《Their Encanto (MaAn)》7. He's with her
Advertisement
Early morning...Anu stirred in her sleep..wincing in pain.. blabbering in sleep about her leg pain...she was constantly twisting her legs.. probably unable to sleep peacefully due to the pain...
This commotion woke her man up and he looked at her..she was uncomfortably scrunching her nose.. wincing in pain and curling her legs in her sleep..
He lightly kissed her forehead and eased her pain by massaging her legs and her back..he continued to rub them for a long while as she slept comfortably
Flashback
Annuu was behaving unusually from last 2 days...she got irritated quickly and was acting more like a little spoilt kid
He was home, reading books but his minds was more occupied by her behaviour..he looked tensed..while his mom placed the steaming hot chocolate on his table she enquired ..
Kya hua beta ...sab theek hai?
Maa...vo...vo..
Hn bol na...jo bhi man me hai bolde..
Maa vo annu...kuch dino se badi chid chidi hogyi hai...bada ajeeb behave kar rhi hai..ekdum bacchon jaise..kal me uske liye imlie candy leke gya to mana kardi aur mene pucha kyu to chidne lagi..aakhir baat kyaa hai,
Kuch kiya kya tune...?ruk me puchti Hu Anu ko
N ..nhi ma...mene nhi kiya kuch..sacchi...vo hi mujhse bat nhi kar rhi ...din bhar class me hi baithi rehti hai jyaada uchal kud bhaaga daudi nhi karti usual jese aur uska chehra...mano bht pareshan ho..mene pucha..kuch nhi bataya usne..aur haan ice cream chocolate kafi khaa rhi hai..kal ek pura tub khaagyi chocochip vanilla ka...bolo...
Anuj's mom understood and explained him the case...and explained him the dos n don'ts for these times and Warned him against his little Kitten's sharp weapons 😂
Advertisement
Anuj ...koshish karna ki use tang na karo.. Jo bole maan lena..hmm ??
Ok maa...me dhyaan rakhunga
*My perfectly groomed and tamed man❤️
Hume kab milega koi aisa🤧
Anuj came out of memory trance and quickly went inside the washroom to freshen up and wash the clothes..he quickly dried them in their balcony...pecking her forehead he went outside
Anu stirred up in sleep, continuously taking his name...she opened her eyes finally after receiving no response...the sheets on the bed reminded her of last night's events...
She immediately rushed into the washroom,got fresh..only to see that the clothes were not there....hmmm...?!..
She came outside to see them hanging in the balcony neatly...all washed and clean
Tears formed in her eyes just when her man entered in with a tray of food...
Keeping it aside he came to her , cupping her face kissed her temple...
kaisi hai tabiyat?all ok...? fever to nhi lag rha hai..i had checked in the morning too...tumhe thik lag rha hai ya doctor ko bulaun ??
And obv her tears couldn't stay back a moment longer...one fell followed by a chain of others...she hugged him tightly
Thank u....tha..thank u anujj... apne mere liye itna kiya...kon karta hai itna...
Shhh....chup...me karta hun aur karna chahiye bhi..jeevansaathi sirf kehne k liye nhi banaya hai tumhe...
he pecked her tears away..
Accha anu iam really very sorry kal k liye...mujhe nhi pata tha tum itna dar jaogi ..me nhi karunga aage se...tumhe aise dekhke meri to halat kharab hogyi thi ..sorry
Mat kariyega aise kabhi bhi..aur sorry... mene over react kar diya..Par bachpan me ne aise nightmares aate the to dar lagta hai bht aisa kuch honese..
Not breaking the hug
Advertisement
Acha chalo...have something..bhookh lagi hogi na annu... kuch nhi khaaya tumne ..kya karti ho tum..?
Jaise aapne khaya hoga...
Silence prevailed..
No behas... chalo chup chap
They both fed each other ..anuj cleaned up everything and came to her with a bowl of brownie..
He sat with his back against the bedrest and Anu on his lap...he was feeding her the brownie+icecream mixture...she gulped with every sign of peace...
Due to the new added activities in her night schedule she was receiving strong and painfully frequent contractions and cramps
One such jumped in..anuj was abt to feed the morsel when she held her abdomen and scrunched inside his chests trying to keep the calm...but anuj could feel her uneven breath and open mouth as she winced in pain..
He was surprised to see how women bear so much pain but don't show a sign of discomfort on their faces .
He patted on her back and hugged her tightly until the pain receded...
She took deep relaxing breathes..
For the rest of the day...the two enjoyed eo's company... watching movies together,dancing singing cuddling finally the sun hid and moon rose..
Chilly winds entered through the kitchen window..
Anu scrunched her legs .on the countertop
The chocolate milk soothed her nerves...
after all banaya kisne hai.. thought Kapadia ji
Anu..
Hmmm...
Tum na bht cute lag rhi ho muchon k saath😂
Much...?ooo...accha...
Ye much mujhe de do annu...he licked it off her lips
Anuujjjj...ye kya hai...har waqt...mujhe na aapse baat hi nhi karni..aap bade badtameez hogye hai..
Par tumhe to meri aisi harkatein cute lagti hai na..🥺
NAHIII.... MUJHE GUSSA AARHA HAI..aap pe bhi aur apki harkaton pe bhi...
*To ise pms kehte hai...koi nhi kapadiye...jhelna to padega*
Acha sorry babyy...he pecked and went to do the dishes...
His phn rang
Vishal
A name flashed but the ringtone to this call was diff from his usual ringtone
She picked up the call
Hello anuj!?
A lady responded on the other side
Anu fumed in anger...
*Ye kon vaishali Vishal k naam saved hai anuj k phn me...aakhir ye chakkar kya hai*
Aap kon?
The lady immediately cut the call
Anu's Shak turned into yakeen
Aakhir hai kon ye vAiShaLi
Aayiye kapadia ji batati hun aapko
Anuj entered..
Anu hogya chalo sote hai..
Ye Vishal kon hai Anuj?
Anuj gulped
Me..mer..mera school frnd
Accha?
Hnn...
Lagta hai uski awaaz bht patli hai...ladkiyon ki tarah..?
*Tu to gayo anuj*
Kyu kya hua...?
Phn aaya tha uska..koi aur hi ringtone baj rhi thi mene uthaya to saamne se ek ladki ki aawaz aayi..
*Kapadiya jiiii...🔪🙃😠*
😳😳🤕
Vo...vo...an...Anuuu....
.
.
_______________________
I haven't proofread it...plz ignore the mistakes😅
And who do u think this vaishali(as Anu calls)izz??😂😂
Chakkar kya hai aakhir
janmashtami preparations starts😉
Plz do comment how long u want to read this pati patni aur woh ki kahani😂
Should I cut it short ya mazze lene hai aapko..
One thing...agar maze lene hai to janmashtami may either get postponed (if i spin this off before janmashtami)or be less romantic(incase u want it to continue with it)
Alsooo....did u like the new cover...edited by me🙈
Advertisement
- In Serial113 Chapters
Ortus
A woman wakes up in a forest, naked, alone, and injured. She has nothing but a strange, black dagger and mysterious, floating, blue boxes to aid her. Can she find food and water? Survive the deadly animals? Escape the forest? Learn about the life-altering magic the boxes provide her? She has to use her wits, her knowledge, and maths to do so. But first, baby steps. She doesn't even understand the language, yet. If you see any maths mistakes or strange story decisions, leave a comment and I will either fix it or consider changing it. This is also, essentially, a first draft. That means I will edit older chapters and nothing is final, including numbers. Any major changes are listed in the changelog below each chapter. Since this is a first draft, the start is noticably bad and inconsistent compared to the more recent chapters so you will have to endure that to get to the good stuff. Rewritten version of Ortus (Old Version)
8 325 - In Serial483 Chapters
Exhuman
If superpowers appeared today, what might the future look like? In a future which has endured nuclear wars, people rarely wake up one day with supernatural powers, transforming an innocent life into a walking apocalypse. Shunned and feared, these Exhumans are often violent, ever misunderstood, and always dangerous. In this world unfolds the dark story of Athan Ashton, an 18-year old with a football scholarship who wakes up to find himself a lightning-powered Exhuman. Following a failed imprisonment and execution, he is exiled to the wilds, ostracized from all he’s even known. Like most, Athan never questioned society's view of Exhumans, buying the public line that they are selfish and a danger, fit only to be reported and dispatched. But living on the other side, Athan begins to discover why Exhumans go bad, and begins the impossible task of becoming more than just his powers. Athan is dedicated to use his Exhumanity only for good, but is that enough to survive in a world where his very existence is a crime? Release schedule: Exhuman updates five times weekly: Exhuman is finished! After 500 chapters, it's come to an end. Thank you for your support through the years that this story ran! More Exhuman: There are over 100 chapters currently posted at my Wordpress site! If you're looking for more, there's plenty of it! Please consider donating at my Patreon if you like Exhuman. I write full-time and can only do so through your generous support. Thank you!
8 341 - In Serial101 Chapters
The Third Word
A text that changed her life.__________________________________________________Gwen Smith had a crush on Ethan, a very charming and kind guy from the classroom down the corridor, since 2 years. But she never uttered a single word in front of him or got noticed by him. Her friend gave her an awful idea of texting him through Social Media, when all the fun started. Ethan sent a weird text to Gwen before he was discovered dead in his house. Was it a clue that he was giving her? Things get interesting when Gwen is urged to unfold the truth behind his death by a series of paranormal events. The dead has returned for revenge.Can you guess the third word?"I'll meet you at the divide, to break the spell... A point where two worlds collide, and we'll rebel..."__________________________________________________© heybakaisthatyou
8 66 - In Serial22 Chapters
The Cataclysm
A story of multiple people and their adventures across the southeast of the United States, specifically Georgia. In a world where technology has stopped working and the laws of physics have rewritten itself, the "heroes" of this story must find a way to survive what has succumbed to their world. We follow many characters and see them develop within a year of discourse, love, sorrow, and even mayhem. Ariel struggles with morality and leadership. Erik only sees his way as the best and brightest options. Luis struggles with faith. This is only a fraction of what the world has to offer.
8 148 - In Serial40 Chapters
Dadnoblade
Why would Technoblade hater of orphans adopt an orphan Little piglin y/n is sweet not a bit of deadlyness or evil. So why would the blood god care for her ...... what will happen when the 4 year old girl loses her family, will she find them or make a new one.The parents of the child are unknown. An: Sorry about any miss spells or bad grammar I'm dyslexic ❤️#joke 1
8 97 - In Serial6 Chapters
Smile with me (Bible X Jeff)
Bible and Jeff both are final year university students who are currently trying to finish their Art Degree. They built up good friendship and also always helped each other. Because of their good terms suddenly they wanted to turn their friendship into more than that.Not only they spending their lovely time but also trying to do some of thriller things after they graduate. Nobody knows what will happen when they started to trying new thriller adventures.
8 77

