《The MaAn Journey》Teaser
Advertisement
For everyone one who is waiting for Anuj Kapadia's entry.....here is a glimpse of what's coming next....
Donna barges in......
Anuj :- Donna we are in a middle of a meeting....
Looking at Donna's pale face....
Harvey :- Donna why do you like you just saw a ghost....
Anuj :- Donna......is everything alright ?
Donna :- No.....
Man :- Ms Joshi were you in the office on the evening of 4th July?
Anu :- Yes sir but....
Man :- Did you take a look at the file of the govt. project that we were bidding for ?
Anu :- No sir.....I swear I didn't
Man :- But this video footage says something different......
Anuj :- Donna what's wrong?
Donna :- I received a call from our office in India....there has been a fraud...
............
Anuj :- Donna I need the name of the betrayer.....
Donna stood silent....
Anuj :- Donna
Anuj asked again with a raised voice.....
Donna :- Anupama Joshi....
Anuj's face turned white....
Anu :- Sir please trust me that wasn't the tender bids I was looking for.....
Vikram :- Gentleman we should listen to her side of the story....
Man:- We had already investigated Mr. Mehra....the footage is real....and she is lying...
Vikram :- Please try to understand....sometimes videos can be deceptive....
Man :- It's our company policy and the board of directors has decided that she can no longer work here and she would be sued for damages....
Anupama was numb.....
On a call...
Vikram :- Anuj....mai tujhe batane hi wala tha....but....
Anuj :- WHAT THE HELL WERE YOU WAITING FOR?.....for Anupama to be in jail......I trusted you Vikram...I trusted you....
Vikram :- Anuj.....
The call is cut....
Anu sobbing....
Anu :- Devika I....I don't have that kind of money to pay for the damages.....I don't have anything to prove my innocence....I don't wanna go to jail....
Advertisement
Anupama spoke terrified of the outcome of the case.
Devika and Vikram trying to comfort her....
Devika :- Anu.....kuch nhi hoga....hm hai na...
Vikram :- Anu....meri baat suno...idhar dekho....hm tumhe khi nhi jane denge....just give me a day I promise....sb theek ho jayega...
Anuj :- Donna book the next flight to Ahemdabad....
Donna nodded and left to do the needful.
Anuj :- Don't worry Anu....whoever has done this to you.....I will make sure they pay for it....
Mai aa rha hoo Anu....mai aa rha hoo....
Vikram :- We need to leave for Anuj's apartment....Anuj has come...
Devika :- On my way....
Anuj ( to Devika and Vikram) :- I WANNA KNOW EVERYTHING THAT HAPPENED TO ANU....mujhe sab kuch janna hai....sab kuch mtlb sb kuch....
A few moments later....
The glass of the centre table shattered by a blow....
Anuj :- HOW DARE THEY....
Near the bar counter...
A man in a blue suit was standing...
Anu came from behind....
Anu :- Excuse me....
The man froze hearing the voice.....
Anu :- O helloo...mai aapse baat kar rhi hoo.....ek to aapne meri car damage krr.....upr se maafi maangne ki jagah.....windshield par ek note chipka ke chle gye....aur to aur note me na sorry na kuch....bas ek no. likh diya...wo bhi apni secretary ka...
The man still stood frozen to his place....
Anupama was annoyed...
Anu :- Aap sun bhi rhe hai ya...o hello....
The man turned around to face her......
Anuj :- Anupamaa......
Anu :- Anuj.....
So here is a glimpse.....
I tried my best to make a teaser but I think it played much better in my mind than here....
I hope you guys like it..
Thank you♥️♥️
Advertisement
- In Serial81 Chapters
Twist of Fate
Lisa: W-what a-re you...what are y-you doing?She stutters as he pulls her even closer to him. Balancing herself, she puts her hands on his shoulders while looking up at him as he smirks seeing how flustered she looks but he doesn't miss the fear in those grey eyes that leave him speechless everytime he looks at them.Snakes: I'll come back for you.Lisa can't even respond as he kisses her, she kisses him back but pulls away almost immediately, she pushes him away. She can't believe she just kissed another man who isn't James in their home. She doesn't even know him. He smirks and grazes his finger on his lips while looking at her.Snakes: Next time I kiss you, you won't be pulling back.
8 211 - In Serial111 Chapters
The Saintess and the Villainess
When Anne finds herself suddenly reborn as the Saintess, the main character of the novel she had been reading just before she died, she has no interest in fulfilling her original role as the heroine. Instead, she devotes herself to saving her favorite character, the villainous Lady Corvina, from her terrible fate. But she'll need Lady Corvina's help to do so. Can the two work together to change their lives, and their nation, for the better? Or will the pull of the "original novel" prove to be too strong?Cover art by Kat Noel, @caeldori on Twitter
8 95 - In Serial29 Chapters
My Ex Husband
"You betrayed me" I said to Darius who was quite. "No it's not what you think" he said. "Oh please it's what you think he has been cheating on you before you two were married. I mean you were the only person who was stupid enough not to see it." Mariah said with an evil smirk just like her Mom's. "No please listen I can explain" Darius said. "How long has this been going on?"I asked. "ugh I already told you before you were married and he's been cheating on you with me. You know I was the one who was supposed to marry him right? He wanted me not some cheap ugly girl like you but he got you instead so we decided to have an affair behind your back" Mariah said and I felt like crying. I really meant nothing to him. "I'll send you divorce papers tomorrow. Alessia will have a better life with you. Goodbye Darius I hope you have a happy relationship with Mariah and thank you for the birthday gift I loved it" I said walking out of the house. " Aislinn wait" Darius said but I was already out and I'm never going back. _____________________________Aislinn Marie Santiago had an amazing life until she caught her husband in bed with her step sister on her birthday. Like any other girl she left the country without informing anyone about it. Three years after hearing about her father's sickness she returned back and she has to face her past most importantly Her Ex Husband. Darius Leonardo Esposito one of the youngest multi billionaires to live. He had an amazing life with his wife and daughter until his wife caught him in bed with her step sister leaving him alone to with their four year old daughter. After three years he meets her again and this time he was going to make this right even if it means loosing someone you love#1 in divorce (aaaaaaahhhhhh)#1 in cheating (Oh my gooooossshhhhh)#1 in ex-husband#1 in exhusband#1 in husband#1 in exwife#1 in exlover
8 342 - In Serial46 Chapters
Contractually Yours
The very handsome and smart heir of the billionaire company 'Russell Hotels'- Adrien Russell, was generous enough to save a young and beautiful woman from the goons on a stormy night. But little did they know that his kind gesture would change both their lives... For good? Or for bad? What happens when the turn of events lead to an unwanted marriage between the two? How will they survive?
8 258 - In Serial62 Chapters
The Chapstick Girl
"Who is she?" Damien asks, pointing at the girl who's smile instantly stood out to him. He hasn't seen her before, but even from afar, her smile was contagious. Maybe it was the way her lips curved upward, or how her eyes brightened in the dullness of the boxing arena.His friend follows the direction of his eyes to the girl sitting across the room, "Coach's daughter?" He asks.Damien nods his head, "That my friend, is the Chapstick girl." ~~~~~~~~~Amber is just your average girl trying to survive through her junior year of highschool. Well, let's elaborate on that average part, there is just a small little detail that was left out.That she is known as the Chapstick girl. Why? No one hates her, in fact, everyone adores her kind, happy nature. Always willing to put others before herself. Or maybe it was because no matter where she goes, she always has HER chapstick. It defined her.A lot of people bypass the reason why she always has it, but maybe it has a deeper meaning than what other people see.Well, except one person.Damien.~~~~~~~~~~~~~Book three in the T.B.B.B (The Bad Boy Boxer) Series.Cover by @_broken_chords
8 127 - In Serial19 Chapters
Xanilian Prince's pet
The year was 2063. Earth was being conquered by combined alien forces that considered themselves superior to humans in every possible way. All these different aliens had one resource to claim. The humans themselves.All 9 billion humans, older ones sold as food, younger ones below 40 are sold off as slaves and children as mere pets to be groomed by the elites of outer space beings.Yuri, aged 30, former soldier, who had been avoiding the alien forces for last 5 years was finally caught by the prince of Planet Xanilia as his first task to his nation and planet. But he can't forget her. And Yuri can't forget and forgive the mysterious alien prince who managed to capture and embarrass her in front of his people.Sexual Tensions run high between both as they discover unusual connections and bonds between each other which is considered as a mere myth by Xanilians.
8 178

