《Their Encanto (MaAn)》10. U know... Our hearts beat together
Advertisement
The car stopped at the gates of the ancient magneficient radhakrishn temple at the centre of the village..
Our kanhaji stepped down and went to the other side to open the door entangling her hands in his and walking inside..
Everyone was fascinated to see the new glowy faces madly and deeply in love with eachother..
Anu and Anuj performed the earlier mentioned Pooja recalling the vows taken just a month ago...They had fasted since morning and weren't even allowed water..as the day proceeded..the Pooja and hawan finished off by afternoon..Anu was totally drained and famished..her face more dried than a raisin..barely being able to even stand..the temperature adding to her misery
The people allowed anuj to take her to one of those little guestrooms in the compound
After removing the heavy pallu and jewellery he fanned her for sometime and wiped her drenched face with his...ahhemmm...their hanky..
Anu felt better and they went out for the function in evening..a play cum dance was organised with Anu anuj as Radhakrishn
After the performance as they stepped down someone tapped at Anuj's shoulder..anuj turned back when the lady jumped and hugged him
Anu who was already irked fumed stronger but chose to be silent
Anuj and Maya had quite a long chit chat when it was time for mahaarti..after the arti they were supposed to break the fast by having the Prasad...Anu not being in the condition still excitedly went to fetch a bowl where she saw Anuj feeding Maya ..it was limit now...Anu didn't doubt him but leaving her and feeding someone else was nothing something her anuj would do.. DEFINITELY UNEXPECTED...
Anu went away furiously..she was about to step on the glass pieces when anuj caught hold of her ....
ANUUU...KYA KAR RHI HO..Dikhaao kaha lagi
The pain of seeing him leave her subdued the physical ones...she eyed him digustedly and jerked off her hand..
Bas ...nhi lagi mujhe...jaayiye aap aur bhi koi baaki hai to khila k aajaiyega ...me to apka intezaar karungi hi..her voice cracked
Anu...his voice croaked
Nhi anuj saachme..me aap pe doubt nhi kar rhi...na suna rhi hun...aap doston se mile itne saalon baad to unke saath time spend...
Anuj smashed his lips on her shushing her up
He picked her up and placed her on the platform.. breaking the kiss he examined her legs under the faint light..a glass piece had managed to hurt her but he knew he hurted her more..
Advertisement
He carefully dressed the wound..took the bowl and took the morsel to her mouth...she didn't lift her head... tears fell down on her hands as her head hung down to hide the water.
What a baby i have his heart smiled in pain
Anu...
He fed her as she sobbed
He kissed her forehead..mujhe pata hai tum kyu naraaz ho ..aur ye bhi ki tumhe koi justification ki jarurat nhi hai par phir bhi..I was taking the bowl to feed u Maya was feeling dizzy and asked me to feed her so i had to..sorry Anu.. sorry...
Anu knew she over reacted but she wasn't sorry bcz she couldn't help the situation ha carried her to the car and they left for home..
Anu went to the bedroom while anuj in the kitchen preparing hot chocolate and pasta for dinner
Anuj knocked at the door as it was locked...he was tensed as Anu never locked the door..Anu squealed from inside ordering him to turn away and shut his eyes..he shrugged and followed her command she came out too tie a blindfold on his eyes and took the tray from his hands...as he tried tol protest she shushed him by placing her index on his lips
He took him inside and seated him on a sofa...played soft music and opened the blindfold..he was surprised to see the room around dim room adorned with fairylights, heart-shaped balloons his pictures all around from his first step in kapadia family till today as her kanhaji... how does she do everything so flawlessly...she was so famished and tired stil managed to do all this inspite of their celebration yesterday night...tears formed in his
Eyes as they searched for her...as she came infront of him dressed in a baby pink satin night dress ..open hairs with the vermillion and. Nuptial chain marking her his..just the way he liked her...simple yet beautiful
She looked tired and hungry but still did it for him.. ofcourse...only for him...
Ankho ki chamak palko ki shaan ho tum,
Chehre ki hansi labo ki muskan ho tum,
Aur dhadkta hai dil bas teri arzoo mai,
Phir kaise na kahoon ke meri jaan ho tum.
She back hugged him and pecked his cheek
Meri zindagi me aake use mehkaane k thenq u ...kehte hai manzil se bhi pyaara hota hai Safar aur use khubsurat banata hai aapke jaisa humsafar..me bht bht bht lucky hun ki aap mujhe mile anuj..mana thodi alhad thodi ziddi thodi nasamjh hun me ..par mujhe seene se lagake har baat samjhane k liye thenq u...meri taqat ban ne k liye thenq u...mere har ansun ko nikalne se pehle hi sukha Dene k liye thenq u..mujhe itna bakhoobi sambhalne k liye thenq u..aapke jaisa na koi hai aur naa kabhi hosakta hai..
Advertisement
Us din college me mujhe ladkon bachane k liye ,
Mere practice k baad mere pairon me marham lagane k liye ..exam k ek din pehle apni padhai chhodkar mujhe samjhaane k liye..project wale din mere liye specially extra dabba lane k liye ..mere thak jaane pe jabardasti chai breaks pe le jaane k liye ..meri ruh ko pyaar ki thandak pahunchane k liye thenq u..thenq u thenq u thenq u...
She said laughing btw her tears
"Bas pagal chhokriiiiii... mujhe rulaogi kya...aur ye kya thenq u thenq u laga rakha hai.."
He took her in a hug...tears flowing down their eyes uncontrollably
She sat on her knees..
Kya aap ek aur saal apni iss pagal chhokri se pareshan hone k liye tayyar hai??
He took her hands in his..and Said with tears ek aur kya me puri umar infact agle har janam iss se pareshan hona chahta hun
He placed a love-filled kiss on her forehead
Chaliye fir...
She took his hands and they began to dance on
The tunes of EK DIN AAP YUN...
एक दिन आप यूं हमको मिल जाएंगे
फूल ही फूल राहों में खिल जाएंगे
मैने सोचा न था
She took his hands and placed them on her waist and encircled hers around his neck
They looked into eo's eyes as If seeing through their soul inside caressing every part of their body by their gaze
एक दिन ज़िंदगी इतनी होगी हसीं
झूमेगा आसमां गाएगी ये ज़मीं
मैने सोचा न था
Their lips curled into a beautiful smile as their intoxicated minds paid heed to the lyrics..anuj kissed both her hands on his shoulders and finally on her forehead thanking the universe for guiding them together as a single soul.. Anu's hairs flew on her face from the wind flowing from the window....they looked out of the window..the moon shining brighter than usual seeing their love..the stars twinkling in their tunes...theu turned to eo and smiled ear to ear
दिल की डाली में कलियां खिलने लगीं
जब निगाहें निगाहों से मिलनें लगीं
Anuj removed the strand from her face taking an infinity but Anu didn't mind either...his fingers gazed slowly on her already burning face..red with his love she looked down to avoid his intense gaze which was making her go weak in knees..she looked up only to find that the intensity was multiplied she shied away when he held her face with his finger gently making her face turn to him by sensually sliding his fingers on her buttery cheeks
Their heart raced much faster than their legs...while legs went slower and slower trying to feel the moment a little longer..
एक दिन इस तरह होश खो जाएंगे
पास आएंगे मदहोश हो जाएंगे
मैने सोचा न था
एक दिन आप यूं ...
When she managed to meet his eyes he slowly bent down to brush her dry swollen ( from yesternight's activities )lips with his ..making them plum with his love..he went down to her collar bone planting soft feathery kisses as she raised her head ... intoxicated by the pleasure he was giving her with each smooch..
He licked her neck making it more hard for her to stand on her legs...she sighed clenching his hairs in her fist as he bit her neck painting her with his love again
जगमगाती सुबह जगमगाती रात है
रात है या सितारों की बारात है
He carefully examined her face as they approached towards the wall gleaming with fairylights...her eyes yelling her love for him..her lips parted slightly waiting for him to claim them
Her cheeks turned deep maroon with his intense gaze and her button nose sensually inviting him
She shone brighter than the lights...their eyes fell on their memories from college..
Their picture with devika and bunty..them winning trophy together as a team...him pulling her pallu...the garba night when they danced together...their ice cream date...their boat ride..them caught gazing at each other in group picture...
They reminisced their memories as their heads joined together
एक दिन दिल की राहों में अपने लिए
जल उठेंगे मोहब्बत के इतने दिए
मैने सोचा न था
एक दिन आप यूं ...
They mouthed the lyrics together them being so close .. breathing the same air..the atmosphere was so silent that they could hear their hearts beat together in rhythm...and......they celebrated him ... their love for the rest of the night...the candles and lights being the witness of the romantic celebration...
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
So that's it for today...im not good at writing romantic stuff ..obv bcz never tried before...i didn't want to sexualize the update..just some soft romantic scenes...sorry to disappoint but there are already many extreme ffs so I tried the other way out keeping it subtle....
Haven't proofread so ignore the typos and mistakes.
Happy reading
Shayri credit: Google baba😂
Advertisement
- In Serial31 Chapters
Overkill
Taylor survived being Khepri and she isn’t happy about it. Swearing that she would find a way to get back to those that left her for dead, she begins to make her way across the desert world of Tatooine in search of allies and just maybe, a new purpose. [A Star Wars / Worm crossover fanfic]
8 139 - In Serial29 Chapters
Inalienable Rights: The Azodii Necktie Negotiation
The second story in the Inalienable Rights series: Business has been good for Henry and Marsh, partners at a Los Angeles law firm that specializes in extra-terrestrial legal problems. But when a last-minute contract negotiation on the ice-planet Azodii goes awry, Henry and Marsh find themselves entangled in a twisted tale of interplanetary torture. Will an overpriced orange necktie be their undoing?
8 121 - In Serial22 Chapters
Rolling Stone [Monster Evolution LitRPG]
War rages across the mountainside, glittering phalanxes of mail-clad dwarves fight back unending waves of goblin warriors while dark forces creep through the shadows, taking advantage of the chaos. None of that matters to Stone. He's a simple pebble, newly awakened and curious about the strange world he finds himself in. He doesn't know the first thing about the unending conflict that engulfs him or the grand machinations of fate that have left their imprint on his very soul. Why would a rock care about any of that? It isn't nearly as much fun as leveling up. After all, he might be a pebble, but that won't stop him from rolling toward his destiny, alongside his unfortunately stuck partner. Chapters length: 4000 - 6000 words. I will be uploading every day for the 1st week, then 2nd and 3rd week one chapter every 2 daysand from 4th 1 chapter per week. - now here!If I reach my goal on Patreon, I will increase it to 2 - 3 chapters per week. Cover done by Super-Amazing-And-Overall-Great person: TrolljanEdited by God-Editor BlancWarning: Heavy LitRPG. I mean... There are literally status screens that made me slightly insane.This novel will contain strong language and gore—no explicit sex scenes. Discord: The Stone Lounge
8 207 - In Serial7 Chapters
Love Link
Yuuta, Shiho and Hiro are best friends from childhood and love each other very much. They live in Kyoto. Well, now, Yuuta loves Shiho and confesses her one fateful night and she accepts his feelings and both start dating. Well, one day, because of Shiho's selfish demand, Yuuta tries to do something and he encounters a tragic accident. Shiho, in trauma because she thinks he caught up in the tragical event because of her, leaves Kyoto and shifts to Tokyo, as promised to Yuuta. But surprisingly, Yuuta, is alive and healthy, but lost some memories because of his injury on the head. 6 years later, in modern Tokyo, Yuuta is a famous mangaka and Hiro is his manager. Shiho on the other side loves a mangaka (unknowingly Yuuta) and idolizes him. Now the web novel goes around their day to day life and finally, the long awaited and uncalled reunion of the three friends.
8 139 - In Serial170 Chapters
Imagine Being a Rare
The world of mobile games is harsh on wallets and harsher on the characters. How do you stand out in an crowd of designs calculated to attract attention from whales? You want power and fame, powercreep alts and event appearances. Some high rarities succeed, others fail. But how do you stand out when your design is plain, your power low, and your rarity, well, Rare? You don't. In the moderately popular gacha game Commandment of Hero, some Rares have had enough. A new gameplay mode will give them a chance to rise above their rarity, they think. All they need are courage, kindness, and wisdom. They have none of those, but they do have stubbornness, selfishness, and shamelessness, which are at least as effective. If that sounds pathetic, just imagine being a Rare. Updates Monday and Friday.
8 232 - In Serial32 Chapters
The Egotistical Ruler [DROPPED]
My first story written on RRL.Lynford wishes to rule the world but alas it's impossible in real life so he decides to settle with the new game called "Fantasy Chronicles" where not only is his goal possible it's the objective of the game. Join 'Emperor' on his journey to ruling "Fantasy Chronicles". Note: Most of the main character's life outside the game will only be short snippets or in short stories.Warning : Mature and dropped years ago
8 70

