《I MaAn YOU (SERIES)》MaAn ~Date
Advertisement
It was regular day before their marriage both planned a date....
Anupama called Anuj
Anuj....
Ha Anu... Bolo.. itni subha phone kiya sab thik hai na.... Tum thik ho na...
Ha... Vo.. mein thik hoon... Matlab... Thik nahi hoon...
Matlab....
Anuj... Vo.. hum aaj kahi bahar chale....
Kaha kanha ji ke mandir....
Kaisi baatein kar rahe hai aap mandir... Mein kudh chali jati na... Bholuram hai aap.. mein to da..
Acha... Date... Ha ... I'm ready... Tum sirf batao mein kab aau tumhe lene...
Abhi nahi... Mein apko aadhe gante ke baad call karungi...
Ha mein tab tak sab ready karta hoon... Matlab kaha jana hai kaise jana hai... Ha..
Ji thik hai...
Anu... Ek baat puchu ye Achanak... Date...
Kyu apko nahi jana....
Nahi... No... Muje jana hai... Me to bas..
To sawal mat puchiye... Bye...
Thank you Anu... I love you.... Bye..
Mein bhi.... Saying she cut the call... it wasn't suddenly planned... Last night she was with Anuj in his flat... After dinner with Anuj...Anu decided to stay with him.... They decided to watch a movie...
Anuj insisted her to watch Hollywood movie...she just nodded... He assured that he will tell her on that point which she will not understand....
Both were sitting on the floor...it was usually cold night so Anuj arranged a blanket.... Water bottle...at the first both were far away from each other... Anuj rested his back on the edge of the couch and Anu too.... But after half hour both were close to each other... Covering themselves in the blanket....but both didn't realised their proximity.... Anuj who was wearing his regular sweat shirt and pant and Anu in her regular saare but now somehow loose.... As the chilly air touched her skin she slightly moved towards him....Anuj was explaining her at some where she was looking at him blankly.....
Now Anuj who was aware of thier states became somehow nervous.... He didn't want to make her feel embarrassed so he decided to stay quiet.... As she was started enjoying movie... She tangeld her hand in his.... He growled slowly....
Kua hua...... She asked him....
Advertisement
Kuch bhi to nahi... saying he gave her smile... As he said she again focused on the movie..... He tried to move away but her hold on him was tight so he stayed in that position....
After sometime intimate scene came...Anu who was enjoying somehow felt awkward...she immediately looked away...
Anu kya hua...he asked her...
Kuch nahi vo....
Usme kya hai Anu.... it's ok....he said she smiled and again started watching.....
But there was many intimate scenes...in the movie...and awakwardness turned into something different....she got aware of their proximity and the scene on the TV...the dim light of living room....they were in the same blanket very close to each other...thier bodies almost touching each other...... struggling with her all thoughts she looked at him...he was staring at her.....may be from long time....she shuddered and lowered her eyes.....she removed her hand from his..... slightly moved away......he placed his hand on the couch and it was now uncontrollable to him but he tried his best....
He slided his hand in between couch and her waist.....not touching her...but she felt it.....but avoided to look at him.....as the scene continued both were struggling with thier feelings he touched her waist....she sighed and closed her eyes......he came close to her....she opened her
eyes and found him very close to her...
His hands roamed on her waist.... unaware to herself her hands cupped his face....both were lost in each other... sharing dip eye lock....as she touched him he gasped...and pulled her towards him...she sat on his lap....he touched her face...tracing with his finger...he moved lower on her neck....and stopped there... pulling her close to him he inhaled her scent...as he snuggled in her neck....she clutched him tight by his shoulder.....when they about to kiss....song played on the TV it made them aware....she immediately moved away in that...her hand accidentally rubbed on just below his lower abdomen...as her hand touched his hardness he groaned....he didn't know how to face her...she was also struggling to look at him....
Advertisement
He covered his lowers by nearby cushion....cleared his throat.....she was very nervous and somehow embarrassed....she didn't look at him..... finally he tried to break the silence
Anu....
Hmm...not looking at him...she gave response..
Anu... I'm sorry.....
................................
Anu.......
Muje ghar jana hai.....she said lowering her head
I'm sorry Anu... Mene aisa kuch nahi chaha tha... Please trust me....
Anuj... Muje ghar jana hai....
Ok...mein drop kar dunga... saying he stood ....
He switched on lights and took his car's keys and waited for her...she stood and went in the room...making her saree appropriate...she came back...but didn't look at him....and came out he stopped her in the middle...
Anu...just a second...saying he locked the door and looked at her....
Anu... please look at me...mera aisa koi irada nahi tha...Anu...it was..
Mein janti hoon...mein bhi to.... saying she touched her bindi....
Anu I'm really sorry agar tumhe vo sab bura laga ho to......
Bura nahi laga par....acha bhi nahi laga...she said looking at him...he scratched his head...
Bura nahi laga...acha nahi laga... matlab...he asked her...
Muje pata nahi...Anuj...she didn't know how to say that she needs some time to explore their relationship in physical way....she has to deal with her insecurities...her inhibitions...her fears...
And importantly she hadn't physical intimated for 17 years...how to know his feelings... his needs his desires...what he wants from her...did he want her...in that way... thinking this all she closed her eyes....
But the man infront of her always reads her....he knew that she had fears...she was in toxic relationship...he had to give her some time to deal with her own insecurities.....
Anu....feel free..take your time muje bilkul bhi bura nahi laga ki hum vaise rukh gaye...balki I'm sorry agar tumhe vo sab nahi karna tha to...mere liye tum hi kafi ho...
Aisa nahi hai Anuj....aisa nahi hai....
It's ok Anu...hum iss bare me baad me jab tumhe lagega tab baat karenge hm...
She smiled at his assurance.....and he dropped her at Shah house.....
After the Anu's call Anuj immediately rushed to washroom......
Anu ne suddenly date ka plan kyu banaya....kahi kal raat ke baad Anu mujse kuch kehna to nahi chahati.... That's great....uske dil ki baat bhi muje samaj jayegi......
AT SHAH HOUSE
Anu went to kinjal's room....
Mummy aaiye na...kya hua...
Kinjal vo....mein ....
Boliye na mummy......
Vo mein aur Anuj.....
Ha.....aap aur Anuj......
Mein aur Anuj bahar jaa rahe...
Date pe jaa rahe ho....wow mummy she said teasing her....
Ha...vo tu muje aaj taiyaar kar degi kinjal...vo muje.... Anu said blushing hard and touching her bindi.....
Of course Mummy....mein apko ekdam acche se ready kar dungi.... don't worry....Anuj ji aapko dekhte hi reh jayenge.....ekdam hot lagengi aap....
Pagal chokari....Maa ko hot bolti hai...hot to sirf samose hote hai... saying Anu slightly hit her on the shoulder...
Aap dekhna mummy Anuj ji ke mooh se hot jarur nikle ga....aur ha mein apko kuch tips bhi dungi...
Tips...vo..kyu....
Mummy mana aap meri mummy hai but isme me apki mummy hoon... matlab mein apko sikhaungi ki apko kya karna hai...kaise chalna hai...kaise baat karni hai....
Ye bhi hota hai....kinju baby....
Ha ... mummy.....aap mano na meri baat...
Achha thik che....
Ha to apko sabse phele ye kam karna hai....ki apko....Anun ko call karna hai.... aur unhe aane se mana kar dena....
Kya....mana kar dena hai...aise kaise..
Mummy relax...matlab unhe kahi ye ki aap kudh se aa jayengi...vo sirf apko time aur venue bataye...
Par....
Mummy....please....
Acha thik hai....uske baad.....
And then vo jo time batayenge....uske 1hour ke baad apko jana hai.....
Heyy...kanaha ji tu ye kya keh rahi hai...Kinjal....mein aise unhe intezar karne du....
Chill Mummy....unhe apke liye intezar karna hoga....
Nahi Kinjal mein aise kaise....
Mummy... please.... pretty please.....kinjal request making her cute pout...
Thik che..... Anu replied with faint smile....
To be continued........
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
Assimilation
Life can become dull, boring, but the universe has a way of changing that. Enter Interface, a way of governing and maintaining ones own body, skills, possessions and more. Interface is a system as old as time, and spreads throughout the universe through a means known as 'Sparks'. Individuals or groups use Sparks as a means of assimilating new territories and planets. The universe is full of several Confederations, groups, and free radicals under the influence of the Interface, and now it's Earth's time to join the fold. It was a simple spring evening when Jim was walking home from work, tired and raw, that's when it hit, the reckoning to change his life, and those of everyone on Earth, forever.
8 162 - In Serial9 Chapters
Halo:Nightstalker
After coming face to face with the barrel of the original Daisy’s gun, Daisy’s clone retreats to her room, expecting to die soon. She now knows she has lived far beyond what was expected and is on borrowed time. When she goes to sleep, she doesn’t expect to wake up – and she definitely doesn’t expect her body to be hijacked by a Symbiote named Nightstalker.Desperate to separate herself from the original Daisy and enticed by the promises of a stronger body, the clone agrees to become Nightstalker’s host. She also gives herself a new name – Amaranth – as she prepares to begin her own life. Immediately, Amaranth becomes a hero in Fairfield and finally feels in control of her own life, but Amaranth isn’t able to disentangle herself from Daisy’s life as easily as she expected.To make matters worse, unbeknownst to Amaranth and Nightsalker, the powerful, secretive research facility that the Symbiote escaped is watching them… and waiting.(Set shortly during the first part of Halo legends: homecoming. Cover by RKS-Kogiro)
8 112 - In Serial53 Chapters
Rise of the Forgotten
The universe is vast and old. Its history filled with many tales and secrets. Some were common knowledge but ended up forgotten and secret. Join Alom, seemingly the last of his now forgotten race on his journey through this vast and dangerous universe. Im new to this so I want to see how this turns out. Never really written before so any advice is appreciated. If there are any suggestions or errors let me know. If the cover art is yours let me know so I can give you credit or take it down depending on your wishes. Current participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge 11/06/20
8 176 - In Serial6 Chapters
Totally Not a Chosen Hero
Jesse's life just started to get great. He bought a comfy apartment, received an offer for a six-figure job, and scored a date with the girl of his dreams. But then, parallel world wizards magically kidnapped Jesse alongside a dozen of strangers. Has no one taught them consent?! The emperor and his confidants told Jesse and other earthlings that they were the Chosen Heroes and a bright future awaited them. Bullshit. That they just needed to learn magical combat at the academy, and then defeating Dark Lords would be easy-peasy. Oh yeah? That as long as they completed their sacred duty, they could choose to return to Earth or continue living on Aethelrend as kings and queens. No thanks. While other so-called Heroes were easily tricked by empty promises of power, riches, and even immortality, Jesse knew better than to believe his kidnappers. He was getting the hell out.
8 271 - In Serial21 Chapters
The Going-Home Club
At Palomar High, every student is required to join a club. Neil Velazquez is an incoming senior at this school. From the basket weaving club to the humanist society, he coasted through junior year by lurking in such unrelated, nonserious, and low-commitment groups. He's not interested in participating in any activities. He could care less, and is just looking for a place to fulfill the requirement. He's panicked that all of the easy clubs are disappearing. That's when he stumbles across the "Going-Home Club". It's a club where nothing happens. Absolutely nothing. Vector Attribution: Building Vectors by Vecteezy
8 141 - In Serial18 Chapters
Alter [ENG]
Ten years ago, Dawn of Darkness shook the world, sending bloodthirsty creatures from another world through portals to Earth. Newly awakened hunters opposed them, thanks to gaining the power to control magic and abilities beyond the boundaries of the average human. In present day Akally, a red-haired young man, is one of the awakened endowed with the ability to heal injuries, strengthen allies and... resurrect the dead. [The story is a translation of my original work done by me. English is my second language, therefore I will appreciate if you tell me about any mistakes you spot so I can learn from it and fix it. Thank you for understanding.]
8 73

