《MaAn - Tale Of 2005》Chapter - IX [Meri Duniya Hai...Tujhme Kahi]
Advertisement
It had been two weeks since Anuj Left the Shah House after staying for the night but Anupamaa still felt his presence everywhere. She herself could not believe that how can a stranger leave such an impressionable mark of himself and that too just in a span of 12 hours. His personality was magnetic and his charm attracted everyone towards him.
Anupamaa's delivery date was almost there but Vanraj had yet not returned. He hardly called to check up on her. She missed his presence around her but still some sweet memories of Anuj gave her solace in such crucial time.
It was early morning and she went in the terrace for a walk. As soon as she saw the bench, All moments came back flashing in front of her eyes.
FLASHBACK
"Kanha Ji Jab Makhan Churate the to yashoda maiya unke peeche waise hi daudati thi jaise aapki mumma aapke samar bhaiya ke peeche bhagti hai...Par aap unko mat bhagana... okay!!!!"
Anuj was constantly talking to the baby while narrating the story. Anupamaa had a sweet smile on her face all through this while....
"........Aur Iss tarah Kanha Ji Ne Putna rakshasi Ka wadh Kar Diya."
As soon as Anuj finished Narrating a chapter to Anu. He saw her peacefully sleeping in his arms. She had tightly clutched onto his shirt to feel his warmth. Her hair locks were falling on her face due to the blowing wind. She didn't look any less than an angel. He looked up towards the sky and said -
He kept looking at her beauty and was about to tuck her hair locks behind her ear but stopped midway after his conscience reminded him of his limits as he looked at her forhead that was adorned with Sindoor and her neck in which she worn mangalsutra. A lone tear fell from his eyes. At that moment he wanted to hold her in his embrace and protect her from all the evils but he couldn't.
He dropped the diary intentionally. She woke up hearing the sound. He asked her to go down in her room and sleep properly. She was too sleepy to move but still stood up and started walking.
She was about to stumble on a pebble but he held her hands and helped her till her room. She was half asleep but saw him take the empty jug from her room and fill water for her in it. He covered her with a blanket and put pillows on her either sides to save her from turning as she was too sleepy to do any of it and went away.
FLASHBACK
Anuj was standing near the window of his new apartment. He had a faint smile on his face as he recalled every moment spent with Anupama. It still felt like a dream to him. He never even expected to see her face ever after she was married but fate wanted something else. He thanked Kanha Ji for the 1000th time for this sweet blessing.
He was lost in his thoughts but He got a call from Mukku :
"Bhai meri Aur GK ki 2 din baad ki flight hai. We are coming... Mera room ready Hai naa..."
Anuj :
"Arey Sab kuch Ready Hai Bacchi. Bas tum log jaldi se aa jao. I can't stay alone now."
He got the whole flat ready And took two days off to personally decorate the rooms according to his baby sister's choice. It was a small but beautiful sweet house. It won't be a home until his whole family comes there...."his whole family"!!
Advertisement
SHAH RESIDENCE
It was almost Afternoon when a neighbour came to Invite Shahs for SatyaNarayan Pooja. But MotiBaa refused to go as she did not want to leave Anupama alone. Baa insisted saying :
"Baa bas 2 ghante ki to baat hai hai. Sarla behen
Humare ghar ke har prasang me aati hain. Hume bhi jaana chahiye naa."
Actually She did not want to miss the delicious delicacies made for the prasad, especially sitaphal baasoondi which was Sarla Ben's speciality.
Moti Baa still didn't oblidge. But Anupamaa insisted too :
"Motibaa aap jaiye ne. Mai bilkul theek hoo aur thodi der ki to baat hai. Mai apna dhyaan rakhoongi pakka aur kuch laga to aap logon ko turant phone karoongi."
MotiBaa did not feel it right but she could not refuse Anu's request. So they got ready and went for the pooja.
Anupamaa was selecting flowers kept in mandir to make garland for Kanha Ji. She felt a sharp pain in her lower back but ignored it thinking its normal at this stage but it kept increasing and reached towards her abdomen. She felt incapable to stand. Somehow she moved towards the sofa and sat but the pain kept increasing and became unbearable. She was feeling nauseous and was unable to even open her eyes.
She took the telephone and dialled the first phone no. She saw in the diary. She didn't even know whom she was talking with.
"H...ellooo!!! Mujhe bohot jyada dard ho raha hai..... Baby ke aane ka time ho gya hai jaldi aaiye. Mujse dard sehen nai ho raha hai. Jaldi aaiye pleeej........"
The phone fell from her hands. She took the glass of water kept on the table and was about to drink but the glass fell from her hands too. The pain kept increasing and also a fear crept in her heart to lose her baby if it was late.
Within 10 minutes, Anuj entered the house and saw Anupamaa sitting on the sofa being almost unconscious. He panicked and went near her....he called her name thrice. She finally half opened her eyes and said -
"Anooj....aap yaha..."
Anuj :
"Tumhara phone aaya tha Anu. Tumhe abhi ke abhi hospital le jaana hoga.... kaha hai baaki sab"
Anu's condition was deteriorating by each passing second :
"Koi nai hai ghar par......"
Anuj did not feel like waiting for anyone. He lifted Anupamaa in his arms and made her sit in his car. He asked their neighbour to immediately call her family and ask them to come to City Life Hospital. He speeded the car up but drove carefully and kept talking to her to keep her conscious.
"Anu...bas thodi der aur...hum abhi hospital pahunch jayenge.... Dekho apni aakhein khuli rakho. Mai hoo naa yaha tumhare paas.."
"Tumhe yaad hai Anu.....ek din tum college me pink salwar suit pehen ke aayi thi aur vivek ne tumhe hot keh diya tha. Pata hai..... Kyaa dhoyaa tha maine usko...2 hafte tak hospital me tha bechara... phir to Usne college hi chodh diya tha...."
Anuj did not even realise what the hell he was speaking or was calling her Anu. His only concern at that moment was to keep her conscious.
Anupamaa on the other hand was finding it difficult as the pain was ever increasing but this Man's effort did work like magic on her. She couldn't help but smile at his honest yet funny confession at this moment.
She saw him calling the most famous gynaecologist of Ahemdabad and ordering him to keep the labour room ready for delivery.
Advertisement
For the first time she realized it was not a mere stranger's concern but he felt something very deep for her. His panic, his anxiety...everything showed how much she meant to him.
She remembered Devika telling her when they were in college.
"Yaar Anu...Saara college jaanta hai Anuj Tujhse kitna jyaada pyaar karta hai. Par tu hai ki kuch samajhti hi nahi."
She never believed this as it was impossible for her to think that the most handsome and charming boy of college liked an ordinary girl like her. But today his eyes showed everything, yet she feared even thinking about.
They reached the hospital. The stretcher was ready and waiting for them to Arrive. With the help of the hospital staff he put her in the strecher and took her directly to the labour room.
As soon as Moti Baa and Baa got the news. They rushed to leave for the hospital but it started raining heavily and they were unable to find any auto or cab. The traffic was heavy and it became extremely difficult to reach on time. Moti Baa called Anuj to check up on Anupamaa.
"Anuj Beta...Kaise hai meri Anupamaa...sab theek hai na uska bachha to theek hai naa..."
Anuj :
"MB Anu andar labour room me hai. Doctors uska check up kar rahe hai. Aap please chinta mat kijiye mai uske saath hoo."
Her eyes were filled with tears. She felt helpless as she was not able to reach near her dear Anu on time but she requested Anuj :
"Beta yaha bahut baarish ho rahi hai. Humara waha jaldi pahuchna mushkil hai. Tum wahi rehna meri Anu ke paas."
Anuj understood her concern. He consoled her and said :
"Aapne mujhe apna beta maana hai naa. Aap mujhse request nai order kijiye. Aur haa Anupamaa ki chinta mat kijiye. Mai hoon naa yaaha aur uski delivery ke liye yaha best doctors hain. Sab achaa hoga. Aap aaram se safely aaiye."
Somehow she trusted this guy more than her own grandson. She said :
"Haa beta. Hum jald se jald pahuch rahe hai."
Meanwhile the doctor came out and informed Anuj that Anupamaa's delivery was a critical one. Anything could happen to the mother or the child and they require a family member's signature on the consent form. Without which they won't start the procedure.
Anuj was bombshell shocked. He almost fainted but he had to quickly take a decision. He called Motibaa, Bapuji but the phones were unreachable due to heavy Rains and thunderstorm.
Every second was important for Anupamaa.
He requested the doctor to allow him to meet her once.
The doctor refused at first but then allowed him just for a minute seeing her condition.
He went inside the labour room and saw her lying on the strecher crying and shouting in pain. Anuj held her hands and said -
" Anu tum jaanti ho naa tum kitni strong ho. Is baby ko tumne 9 mahine sambhala. Ab tumhe iske aur apne dono ke liye ladna hoga. Tum kamzor nai pad sakti. You are a fighter Anu."
Tears were constantly flowing down his eyes...seeing her condition. She could hear everything he said. She felt his presence, his warmth, his concern which gave her strength. He said -
"Anu tumhe kuch nai hoga...mai hoo naa yaha tumhare saath. Moti Baa aur Baa bas aate hi honge. Please unke liye... apne bacche ke liye ladna. Dekhna jaise hi wo iss duniya me aayegi tum apna saara dard bhool jaogi."
The nurse gestured him to go out. He kept looking at her. He signed the consent form and the procedure started.
She was screaming in pain and it was audible even outside the room where he was standing. He could not feel his legs and felt numb. He went near Kanha Ji's idol and prayed for her.
"Kanha Ji...Meri Anu aur Uske bacche ko kuch nai hona chahiye. Please use itni takleef mat dijiye. Uska dhyaan rakhiye please"
The procedure went on for 4 hours as she had some complications. Anuj kept standing at one place all that while.
Finally he heard a Child's cry and couldn't stop but cry himself.
The doctor came out and informed him that It was a BABY GIRL!!!! And both Mother and the newborn are absolutely fine.
Finally he felt his heart beating again hearing that she is fine.
The curtains were half opened now and he could see her lying unconscious and her baby in cradle.
He gave a flying kiss to the little princess and said -
"Ye bacchi tumhe tumhare saare dukh se aazad kar degi Anu....tumhe aane wale toofan se bahar nikalne ki himmat degi. Ye tumhari Paakhi hai.... Tumhari Paakhi...."
Moti and Baa finally arrived. Anuj informed them that Anupamaa was fine and she delivered a baby Girl.
Their happiness knew no bounds.
Moti Baa hugged Anuj tightly. And Baa ran towards the reception to inform Bapuji about the good news.
The family members were allowed to enter the room. He was still waiting outside. Motibaa took the baby in her arms and said something in her ears. Then baa took the baby and warded evil off her.
Moti Baa kissed Anu on her forehead and asked the doctor about her well being. She saw Anuj still standing outside. She took the baby from Baa and asked her to sit near Anupamaa. She went out and asked Anuj :
"Bachhe ko dekhoge nai beta. Ye lo...dekho ise...aaj ye sirf tumhari wajah se iss duniya me aayi hai aur ekdum theek hai."
Anuj was hesitant. He never saw a new born baby before and she looked so tiny. He feared hurting her. He said :
"MB mai kaise le sakta hoo. Ye kitni choti hai maine ise hurt kar diya yaa gira diya to."
Moti Baa assured him :
"Tum ise kabhi nai gira sakte. Tumhara iske saath ek bahut khoobsoorat rishta hoga... dekhna"
He quickly sanitised his hands to make sure she doesn't get any infection.
Moti Baa gave the baby in his arms. The angel opened her eyes and grabbed his wrist from her tiny fingers. He felt like winning the whole world in that moment. Looking at the cutest face with tiny eyes just looking at him...he felt a strange connection with her.... felt like becoming a father. It was the purest feeling ever. That very moment he promised himself to protect her and her mom forever at any cost. He kissed her forehead and caressed her cheeks.
Moti Baa herself could not believe that It was not Vanraj but Anuj holding the baby. They both totally looked like a father-daughter. She was beaming with joy. She saw Kanha Ji and prayed something.
They felt footsteps approaching towards them from the entrance.
Vanraj Shah Was Back!!!
Ps. - I know Pakhi is a spoilt brat in the show but since many of Us imagined hers and Anuj's bond to be sweet and beautiful....
I will try to portray that here❤️❤️
And please don't get scared by the precap.🤭🤭
Advertisement
- In Serial399 Chapters
The Rise of the Winter Wolf
What would you do if your entire life was suddenly changed at the drop of a hat? The entire population of the world that you were born into suddenly transported to another planet along with the rest of the intelligent inhabitants of the Milky Way Galaxy. A strange System talking to you about abilities and levels without a care for your opinions. Thousands of monster spawning dungeons placed around the new world without a care for the new inhabitants. And if those weren't bad enough, a forced invitation for one thousand random individuals to compete in a livestreamed competition within a dungeon with the rank of Administrator as the prize. You don’t know? Well, it’s actually pretty simple. You survive. Our story follows Wolf Adler as he, along with every other human on Earth, are faced with a strange blue box filling up their vision, warning them about an upcoming reappropriation of every being of sufficient intelligence to a new planet for the initialization of some sort of System. Will he perish in this new world? Or will he thrive? Except for the first 4 chapters, Book 1 has been moved to Amazon Kindle Unlimited. Except for the first 4 chapters, Book 2 has been moved to Amazon Kindle Unlimited. If you do not have the financial means to purchase the books, then you may DM me on discord through my discord channel for a pdf version of the book. There is only one main protagonist, but the story does have more than one perspective that it is told from. It's mostly first person from the main protagonist and third person perspective for the livestreams. The beginning of the story has also been massively rewritten since most of the reviews as of 1/23/2022. The release schedule right now is dependent on my college classes and coursework, but I always try to keep it to at least one chapter every other day, if not one chapter every day. I do not write sexual content or harem stuff. I am also not very interested in writing romance, so if you think you might see some romance, then you are probably wrong unless it's only a slight hint at romance or a slow romance very far into the story. Lastly, know that I don't like long-winding antagonists that get on everyone's nerves and last throughout the entire story. And I do like plot twists, so if you are predicting something that you think is going to happen later on that you dislike, (particularly around the middle to end of book two) then it likely won't happen.
8 426 - In Serial47 Chapters
Aliad [Dropped]
A man dies and gets resurrected as a prince in another world full of magic, elves, dwarves, winged humans, beastmen, and dragons. Come and read what happens when a man from the modern world meets the medieval ages filled with beings he could only see before in his imaginations.----------------This is my first fiction that I wrote so I hope I am doing well. It starts slow as I need to explain about the world. It is flagged as many as I could as I have a lot of ideas that I could make this story go towards. Edit: There is a rewrite of this story known as Aliad - Tale of Zed which can be found through this link: www.royalroadl.com/fiction/1820
8 176 - In Serial11 Chapters
Rebirth as Evol a certain evil goddesses's stupid mistake
My name is the goddess of sinful flame Azarias the most perfect and mightiest who all should bow before, perfect in every way from my slim and noble chest and flat stomach to my soft yet caramel skin from where the dark red flames that forms my divine limbs and sacred dress. all would be perfect if not for the low number that pray to me seeking help from less impressive goddesses i sought to summon one who would spread my name across space in exchange for a simple wish. Oh, poor fractured and twisted soul become my champion and grant me every world. wait why do you sit staring at that woman obey me and conquer!!!!!!!!. and this is the tale of my misfortune summoning a Tokusatsu lover to other worlds. this is my first story and sorry if any mistakes got no editor lol this will have lots of rider and jojo references
8 139 - In Serial8 Chapters
MHA Zodiacs
if you guys love zodiacs like I do I recommend you read till the end
8 147 - In Serial50 Chapters
Birds of a Feather
~Book 1~ (completed)It has been several months after the terrible incident in the Pere Lachaise and the horrible death of beloved Leta. Grindelwald is ready to terrorize the world, with his neverending thirst for power and conquest. But in these darkest times can we find hope. A shimmering light that makes them fight for. A candle, dancing, shedding light on this cold world, which makes a huge difference in the world. This is a Fantastic Beasts fanfiction. All characters are owned by JK Rowling other than the characters I've created for the benefit of the story. Happy reading!{ Disclaimer : this story is unedited, which means there could be a lot of room for errors. }
8 205 - In Serial51 Chapters
Soulmates (Klaus mikaelson)
In which Bonnie's older cousin Natalie finds out she is soulmates with the Original hybrid.(Season 2 - 3)(Klaus Mikaelson x OC) I DO NOT own TVD nor the characters. Only Natalie and her plot.Most impressive rankings#1 in Caroline Forbes#4 in Klaus mikaelson#2 in Klaus mikaelson#3 in Klaus mikaelson#3 in Caroline Forbes#1 in Damon Salvatore#2 in Caroline Forbes#1 in Caroline Forbes#3 in Klaus mikaelson#2 in Klaus mikaelson#1 in tvd#1 in Klaus mikaelson#2 in Klaus mikaelson#1 in Klaus mikaelson#2 in Klaus mikaelson#2 in tvd #1 in tvd#2 in tvd#3 in Klaus mikaelson#1 in Klaus mikaelson#3 in Klaus mikaelson#3 in soulmates#2 in Klaus mikaelson #1 in Caroline Forbes#5 in Elijah Mikaelson#1 in Bonnie Bennett#3 in Elijah Mikaelson#2 in Bonnie Bennett#1 in Bonnie Bennett#2 in Kol Mikaelson#1 in Jeremy Gilbert#2 in Kol Mikaelson#1 in Elena Gilbert#2 in text to speech
8 121

