《Partners To Lovers (ALDUB,KenTaki) (Wattys 2018)》Chapter 1:Going Back To Philippines
Advertisement
Ako nga pala si ,21 years old at ako ay nakatira ngayon sa America dahil ang aking mga magulang ay may business dito pero pure Pilipino ako kaya ako ay marunong mag tagalog.
Sa bahay lang kami nag tatagalog dahil pag nasa labas na kami ay english speaking na kami.
Batang kapatid ko nga pala ay si Taki sya ay model sa America at Ako naman Ay chef. Ako nga pala ay nag iimpaki dahil pupunta ulit Kami sa pilipinas, excited na Ako.
Pupunta ulit Kami dun dahil si Taki Ay pina papunta doon at ako naman bilang chef Ay naatasang mag Luto sa pilipinas sa sarili Kong branch ng at may makakasama din akong chef doon. Ang kaibahan nga lang sa pag punta namin sa pilipinas Ay kami Lang dalawa Ni Taki. Oh sya lalabas na Ako ng kwarto para tignan Kung Tapos na si Taki.
Nandito na ako sa kwarto Ni Taki
Me: Taki Tapos ka na ba?
Taki: Opo ate Tapos na Ako,eh Ikaw.
Me: Tapos na rin Ako,Tara na kain na tayo ng dinner para makatulog tayo ng maaga para sa flight bukas.
Taki: Sige po ate.
Sabay kaming bumaba ng hagdan at saktong nandiyan na rin si mama and papa kaya dali-dali kaming nagmano.
ang niyo ho makauwi ngayon ha (Lagi kasi silang gabing gabi na umuwi)
Papa: Mabilis kasi kaming nakatapos ng trabaho at gusto namin muna kayo makasama bago kayo umalis bukas dahil mamimiss namin kayo.
Me and Taki: Ahhhh ang sweet.
Taki: Alam nyo po sa tingin ko ako ang pinaka ka swerteng Bata.
Me: Oo nga tama ka Taki.
Mama: Tama na ang drama, kumain na tayo.
Me: Ano pong ulam?
Manang Elsa: Maine, Fried chicken ang ulam ninyo.
Me: Ay nako manang Elsa alam na alam nyo po ang favorite namin ah.
Advertisement
Taki: Tama ka dyan ate.
Kami ay nag simula ng mag dasal at kumain. Feeling ko mamimiss ko talaga sila mama,papa at si manang Elsa pag nakapunta na kami sa pilipinas. Pagkatapos namin kumain ay pumunta ako sa kwarto at si Taki naman Ay sumunod saakin.
Me: Oh Taki dito kaba matutulog?
Taki: Opo sana kung pwede.
Me: Oo naman kapatid kita eh.
Taki: Yey!!!
Kami ay pumunta na sa kwarto ko may TV din dun kaya pwede dun na Lang kami manood kesa sa Living Room.
Taki: Ate...
Me: Oh Ano yun Baby sis.
Taki: Pwede bang magtanong?
Me: Oo naman.
Taki: Ate bakit ang tagal mo mag ka boyfriend,can you promise me na mag kaka boyfriend ka na sa Philippines...
Me: Bakit ba?
Taki: Kasi ate ang Tagal mo mag karoon ng bf
Me: Taki di naman minamadali yan eh...
Taki: Sige na ate ngayon lang naman ako humihingi ng favor ehh...
Me: Sige na nga, di naman Ako makatanggi sa Baby Sis ko eh...
Taki: Yey sa wakas mag kaka boyfriend na rin ang ate ko!
Me: Huy wag Kang maingay marinig ka...pero bago yan kiss mo muna Ako para pumayag Ako (kiniss Ako Ni Taki sa cheeks)
Taki: Ate can I have a question again?
Me: What is it?
Taki: Can I have a Boyfriend?
Me: Tanongin natin sila mama Kung pwede Ako at Ikaw.
Kami Ay Sabay na bumaba at Nakita agad namin ang aming mommy at daddy na Nanonood ng TV sa living room.
(Nakita ko na nagulat sila mama sa sinabi namin)
Mama: Sige na tutal Malaki na naman kayo pero siguraduhin nyo na makikilala namin yan.
Me and Taki: Sure thing
Bumalik ulit Kami sa kwarto ko at naligo at nag toothbrush.
Ako ay nag set ng alarm at natulog.
Advertisement
- In Serial331 Chapters
The Hunter - Trilogy
“Start talking.” Ullir said.“Go to hell.” The scaly alien spat.“You have always underestimated me.” Ullir said and touched the alien's arm with the Light sword and he screamed. “You believe that I hold your lives in high regard, and you couldn't be farther from the truth. You are scum. The worst of the worst.” He said and slowly moved the Light sword through the alien's arm, who screamed again. I publish daily with occasional breaks between books. Preliminary cover by me.The first book (Star Wars like, 777 pages, part one) is done. A complete rewrite / retelling / massive expansion / using some of the ideas from Reborn Into Starwars, Summoned into Fantasy by TTT144. With permission, I made it my own. I've actually created a whole new universe for it.The second book (Fantasy, 1,348 pages, part two) is done, and characters from the first book are in it, crossing scifi and fantasy.The third book (Scifi, 1,983 pages, part three) is done, and characters from the first and possibly second books are in it.
8 175 - In Serial8 Chapters
Raising a new world
Meteors were about to decimate the planet. In order to save her life, Jessicas boyfriend forces her consciousness into an andriod, replacing its imbedded A.I. As Jessica floats in a pod full of DNA tasked with restoring the human race, she wonders if she can live up to the task.
8 125 - In Serial11 Chapters
THE ETERNAL LAW
Aarav V frost, the 2nd young master Is only a master in name, an unfavoured son of the Frost family from the town of Berifall, at the age of 14 he awakens the memory of the past life, where he used to live in a county India and the planet known as Earth, he was a 22 year old College student, while he was on his rooftop he got caught up in some kind of space distortion, after regaining his old memories he was confused but when he gets back to his senses he realises his situation where he is highly despised and bullied by his own family due to his broken meridians and is considered a waste as all these years he had not made any advancement in his cultivation, with the memory of his past life he also acquires something which goes beyond common sense and thus he embarks on the journey to reach at the peak of whatever there is.. [martial arts, wuxia/Xianxia, fantasy] thers more to come, atm keeping it simple to maintain a flow, also i will be using a lot of Indian-Mythology references soon enjoy ;D
8 170 - In Serial33 Chapters
Soul of the Fallen
I am Leon Marshall, scourge of the earth, death of the heavens, and slayer of gods. Perhaps you have yet to hear my tale. It was I who conquered the nine hells to reclaim the soul of the fallen. It was I who seized the crown of the Empire that ruled for eternity. It was I who fought with the Skylords themselves, and drove the Coalition of the north across the great sea. It may be that I have perished young, but what does it matter? To live without leaving a trace of my existence is to not have lived at all. Come, hear my tale. See the life of the Unequaled himself, and the legacy that shall live for eternity. ------ The skies tremble as the gate of worlds open for the soul of a Celestial. He who came from another world. He who possessed the knowledge of men long ago came and passed. The darkness screeches as silence spreads over the gods themselves. Leon Marshall has journeyed from the earth to the Seven skies, and nothing would ever be the same. Follow the tale of the demon's chosen on his path to destroy the world. (Note:This story will be rewritten under the same name, and I will link it once it is avialable)
8 144 - In Serial23 Chapters
The Universe In My Mind
Ever since Jason Reven became aware of the world around him, he had a whole universe in his mind. It was incredible and he was always interested in it, until one day he tried something even he thought was crazy and it shockingly worked. I will also be posting this story on a few other sites like scribblehub under the same name.
8 75 - In Serial45 Chapters
Duology: Light
Matthew Baronia is a prodigy among his peers, a young man recognized by his kingdom. As a fighter, a knight to be specific, Matthew is expected to take on the monsters that trouble the surrounding cities of his kingdom. Joined by his friends, Brian the dragoon who acts before he thinks, Eric the Cleric who loves to chat, Jessica the hotheaded mage, and Adriana the sarcastic Rogue, Matthew must escort a group of archeologists. Their job seems simple, but danger lurks, and a scheme is being devised while the team is pre-occupied. All the while, Matthew must deal with the woes of a team leader.
8 81

