《IDIOTS!!》🤭Ajey, the idiot🤭
Advertisement
Nischay tries to calm down both Mihika and Roma. Richa and Parikshit fight. Parikshit leaves for their house.
__________________________________
(Parikshit had reached home, only to find Roma very upset. He said almost the same stuff that Nischay had already.)
(in reply): It's okay, Parikshit. Time ke saath....I'll move on.
: Right..
: Uh...Richa kaha hai?
: Wo toh...pata nahi, hotel mein thi...
: Tum use akela chhod ke aa gye?
: Yeah..I mean...
: O God, Parikshit.....Really!? You didn't have to do this.....Jao uske paas and jaake sorry bolo..
: Mai nahi jaa raha uske paas...zara si bhi understanding nahi hai usme! (Saying that, he walked inside his room)
~
(5.30 PM. Ajey's office hours were over. Ajey and Seema were now hanging out together, starting with one of the best 'dhaba' of Mumbai.)
: Dude! The paratha is amazing!
: Maine bola tha na?
: Mai 2 aur le rahi hu...
: Pehle ye toh khatam kar lo!
: Okay, baba....(changes topic) Achha, koi mili hai kya?
: Hain? Matlab?
: Matlab koi ladki dekhi hai, apne type ki?
: Dekh toh raha hu (looks at her)
: What!?
: Umm...mera matlab, dekh raha hu abhi, aisi koi mil jaye toh.....
: Oh! Mujhe toh koi mil gaya hai....usko jaake bol du kya, that I like him?
: KON HAI WO!?
: Itni bhi kya jaldi hai jaanne ki....sabr karo thora...
(Ajey's was looking really upset which was then noticed by Seema.)
: Kya hua?
: No...nothing!
: Okayy......(after finishing the food and coming out of the restaurant) So, what's next? Kaha chalna hai?
(uninterested): Actually mujhe ghar pe kuch kaam hai..so I'll have to go.
: Lekin tum toh free the na aaj?
: Free tha....ab nahi hu. Why don't you go with the other guy, the one you like?
: Just look at you.
(confused): What?
(with a bright smile): I know you like me, you IDIOT!
(blushes): Oh no!
: Tumhe kya laga, mujhe kuch samajh nhi aata? Huh? And FYI, the guy I was talking about, is you.
: Yaar Seema, you're too much😁😁
__________________________________
Advertisement
- In Serial18 Chapters
Jadepunk
My name is Roth. I live in Taisao City, where I make a living assassinating, planting evidence, sabotaging...whatever my clients require of me. When I don't have clients, I steal. It's a life. But I got caught, and for some reason, after that, I have memories of a man named Jeff-- What do you mean memories? I'm somehow stuck in your body now. I mean, I'm grateful I can finally see, but I really would have loved to see my own world. Things powered by jade is just too different from what I know. --who is now ruining my life by trying to do something good. Something that's not only for my benefit. So will you please get out of my head? Would if I could. But if I have to take over your body to do good, why not? *sigh* And so begins the fight for my body. Which, unfortunately, I may be losing.
8 178 - In Serial47 Chapters
Roommates | [kth.jjk]
Ex best friends Jungkook and Taehyung are fatefully paired together to share a room for four weeks on a school trip. Will the two be able to rekindle their old friendship? Or maybe admit to more than missing each other?
8 135 - In Serial17 Chapters
Rolf The Barbarian Battlemage
Our story began on the frozen tundra, where barbarians roamed over thousands of years after the first landing of Bok. They were hearty warriors that valued strength and honor above anything else. Rolf the rat boy was the adopted son of Chieftain Kram of the Wolverine Tribe, although the latter claimed that the boy was merely his spoil from a war with the devious rat-men, Stakors. Being bullied and looked down upon by the tribe, Rolf was determined to claim his honor as a true barbarian, but little did he know that the immortal gods had an entirely different plan for him. Meanwhile, storm clouds are gathering inside the walled city of Ubbin Falls at the edge of the Tundra…
8 225 - In Serial15 Chapters
Multiversal Dungeon of the System
[A/N: As the title might suggest, this story will include the Popular Works of our world, all mentioned and/or used worlds that will be used in this Fanfiction, will be listed at the bottom of the Synopsis] Offered a contract after death by the Almighty System, an ex-human named Jack Stalk finds that he has become a Dungeon and must survive and expand his dungeon through the Multiverse and the strange chaotic dimension he finds himself in. What kind of Dungeon will he create? What kind of Dungeon Core will he be? I guess there is only one way to find out. [Games(Not Decided)][Movies(Not Decided)][TV Shows/Anime/Novels(Not Decided)]
8 207 - In Serial43 Chapters
Drinks For The Soul | Poetry
A poetry collection poured from my soul...Cover credit: @flymetomoonwendy
8 209 - In Serial42 Chapters
Instafamous J.G {finished}
"When you become famous within 24 hours""Instastorie"
8 178

