《I MaAn YOU (SERIES)》Missed You....(os)
Advertisement
Continuation Part from today's episode......
(Epi no.665)
Anupama and Anuj went into their bedroom........
In the living room
Ye lijiye aapke liye kuch gifts and mithaiya saying GK handed over the gifts to kavya....
Jai Shree Krishna...... saying everyone left.....
Ha...ha...pata hai yaha Vanuu ne AB aur BB se kuch kaha vo bhool jao....lekin use khud bhi ye yaad rakh na chaiye...hai na...
Anupama helped Anuj change into his night suit......he was in the wheelchair.....during this when she was buttoning his shirt a lone tear escaped from his eyes and fell on her hand she looked up..... finding him teary eyes she cupped his face and asked him...
Anooj....Anuj....kya hua....aap kyu.....
Anu.....anu...mein.....
Boliye Anuj..... saying she stood and hugged him by side
Anu.... I'm sorry Anu...tumhe ye sab
Shhh... saying she placed her fingers on his lips
Nahi .... Anuj....aisa bilkul bhi mat boliye....she said in her cracked voice....cause she never wants that her husband will feel low... guilty and helpless......not even for second.....she doesn't want to dare to think in her worst nightmare that he is helpless.....no..... Never Ever......and if someone saying that then....
Dare they to say that she will destroy their existence....she will destroy everything....
She knows her man is a self-reliant type of person......she understood that on day one of their marriage.....
When she selected his clothes for wearing...but how sweetly he broke that rituals that she was following for the 25 years.... continuously....and no-one cares what is her choice......was she wanted to do that...if she doesn't then also she has to....
The lesson was given to her... by her mother and MIL....by so-called society......
Tumhe muje kush karne ke liye... ya phir apna Pyaar jatane ke liye ye sab karne ki jarurat nahi...mein apni chije khud se kar sakta hoon.....
Pyar jatane ke aur tarikhe bhi hote hai....
Jab muje tumse vo special treatment chaiye hogi mein tumhe kahun ga....hmm....
His words...she remembered them...her eyes filled.....A man who even didn't want to be dependent on his wife for cloth selection
Advertisement
He was.......she stopped she doesn't want to complete that sentence .... relationship has to be of two people were both live both grow....both exist....and both can breath
independently......but at some point, if one is happy then your partner has also right on your happiness....you share that...then why not your pain your misery.....your troubles....your hurdles ...
In their relationship, they both are one...MaAn.....
Not even Anuj Kapadia is allowed to say that......
Anu...tumhe kitni pareshani ho rahi hai... meri vajah se.....
Muje koi pareshani nahi ho rahi...apne jindagi ko khud se sambhalne me pareshani kabhi nahi hoti Anuj.....aur ha khabardar agar aapne aisa phir kaha to.....
Sorry.....
Nahi mein Surry...she realized she was scolding him....he smiled at his wifey lekin aisa mat kahiye ga Anuj.... please.....mein bardasht nahi kar sakti......
He just nodded his head
She laid him on the bed.... doctor came and checked him.....and assured her that he is fine...need not worry about anything..... saying the doctor left.....
When CA saw the doctor leaving her parent's room..she ran towards MaAn's bedroom and went near to Anuj
Mera baccha aaja... saying Anuj gestured her to sit beside him....
Papa... saying CA hugged Anuj......
Pata hai papa mene aur mummy dadu ne kanha bro se bohot prey ki aap jaldi thik ho jao isiliye.....
Acha mera bacha.....aur kya kya kiya...
Humne apko bohot Miss Kiya....mumma ne to bohot jyada...pata hai mumma ki halat hospital me bohot bigad gayi thi....mein aapse milne aayi thi tab...mumma bohot royi thi....ghar pe bhi mumma sad hi thi lekin vo smile kar rahi thi kyuki aap jaldi se thik ho jaye......
Anu was also with them....CA started to narrate everything Anu stopped her
Bebli aaj hi sab bataye gi kya...papa ko ab Sona hai ne...kal bhot sari baatein karenge..hmm....
Anu...tum....
Hey Hi....maan..... saying GK entered Anuj stopped and looked at GK....
Mummy you also missed me na....anuj asked...
Idiot....shayar gadha....saying GK hugged Anuj and kissed his forehead.....
Advertisement
Acha...... CA let's go.....
No mummy dadu muje papa ko mumma ke bare me aur batana hai....
Anu moved from the bed and went to the wardrobe without looking at them she said...
Jid mat kar chutki... kal papa se hum bhot sari baatein karenge hmm...abhi so ja....papa bhi thak gaye hain ne....
Ok....bye Papa....
Bye mera bacha saying Anuj kissed her forehead and she kissed on his cheek...
Mumma...papa ki dadi gudgudi nahi hui.... GK and Anuj chuckled and then CA and Gk left
Anu.....Anuj called her
Hmm......she didn't turn to face him.....
Anu kya hua....
Kuch nahi Anuj mein abhi change karke aati hoon... saying she moved towards washroom to change....but he knew that she was hiding her pain....her tears....
She came after changing she came to him and helped him to lay on the bed.....and covered him in the duvet....
Anu.....
Shh....ab baatein bas so jaiye..... saying she laid on the bed turned to another side to hide her tears.......he saw her attempts to hide her tears her pain... which she was going through last two weeks....after a few minutes he placed his hand on her shoulder...and called her
Annu.....
She immediately turn towards him and worried about him she asked him...
Kya hua Anuj....thik hai aap kya hua....
He placed his finger on her lips and gestured her to come near to him.....as she moved very close to his face he wiped her tears with his lips...... nodded his head in negative she buried her face in his chest......
Mein bhot dar gayi thi Anuj....bhot.....jab mene vo khayi dekhi ek pal ke liye meri saanse ruk gayi thi....jab vo log apko upar laa rahe the aisa laga jaan ja rahi thi meri...
Mein....mein...apko stress nahi dena chati Anuj....Surry....aap so jaiye.... saying she about to move he pulled her close to him....
(Sambal ke kiya mereko maro mat....muje chinta hai kapadia ji ki😁)
Anu....please.........
She knew kapadia ji but for you.....she only expresses herself only before him ..the strong fierce Anupama everyone knows but scared.... terrified of losing him.... terrified of being again alone......only she can express before her man.....
Anu...muje meri Anu se milna hai......vo thik hai.....
Nahi....hai...bilkul bhi thik nahi hai...... saying she hugged him....Aapke bina kaise thik hogi...... saying she looked at him and a lone tear escaped from her eyes making way up to her lips and settled on her lips...he placed his hand on her hairs....and sucked her lips..
as he wiped her tear.....her all worries and fears wiped from her.....
After some time they parted......
Holding her tight to his heart he said....
Mera Pyaar hai tu....hai naaz muje ....
Meri na maujudgi me tune sambala
Mera ghar..mera pariwar...muje... hume.....
nafrat hai un logo se jisne ki teri rusvayi.....
Tere Pyaar par agar koi shak kare....
to yakeenan kudha bhi de gavai......
Mera Pyaar hai tu.....hai naaz muje.......
Mohabbat sikhi mene tujse....
Teri baton se....tere ehasas se.....
Tera pyaar ibbadat hai....
din to chod raatein bhi kati mushkil se ...
Teri sabse kimti saugad milli muje....
Tera dard....is kuch dino ne dhikaya muje...
Mere galib ka intezaar Mila muje....
Teri sabse kimti saugad mili muje....
Confessing she kissed his forehead....and tears made their way from his eyes...she wiped his tears.....and said...
Thenk you Anuj mere paas vapas aane ke liye.......
Thank you mera intezaar karne ke liye.....and sharing dip eyelock both slept in each other's embrace....that felt like ages to them......she dozed off peacefully in his embrace.... after so many days...and he also slept feeling her breath on her neck which he was wishing since long.....
PC credit my bestie
🙏🏻🙏🏻❤️
Was busy today...but phir bhi time nikal liya ......
I tried to extend their conversation....
Don't know how it's turned...hope I did justice......🙏🏻🙏🏻
And Thank you for reading 💖💖
Share your thoughts......
Hit ⭐ button if you liked it...... Thank you.....🙏🏻🙏🏻
Advertisement
- In Serial11 Chapters
Son of the Poorest Count [Dropped]
The deserts might be a land with the toughest warriors, but it also reeks with poverty. Mehmed Alkhadra was attacked by bandits, and in the investigation of their identities, he brings prosperity to his lands. Building of spy networks... Development of Businesses... Political maneuvering... [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 189 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Twilight World
***Welcome, Heir of the Twilight World.*** These words delivered by a sudden blue window changed the life of Zach, a run-of-the-mill CS student about to graduate. His newly awakened power could have granted him infinite wealth. However, reality had other plans for him. After saving the life of his best friend, Zach discovers that the world is not as it seems. He enters a world where magic is commonplace. A world where traveling between dimensions to run an errand is another Monday, and mystical creatures are resources to be harvested. But this brand new world is also one of deception, violence, conspiracies, and hidden secrets. It's also lacking proper means of transportation. Will Zach survive his new environment? Will he discover the truth behind the origins of his power? Or will he fail in a horrible, yet somewhat hilarious way?
8 68 - In Serial75 Chapters
Mail Fox Tales
When trying to save an injured animal while drunk you don't really expect many consequences. If you were sober, you'd likely expect to be saddled with a few bills and some work finding the owner.In either case, being saddled with divine duties by an ancient animal spirit is probably not amongst the things you expect. Neither did Eva when she picked up an injured canine after an evening out drinking with a friend to celebrate their arrival in Tokyo.At least those duties are little more than a part time job as a delivery-fox. And they come with room and board, as well as making her life that much more interesting.
8 262 - In Serial9 Chapters
Boneless Beings
In a village far away, deep in the Amazon, a creature preys. After consuming the men of the village, only the women remain. Along with the men, it took a foreign child Morgan, a seven-year-old beloved boy in the village. All the remaining people in the village believe that Morgan is still alive. Some have claimed to see him. P.I Davis decides to take up the case.
8 95 - In Serial6 Chapters
To live is to Dream (LitRPG; First Draft)
A new Power has come into the World and seeks to change it. Being on the last dregs of sanity and full of alcohol Daniel West receives an opportunity to seek revenge. -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------To live is to Dream is the second book of the Just a Dream series. You do not have to read the first to enjoy the second, but there will be recurring characters along the line. The first book features Mir, a man that dislikes how his current world appears and hence wants to change it. The second book will feature other people and how the changes implemented by Mir affect their lives. For those interested in my first book, it's easy to find it. Just beware that with the first book, it was my first time writing and there are a lot of grammar errors despite lots of editing, at least at the beginning of the book. The cover was done by Lmarief. I had requested something bizarre and she delivered. I have even used it as part of the story since her interpretation of my imagination was a bit different. Still, I loved it. As a thank you gift, I posted a link to her profile here for others who want a unique cover. https://www.royalroad.com/profile/220043
8 54 - In Serial37 Chapters
love drought | kth.
[COMPLETED.] A story about a ex-couple that are trying to do anything for their second baby and to pick up the pieces that have fallen.
8 97

