《Partners To Lovers (ALDUB,KenTaki) (Wattys 2018)》Chapter 12: The Who???
Advertisement
Hi everyone my name #### and by the way Nandito Kami nung kapatid ko na si ##### sa airport dahil uuwi na Kami papuntang pilipinas, dun muna Kami makikitira sa mga pinsan namin na si Alden at Kenneth, sabi nga din Nila na May nakatira daw dun sa Isang kwarto dahil dun daw muna tumira yung mga ka partners Nila sa trabaho, nasabi din daw Nila na babae yung mga nandun Naku chicks nanaman yan, yes playboy Ako, naging playboy Lang Ako dahil dun sa ex ko na playgirl, sabi nung mga Kaibigan ko at nung kapatid ko na playgirl sya pero Di Ako Naniwala sa kanila Kaya Ito broken hanggang maging playboy na.So Ngayon ay nasa eroplano na Kami Hindi ko na nasabi sainyo na papas ok na Kami sa eroplano dahil sa pag dadaldal ko Kaya ✌ tayo.Few hours later ay nakadating na Kami dito sa pilipinas.
So ayun na nga sumakay na Kami sa taxi.Habang traffic ay tinignan ko muna yung labas wow Sobrang nakakamiss, habang tumitingin Ako sa labas ay biglang may kumalabit sa akin Kaya nilang on ko Ito pag tingin ko yung kapatid ko pala.
Pag katapos nung usapan namin na yun ay naka tulog Kami dahil na rin Siguro sa pagod.Maya Maya pa naramdaman ko huminto yung sasakyan Kaya naisipan Kong mag tanong sa driver.
(Sabay abot nung Pera)
Pag katapos nung usapan namin lumabas na si kuya ng kotse tsaka Nilabas yung mga maleta namin at Ako naman gigisingin yung Kapatid ko
Pag katapos king Sabihin yun bumangon agad ng Sobrang bilis yung Kapatid ko
Pag katapos nun ay tumulong na Kami sa pag baba ng mga gamit tapos pumunta na Kami Kung saan yung room Nila Alden dahil alam na namin yung room number Nila dahil sinabi na Nila dati.Pag katapos ng Ilang minuto ay nakarating na Kami sa room Kung saan nakatira sila Alden.
Advertisement
Nandito Kaming apat dahil Nanonood Kami ng movie kasi na bo-bored Kami Kaya ayun nalang yung naisip namin.Habang Nanonood Kami ay biglang may nag doorbell.
Kaya Tumayo na Ako para mag bukas ng pinto kahit ayoko, pano ba naman ANG Handa na nung pinapa nood namin eh kabanas naman sino Kaya toh. Kaya binuksan ko na yung pinto Pag bukas ko ay Nagulat Ako sa Nakita ko........
Nandito na sila
Sila.......
Sila.................
(✌️
✌️
Sila Jake at Miggy, wahhhhh my cousins!!!!!!!!!!!
Tapos nag bro hug Kami
(Pag ka Kita Niya Kayla Miggy at Jake)
Tapos nag bro hug Kaming apat
Tapos pumunta Kami sa loob at doon namin Nakita sila Meng at Taki na nanood parin nung movie
(Tapos nag shake hands sila)
So yun na nga ti-nour ko na sila.
Alam Kong playboy kayo Kaya Hindi Ako papayag na agawin nyo sila samin.
💛😘
Advertisement
- In Serial361 Chapters
Summoner Of Miracles
Talented in magic but useless in physical combat?
8 383 - In Serial169 Chapters
Paths of the Chosen (Rewritten, Revised, and Reinvigorated)
Daniel Stewart was chosen to alpha test a brand new Immersive VR game, "The Realms". What he doesn't know is that he has also been Chosen by one of the Powers of a far-off world, and is now a pawn in a game much bigger than any he thought he would ever participate in. Will he survive and thrive in this strange new world, or will he stumble and fall, shattered by the ambitions of another? Does he have what it takes to walk the Paths of the Chosen?---Inspired by the Chaos Seeds novels, TheDespaxas's The Gamer, and a wide variety of games and books, although the world, characters, and systems are my own. Expect high fantasy, magic, combat and intrigue, love and loss, grief and passion. This story is intended for adult audiences and contains explicit sexual content, profanity, and violence (including sexual violence, although not by the protagonist and not as a focus of the story). Chapters with such content will be clearly marked, and all explicit sexual content will be behind spoiler tags. I prefer my stories to have happy endings, and especially in these uncertain times, I feel that it is important to maintain hope. While this tale will reach some dark places, I promise to you that, when all is said and done, the villains will be justly punished and the heroes will prevail and prosper. Remember: it is darkest before dawn, but dawn always comes. Please note also that although this story does not have the [Harem] tag, it does have an extremely slow build into a polyamorous relationship. Additionally, starting with Champion (book two of the series), the [Multiple Lead Characters], [Female Lead], and [Non-Human Lead] tags would also apply to varying degrees.This is a complete, ground-up rewrite of the original Paths of the Chosen, following feedback from here and elsewhere. It is now written in the third-person limited omniscient perspective and in the past tense. In addition, while the major plot beats are unchanged, most of what comes between them has been reconsidered and rewritten, with pacing and characterization as a special focus.---Update schedule: 2 chapters per week (Monday and Thursday), not counting bonus chapters. Chapter length is roughly 2,500 words on average, +/- 1,000 words. Chapters with explicit content tend to be longer so that they are still worth reading for those who would prefer a fade to black. --- Cover art by Agri Karuniawan (@artofagri). View more of their work at https://www.deviantart.com/iamagri.
8 189 - In Serial9 Chapters
Derek-Derek goes to hell
Join Derek-Derek, gap-year knight, and Hardhat, handyman, on their quest to escape hell and get revenge on the demon who put them there. There's just one problem--to get out, they have to go to the bottom layer. Updated daily.
8 174 - In Serial30 Chapters
Transcending
The world you live in is dying.Every breath you take is accounted for.The end is inevitable.Humanity reached the last stage of evolution and struggles with time in technology advancement while they dived head-long towards their fated end.The birth of certain "someone" lit-up the hopes of mankind.At the age of four Lin became the symbol of "Hope" and prayers for salvation to descend upon humanity through his hands were finally answered.Yet it takes his life in exchange.While he expected it to be the eventful end dear Lin didn't know he was completely wrong.Follow Lin as he explores a different world filled with everything that shouldn't exist.
8 150 - In Serial47 Chapters
Kookrose_ Không ai khác ngoài anh ( Full )
Đây là truyện đầu tiên mik viết nên có rất nhiều lỗi mong các bạn bỏ qua.Chaeyoung hi sinh tất cả vì anhJungkook hi sinh tất cả vì tình yêu.Xin lỗi vì có thể nhắc đến tên idol các bạn.
8 284 - In Serial55 Chapters
Let Me Start Again [Completed]
Start Date>>>> 1.4.2020End>>>20.5.2020ကိုယ့်ဘက်က အချစ်တွေပေးခဲ့လည်း ပြန်ရခဲ့တာက နာကျင်မှုတွေတဲ့လား မင်းအမုန်းတွေကိုထပ်ပြီးမခံစားနိုင်တော့လို့ ငါထွက်ပြေးပါရစေ'ခက်ထန်'ငါအရမ်းမုန်းနေတုန်းက တွယ်ကပ်နေပြီး အခုကျထွက်ပြေးတော့မလို့လား အရင်ကမှားခဲ့တာတွေအတွက် တောင်းပန်ပါတယ် အပြစ်တွေကိုပေးဆပ်တဲ့အနေနဲ့ မင်းကိုဂရုစိုက်ပေး ချစ်ပေးမှာမလို့ ကိုယ့်ကို အစကနေပြန်စခွင့်ပေးပါ'မင်းစစ်မောင်'ကိုယ့္ဘက္က အခ်စ္ေတြေပးခဲ့လည္း ျပန္ရခဲ့တာက နာက်င္မႈေတြတဲ့လား မင္းအမုန္းေတြကိုထပ္ၿပီးမခံစားႏိုင္ေတာ့လို႔ ငါထြက္ေျပးပါရေစ'ခက္ထန္'ငါအရမ္းမုန္းေနတုန္းက တြယ္ကပ္ေနၿပီး အခုက်ထြက္ေျပးေတာ့မလို႔လား အရင္ကမွားခဲ့တာေတြအတြက္ ေတာင္းပန္ပါတယ္ အျပစ္ေတြကိုေပးဆပ္တဲ့အေနနဲ႔ မင္းကိုဂ႐ုစိုက္ေပး ခ်စ္ေပးမွာမလို႔ ကိုယ့္ကို အစကေနျပန္စခြင့္ေပးပါ'မင္းစစ္ေမာင္'
8 143

