she turned 16. A new sister comes and claimed herself as the illegitimate child of the Duke. Being lovely, cheerful, and kind, she gain everyone's favour immediately even her own father and brothers.Viola couldn't accept it and bully her as she treats her sister very badly that Viola even attempted to kill her. In the end, Viola got executed for her crimes. But after Viola open her eyes, she found herself being a 9 years old again!? This time, she'll treasure her family and won't make any mistakes.___________________________Side Note :COMPLETED Reverse Harem with Main Love Interest*WARNING :COMPLICATED StorylineCOMPLICATED ExplanationRUSHED Storyline Random Update Spelling Mistakes and Grammar
8 154 - In Serial23 Chapters
Oh shoot, I love you! MarinetteXKagami
Kagami ends up going to public school. The same school as Marinette what do ya know. Marinette is now having to deal with the responsibility of a more complex double life along with mixed feelings in her civilian life. What happens when, Kagami and Marinette form a special bond. How will they deal with their confusing everyday life.Note: I do not own anythingI wrote this when I was like 12 and haven't read it in like a year, so apologies if it's absolute shit.
8 204 - In Serial40 Chapters
Armor
Isabella, future queen of Gardia, unlike any lady of her time, is no damsel, but a fierce warrior. Though respected by men and shunned by women she fleetingly wonders what it would be like to fall in love.The Head Knight of Jaria, enemy nation of Gardia, Aiden has resented women for most of his life and relishes in the fact that his job keeps him out of their conniving clutches.What happens when war threatens and stoic Aiden meets the formidable Isabella? Sparks fly in more ways than one.Cover by DemeterLucy
8 220

