《Their Encanto (MaAn)》6. Bcz...I love you...
Advertisement
Anuj had got a box on the tray...he kept the tray infront of her ...slid in the little space between the backrest of bench and her and placed his chin on the crook of her neck lightly n glided a rose along her buttery face;
A smile lightening her countenance she turned to see him and he directed her eyes towards the tray..
Her eyes,roaming through the tray caught the glimpse of her favourite thepla chutney and chai and an empty area with a chit with DESERT written on it
She looked at him in confusion and he pointed towards the chit and then himself..
She blushed and placed a smoochy kiss on his jawline...
Her eyes painfully returning to the tray found another box and she opened it after asking him through expressions
Her eyes widened..the box had some antique jewelleries..
anuj went on explaining
Anu...ye Nani k hai..unko unki mumma ne diye the aur unhone jaane se pehle maa ko ..par maa la nhi paayi kabhi...ab tum aagyi hoto maa ne decide Kiya hai ki ye tumhe yani apni beti ko degi...Nani ka Ghar yhi hai na to waha k caretaker ne laake diye abhi ..
Anu looked at him with dazed eyes as tears flew down along the contours of her face...
Kal ek aur Pooja aur hai to kya ye pehnogi...??
Agar koi problem NAA HO TO..
Breaking her daze.. wiping her tears she mumbled..
H..hn ...hn...anuj kyu nhi...jarur par m..mu..Mukku ...ye to use milna chahiye ne..
Are usme kya hai jaan..Mukku waise bhi abhi chhoti hai bht..aur tum bhi maa ki beti ho ...hmmm...?accha chhodo sab.. chalo chhat par....saath me time spend karte hai...hmm..?tumhara pati kabse apni biwi se romance karne ko tadap rha hai...ab chalo...
He carried her on his back to the terrace..all the while..the two were teasing,loving and planting feathery kisses on eo..
He placed her on a swing and seated himself sticking her close to his heart and set the swing in motion pecking her temple...
As they gazed the sun setting and filling the sky with it's beautiful warm colours..they heard the faint lines of tumsa koi haseen koi pyaara nhi hai..played by someone.. adding to the romantic air...he lovingly gazed at her innocent face with utmost content and gratitude in his eyes...the blowing wind even got jealous seeing the love that couldn't help obstructing his view by directing her hair strands on her face...but little did it knew that anuj kapadia won't entertain anything between him and his dearest wife.
Advertisement
Carefully tucking her locks behind her ears he softly whispered in her ears...
I love u anu...i love u so muchhhh...
Anu awestrucked by his softness...hugged him tightly... withdrawing back..placed several kisses on his face squealing i love u too my life...i love the most..
He plucked a rose and presented it to her on his knees as he did on their first valentine's as a couple...tears dropped out of eyes which were wiped even before it reached her cheeks...she smiled how he couldn't even see happy tears in her eyes..
SHe pointed him to put the rose in her hairs and moved to face her side and laid on his chest while he circles his arms around her stomach..and placed a lovely smooch on her temple..
After relaxing till dark on terrace ..anu felt the chill...and said anuj the same
Accha.. mohtarma..thand lag rhi hai apko??...
To chaliye iska bhi solution hai mere pas ...
He said with a coyish smirk...as he approached towards her..
She blushed and ran down the huge staircase just when the lights went out ..she heard a loud thud and the sound of anuj's footsteps faded..she got scared
A..an ..anujj...aap thik hai ne...?anuj...??
Her voice trembled and she was abt to cry ..she called him multiple times but no response..she couldn't breathe at that time...
Just when someone held her shoulder tightly and she screamed and was abt to fall when a strong pair of hands held her little trunk and lights were switched on..she was sobbing terribly...
(Though anu was not a person to be scared so easily but something triggered her too much this time..she was trembling terribly and crying continuously)
Anuj realised he shouldn't have pranked her like this and said sorry multiple time and carried her to their bedroom..all the while she hid her face in his chest and was sobbing continuously..
Anu...anu...sorry...maaf kardo mujhe...me aage se bilkul nhi karunga par aise mat ro na... atleast mujhe daant do na..par aise mat ro...
He said with teary voice...he felt his heart pierce seeing her cry like this and on top of it,being the reason for it...
But why was she soo triggered??..may be some fear from past or some nightmare...when his focus shift to her ..he saw her asleep with tear stained face and her hands clutching his shirt as tightly as they could...a tear stopped on her nose ...he wiped it with a kiss ..a tear fell from his own eyes on her cheek ....he slept like that without disturbing her...
Advertisement
Since he had slept in an uncomfortable position..he stirred and woke up at around midnight...she was still holding him tight ...but something was diff this time..he concentrated and felt her uneven warm...no...hot...no very hot breathes on his hand..he panicked and checked her temperature first ...she was boiling..he quickly got icewater and gave her medicines...she was not in her senses...Anuj felt extremely guilty...anu undergoing all this bcz of him .. though her temp was too high he cared little..stuck her to his torso and slept...
At 3a.m.
He heard some sounds and checked for anu in his half asleep state...his eyes widened on not getting her..noises and light from washroom drew his attention and as he entered he saw anu washing his kurta that she was wearing....tears stuck on her cheeks she squated there at 3am with high fever...anuj kapadia lost even the slightest calm and sense he had in his mind and immediately picked her up from their scolding and asking her the reason for doing this at this hour...
Though anuj and anupama had been together for a long time before their wedding but anu was too shy (as taught by her mom)to share or converse on topics related to periods..they are married for a month now and this was the first time post marriage she got it and was extremely embarrassed on having stained his clothes..
Anuj saw the stain and her changed clothes and understood the case... firstly he checked her temp... which was quite normal then he took her in a tight embrace and said...
Anu... isme koi embarass ya guilty feel karne wali baat nhi hai... periods to natural hai ..isme kya chupana ...aur rhi baat mere kurte ki to KOI BHI BAAT NHI....use subah dholenge..agar tumhe bukhaar nhi hota tab bhi tumhe ye nhi dhone deta is waqt...ab chup chap chalo aur sojao ...me subah dho dunga...hmmm??
Nhi...ye ...ye kya bolrhe hai aap...me..me dholungi..aap kyu??
Are ..tum meri life partner..meri better half ho aur apna kaam to khud ko hi karna padta hai..to meri better half ka kaam me karunga na..
He pecked her temple lovingly...
chalo Leto me aata hun..hn?
She was going to clean the mess when he forestalled her and eyed her...and telling her to go inside with strict expressions...
She couldn't argue more and was leaving when a wave of cramp hit her lower abdomen ..she wailed in pain holding her belly ...
Anuj without thinking for a second picked her up and went inside their room...
He placed her down and removed the comforter to see another stain on the bedsheet...anu was unimaginably embarassed and covered it immediately...
mene kharab kardia ..ab kya hoga...me ...me abhi saaf karti hun...sorry anuj..sorry...mere wajah se itni pareshani..she started belittling herself...anuj put a finger on her lips and ..
Chup biwi..isme koi sharminda hone wali baat nhi hai...tum sofa pe baitho..me abhi saaf karta hun...
Par...
Shhhhh ....Ekdum chup chap baith jaao...
He first removed the bedsheet, went inside the washroom, cleaned everything thing and soaked his clothes and bedsheet in detergent..switched off the lights..closed the door and came inside..
He then spread a new fresh bedsheet, putting a few plastic sheets on the bed even on his side so that she could roll to him without having to worry abt stains and covered it with towels and placed her their... pecking her temple while anu gazed at her man all awestrucked
Itna sab mere liye...??aise kyun karte haaap...
She asked in overwhelmed tone
...bczz...i love u anu ..
He pecked her lips and went to the kitchen..while he returned with chocolates water,hot bags,aromatic oil and warm water he saw her asleep with a content smile on her face....he put some oil drops on her pillow and she smiled in her sleep..
Finally ...finally meri Anu ko chain ki neend aayi...
He rejoiced and pecked her.
Placing the hot pads on her back and lower abdomen he slid beside her ..hugged her to his heart and thus ...they slept in eo's embrace...
_________________________
Sorry everyone but i love to show the situation so i edit...i know it sometimes become unbearable to see those😅...
Par kaam to chal hi jaega na...🙈
I hope u don't mind
Happy reading ❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
Fortuitous Mage
Matt Ramsay is a Graphic Designer with a gaming addiction, using virtual worlds to escape his real life. When Edict Corporation releases a new Virtual Reality Online game run by an advanced Artificial Intelligence paired with their full-immersion POD, he knows he has to try it out. What Matt finds within will challenge his perspective of what constitutes reality, and the real meaning of sentience. Fortuitous Mage is a LitRPG from the perspective of a straight male character. It includes Profanity and Violence, with light Romance. If my story interests you, consider checking out my others! Shadowstep is now a completed Second Draft! The Hunter Prince (Hiatus) is a newly started traditional fantasy.
8 340 - In Serial81 Chapters
Agent of the Realm?
I am Seria, the goddess of life and death. I was fathered by Chaos and born by Order. I am the first ambassador who leaves the realm of Dedessia to make contact with the other realms. Dedessia is a harsh place, a place in which even immortals, demons and gods struggle to survive. Nonetheless, we carved a path for ourselves and created a great kingdom. Something to be proud of. I am their representative and the first to make contact with the other realms. Can you imagine my surprise when they greet me with a fireball to the face? Me, the one who governs life and death!? Well, my wrath should be the least of their fears. They should hope that my parents never pay them a visit. But until that happens I'll play a little... ——————————————————————————————— Reading Order of the Multiverse-Books ——————————————————————————————— Author’s Comment: I was asked about reading my work on other sites. The answer is simple: Currently I am not active in any other networks than royalroadl.com. Only here, I correct mistakes and errors. If you read it anywhere else and have to pay for it, or have to deal with an annoying amount of advertisement, You Are Being Betrayed. You would do good if you make other people in that network aware of it. This is a free project of mine for the purpose of having fun. And if people try to make money with it you shouldn’t bother visiting their website. The only one whom I actually allowed to have my work on his website is Armaell who invested the time to compile them into pdf. (http://armaell-library.net/author/andur)
8 167 - In Serial28 Chapters
You Are The Gods.
You read the title right, YOU are a God within this story. In fact, every single reader of the story is a God. Many stories like to take the path that there are Gods that watch over the characters of the story, helping them or hurting them as the characters progress. What if, the readers of this story are the Gods that are watching the Main Characters? What if the readers could accrue points by reading that they could spend to help the main character, hurt the main character, or to even create new characters, dungeons, and scenarios? That is what I aim to create! I am trying to get the community involved in creating a reality that the readers themselves can directly influence! If you have any interest in this at all, I implore you to read the intro chapter called 'The Tutorial' and join everyone else on many interesting stories on Planet Earth and what it is to become! Volume 1 is where you can find how the system works, and the various things within the system! Volume 2 is the actual story and invasions itself. Volume 3 is where you can find previous polls and the such. Volume 3 is so we can all look back at the decisions made. Quick note. I am not the best writer, and will try my best to create the best quality story. There might be some grammar errors, or I might write in a simpler way compared to other authors because I do not have much time, nor can I write ahead either! If you wish to give me advice on the system as the story goes on, then I will gladly accept it. Lastly, just have fun with the story as I try to do something completely new! Cover Art made by one of the Deities, The Hive!
8 288 - In Serial10 Chapters
Monster Girl Collection: Mistrim Stories
Meant to be a companion to the main series, Mistrim Stories is a collection of short stories showcasing the lives of various denizens of the world as they make their way through their lives and unfortunately, get their life course adjusted by the events of the main series.Featured will be all manners of monster girls and monster guys as they explore, do battle and get up to some fun in a fantasy setting.If you enjoyed the main series so far, and just want more content while waiting for the main series, check this one out! You can check out the main series here: Monster Girl Collection
8 116 - In Serial12 Chapters
A Canopy of Stars
Arden, planet of a billion souls, has been destroyed. A solar body, known only as The Dark Star collided with the world, shattering it. Through the actions of ancient heroes, and the sacrifice of the Gods, life found a way. Floating through the black sea of space, orbiting the destructive beauty of The Dark Star is Shatter, a coalition of continental rocks, surviving as best they can. Through magic and technological advancements, the fractured remnants of the planet have been made halfway habitable. In addition to shattering the prime material plane of Arden, The Dark Star’s destructive force also fractured the planar system, collapsing ancient barriers and forcing the wild elemental and chaotic magics of the planes into conjunction. The Kingfisher, helmed by the enigmatic and powerful Captain Thunder and her miscreant crew, do odd jobs to survive, operating outside of the law. One such job takes them to the shard of Evergreen, a fragment of planet covered in brilliant forests and the capricious and deadly faerie folk who call them home. Unfortunately, while the job seems simple enough from the outside, it quickly embroils the crew of the Kingfisher in a dangerous storm. Can Thunder and her crew keep to the sidelines when war is brewing around them?
8 146 - In Serial18 Chapters
Bred To Be An Assassin
The Integrity of an assassin lies with the execution of his target. Follow the story of how an assassin, when given a second chance, can rise up to overshadow everyone. No one can come between him and his final destination, which was the top of the food chain.Death incarnate, he will not fail this time, because he was bred to be an assassin.
8 149

