《IDIOTS!!》❤️I love you❤️
Advertisement
:- Seema and Ajey confess their liking for each other.
"Today was the best day of my life!" Ajey exclaimed to Paro and Nischay as he came in the house, that evening. Roma was busy preparing her resume for the job she was about to apply for.
Nischay was curious and he asked Ajey what was all his excitement about. "Well, Parikshit sahi keh raha tha...Seema likes me, and aaj finally usne keh bhi diya!"
"Congratulations on ur first relationship, brooooo!!!" Said Paro, "Waise, just for your information, Roma ka aaj breakup ho gaya."
"Hain?"
"Kya matlab, 'Hain'?"
"Uska boyfriend kab tha?"
"Jis producer ke baare mein mai keh raha tha na, uss din.....wahi uska bf tha!"
"Woah," saying this, Ajey sat on the sofa, making himself comfortable, "Toh phir?"
Parikshit said, "Maine unn dono ko ek saath hotel mein dekha, and then I had to confront them."
"Karwa diya breakup?"
"Karwana pada yr!"
"Yeah...that's okay. Wo kaisi hai?"
"Pehle se better...mere room mein hai...resume bana rahi hai, kisi job ke liye."
"Hmm."
A few minutes of random-talk later, Parikshit got a call from Richa. Initially, he was not willing to attend it, but after Ajey insisted him, ne agreed to talk to Richa.
"Hello.."
"I am so sorry...." said Richa, sounding guilty.
"It's okay." Parikshit said in a low voice.
"No, it's not...tumhari awaaz se lag rha hai ki tum bohot naraaz ho!"
"It's okay, baby," said Parikshit, emphasizing more, "And I am sorry too."
"It's fine.....waise, mere pass ek surprise hai tumhare liye!"
"Surprise?"
"I am getting the opportunity to direct a short film from ROCKET FILMZ!! CAN U BELIEVE THAT!??🤩🤩"
Advertisement
"Really!! God, I am so happy for you...ye sab hua kab?"
"Bas aaj shaam ko, and surprise abhi baaki hai mere dost!"
"Kya?"
"So...umm...would you like to play the main lead of the film, my deary?"
"Oh no, no, no...." Parikshit said, as he felt it to be not right.
"Com'on yaar! Script toh padh lo! You will love it!!"
"Nahi, yr, pls don't do this nepotism shit."
"Stop it, ha....I wanna cast you cuz you're talented baby...there's no nepotism shit happening!"
"Achha theek hai.....I am coming to ur place tomorrow!"
"Yes!!"
"Okay, bye..I love you," Parikshit said without realising that this was the first time he said those three words to Richa.
"Bye...I love you too.....Wait, what? O my God, you LOVE me!"
"Oh yes...I said that!" Said Parikshit, while blushing really hard, "I love you so much❤️ I'll see you tomorrow..."
"Bye, and I love you!!!" Richa said with a smile on her face.
"Ha baba! Pata chal gaya mujhe! Love you too!!"
"We just said that...Okay, bye, bye, see you!"
They hanged up.
THE NEXT PART WILL BE OUT TODAY ITSELF.
Finally, valentine's day ka chakkar khatam hua...pichle 3-4 chapters se 14th February hi chal raha tha lol!
Advertisement
- End903 Chapters
Heavenly Jewel Change
[Zen’s Synopsis]In a world where power means everything, and the strong trample the weak; there was a boy born from a Heavenly Jewel Master. Born in a small country which had to struggle to survive, the boy was expected to do great things. Alas he turned out to have blocked meridians and was unable to cultivate, ending up the trash of society. His father’s tarnished pride… his fianceé’s ultimate dishonour…Being almost accidentally killed and left for the dead, heaven finally smiles upon him as a miracle descends, awakening his potential as a Heavenly Jewel Master. Or… is it truly a gift?Join our dear rascally and shameless MC Zhou Weiqing in his exploits to reach the peak of the cultivation world, form an army, protect those he loves, and improve his country!An all new world, an all new power system, unique weaponry & MC! Come join me in laughing and crying together with this new masterpiece from Tang Jia San Shao![Translated Synopsis]Every human has their Personal Jewel of power, when awakened it can either be an Elemental Jewel or Physical Jewel. They circle the right and left wrists like bracelets of power.Heavenly Jewels are like the twins born, meaning when both Elemental and Physical Jewels are Awakened for the same person, the pair is known as Heavenly Jewels.Those who have the Physical Jewels are known as Physical Jewel Masters, those with Elemental Jewels are Elemental Jewel Masters, and those who train with Heavenly Jewels are naturally called Heavenly Jewel Masters.Heavenly Jewel Masters have a highest level of 12 pairs of jewels, as such their training progress is known as Heavenly Jewels 12 Changes.Our MC here is an archer who has such a pair of Heavenly Jewels.
8 446 - In Serial7 Chapters
Geneseed
Farnezian only wished to perfect his slaves, but Princess Darva, Grand Wizard of Space, required the superior blood of genetically enhanced beings, and only Farnezian, Grand Wizard of Slavery, could give her what she wanted. As a loyal subject of the Dark Empire of Zabulen, Farnezian couldn't go against the Princess, and so, he had no choice but to aid her.In the deep, dark, and warm caves of the Empire, an unholy ritual was performed, but Darva's folly led her experiment to end in catastrophic failure, dragging Farnezian into the fallout.When he came to be, he found himself in another world along with a half-dozen naked people, but his slaves and Darva were not among them. Men and women in antiquated armor or flimsy magical robes knelt before the naked, confused group, hailing them as the saviors of their people.But the only people Farnezian ever saved were the slaves he bought and engineered into perfect beings.--What to expect: villainous lead that does disgusting things to disgusting people. VERY SLOW pace, but not as slow as Rupegia. Male/female, female/female, and rarely male/male sex scenes.Update frequency: rarely as this is my backup story, so I'll only write for it when I have time and energy.
8 135 - In Serial21 Chapters
I Need You - Klaroline Story
Everyone in Mystic Falls are trying to get over all the deaths that happen the last year. It's a new year of college, Bonnie and Caroline have a new rommate, Rebekah Mikaelson...With Rebekah in Whitemore College, the Originals will appear more often and Caroline will face Klaus and the possible feelings that still has for him.Will she deny? Is he over her? Are they going to be together?
8 180 - In Serial29 Chapters
Rue's gammes
When disaster strikes in the Hunger Games, Rue must fend for herself. Can she win the Games and become a victor? Beyond that, can she aid a rebellion aged only thirteen?This is a fanfiction that I wrote because Rue is my favorite character in the Hunger Games trilogy. I don't think she should have died; here is my version of what would have happened.Thank you so much to Libby Morris for badgering me until I wrote this fanfic :)I do not own copyright for the Hunger Games or the characters.BOOK TRAILER YAY - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WZwr71bqc8A
8 209 - In Serial10 Chapters
The beast world gourmet spoiled daily
THIS STORY IS NOT MINE!!!FOR OFFLINE READING PURPOSE ONLY!!!Author: Black Cat in vainbrief introduction:[Following the file "Cultivation of Interstellar Elf Girl" for advance collection] The text of this article: Lian Qingli (rui, second tone) wakes up to travel through the world of interstellar orcs and becomes the cannon fodder who has bullied the hero in the early stage. Forced to marry General Huo Hanhuang, who was unable to regain his human form with severe mania, he was sent to the quarantine area to recuperate. After Lian Qingli came through, he played the piano, sang, played handicrafts, made food to feed the big white tiger, and by the way, he broadcasted a live broadcast to earn pocket money. The result turned out to be popular on the Internet! Male fan: Oh, I want such a sister to be a wife! Female fan: Hey, I feel like bending! Goddess my marriage! Lian Qingyu: Even if "she" in the novel is just a cannon fodder for the sad end, in reality she can live the
8 161 - In Serial11 Chapters
He's Mine (Ayato Sakamaki x OC)
Sabrina (my oc) lived a horrible life with her family. She was forced to cause she was addressed as the Sakamaki's fiance. Sabrina was never interested in them but she then met them in person and she instantly changed her mind. After a few months of spending her time with them, she developed feelings for Ayato. He too has feelings for her but it all changed when Sabrina stopped visiting the Sakamaki household. Years past and they finally met again face to face. What will happen next?
8 141

