《Their Encanto (MaAn)》11. Back to home
Advertisement
A day later....
Early morning,kapadia residence...
The door bell rung
A lady in her mid fifties ran down to attend the guest with hair covered with towel and spatula in her hand
I am telling u Anil..agar ye phir Mukku ki badmaashi hui na to khud kahnaji bhi mujhse aaj use bacha nhi sakte hai...bht zyaada bigad gyi hai ye ladki...
She shouted through her way
Mukku u ...she lifted the spatula to attack instantly after opening the door...
Maa...!!!
The spatula dropped from her hand and her eyes filled with tears
There stood her jigar ka tudkas...
A..anuu...anuujj
She hugged them tightly..
Drawing back she caressed their faces
Mere bacche..aagye...batayaa kyu nhi...khair...thik hona tum dono...kitne kamzor hogye ho..
She caressed their faces as tears continuously flowed down her visage.she kissed anu's temple...
Kaisi hai meri bacchi..iss gadhe ne khayal nhi rakha na tera thik se...kitni sukh gyi hai...chehra utar gya hai pura
Anuj:are nhi maa ..meri galti nhi hai..anu ko subah se theek nhi lag rha
Anu: hn maa...thoda heavy lag rha hai..mujhe fast karne ki aadat nhi hai na to isiliye kiya to thoda ajeeb lag rha hai
To kyu kiya anu...aise sehat k saath laparwahi mujhe bilkul nhi pasand...age se koi vrat nhi...
Aur itni bhaari jacket pehni hai to heavy lagega hi na..anuujj tuu janta hai koi jacket...ahemm..share karne wali aagyi hai to light jacket pehna kar na..
Anuj: whi to maa...khud se jyaada mere kapde pehnti hai ye...meri jacket mera night suit..meri shirt..
Anu hit him with her elbow and glared
Anuj:nhi vo mera matlab ...
Rehne de ...me samajh gyi ..she chuckled
A little mukku entered rubbing her eyes holding her teddy...messy hairs and loose nightsuits ..walking half asleep scrunching her nose
Advertisement
Mukku's eyes opened wide...
Jumped to hug them...
humne bhi baccha..
They kissed her forehead
a man ready in three piece suit entered
Anuj was abt to hug him when anu bent to touch his legs..anu following her bent too...
Anil and sujata giggled..
Saying so he hugged her..
Breaking the hug
Anu:
They went inside and changed
He sighed in relief...and tucked her to bed..
They woke up and came down after freshing up by lunchtime..
They had a good time together chit chatting with Mukku showing her bhabhi the pictures of her recent school trip
Are wahh meri mukkudi kitti cute lag rhi hai yahan...
Hlo maan!!
-Gk!!
Anu anuj stood to take his blessings when he glared at them ordering them to sit down...
Shaam ko tum dono k liye party organize hui hai
..THE BUSINESS COUPLE OF THE YEAR
award k liye..
Are waahhh...hum sab jaayenge Naa....they make me feel so proud Anil...sujata said hugging them from behind
In the evening they all got ready to attend the function
ANNNUU....KYA KAR RHI HO YE...mene kaha na mujhe nhi pehen na ye coat ..
Par anuj ye mere dress se match hota hai...
FGS...MUJHE NHI JACH RHA ..i don't want to wear it...why don't u under ..he said angrily and left
Anu sat disheartened
Sujata accidentally overheard the convo and dragged anuj into her room
ANUJJJ!!! Very bad ha...ye kya tareeka hai apni biwi se baat karne ka...this is not done anuj...vo to tumhe genuinely pyaar se keh rhi thi na..
Par maa iam not comfortable in it aur...
Shut up anuj ...bolne ka tareeka hota hai naa...ye kya tha...she is ur equal half... what's this behaviour... don't u dare talk to her like that ever again
Advertisement
Anujj...samjho...she has left her house..her brother..her mom...just for u... itne pain me ... tabiyat theek nhi hai na uski ..tabhi vo tumhara khayal rakhti hai..aur tum Zara si baat nhi sun sakte naa .. it's ok agar bilkul accha nhi lag rha to acche se bhi keh sakte hona ...she needs love and own-ness the most now...use bilkul paraya mat feel hone do...ye shaadi ka initial time bht critical hota hai . U please try to be extra soft..ye kuch time tum jaise banoge waise hi picture reh jayegi uske mind me...
Tum use itne pyaar se rakho ki use apne ghar se door hone ka dhookh mehsus na ho...
Ye gussaa,ego..silence ..ye sab rishte ko khaa jaate hai anuj...kabhi bhi aisa mat hone dena...hmm??
Ji maa dhyaan rakhunga...
Later he went and apologized and they went to the party
With huge rounds of the applause...the king and. Queen received their award from their parents
And gave a heartful speech thanking everyone
____________________
Happy diwali everyone...❤️❤️❤️
Haven't proofread so plz ignore the typos and mistakes
How's the picture btw..did u like it?🙈
Advertisement
- In Serial18 Chapters
The New Destiny ( New Game +)
My name is Harris Cage. Several years ago, a game called The New Destiny was released. A game so successful, it created it own phenomena but also the hardest game in history. It didn't take long for me to get addicted to it. After 5 years of being a shut in, I finally managed to beat this game. As a consequence, I lost my job and love life,but who need those? . I then decided to play the new game + mode and to my surprise, I get plunged into the game world. Well then, how should I survive?
8 185 - In Serial32 Chapters
The Chronicles of Sorataki: Phantom rocket
In a world that was almost kicked back to the stone ages, a power long forgotten returns once again. Countless unseen realms bridge themselves with ours bringing with it earth's second wind of ever change. But alas, no matter the change, it is still man who is cruelest to man... Losing her parents and turned into a lab rat by scientists, Natalie, now burdened with the powers of the divine interveners sets off into this bleak and ever-changing world to get revenge; this quest for vendetta however soon grows bigger than herself, when she crosses horns with a powerful and foreboding man who holds the same powers of divinity she was given. As she and her childhood friend Andrew try to uncover the face of their enemies they are led to the rumors of the 'phantom rocket' by a pair of mysterious manipulators far from their western homes. With the myth being as allusive their foreboding targets Natalie seeks to follow their lead in hopes that who she's looking for and who they might find are one and the same. Now siding with the two manipulators they pinpoint the location on a map to where such a myth likely stemmed from. A long-abandoned bomb shelter some ways away from a humble village of Aqua falls. For Andrew, however, this location hits a personal nerve, and for events yet known to the others; marks an eve of a great turning point in these four people's lives.
8 247 - In Serial16 Chapters
Another Ending ( BNHA x Child reader/Oc)
Chihoko is trapped in this prison.Ever since Eri left, the routine has been...-Wake up-Eat the tiniest amount of food-Blood extraction-Reset 3-4 times a week-Get thrown back into your cellThe heroes have no idea Chihoko exists until more cases of a quirk erasing bullets show up.Will things finally turn around?I do not own 'Boku No Hero Academia'I only own the OC ChihokoChihoko can be replaced with (Y/N)
8 88 - In Serial19 Chapters
Conspiracy Theories
This is going to be a book about a whole bunch of different conspiracy theories, so if you want to add on, just comment!
8 194 - In Serial35 Chapters
Eden's Alpha
#11 in werewolves"You know I'll never stop running, right?" "I've always loved a good chase" •••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••• Ever since the werewolves took over, Eden has been running and hiding from the creatures that took away her family and home. She hates and despises the werewolves, but how long can she hide before one finds her and steals her away?(#59 Werewolf)
8 164 - In Serial20 Chapters
SIPPY CUP
❝ blood still stains when the sheets are washed ❞Obsession: BLACKPINK Jennie's fatal flaw. She is willing to kill anyone just for Kim Jisoo to love her. Will she succeed?[ BOOK 2 OFTHE DOLLHOUSESERIES. ]ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED: 2017RE-PUBLISHED: 2020
8 215

