《Partners To Lovers (ALDUB,KenTaki) (Wattys 2018)》Chapter 13: Plastikan At Parinigan Overload
Advertisement
Ngayon ay Nandito Kami sa kwarto namin, nga pala Kung naguguluhan kayo Kung bakit Kami May kwarto, ganto kasi yun nag Sama sila Kenneth at Alden sa Iisang kwarto Kaya nag karoon nang isa pang available na kwarto Kaya dun Kami natulog.Nga pala May sasabihin Ako sa inyo,gusto ko si Maine Bagay Kami noh😎.So ngayon ay palabas na ako ng kwarto dahil tanghali kasi natulog kami pag katapos kaming i-tour nila Alden, gabi asi nun eh kaya nanonood sila ng movie nung mga oras na yun, nga pala kung nag tataka kayo kung bakit tanghali na kami nagising, ganto kasi yun medyo nahihirapan pa kami mag adjust sa time.Pag labas ko ng kwarto nakita ko silang apat na nag luluto ang sweet, I smell something fishy.
Nandito kami ngayon sa kusina,nag luluto kaming apat.Ang saya ng pag luluto namin dahil ang kulit naming apat minsan magugulat ka na lang may nag pahid sayo ng kung ano ano.Pag katapos namin mag luto ay inayos na namin yung hapag kainan pero napansin kong parang may naka tingin saming apat pag lingon ko sa bawat sulok ay wala namang tao.Pag katapos namin yun ay napag pasyahan naming maligo muna bago kumain kasi ang lagkit na namin dahil nun sa pinag papahid namin sa isa't isa.
Pag katapos kong maligo ay lumabas ako sa banyo at nakita ko si Taki na nag bibihis, at ag katapos namin gawin lahat yun ay lumabas kami sa kwarto at naabutan namin si Tisoy at Kenneth na nag hahantay para sa amin.
So yun na nga umalis silang dalawa para tawagin sila Jake, maya maya na dumating na sila at nag simula na kaming kumain habang kumakain ay parang sobrang tahimik nila pero binasag ni Jake ang katahimikan
😎
🤔😎
Pag katapos namin kumain ay naisipan namin ni Taki na maligo na para maka alis na Kami at ganon din ang ginawa Nila Tisoy.Ng matapos Kaming mag prepare ng sarili namin ay lumabas na Kami at hinintay sila Tisoy at Kenneth sa sala, Maya Maya pa ay dumating na silang dalawa at sinabi Tara na... Kaya Sabay Sabay Kaming lumabas ng condo at sumakay sa dalawang mag ka ibang kotse.Habang nasa Byahe kami ay biglang nag sabi sakin si Tisoy na tawagin Niya ko na ang daw syang RJ at syempre pumayag ako.Pag ka dating namin dun sa pastry shop Ayyy grabe ang tao Kaya
Advertisement
(bati namin dun sa guard)en
Pag katapos nun ay pumasok na Kami sa loob at dumeretso sa may office at nag tanong dun sa manager Kung bakit ganun kadami ang Tao ngayon at Lahat pa ay naka formal attire na parang mga business man and woman.
(yun kasi pangalan nung manager)
(P.s gawa gawa Lang po yung company😝)
Tapos pumunta na Kami sa office and everything gets into silence.Maya Maya Pag habang nag ta trabaho Kami ay nag ayan si RJ na kumain sa labas kasi its past 1:45pm na pala di ko man Lang namalayan yung Oras.Kaya lumabas na Kami at nag paalam sa mga staff na kakain Lang Kami sa labas at Pag balik namin ay sila naman ang kumain ganun din Kay Kuya Guard.Tapos Pagkatapos Lahat ng kanilang ginawa ay Bumalik na sila sa condo.
So nandito Kami ngayon sa studio Kung saan gaganapin yung shooting sabi din daw Nila Malapit na daw yung shooting namin Kaya kailangan mag handa na Kami But wait there's more magkakaron daw Kami ng magazine together ng Isang sikat kompanya Kaya kailangan naming maging handa para doon.Maya Maya pa ay umuwi na rin Kami ni Kenneth papuntang condo.
😍
Advertisement
- In Serial11 Chapters
The Black Fortress Academy
Quinn is the most disliked human and necromancer in all of Cinder. Or at least it feels that way when she's pushed so far north she has to make a living hunting the animals in the mysterious and feared North Forest. When bounty hunters force her to cross the border into Rainon she meets Meyron the Black, the definitely insane former professor of necromancy from the Academy of Mages. But she's been pushed out too, and together they're going to look for the five rejected necromancer applicants she fished out of the headmaster's wastebin. Together they will build the foundation of the Black Fortress Academy.
8 205 - In Serial26 Chapters
Just a Simple Guy
Earth has been transformed, people can gain power previously imagined only in stories but what does this mean? One person is trying to figure it out while staying rather low profile but... Thats obviously not going to work out as this is a story about him. About the not so simple guy named Salim Douglas and his trip through the system that has taken over his world.
8 207 - In Serial7 Chapters
Oxymoronic/Desktop/Babel_Maze
[19:27] Oxymoronic: Ever heard of escape room games? [19:30] Oxymoronic: You know, those places where you pay a hundred bucks to get locked in a room with impossible puzzles. Impossible for you, that is. Your smartass friend inevitably figures them out in seconds while you're sitting there dumbfounded, wondering where your money went. [19:31] Oxymoronic: Or maybe you are that smartass friend. [19:33] Oxymoronic: Well, I played an escape room game that even all the smartasses in the world couldn't have figured out. [19:35] Oxymoronic: I could have written a novel about what we have come to call the Babel Maze. But frankly, I'm not much of a writer. I'd much rather prefer to let the forum archives speak on their own. [19:36] Oxymoronic: Might take a few months to upload all this. Lots of clutter, lots of spam. Cleaning all this is going to be a nightmare. [19:38] Oxymoronic: That's just what internet janitors like me do.
8 197 - In Serial6 Chapters
Kara City Chronicles
Follow The adventures of Quake, as he finds himself reborn on a new world. A world filled with magic and floating blue boxes. This is a new story by the author of G.E.S.S. has adult langauge and situations, but no harem. Gamelit, urban high fantasy.
8 120 - In Serial16 Chapters
The War for Supremacy
The Age of Mythology. A period when beings with unimaginable powers dominated and fought for the faith of countless mortals. But somewhere along this path for dominance, those beings lost interest in the mortals and disappeared in the annals of time. Gone with them was the age of power, where personal might ruled everything and the shackles on the mortal race. Soon mortal civilization took root on the planet and with their intellectual capabilities came the dawn of Technology. Technology provided mortals with their own path as they rapidly advanced with their huge machines and set their eyes on the vast darkness of the space. But was the mortal race really free to venture in the stars? Did those beings, who thought the mortals as objects of faith really disappear? Would those beings really allow the mortals to develop a power that would threaten their dominance? Turns out those beings never left and never did their shackles. Tune on for the war between the mortals with their path of Technology and the beings from long lost age. But as it turns out the mortal race had a history which dated back to the birth of the Universe.
8 128 - In Serial50 Chapters
Starship Dungeon BK I - Recovery & Adjustment
Edit: Now with Prologue! When an unknown enemy fires a bizarre weapon at the Earth Defense Forces Naval Fleet in Sol system, a starship's AI attempts to sacrifice himself and his ship to block the weapon and protect the rest of the fleet. Afterward, he finds himself having become a Dungeon Core in another dimension, with no clue what he is doing. Fortunately, he has a dungeon fairy to guide him and a couple of friends who managed to come along for the ride. What follows is a journey that will forever change their new world in ways that nobody saw coming. --- Updates Sundays. --- Helpful comments, reviews, and general error checking would be much appreciated. --- Author's Note: Three of the four main characters of this story are all important side characters from a story that I haven't written yet as my skills as an author are not yet up to the task. However, I do have enough of the story nailed down that no changes I make in that story should affect this one. That said, the purpose of this story is to both practice my writing and to generally have fun with my characters and the world around them.
8 156

