《Their Encanto (MaAn)》5. Moments and Memories
Advertisement
Got an unexpected Holiday.... hadn't really planned the next part so here's a continuation of the airplane scene..
It's going to be quiet long... haven't proofread it so plz ignore all the mistakes...😅
Happy reading
_________________________
Continued..
"Me..."
Saying this he bit his mole and said
"kya keh rhe the aap...me gadhedi .. unromantic....."
Hawww....Meri kahan itni himmat baby ....tumne kuch galat sun liya hoga...me aisa kaise bol sakta hun
He said making puppy face
Accha ji...vo to me decide karungi ab...
Biting her lips and pulling his collar....
(Uff..Mrs kapadia...)
Anuj thought
Anu sorry...abhi tak dard horha hai...aur punish mat karna pleejjjzz...
His hands wandering randomly inside her...no his PJ's...which she was wearing...uff..what a havoc it created...
(But naughty kapadia ji wanted it desperately)
He tucked the strand obstructing the view infront behind her ears and kissed her forehead
Traced an "I" on her back
Kissed her left eye and traced "L"
Kissed the right and traced "O" below her navel ..she shivered a little and said the letter
Kissed her nose and traced v near her cleavage"V"
Kissed her left cheek racing E
Kissed her right Tracing Y on her thigh
Kissed her chin for O
Lastly brushing his lips on hers lightly saying U
I
love u anu...he whispered in the most sexiest voice..
I love u too anuj...kissing him back passionately...
After a long ....while...
(Iske baad jo hua tha vo inke beech ki baat hai hume nhi janani chahiye 🙈)
Anuj plugged the earphone's side in her ear while plugging the other in his own...
Kissing her forehead...
Gaana sune anu..??
Anu looking him through tired eyes hummed yes....
Anuj played the song...
(Song is new..par kya karein..itna to chalta hai na🙈)
Tujhse hi to mili hai rahat
Tu hi to meri hai chahat
Tujhse hi to judi zindagi
He looked her...eyes intently fixed on hers as if reading through them...yes indeed he was reading through them in real...
Advertisement
She lifted her head and kissed his forehead...
Toh ap bhi whi soch rhe hai jo me?...
Hm...he smiled ...chalo saath me sochte hai hmm..??...
Tucking her in the blanket with him and entangling his fingers with hers...they recalled their memories together...
(I know it looks more like a ship...par jo bhi tha yhi suit kar rha tha...aur night suit bhi kaha tha mene par nhi hopaya...imagine karlena plz🤧)
Teri yaadein hain kuch adhoori
Saans aadhi hai kuch hai poori
Aankhon mein hai kaisi ye nami
They recalled the first time they saw each other...(anuj ka to sab jante hi hai... isiliye abhi sirf anu ka😅)
Anu was in a haste ...she was assigned a project to survey youngsters...while asking a few in the college compound some boys started misbehaving...she started leaving the place but someone pulled her pallu...she was shivering...she was angry but helpless...she didn't want to create a scene...her mother had already fixed her marriage in the Shah's house...
After pleading a lot was she allowed to complete this semester...
one more scene..she won't be able to ..she couldn't let this happen ...
Just when our hero in white tshirt..black jacket entered...held the man's hand ..so tightly that his hold on anu's loosened.....
Anu looked back ...what a scene he was ...he even made the most sanskaari anupamaa gaze him unabashed...
Flashback ends..
Anu plants a smoochy kiss on his cheeks to celebrate that this delicacy was all hers now...
Mera mann, kehne laga
Paas aake na tu door jaa
Her kahnaji with her...
Anu was crying...sobbing terribly in the washroom...
It was her roka tmrw..and still three papers left...
S
he somehow gathered courage from the kahnaji's locket she had got that day on the ground..
(It was Anuj's obv... Her kanhaji giving her strength as always ...)
She went to Library ..red eyes and started reading..
Anu...tumhara hogya...?padh liya...dekhna...isbar anu hi top karegi...
Advertisement
Discussed her frnds... unknown of her cond ...
She couldn't hold her tears and ran out...anuj noticed everything....
He went outside...he called devika immediately and asked her to talk with anu...
He saw...his kanhaji with her.. giving her strength...felt peace but had to go away leaving his anu half heartedly...
Chhoone de, honth tere
Zara saanson mein apni basa aa...
And ...she kissed him
Anuj and anu were good frnds now...
They were working on a project in groups....they had to raise funds for an event in the college...anu was the incharge of the group... She had kept all the money in her purse but someone had taken it out in order to teach her a lesson... she'd be answerable..what would she do now...gosh ...
Anuj was searching for the miscreant for the whole day ...he dared scaring his anu...HIS..
After searching nonstop w/o having a drop of water...he finally found him and ran to give the money to her...he returned her breathe...she deposited the money...only to come back and hear another good news by him that she was selected for a dance event
She jumped out of joy and kissed his cheeks....
Hmmm..
Tujhe apna bana loon
Tujhe tujh se chura loon
Tujhe khud mein chhupa loon, Sahiba!
Finally ..after numerous taunts from devika and bunty ...anuj mustered up courage to propose his lady love...
Anupama had also gathered feelings for him...
They were supposed to meet on a chai in a cafe ... having a chit chat together...he asked her to accompany him on a bike ride...only if she was comfortable...there was a distance but they were comfortable with eo...
Stopping by a beautiful piece of land filled with colourful flowers and trees...
Anu was picking and playing with flowers while Anuj took the rose..and proposed her ...
Tears flowing ..the two souls found solace in eo's arms...
Ik mujh pe karam ho
Tu hi mera sanam ho
Teri mujh pe nazar ho, Sahiba!
Hmmm... aa aa...
Their wedding day...anu dressed in beautifully embroidered red lehenga...all decked up as his queen...
Anuj ..in a red and golden sherwaani... looking more handsome then ever...
Both couldn't keep their eyes off eo even for a sec...anu approached down ..she had been walking on a flower bed decorated on the stairs...
About to step down on floor...but only hurled by anuj...
May i...he asked...and receiving consent lifted her in his arms to the mandap...
Tears flowing from their eyes...how happy they were ...to finally become eo's...
Mar main jaaunga, reh na paaun
Gham judai ka seh na paaun
Aye tujhe pyaar ka vaasta
Their first fight.... They had not talked since morning...as they returned to the bedroom...he saw her tear stained face ..and that's where the usual rough and tough man melted completely as a chocolate...her chocolate..
Head buried in her legs which were pressing her fame...she was racking with sob ..he hugged her tightly as if someone had pierced his heart ..he couldn't see her crying... never 🥺😭
Anuu...anu...sorry...sorry...sorry...maaf kardo mujhe plz plz plz...mat ro na ...mujhse nhi sehen horha pls...
She felt his tears in her neck...
They broke the hug... wiping eo's tears...then hugging tightly, felt their hearts beat again..
Teri yaadein hai kuchh adhoori
Saans aadhi hai kuch hai poori
Aankhon mein hai kaisi ye nami
Raat ke chaand tale
Aagosh mein meri tu aa
Their month anniversary celebrations in the garden under the sky...
They had a romantic candle light dinner..don't ask why the sitting arrangements were for a single person only😉...a romantic dance ... followed by some romantic time together.. watching movies...hot bath together..it was indeed too hot...finally...they retired to their own made home(the tent described earlier)
To complete the left celebrations..
Baahon mein le lo mujhe
Zara sapno mein apne basa
Mera mann, kehne laga
Paas aake na tu door jaa
Chhoone de, honth tere......
Zara saanson mein apni basa aa
Joining their heads ...they sang the words together... Opened their eyes..and looking into eo's eyes filled with joyful tears...they sealed the night with a loving kiss....
Advertisement
- In Serial99 Chapters
Mage x Magician
Sylvester Clearsight is a mage in training obsessed with the aesthetics of a magician. He has spent his whole life travelling the world with his parents solving problems caused by things going bump in the night. After finally graduating highschool, it was time for him to follow his own path of magecraft and was sent to the academy known as Inanis Orbis. Follow him and his journey to create the "ultimate magic trick" as he ventures through out multiple countries, books, and even worlds, honing his craft (magic tricks) inside and outside the academy that floats in the void between worlds. Updates Monday to Friday.
8 109 - In Serial15 Chapters
A Powerful Duke In Another world
Sorai Hiroto, a 24-year-old guy was killed in a road accident. Meeting the god and having too much regret on himself, God Origin grants him another life. He now has to start in a cliche isekai novel like starting and vows to live a life he wanted with all his childhood fantasies that became a reality in this new world. Lyon Purgarian, a 13-year-old child who became a duke after his father's death is killed by the most unexpected foe, his aunt. Our protagonist gets reincarnated in his body to continue living as Lyon. Can he enjoy his life like he vowed or he would end up having regrets in this life as well?
8 106 - In Serial12 Chapters
Rise of the Ravenborn
Rise of the Ravenborn tells the story of Baldur, once a young man with a different name from Earth, reincarnated into the mystical, fantastical world of Nunera. However, rather than being a person of renown like a hero or saint, he manifests as a being both feared and repulsed by the populace: a Ravenborn. However, when he is dramatically saved by a young man named Aquilax, Baldur gets another shot at life, with the two joining forces to embark on adventures and make a name for themselves in the harsh world of Nunera!
8 145 - In Serial26 Chapters
Alien: Tribulation
The Year is 2183, four years after the tragedy at Hadley's Hope on LV-426. On the edge of the Outer Rim Territories, residents of an aging and outmoded sister-station to Sevastopol are embroiled in crisis. Socioeconomic, corporate and political considerations aside, the true threat to Ashkelon Station are dark secrets taking shape as Xenomorphs. Reese Castle and Wade Barrett are partners in crime, smugglers posing as spacecraft repair technicians until they can manage to steal their ship back. Weyland Yutani terminated their lease for the USCSS Casimir, an old M-Class Bison starfreighter, but they'll be damned if they let it get away so easily. A space truckers ship is their home and they're keen to leave the station while they still can. As a series of unfortunate events create a perfect maelstrom of chaos, death and upheaval, Agent Shella Roodt of the Interstellar Commerce Commission (by extension an entity of Weyland Yutani) and Chief Colonial Marshal John Coffee have a mandate to investigate wrongdoing and save lives. When they come face-to-face with the monsters however, there will be only one outcome. A final tribulation of survival of the fittest.
8 188 - In Serial19 Chapters
Arbiter of Power (Canceled and currently redone as 'Re:' version.)
What is there in the vastness of infinity that makes even Gods tremble in fear, Immortals shudder in torment and all under creation itself shriek in terror? It is simple, loneliness.Follow the wayward and apostate half of the one true God, experience his loss and grief as his world, his undying love, is torn from him. As he falls into the desolate precipice of solitude and gets his deserved solace as another chance opens up for him. His story will continue in the world of Asthea. A world unlike his own, with so much new to see, feel and love. But can he still rejig his closed off heart? Can he still see humans in the same light as before? Only time will tell.-----------------'But then came the call, another world, another destiny. 'Maybe I can... live on?', Hirahn thought, scowled at the blue world from above and sneered at the people that left his soulmate to die. 'Let's see how long you will survive without us... without me... without HER!', atrabilious Hirahn dived straight into the light, a tear flowed from his cheek and left a blue trail behind.'-----------------(HEYHO! First fiction here! I changed the synopsis since it caused major plotholes and was overall waaaaaaaaaaay to long.)
8 206 - In Serial13 Chapters
A Guide To The Egos: Jacksepticeye
Famous YouTuber jacksepticeye is not a stranger to playing characters on his channel. It's something he does frequently--but some of his characters have gained a certain level of popularity above the others.So what would happen if you happened upon one of these egos? How would the interaction turn out?This guide has the information you need should you ever cross paths with one of the egos!Warning: The information in this guide will only help you if you know how to defend yourself (if you need to, of course). The information alone is not enough to protect you.
8 198

